Contributor Johann Strauss II
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Johann Strauss
Gender Male
Nationality Austrian
Date of Birth 25 October 1825
Date of Death 3 June 1899
Functions Composer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1211616
Events

Composer

Songwriter

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Writer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer, Writer, Creator, Scenario, Author

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alexander Benois - Designer, Composer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Creator, Playwright, Author

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Johanna Allen - Director

Brian Chatterton - Musical Director, Pianist

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Dancer, Stage Manager

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Composer

Dale Baker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Joanne Michel - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Cinematographer, Author, Writer, Artistic Director

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Scenic Artist, Costume Co-ordinator

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Mark Kay - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Director

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Writer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer, Dancer

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Choreographer, Dancer, Dance Group, Artistic Director

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Roger Desormiere - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Scenario, Author

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Léon Woizikowsky - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Scenic Artist, Choreographer

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer, Dance Group

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Birger Bartholin - Dancer, Costume Designer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Ivan Clayton - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Author, Dance Group

Jaime Redfern - Choreographer, Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician, Violinist

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - General Director, Director

Valentin Froman - Dancer

Richard Genee - Librettist

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer, Dance Group

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Lindy Hume - Director, Original Director

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Marija Korjinska - Dancer

Jacques Lidji - Director

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Adaptor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator, Dancer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1986
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer, Dance Group

Serge Unger - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Anthony Besch - Director

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer, Production Supervisor , Choreographer, Artistic Director

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Carter - Designer

David Cranson - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Karl Haffner - Librettist

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

David McAllister - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics, Writer, Lyricist, Librettist

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Singer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Max Goberman - Conductor, Orchestrator

Nathalie Gontcharova - Scenic Artist, Designer, Costume Designer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Elizabeth Hill - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Director, Artistic Director

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

John Lanchbery - Conductor

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist, Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Nina Natova - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Orchestrator, Author

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982

Maria Azrova - Dancer, Dance Group

Valentine Baline - Dancer

Stephan Beinl - Director, Producer

Hector Berlioz - Author, Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Manuel de Falla - Composer, Musical Arranger

Michaela Deacon - Stage Manager

Desmond Digby - Designer

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor, Singer, Performer

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Mary Garina - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Ronald Hamner - Musical Arranger

Joseph Haydn - Composer

John Hills - Actor

David Hobson - Singer, Performer, Tenor, Actor and Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 5 February 2011
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • I'm In Love With Vienna, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 2004
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Violinist

Lana Jones - Dancer

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Constantin Korovine - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

A. H. Leiser - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Alicia Markova - Dancer, Choreographer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Anna Severska - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

N Tcherepnine - Musical Arranger, Adaptor, Creator, Music Adaptor

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

H Antonova - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

John Auld - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Christian Berard - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

David Brennan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

George Carden - Director, Choreographer

Conrad Carter - Writer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Mira Dimina - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Robert Gard - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1981
  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Eric Korngold - Adaptor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Vera Lipska - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Joy Mammen - Singer, Performer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Anton Morgen - Performer, Singer

Keith Neilson - Performer, Singer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Henry Purcell - Composer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Lindsay Smith - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Charles Albert - Actor and Singer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Arthur Anderson - Lyricist

Talleur Andrews - Actor and Singer

- Antoinette - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Sybil Arundale - Actor and Singer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Geoffrey Binks - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

John Birss - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Georges Bizet - Composer

John Bolton Wood - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Graham Brecht - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Dorothy Brunton - Actor and Singer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Jack Cannot - Actor and Singer

Redge Carey - Stage Manager

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Victor Champion - Musical Director

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

W R Coleman - Scenic Artist

Harold Collins - Performer, Choreographer

  • Imaginaire, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 July 2001

Peter Condon - Dancer, Stage Director

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nina Cooke - Director

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Walter Desborough - Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Orchestrator, Composer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Minnie Hooper - Choreographer

Mary Hough - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Wilfred Jones - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer

Geoff Kelso - Singer, Actor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Eve King - Dancer

Efrem Kurtz - Conductor, Musical Director

Myra Law - Actor

Lotte Lehmann - Soprano

Robert Longbottom - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Stuart Maunder - Director, Producer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1986
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Photographer, Musician, Pianist

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Designer, Scenic Artist

Michelle Miller - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Fiona Munroe - Choreographer

