Contributor Maggie Dence
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Margaret
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Circus Style Performer

Various

  • The Kid, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 October 2003

Richard Wherrett - Director, Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Peter Adams - Actor

Robina Beard - Choreographer, Actor

Nick Enright - Actor, Playwright

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director, Designer

John McKellar - Director, Writer, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Graham Rouse - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989
  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer, Set Designer

John Bell - Actor, Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Adam Cook - Director

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

John Derum - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962
  • Clerambard, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1960
  • Volpone, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1959

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Once in Royal David's City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 2014
  • The Kid, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 October 2003
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Linda Nagle - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • The Comedy of Errors, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1978

Steven Tandy - Actor

Sue Walker - Actor

Jim Wallett - Composer

John Walton - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993
  • Having a Ball..!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 1986

Peter Whitford - Actor

Michelle - Designer

Danny Adcock - Actor

Neil Armfield - Translator, Director

Patti Assange - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Terry Bader - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Alan Becher - Director, Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor, Lyricist

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Simon Burke - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989
  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

James Condon - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Arms and the Man, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 September 1985
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Christine de Looze - Designer

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Arthur Dicks - Director

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Kim Durban - Director

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer

Stephen Emery - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Paul English - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Willie Fennell - Actor

Judy Ferris - Producer

James Fishburn - Designer, Producer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963
  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Robert Harling - Playwright

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993
  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Douglas Hedge - Choreographer, Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Harry Heseltine - Actor

  • Clerambard, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1960
  • Volpone, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1959

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Lee James - Actor

Alan John - Sound Designer, Actor, Composer

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960
  • Volpone, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1959

Nicole Kidman - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Iain Lang - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor, Producer

Robert Lord - Playwright

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ida Marchant - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

William Orr - Producer, Director, Lyricist

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Director, Actor

Graeme Richardson - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Peter Rowley - Actor

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
  • Kennedy's Children, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 1976

Peter Snook - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Peter Summerton - Producer

Henri Szeps - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Leonard Teale - Compere, Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Ruth Turnell - Actor

David Wade - Actor

Ruth Rehrer Wolff - Playwright

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

  • Girls' Night Out, Jools Theatre Restaurant, East Sydney, NSW, 1975
  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Keith Agius - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Joshua Anderson - Actor

Vivien Arnold - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Marcel Ayme - Playwright

  • Clerambard, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1960

Allan Babbage - Director

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Debbie Baile - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Chris Bailey - Actor

Will Barrett - Costume Designer

Claudia Barrie - Director

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Sandra Bates - Director

Peter Batey - Director

Christine Bawden - Costume Assistant

Greer Beckett - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Helen Benbow - Actor

John F. Benett - Set and/or Property Maker

David Berthold - Director

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Oleg Bichenkov - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Ray Biehler - Sound Designer

Stephen Bill - Playwright

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Alan Bleasdale - Playwright

Christopher Bond - Playwright

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Antony Bonner - Actor

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969

Fran Bosly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ken Boucher - Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

James H. Bowles - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Alan Brel - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

Benjamin Brockman - Lighting Designer

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Richard Brooks - Actor

Noel Brophy - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Bryan Brown - Actor, Producer

Janet Brown - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Helen Buday - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Director

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Eileen Camilleri - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

David Campbell - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Danny Caretti - Actor

Stephen Carleton - Playwright

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Beth Champion - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Lucy Charles - Actor

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Penny Chater - Stage Manager

Russell Cheek - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Alan Cinis - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

John Clayton - Actor

John Cobley - Actor

Peter Coke - Playwright

Robert Coleby - Actor

Benita Collings - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Bill Conn - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Melody Cooper - Designer

David Copping - Actor

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Anne Cowan - Properties Master

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Brendan Cowell - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Ted Craig - Director

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Barry Creyton - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Earle Cross - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Rob Dallas - Actor

Catherine Davies - Actor

Allan Davis - Director

Jenny Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Tyler De Nawi - Actor

Sally Debortoli - Designer

Thomas Dekker - Playwright

Judith Dewar - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer

John Dommett - Actor

Arlene Dorgan - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Penny Downie - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Graham Duckett - Actor

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Russell Dumas - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director

Rosane Dunn - Stage Manager

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Betty Dyson - Actor

  • The Women, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969

Barry Eaton - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Peter England - Costume Designer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Frank Esler-Smith - Composer

Claudette Faenza - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ronald Falk - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

Noel Ferrier - Director

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

David Field - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Gary Files - Actor

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Peter Fisher - Actor

Eamon Flack - Director

Cedric Flower - Designer

  • Clerambard, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1960

Lea Francis - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Lorraine Francis - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Ronald Frazer - Director, Actor, Writer

Lisa Freshwater - Assistant Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Trevor Gallagher - Actor

  • The Kid, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 October 2003

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Donal Gibson - Actor

Jo Gibson - Adaptor

Dennis Gill - Sound Designer

Mary Gilmartin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ian Gilmour - Actor

Veronica Gleeson - Playwright

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Andy Glover - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Goddard - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Vic Gordon - Actor

Reg Gorman - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Lee Gough - Costume Assistant

Georga Gouvernet - Sound Operator/Engineer

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant to the Director

Ron Graham - Actor

Sybil Graham - Composer, Musical Director

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Clare Grey - Actor

  • The Kid, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 October 2003

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Tim Gruchy - Visual Artist

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

John Hamblin - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

John Hannan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Liz Harris - Actor

