Contributor Serge Bousloff
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Restager

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer, Artistic Director, Unknown, Producer, Artistic Supervisor, Production Supervisor , Choreographer, Assistant Director

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator, Director

Joan Potter - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

John Auld - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director, Assistant Conductor, Musical Arranger

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ron Paul - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Conductor, Pianist

Frank S. Tait - Administrator, Director

William Akers - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer, Creator

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Eve King - Dancer, Actor

John H Tait - Administrator, Director

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

H Algeranoff - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer, Dance Group

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Director, Regisseur, Artistic Director, Stage Manager

Des Meyers - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer, Dance Group

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer, Dance Group

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer, Choreographer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer, Choreographer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer, Choreographer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Writer, Creator

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Grace McLean - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

Mara North - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects

L Sexton - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator, Director

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Musician

R Banks - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

S Hancock - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

J. Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Zell Sanders - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Keith Gregory - Electrician, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer, Electrician, Lighting Operator

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Arthur Tait - Director, Administrator

B Trunoff - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

David McCallum - Musician

Jock Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer, Visual Artist

M Shaievsky - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

George Upwood - Scenic Artist

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Haydn Beck - Orchestral Leader, Musician, Ballet Master/Mistress

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Dargie - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

L Goddard - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

W Hunt - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

A McCulloch - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Gil Slattery - Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

S Finlay - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Choreographer

J. Gadsden - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

John Grant - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

N Harrison - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Valda Jack - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

G Lowe - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

K McClelland - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Anna Roy - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician, Orchestral Leader

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

H Sincock - Dancer

F Stenning - Stage Manager

Sandra Vane - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Merril Bean - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Peggy Campbell - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Regisseur, Dancer

E James - Dancer

Y James - Dancer

Madame Karinsky - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

N Neville - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Graham Smith - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

A Watson - Dancer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Electrician, Lighting Designer

George Yates - Special Effects, Various

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Wolfgang Cardamatis - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

John Harmer - Dancer

Strelsa Heckleman - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Avonna James - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Music Adaptor, Musical Director

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Vladimir Launitz - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Gale Law - Dancer

E Lourie - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Kathleen Martin - Costume Designer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist, Costume Maker, Set Designer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

John Sherwood - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Writer

Maxwell Taylor - Costume Designer, Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Hector Berlioz - Author, Composer

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Robert Carroll - Musical Director, Orchestra

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

- Corot - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

Andre Derain - Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Eduard Dzikowsky - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Valentine Geglovsky - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

V James - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

George Kenyon - Designer, Scenic Artist

Boris Kochno - Creator, Writer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Michel Larionoff - Dancer, Set Designer

Yurek Lazowsky - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Florence Martin - Costume Designer

Narzis Matouchevsky - Dancer

John McCallum - Administrator

Mr Millar - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Joan Miro - Set Designer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Olup - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Set Designer

Esther Rofe - Composer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Dearcy Smith - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Jan Topham - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Jim White - Special Effects

Jean Alexander - Costume Designer, Choreographer

G Allen - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

E Anderson - Dancer

M Anderson - Dancer

S Andrew - Dancer

Peter Andry - Orchestrator

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Bruce Auld - Dancer

Georges Auric - Composer

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

B Battle - Dancer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

R Best - Dancer

Dulcie Betteridge - Dancer

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Georges Bizet - Composer

Mlle Blackburn - Dancer

Luigi Boccherini - Conductor

Alexander Borodin - Composer

M Borodine - Composer

Xenia Borovansky - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kyra Bousloff - Restager

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Johannes Brahms - Composer

M Braun - Dancer

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Dancer

Ronald Bruce - Dancer

Mm. Buckley - Dancer

T Burgess - Dancer

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Dancer

Peggy Chauncey - Dancer

Len Coleman - Various

K Croser - Dancer

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

Kathleen Danetree - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Entrepreneur

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

V Dreghorn - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

M Farmer - Dancer

Val Fawcett - Orchestrator, Pianist

Robert Felix - Costume Designer

Miles Ffrance - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Orchestrator

Anna Fraser - Dancer

M Frey - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Ms Gay - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Nancy Gooderham - Set Designer

Mary Goosens - Harpist

Joyce Graeme - Dancer, Dance Director

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Madame Grock - Costume Maker

D Gundry - Dancer

M Gundry - Dancer

J Hall - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

T Henderson - Dancer

Mm. Henry - Dancer

P Hill - Dancer

Jean Hugo - Scenic Artist

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Frank Kane - Scenic Artist

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Stage Director

Henry Krips - Pianist

Efrem Kurtz - Conductor

M. La Gruta - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Alison Lee - Dancer

Henry Legerton - Dancer

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

Mr Little - Dancer

P Lock - Dancer

Marcel Lorber - Musician

C Lum - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Anne Mackintosh - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

M Maddern - Dancer

John Manuel - Dancer

Andre Masson - Set Designer

G May - Dancer

Len Mayne - Dancer

Joy McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Grant McIntyre - Dancer

J McLean - Dancer

M Merrifield - Dancer

Jean Miotte - Costume Designer

Marie Molloy - Dancer

A Monahan - Costume Maker

Joyce Morgans - Dancer

Robin Munro - Dancer

Margaret Munson - Dancer

David Murray - Dancer

N Murray - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

M O'Neill - Dancer

J Oberhausli - Costume Designer

Joy Palmer - Dancer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

James Penberthy - Conductor, Orchestrator, Composer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Pablo Picasso - Set Designer

Marc Platoff - Dancer

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

Miss Poxon - Costume Maker

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Miss Proud - Dancer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Rex Reid - Dancer

Elizabeth Rosenblum - Costume Maker, Stage Manager

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Georges Rouault - Set Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Russell - Lighting Designer

Rose Sager - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Musical Arranger

Loudon Sainthill - Set Designer

Mr Salter - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Mlle Selman - Dancer

Olga Serova - Dancer

Jose-Maria Sert - Set Designer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

George Shaevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

- Sobeka - Composer

George Solti - Conductor

Michael Somes - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jennifer Stielow - Dancer

Mm. Tasker - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Madame Tchinarova - Costume Maker

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Harold Vike - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mlle Vokova - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Bruce Walter - Dancer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Marion Ward - Dancer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Orchestrator

M Wynd - Costume Maker

John Yeates - Properties Master

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Borovansky Ballet Company

The Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Educational Ballets

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

J. C. Williamson Modes

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Col W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de MonteCarlo

J. C. Williamson Limited

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

Kirsova Ballet

M Anello and Davide

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Whitehall Productions

Resources
Identifier 234317