Contributor Natalie Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

Soprano

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Tim DuFore - Singer, Baritone

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Stuart Maunder - Director, Assistant Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Richard Alexander - Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Assistant Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Henry Choo - Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

John Pringle - Singer

Kanen Breen - Singer

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer, Soprano

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • New Year's Eve 2003, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2003

Antoinette Halloran - Actor, Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005

Barry Ryan - Singer, Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Richard Anderson - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Conal Coad - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Designer

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Ali McGregor - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

Simon Phillips - Director

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Associate Designer

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Nicole Youl - Singer

Nic Barclay - Stage Manager

Arend Baumann - Singer

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Bass

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1999

Domenico Cannizzaro - Singer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Mel Drummond - Costume Designer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Reg Ellery - Actor

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Didier Frederic - Singer

Lisa Gasteen - Singer, Soprano

Garry Ginivan - Director, Adaptor

Michelle Gleeson - Actor

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

Clare Gormley - Singer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Eilene Hannan - Singer, Actor

Andrew Hays - Set Designer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

David Hobson - Singer, Tenor

Jared Holt - Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005

Adele Johnston - Singer

Mark Jones - Musical Director

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Roger Kirk - Designer

Barry Knight - Conductor

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005

Reg Livermore - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Shane Lowrencev - Singer, Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Brian MacDonald - Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Michael Martin - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer, Soprano

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Andrew Mill - Actor

Richard Mills - Conductor, Composer

A. A. Milne - Writer, Playwright

Andrew Moran - Singer

Andrew Murrell - Actor

Matthew Peckham - Lighting Designer

Deborah Riedel - Singer

Gary Rowley - Singer, Actor

Michael Saunders - Singer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Tony Serrano - MC

Hugh Simpson - Actor

Julian Slade - Composer, Adaptor

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor, Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Justin Way - Director

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Richard Wherrett - Director

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Simone Young - Conductor

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002

Wendy Alberni - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Neil Armfield - Director

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Paul Baird - Actor

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Catriona Barr - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Mark Berechree - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Adam Bianco - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Tom Blair - Actor

Michael Boder - Conductor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Chris Bradtke - Director

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Nicholas Braithwaite - Associate Conductor

Thea Brejzek - Director

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

John Brocheler - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Zack Brown - Designer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Jean Burke - Production Manager

John Burrett - Designer

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Danielle Calder - Actor

Jose Carbo - Tenor

Joan Carden - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Sarah Castle - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Janelle Christie - Actor

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Joanna Cole - Singer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Andrew Collis - Singer

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano

Ron Constable - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

John Copley - Director

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Ian Cousins - Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

John Cox - Original Director

Sarah Crane - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Eric Cutler - Tenor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Jonathan Darlington - Conductor

Garrie Davislim - Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Robert Dawe - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Grant Dickson - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Cara Dinley - Actor

Tracey Ditchburn - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Mark Doggett - Actor

Charles Doherty - Actor

Christopher Doig - Singer

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

Howard Draper - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Terry Edwards - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

David English - Actor

Canan Erek - Choreographer

Francesco Fabris - Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Asher Fisch - Conductor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Geraldine Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

Pamela French - Choreographer

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Simon Gallaher - Actor

Brian Gilbertson - Actor

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Narelle Gillie - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Michael Gow - Director

Richard Greager - Singer

Richard Green - Singer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

John Gunter - Set Designer

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Hugh Halliday - Adaptor, Director

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

David Hamilton - Singer

Kirsti Harms - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

David Hibbard - Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor

Roger Howell - Actor

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Kallista Imlach - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Fiona Janes - Singer

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Andrew Jones - Actor

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Philip Kang - Singer

Rex Keane - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Liane Keegan - Singer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress

Rod Kilminster - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

David King - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Kate Ladner - Singer

Russell Lath - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Mary Lawrey - Singer

Franz Lehar - Lyricist, Composer

David Lewis - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Michael Lewis - Singer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Han Lim - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Michael Lindner - Actor

Kate Lineham - Actor

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Brenden Lovett - Actor

Ian Lowe - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

Dennis Mahoney - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Zan McKendree-Wright - Singer

Rhys Meirion - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006

Martin Muir - Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Aurora Muratti - Musician

  • The Italian Way, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2003

Timothy Mussard - Singer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Vivienne Newport - Choreographer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

John O'May - Actor

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Dennis Olsen - Singer

Carl Orff - Composer

Graham Pages - Actor

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Pamela Pilmore - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Grant Piro - Actor

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Chris Potter - Technical Director

Marina Prior - Actor

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Kenneth Ransom - Singer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Baritone

Gary Rideout - Singer

Steven Ritchie - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Andrew Roberts - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Timothy Rogers - Actor

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Peter Rose - Singer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Graham Russell - Actor

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Carly Ryan - Actor

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

Soren Schuhmacher - Assistant Director

Greg Scott - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Kathryn Serpell - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Alexandra Sherman - Singer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Stuart Skelton - Singer

Kirk J. Skinner - Musical Director

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

John Slade - Composer

Grant Smith - Tenor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Simone Spring - Actor

Brian Stacey - Conductor

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Brenton Staples - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Tamara Staples - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Mould Stephen - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

Geoff Sussman - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Melissa Tamraz - Actor

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Julie Torpy - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Ruddigore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Chris van Tuinen - Assistant Conductor

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Andrew Vial - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Jenny Vincent Green - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Francois Voltaire - Writer

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Richard Wagner - Librettist, Composer

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • The Italian Way, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2003

Anthony Warlow - Singer

John Wegner - Singer

Hugh Wheeler - Adaptor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Richard Wilbur - Lyricist

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Katie Wilkins - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Angus Wood - Tenor

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Michael Yeargan - Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006

Ding Yi - Tenor

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

Orchestra Victoria

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Pops Orchestra

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Macquarie University Singers

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

The State Opera of South Australia

Victoria State Opera

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts 21

Channel 7

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Commonwealth Bank

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Essgee Entertainment

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

IBM

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

JPMorgan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Lion Nathan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Monash University

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

QANTAS

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

SAAB Automobile Australia

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Siemens

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Simon Gallaher Presentations

State Opera Chorus

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

Whitehorse Musical Theatre

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Willoughby Symphony Choir

Willoughby Symphony Orchestra

  • The Italian Way, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2003

Yamaha

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
Identifier 234271