Rowan Harris - Actor

  • The Kid, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 October 2003

Tina Harris - Actor

Jordan Harrison - Playwright

Michael Harrs - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Edward Hepple - Playwright

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Actor

John Heywood - Designer

Philip Hickie - Set Designer

Natasha Higham - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Chris Hingee - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Connie Hobbs - Choreographer

John Howard - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Stephanie Howe - Costume Designer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Isobel Hudson - Set Designer

Julie Hudson - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Richard Hughes - Lighting Operator

Cathy Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Megan Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Joyce Jacobs - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Mellisa James - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Robert Jarman - Director

  • The Kid, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 October 2003

Christine Jeston - Actor

Glenda Johnson - Production Coordinator

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Harold Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1959

Rajiv Joseph - Playwright

Jeffrey Joynton-Smith - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1962

Len Kaserman - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Debbie Kelly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Peter Kenna - Producer, Playwright

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Brooke Kiss - Stage Manager

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Kim Krejus - Actor

John Krummel - Director

Zoe Lake - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Hilary Larkum - Actor

Alice Lau - Production Designer, Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Michael Laurence - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Properties Master

Elaine Lee - Actor

Robert E Lee - Playwright

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Andrew Lindqvist - Actor

Helen Livermore - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Marie Lloyd - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

Betty Lucas - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Terry MacDermott - Actor

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Richard MacKay - Technician

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Clare Mansfield - Actor

Darren Mapes - Actor

Geoffrey Marshall - Playwright

Sharon McCutcheon - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Brian McDemott - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • Clerambard, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1960

Katharine McGarrity - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Helen McGrath - Assistant Director

Julie McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

John McKeller - Playwright, Director

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

John McTernan - Actor

Chris Mead - Director

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

John Misto - Playwright

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Red Moore - Actor

Wendy Moran - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Technician

Tara Morice - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Jennie Muir - Designer

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Will Mullholland - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Stephen Multari - Actor

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

  • The Kid, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 October 2003

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Carel Needham - Costume Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Jennifer Nicholls - Assistant Director

Judy Nunn - Actor

Nicholas O'Brien - Technician

Susan O'Brien - Costume Assistant

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Women, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Donald Opie - Actor

Julie Orford - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

John Paisley - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Bill Pearson - Actor

David Penhaligon - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Alex Pope - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • The Women, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Greg Radford - Actor, Choreographer

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Eric Rasdall - Lyricist

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

David Read - Lighting Designer

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Jo Richardson - Actor

  • The Kid, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 October 2003

Rita Rider - Actor

Penny Roberts - Lighting Designer

Brett Rogers - Actor

  • The Kid, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 October 2003

Olivia Rose - Actor

David Ross - Actor

Peter Ross - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Max Rowley - Actor

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Thelma Rowley - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Hugh Rule - Director, Producer

Anna Russell - Actor

Garth Russell - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Nicholas Ryan - Actor

Kevin Sanders - Actor

  • Volpone, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1959

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Igor Sas - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Bernie Schalk - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Production Designer

Leo Schofield - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Gloria Scott - Actor

Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Alan Seymour - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Robert Shaw - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Ellen Shipley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Neil Simon - Playwright

N F Simpson - Playwright

Colin Slater - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Megan Smart - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Heather Sody - Technician

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Paul Spillane - Electrician

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

David Spurling - Actor

Keith Spurr - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

John Stead - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Robert Stevens - Technician

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Charlie Strachan - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Troy Sussman - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Brian Tapply - Producer

Ray Taylor - Writer

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Liliana Tekstra - Assistant Stage Manager

William Thackeray - Writer

Victoria Thaine - Playwright

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Dalvern Thom - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Ed Thompson - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Jeremy Thomson - Lighting Operator

Graham Thorburn - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Michael Toisuta - Sound Designer

Pip Travers - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ron Tunstall - Actor

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

John Unicomb - Various

  • The Kid, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 October 2003

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Blair Venn - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Emma Vine - Costume Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

Emma Vuletic - Playwright

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Aanisa Vylet - Actor

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

Doreen Warburton - Director

Patrick Ward - Actor

Christine Wearne - Technician

Peter Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack Webster - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Belinda Wellman - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

Kirrily White - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Patrick White - Playwright

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

David Whitney - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Matthew Whittet - Playwright

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Doug Wiggins - Actor

John Wildewood - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Anthea Williams - Dramaturg

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Doug Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Peter Williams - Actor

  • Volpone, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1959

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Trish Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

David Williamson - Playwright

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Joan Winchester - Actor

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

James Wright - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Darren R. Yap - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

David Yorston - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Australia Council for the Arts

The Independent Theatre

New South Wales Government

Q Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

NIDA

Northside Theatre Company

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The Old Tote Theatre Company

3AW

Arts NSW

Belvoir

Festival of Sydney

Griffin Theatre Company

Hanily, Martin & Thane

Nimrod

Nimrod Theatre Company

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Radio 2WS

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Wella

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Arts Tasmania

  • The Kid, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 October 2003

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Bryan Brown & Hugh Rule

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Don Parker

Independent Theatre For Children

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • The Women, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1969

John McCallum Productions

Kicking and Screaming

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Mad March Hare Theatre Company

New Moon Theatre Company

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Penrith City Council

Perth Theatre Company

PeterDarren Productions

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Playhouse Theatre

QANTAS

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Red Line Productions

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney City Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Theatre Royal

  • The Kid, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 October 2003

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Tilbury Hotel

University of New South Wales

You Are Here

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003
Resources
Identifier 2340