Contributor Paul Saliba
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Dance Group

  • Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971

Designer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991

Artistic Director

  • Reflections, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1991

Costume Designer

Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Alan Alder - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager, Dance Group

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Dance Group

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Devisor, Producer, Director, Scenario, Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Conductor, Orchestrator

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group, Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer, Dance Group

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alida Chase - Dancer, Dance Group

David Burch - Dancer, Dance Group

Gary Norman - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Various, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Walter Bourke - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer, Dance Group

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Assistant Conductor

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul de Masson - Dance Group, Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer, Choreographer, Dance Group

Michael Curry - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dance Group, Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dance Group, Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

John Hackett - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Carol Green - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer, Dance Group

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Group

Lesley Billing - Dancer, Dance Group

John Brice - Dancer, Dance Group

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Kim Love - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Leo Stein - Author

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Graham Powell - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Raymond Blanco - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dance Group, Choreographer, Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Gary Laycock - Pianist

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dance Group, Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario, Composer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Daniel Auber - Composer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Rosetta Cook - Dancer, Performer

George Crumb - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Steven Gray - Dancer, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Reflections, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1991

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Breee-an Munns - Dancer, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991

Dujon Niue - Dancer, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991

Maurice Ravel - Composer

William Reid - Conductor

Dale Ringland - Conductor, Orchestrator

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jacques Tchong - Costume Designer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Pascal Baxter - Lighting Designer, Designer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Aaron Copland - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Shirley Cuma - Dancer

James de Mars - Composer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Claudia Dunn - Dancer

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Margot Evans - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Jared French - Set Designer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Henderson - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Gary Lang - Dancer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Andre Messager - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Sidney Saltner - Dancer, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Richard Strauss - Composer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Penelope Wray - Dancer

Raven - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Romeo - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

C. Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joy Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Vic Allen - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

J. Andrews - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jillian Attrill - Dancer

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Craig Baker - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kreshimir Baranovich - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Claire Barber - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Michelle Barker - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

E. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Virginia Barratt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jennifer Barry - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Reitl Bauer - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James Berlyn - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Groovi Biscuit - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Georges Bizet - Composer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Christine Bradshaw - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Tia-Wana Brassiere - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Adam Broinski - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rhonda Bruce - Soprano

Anita Budai - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

S Burkett - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Canaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Cannaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Paul Capsis - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Antoni Clave - Designer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

R. Colemer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R. Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vivian Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

P. Conybeer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lyall Cooper - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vladimir Cosma - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robert Costa - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chad Courtney - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

A Cowper - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janine Cowper - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Cox - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Paul Crawford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jo Darling - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Sue de Gennaro - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Eloise de Hautcloque - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Isabelle Delmotte - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

D. Dollard - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Douglas - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Douglas-Broers - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Matthew Doyle - Dancer

S Drake - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Larry Drube - Dancer

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Jane Evans - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jillian Eve - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mila Faranov - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephen Farrat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Denise Fisher - Dancer

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Betty France - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anna French - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jane Fuller - Designer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Markham Galut - Dancer

  • Reflections, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1991

J Gilligan - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Robin Gist - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Therese Gogler - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Suzanne Goldsworthy - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Heather Grace - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Toni Graham - Designer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

W. Graham - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Michelle Groves - Dancer

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Norman Hall - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elinor Harry - Author

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Penny Hatzis - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

J. Hayden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Angela Hayward - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

F Henry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Pierre Henry - Composer

Mark Higginson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

C. Hocking - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V Holmes - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J Hopkins - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Deny Jaeger - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Petra Jankowicz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Darlene Johnson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Fiona Johnstone - Production Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alley Kat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Gail Kelly - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

P. Kemp - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Margaret Krecz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

A. Lambert - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Dawn Langman - Writer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

W. Lavis - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

David Lawrence Stafford - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elaine Lee - Playwright

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Tania Leiman - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Shelley Linden - Dancer

V. Lodge - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

S. Male - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Meriam Marama - Dancer

  • Reflections, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1991

Joel Markham - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sam McDeed - Stage Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

J Messenger - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

I. Michelmore - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Veronica Miler - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Marilyn Miller - Dancer

Simon Mitchell - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Scott Moon - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

A Muirhead - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Fiona Munroe - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Prue Murphy - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Carlos Nakai - Composer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Isobel Naylor - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Crispy Noodle - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

C. O'Brian - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John O'Connell - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

DeObia Oparei - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kim Paleg - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Parham - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

M. Patching - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Pater - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Josephine Peters - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Roland Petit - Scenario

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Julianne Pierce - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mary Pinto - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Cheryl Pitt - Dancer

Derek Porter - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Julie Raines - Harpist

L. Raymond - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

O. Renfrey - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Renfry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Judith Richardson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Frances Rings - Dancer

  • Reflections, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1991

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Robertson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Donna Ross - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Michael Rubin - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Christopher Ryan - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Erik Satie - Composer

Robyn Saunders - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sally Savage - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

S. Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V. Scheer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vicki Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Annabel Scholes - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

G. Schwerdt - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Christine Sears - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P Silwood - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Frances Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

K Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anthony Smith - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jackie Smith - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kay Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Liz Smith - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

P Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R. Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Dianne Soult - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Fanny Starr - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

D. Stewart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jessica Stoddart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M. Suttcliffe - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anne Tannebring - Dancer

Luke Tebbutt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Waiata Telfer - Dancer

  • Reflections, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1991

Jill Temme - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M. Theile - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Wayne Tomas - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Andrea Toy - Dancer

R. Travnicek - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

E. Turnbull - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Turnbull - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Renee Valent - Dancer

Adrian Vincent - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adora Waifer-Cream - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

William Walton - Composer

M Warren - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R Whimpress - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Celia White - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Edwina White - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Judith White - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

M Wilton - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Wobcke - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Woolridge - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Carlene Zeising - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Zilm - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Sydney Opera House Trust

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited

Australia Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre Student Ensemble

  • Reflections, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1991

Australian Dance Theatre

Bacardi Rum

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

Freixenet Methode

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

New Zealand International Arts Festival

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Poppy

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Smirnoff

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Studio Theatre Ballet

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Dance Company of NSW

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Performance Space

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Piercing Urge

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Queensland Ballet Company

The South Australian Ballet Company

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Tasmanian Ballet Company

West Australian Ballet

Identifier 233963