  • Imaginaire, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 July 2001

Emily Nathan - Costume Designer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecil Outtrim - Actor and Singer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

W S Percy - Actor and Singer

Norman Petering - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

James Pope - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Joan Potter - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Victor Prince - Actor and Singer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Derek Rencher - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Reginald Roberts - Actor and Singer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Priscilla Ruffell - Choreographer

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Vania Rykoff - Dancer

Edmund Sherras - Actor and Singer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

Joan Sutherland - Singer

Sarah Sweeting - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006
  • Die Fledermaus, Bailey Hall, Chatswood, NSW, 24 March 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Girls Grammar School Performance Hall, Deakin, ACT, 17 March 2005

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dance Group, Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer, Administrator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Paul Ulanowsky - Pianist

Gladys Unger - Librettist

Peggy van Praagh - Adaptor, Artistic Director

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Charles A. Wenman - Producer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

M Winter - Dancer

Edward Wynne - Actor and Singer

Florence Young - Actor and Singer

Igor Youskevitch - Dancer

Gregory Yurisich - Singer, Actor

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

John Antill - Composer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Irina Baronova - Dance Group, Dancer

Tara Barry - Actor

  • Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947
  • Gay Rosalinda, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1946

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Grant Beard - Actor, Musical Director

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Heather Begg - Singer

Ira Belline - Costume Maker

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Glenys Betterman - Choreographer, Actor

Mr Bishop - Dancer

Paul Blackwell - Actor and Singer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Irene Boorman - Dancer

Fran Bosly - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Joan Branson - Actor

Kanen Breen - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Herbert Browne - Actor, Singer

  • Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947
  • Gay Rosalinda, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1946

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Catherine Carby - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Victor Carell - Tour Manager, Stage Director

June Carman - Actor

George Carter - Choreographer

  • The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966
  • The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 August 1966

Noel Carthew - Actor

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Jerome Chodorov - Writer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer, Choreographer

Maxwell Collis - Dancer, Choreographer

Natalie Contcharova - Scenic Artist

- Corot - Scenic Artist

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Mlle Crabovska - Dancer

Esther Crawley - Actor

Letty Craydon - Actor

  • Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947
  • Gay Rosalinda, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1946

Mike Crook - Actor

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Beth Dean - Choreographer, Dancer

Andre Derain - Choreographer, Scenic Artist

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1981

M Doboujinski - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

James Dodds - Actor

Mlle. Dokoudovska - Dancer

Valdimir Dokoudovsky - Dancer

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Irene Drosdova - Dancer

Fred Duffy - Actor

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Mlle Etheridge - Dancer

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Irene Faberge - Dancer

Marcel Fenchel - Dancer

Colin Fitzgerald - Dancer, Stage Manager

Elisabeth Flechl - Soprano, Singer

June Florenz - Dancer

Mlle Flotat - Dancer

George Forrest - Adaptor

John Foulds - Composer

Mlle Franca - Dancer

Frederic Franklin - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Doreen Garlick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Mlle Geleznova - Dancer

E Georgieva - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer, Orchestrator

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Mlle Grantzeva - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director

Bernard Grun - Adaptor

Ronald Hanmer - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Lynette Harris - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Bailey Hall, Chatswood, NSW, 24 March 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Girls Grammar School Performance Hall, Deakin, ACT, 17 March 2005

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Mlle Hightover - Dancer

Vera Holmes - Costume Designer

Irene Horner - Actor

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer, Singer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

R T Irwin - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Phoenicia Johnson - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Bailey Hall, Chatswood, NSW, 24 March 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Girls Grammar School Performance Hall, Deakin, ACT, 17 March 2005

Madame Karinsky - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Rosalind Keene - Actor, Performer

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963
  • The Gipsy Baron, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1953

Mlle Kelepovska - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Kurt Kerweg - Musical Director

Max Kirbos - Dancer

Neil Kirkby - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

MM Klimoff - Dancer

Casimir Kokitch - Dancer

Waldemar Kostenko - Dancer, Dance Group

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

Nathalie Krassovska - Dancer

Henry Krips - Pianist, Conductor

Dudley Kruger - Actor

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Mlle Lacca - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Michel Larionoff - Designer, Scenic Artist

Jeanette Lauret - Dancer, Dance Group

Betty Laws - Choreographer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Edwin Lester - Adaptor

