Contributor Jon Burtt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Jonathan
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Performance Artist, Performer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Performer

Director

Performance Artist

  • skadada, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996

Claudia Alessi - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Chrissie Parrott - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer, Choreographer

Mathew Bergan - Performer, Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Sean Curham - Dancer

Katie Lavers - Director, Visual Artist, Video Designer

  • Dream Tigers, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Skadada, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996
  • skadada, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996
  • Kefuffle, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, October 1995

Felicity McDonald - Dancer

John Patterson - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Composer, Sound Designer

  • Dream Tigers, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Skadada, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996
  • skadada, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996
  • Kefuffle, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, October 1995

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Linda Sastradipradya - Dancer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Cathie Travers - Musician, Composer, Dancer

Robyn Archer - Singer, Writer, Producer

Fleur Challen - Musician

John Craven - Musician

Iain Grandage - Musician

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer

Mary Moore - Designer

Toby Bell - Dancer

  • Turning Ten, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 May 1991
  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Felicity Bott - Dancer

Lee Buddle - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Jennie Clayton - Dancer

  • Turning Ten, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 May 1991
  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Alice Cummins - Performer, Dancer

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Delia Hall - Dancer

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer

Helen Herbertson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Turning Ten, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 May 1991

Shane Jessup - Dancer

  • Turning Ten, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 May 1991
  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Amanda Johnson - Costume Designer

Lyndal Jones - Devisor

- Kamizol - Devisor, Designer

Shelley Lasica - Performer, Dancer

David Latham - Dancer

Lindy Lee - Designer

Richard Murphet - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

  • Turning Ten, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 May 1991
  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Paul O'Sullivan - Choreographer, Dancer

Tony Osborne - Performer, Dancer

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Dancer

  • Turning Ten, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 May 1991
  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Garry Stewart - Dancer, Performer

Judith Stratford - Dancer

Richard Vella - Composer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer, Performer, Curator

Sophie Yesberg - Dancer

  • Turning Ten, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 May 1991
  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Suzanne Adair - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Kristy Anderson - Production Manager

Don Asker - Choreographer, Director

Susan Barling - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Stuart Bennett - Dancer

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Felicity Bett - Dancer

Lucy Bleach - Performer

Ian Boase - Lighting Operator, Technician

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

David Branson - Performer

Eleanor Brickhill - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

David Burns - Set Designer

  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Louise Burns - Choreographer

Brett Cabot - Designer

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer, Director

Russell Cheek - Dancer

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Katherine Cogill - Dancer

Callum Cowell - Dancer

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Romano Crivici - Composer

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tess de Quincey - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Angie Diaz - Dancer

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Russell Dumas - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ian Gawne - Front of House

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager

Blair Greenberg - Composer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rachael Guy - Singer

  • Boop, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 August 1997

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bill Handley - Performer

Lisa Handley - Performer

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Nikki Haywood - Performer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Nick Hore - Performer

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Jones - Composer

Clynton Jones - Technician

Per Jonsson - Lighting Designer, Designer, Choreographer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jenny Kinder - Director

Melissa King - Performer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Choreographer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

Paea Leach - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Simon Leeds - Technician

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Kavisha Mazzella - Songwriter

Ken McSwain - Lighting Designer

Margie Medlin - Media Artist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Olivia Millard - Performer

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sophie Moleta - Vocalist

Katia Molino - Performer

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • loaded, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 1999

Miki Oikawa - Dancer

Jann Pahl - Dancer

Sandra Parker - Performer

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ion Pearce - Dancer, Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Ross Philip - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Narelle Procter - Dancer

David Pye - Musical Director

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Paulina Quinteros - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

- Rakini - Performer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Steve Reich - Composer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Megan Riley - Dancer

  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Justin Rutzou - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Christopher Ryan - Performer

Boi Sakti - Choreographer

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Alan Schacher - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Hayley Schmidt - Dancer

Derek Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

John Sinatore - Dancer

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer

Anna Smith - Dancer

  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

Garry Snowdon - Administrator

Victoria Spence - Performer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Scott Surgener - Head Mechanist

Delia Sylvan - Dancer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Richard Talonga - Performer

Sete Tele - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Diane Thistlethwaite - Dancer

Didy Veldman - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

Lindsay Vickery - Musician, Composer

Kim Walker - Dancer

Dean Walsh - Performer

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Davina Ware - Production Manager

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Mark Watson - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Garth Welch - Dancer

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jamie Wilcox - Dancer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Kylie Wilson - Choreographer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

David Woodland - Designer

Joe Woodward - Dramaturg

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Australia Council for the Arts

DanceWorks

Festival of Perth

Performing Lines Ltd

Robyn Archer

Sydney Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Skadada

  • Boop, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 August 1997
  • Kefuffle, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, October 1995

The Performance Space

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Dream Tigers, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Ausdance

  • Blindsight, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 11 May 2002

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Belvoir Street Theatre

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

  • Skadada, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

co.loaded

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

FAI Insurance Group

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Link Dance Company

Lottery West

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

One Extra Dance Company

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Playhouse Theatre

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

State Government of Western Australia

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Storm Dance and Design

Strut Dance Inc.

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Sydney Dance Company

Tasdance

  • Or is it?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1991

The Space

  • skadada, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1996

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

University of Western Australia

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Victorian Arts Centre

Wang Community Foundation

Identifier 234148