V Lipska - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Irene Litvinova - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Dianne Manning - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Anna Mariya - Dancer

MM Martikainen - Dancer

Eric Maschwitz - Adaptor

Martin Mather - Composer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Mlle Melnitchenko - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Mlle Michailova - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

John Milson - Director

Joan Miro - Designer, Scenic Artist

Mlle Mladova - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Audrey Moore - Actor, Assistant Director

Patricia Moore - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Max Oldaker - Actor

  • Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947
  • Gay Rosalinda, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1946

Robert Olup - Dancer

- Ozoline - Dancer

Rovi Pavinoff - Choreographer, Dancer

Phil Perman - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Felix Piotrovsky - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Adda Pourmel - Dancer

Colin Price - Actor

John Pringle - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Peter Rackauskas - Chorus, Actor

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

William Reid - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1983

Ottorino Respighi - Orchestrator, Composer

Joan Richards - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Mlle Rklitzka - Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

- Roje - Dancer

Mlle Rosson - Dancer

Lubou Roudenko - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Sylvia Rundle - Actor

Igor Rykoff - Dancer

Leontine Sagan - Producer

  • Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947
  • Gay Rosalinda, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1946

Erik Satie - Composer

Mlle Scarpova - Dancer

Alexander Scriabin - Composer

Lesley Secombe - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

M Semenoff - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Youra Skibine - Dancer

Fay Skinner - Actor

Grant Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Robert Smith - Dancer

Stephen Smith - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Aileen Sparrow - Actor

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Walter Stiansy - Conductor

Robert Stolz - Composer

Nina Stroganova - Dancer

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

Jeremy Tatchell - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Bailey Hall, Chatswood, NSW, 24 March 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Girls Grammar School Performance Hall, Deakin, ACT, 17 March 2005

Nini Theilade - Dancer

Arthur Thomas - Actor

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Ted Turner - Actor

Alexander Vahe - Dancer

Trixie Vajda - Actor

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Anton Vlassoff - Dance Group, Dancer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Emile Waldteufel - Composer, Musical Arranger

Bob Wallace - Set Designer, Stage Director

Anthony Warlow - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Vivienne Warrilow - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Make-up Artist

Karl Welander - Dancer

Janice Whalan - Dancer

Hugo Wolf - Composer

John Wood - Actor and Singer

Robert Wright - Adaptor

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Bill Youde - Producer, Actor

Philip A'vard - Stage Manager

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Lee Abrahamsen - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Michelle Acres - Actor

David Adams - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Betty Alexander - Dancer

Chris Alexander - Director

Peter Alexander - Actor

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Mlle Anderson - Dancer

Trena Anderson - Actor

Mark Annear - Dancer

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Rosemary Arkle - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Thomas Arne - Composer

Jenny Arnold - Choreographer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Elroy Ashmore - Set Designer

Carol Astrom - Actor

Barbara Atkinson - Actor

Stan Atkinson - Actor

Daniel Auber - Composer

Georges Auric - Composer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Dianne Bailey - Actor

Simone Baker - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Tim Balfour - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

R Banks - Dancer

Charles Bannon - Dancer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Alan Barker - Conductor

  • One in Five, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Carrie Barr - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Jennifer Barrington - Performer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

William Batcheler - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Detlef Baucks - Actor

Judith Bauer - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976

Minna Bauer - Choreographer

David Beard - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Designer

Warren Bebbington - Conductor

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Yanieke Becker - Dancer

  • Imaginaire, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 July 2001

Laura Beckwith - Actor

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Lloyd Bell - Actor

Leone Bellchambers - Choreographer, Actor

Lois Bellingham - Director

Mr Belsky - Dancer

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Mm Beresoff - Dancer

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer

Ruth Bergner - Choreographer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Nicolas Beriosoff - Dancer

Kenneth Berris - Musical Director

Joyce Berry - Dancer

Emile Bertin - Scenic Artist

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Lee Biolos - Dialect Coach

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Henry Bishop - Songwriter

Tamas Bishops - Actor

Helen Black - Dancer

Julie Blesing - Actor

Graham Blight - Actor

Rene Blum - Artistic Director

Frank Boddy - Actor

Ileana Bodnaras - Singer

Lois Bogg - Actor

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Herr A Bohm - Flautist

Heinrich Bohrmann-Riegen - Librettist

Cherie Boogaart - Chorus

Pauline Borce - Actor

Helen Borthwick - Soprano

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Meran Bow - Chorus

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Marion Bowers - Stage Director

Dick Bowman - Actor

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Stewart Boyd - Actor

- Branscombe - Musical Arranger

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Eleanor Brasted - Singer

Joe Brennan - Performer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Stephen Brodie - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

June Bronhill - Actor and Singer

Alan Brookes - Actor

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Maureen Brown - Choreographer

Shaun Brown - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Dean Bryant - Director, Writer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Monique Brynnell - Singer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Carol Buckingham - Actor

Jacqueline Bullen - Actor

Mlle B Burk - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Deborah Caddy - Chorus

William Cade - Conductor

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Muriel Callaghan - Dancer

Margaret Cameron - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Katy Campbell - Actor

Peggy Campbell - Dancer

Andre Campra - Composer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Nicholas Cannon - Singer

Joan Carden - Soprano

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Robert Carroll - Orchestra

Brett Carter - Singer

Desmond Carter - Lyricist

  • The Great Waltz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1966

Pat Carter - Actor

Tim Cartmel - Actor

Adrienne Carvell - Actor

Gwen Cassillis - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Shura Cherkassky - Pianist, Composer

Amelia Chesher - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Alan Christie - Actor

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Gavin Church - Actor

Patricia Church - Performer

Geoffrey Cichero - Choreographer

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Carolline Clack - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Marie Claire - Actor

Maurice Clare - Concert Master

Gerry Clarke - Stage Manager

Jeff Clarke - Director, Translator

Ian Clayton - Conductor

Lin Clayton - Actor

Paul Clementin - Dancer

Ivan Clustine - Choreographer

Eric Coates - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Angela Cockburn - Actor

Sharon Cocks - Actor

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

Yvonne Coker - Actor

Pamela Coldrey - Dancer

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager

Roslyn Collins - Actor

Andrew Collis - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

David Commander - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Andrea Conti - Dancer

Ray Cook - Choreographer

Beth Cooke-Russell - Actor

Paul Coolahan - Actor

Adrienne Copley - Actor

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Margaret Cordwell - Violinist

Fred Coronel - Actor

Rex Corrigan - Actor

Carmen Cortis - Actor

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

Kath Cousins - Actor

Noel Coward - Performer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

David Cox - Chorus

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Mlle Crofton - Dancer

Frances Crooks - Chorus

Geraldine Cross - Dancer

Peter Cross - Dancer

Christopher Crowe - Singer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Georges Cue - Choreographer

Ian Cugley - Composer

Donald Cullen - Singer

Alison Cunningham - Dancer

Rachael Cunningham - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Designer

Mlle D'Arcy - Dancer

Wanda D'Onofrio - Costume Designer

Cynthia Dally - Actor

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Sefton Daly - Accompanist

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Alice Danciger - Costume Maker

Megan Dansie - Actor

Ron Dare - Actor

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Frank P Darius - Director

Nora Davenport - Actor

Pat Davey - Actor

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Matthew Davine - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Laureen Davis - Actor

Jill Day - Dancer

Lucas de Jong - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Florence Deane - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Deane - Chorus

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Steven Dee - Stage Manager

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Roger Desormieres - Orchestrator

Miguel Diaz - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Pamela Dickens - Dancer

Kellie Dickerson - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer

M. Charles Dickson - Dancer

Jessica Dix - Pianist

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director

Wendy Dixon - Soprano

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Doris Dodd - Actor

Meriel Dodds - Production Manager

Kim Dodsworth - Actor

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Alexis Dolinoff - Dancer

Mlle Dolomore - Dancer

M Domoslavski - Dancer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Judith Dorsman - Costume Designer

Lance Dossor - Musician

Harry Dowsing - Actor

Jeanette Drake - Actor

Robby Drake - Actor

Jon Draper - Chorus Master/Mistress

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Kay Duffy - Actor

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Paul Duvals - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Greg Dwyer - Actor

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Josie Eatts - Actor

Henrik W. Edge - Librettist

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Sylvan Elhay - Composer

Mlle Elkington - Dancer

Don Ellis - Composer

Elisabeth Ellis - Actor

Helen Ellis - Director

Russell Ellis - Actor

Susan Ellis - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Adrian Enesco - Composer

Joel Engel - Composer

J. Matthew Ennis - Director

Ernst Ens - Singer

Hilary Erskine-O'Niell - Chorus

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Lorelei Etherington - Actor

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Sue Evans - Actor

Reta Farr - Actor

Richard Farrell - Pianist

Mlle V Faucheux - Dancer

Dianne Fegan - Actor

Louise Fenbury - Performer

Lyn Fenney - Stage Manager

Paul Ferris - Singer

Virginia Ferris - Dancer

Lewis Fiander - Compere

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jean Filshie - Choreographer

S Finlay - Dancer

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Roberta Flack - Singer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Andrew Foote - Director

Henry Foote - Conductor

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

M Ford - Dancer

Emma Foster - Singer

Peter Foster - Assistant Musical Director

Anni Fox - Choreographer

John Foxall - Dancer

George Foxhill - Set Designer

Marjorie Francis - Dancer

Robert Frankcombe - Actor

Sam Franks - Director

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Barbara French - Dancer

Margaret Fricker - Actor

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

Warwick Fyfe - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

- Gabay - Dancer

J. Gadsden - Dancer

Joan Gadson - Dancer

Americo Gagliardi - Flautist

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Kevin Gameau - Actor

Susan Gandy - Actor

Valda Gardiner - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Helen George - Choreographer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

John Germain - Actor

Edward German - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Mlle Gervis - Dancer

Bill Gibson - Actor

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Mary Gillies - Choreographer

Phil Glenny - Stage Manager

L Goddard - Dancer

Christopher Godley - Actor

Leopold Godowsky - Composer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Joanne Goodman - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager

Charles Gounod - Composer

Ken Granger - Stage Manager

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Charles Grant - Dancer

Kathie Grant - Actor

Nance Grant - Soprano

Peter Grant - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Eileen Gray - Director

Ruth Gray - Dancer

Monica Green - Chorus

Ruth Green - Dancer

John Greene - Chorus

Robert Greene - Pianist, Creator, Musical Director

Andrea Gregory - Actor

Keith Gregory - Electrician

Alexander Gretchaninoff - Composer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Eric Gross - Musical Director

Georg Gruber - Conductor

Willy Gueneva - Dancer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer

Steven Haas - Actor and Singer

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Soprano

Richard Hageman - Composer

Norman Haldon - Actor

Jan Halifax - Dancer

Irene Halley - Actor

Tony Halley - Actor

Hugh Halliday - Director, Choreographer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Antoinette Halloran - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Jack Ham - Compere

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Leonard Hancock - Translator

S Hancock - Dancer

Valerie Hanlon - Actor

Max Hansen - Dancer

Max Hanson - Dancer

Tamara Hanton - Dancer

  • Imaginaire, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 July 2001

Sam Happner - Lyricist

  • Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

Sally Hare - Assistant Director

Kirsti Harms - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor

Glen Harris - Dancer

Silver Harris - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

N Harrison - Dancer

Mr Harvey - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Pam Hasenohr - Actor

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

  • Die Fledermaus, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 28 March 1966

Ella Havelka - Dancer

Mark Haynes - Actor

John Heffernan - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

George Hegan - Actor

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Herr H Heinicke - Conductor

Stephen Heller - Composer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Helena Hendel - Composer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Stan Herring - Musical Director

Coral Hicks - Dancer

Albert Hill - Actor

Barry Hill - Director

Arthur Hinton - Composer

Elizabeth Hirsinger - Actor

A Hitchins - Dancer

Victor Hochhauser - Producer

Greg Hocking - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Robert Hofmann - Performer

Alison Holder - Accompanist

Nick Holdridge - Lighting Designer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Bryan Holliday - Actor

Antony Hopkins - Conductor

Mitchell Hor - Singer

Tom Hore - Actor

Philip Horn - Actor

Steven Horner - Actor

Belinda Hosking - Actor

Joan Hourihan - Actor

Peter Houston - Dancer

Adam Howard - Chorus

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Muriel Howard - Actor

  • Gay Rosalinda, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1946

Michael Howcroft - Assistant Director

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Johann Hummel - Composer

George Humphrey - Musical Director

W Hunt - Dancer

William J Hunt - Musical Director, Conductor

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Scenario

M Irman - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Mlle. Ivanova - Dancer

Valda Jack - Dancer

Neville James - Trumpeter

V James - Dancer

Y James - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

  • Gay Rosalinda, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1946

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Darian Johns - Chorus

Kynan Johns - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Dianne Johnson - Actor

June Johnstone - Performer

Andrew Jones - Actor

Eric Jones - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Huw Jones - Musician

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Ingrid Jorgic - Dancer

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1986

- Karcharoff - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

- Karnakovsky - Dancer

J Katling - Lighting Designer

Ann-Marie Kay - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Betty Kellett - Dancer

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Yvonne Kenny - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Alan Kent - Dancer

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

George Kenyon - Designer

J. Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Brian Kershaw - Actor

Michael Khlentzos - Performer

Weldon Kilburn - Musician

Neil Kilby - Actor

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Sid Kindon - Actor

Yasoya Kineya - Choreographer

Kay King - Actor

Amie Kingston - Costume Maker

Athol Kirkland - Dancer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Hilda Klintberg - Singer

Maurice Knight - Actor

Winnifred Knight - Actor

Gwenda Knowling - Pianist

Rose Knox - Actor

Mlle Kobseva - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Ballet Master/Mistress

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

- Konstantinoff - Composer

Mlle Korjinska - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Patricia Kumnick - Actor

Lynette Kutschewski - Actor

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Miss Lamb - Dancer

Joan Lambert - Actor

Pauline Lammey - Actor

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jeanne Lanvin - Costume Maker

Diana Large - Director

Helene Larina - Dancer

M Larionow - Set Designer

Robert Lascelles - Dancer

Vladimir Launitz - Artistic Director

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Leonard Lee - Director

A Lehmann - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Maureen Lemon - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Clemens Leske - Musician

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

Matthew Lester - Performer

Frances Lett - Dancer

M Lewandowski - Composer

Louis Lewandowsky - Composer

Christopher Lewis - Performer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Barbara Leyson - Actor

- Liadiff - Composer

A Liadoff - Composer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

Emma Lippa - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Mr Little - Dancer

Michael Loader - Chorus

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

Frank Long - Dancer

Shirley Longley - Dancer

Wendy Longmore - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Longmuir - Singer

M Louigini - Composer

E Lourie - Set Designer

Beryl Lovegrove - Actor

Neil Lovegrove - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Dianne Lovell - Actor

G Lowe - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Ann Lumsden - Actor

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Pat Lynch - Actor

Claire Lyon - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Jacqueline Mabardi - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director

  • Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947

Barbara MacDonnell - Dancer

Ian MacLean - Actor

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Nicolai Malko - Conductor

J Mallesch - Lighting Designer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Ray Maraton - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Jan Marchetti - Actor

M Markovski - Dancer

Maureen Marks - Actor

Eleonora Marra - Dancer

Harriet Marshall - Performer

Lois Marshall - Soprano

Jillian Marston - Actor

Florence Martin - Costume Designer

Frank Martin - Composer

Kathleen Martin - Costume Designer

Michael Martin - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Nanette Martin - Actor

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

Jules Massenet - Composer

Mlle G Mather - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

- Matouchevsky - Dancer

Heather Mattei - Choreographer

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

Margaret Matthews - Actor

Muriel Mattinson - Pianist

Paul Maybury - Actor

Johann Mayer - Composer

Bronwyn Mayne - Actor

Yukhi Mayne - Violinist

Jill McArthur - Actor

Peter McBride - Actor

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

Art McCauley - Actor

A McCulloch - Set Designer

Anne-Maree McDonald - Singer

Jennifer McDonell - Chorus

Molly McDonna - Actor

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Rosemary McGrath - Actor

Tom McGrath - Actor

Ali McGregor - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Graeme McIntosh - Actor

Mark McKenna - Chorus

Alan McKie - Musical Director

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Wallis McKinnon - Clarinetist, Musical Arranger

Grace McLean - Dancer

J McLean - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Hec McMillan - Actor

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Helen Medlyn - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Jan Meek - Actor

Etienne Mehul - Composer

Brianna Meldrum - Assistant Stage Manager

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edward Millar - Dancer

Richard Mills - Conductor

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

Charles Mingus - Composer

Les Mitchell - Saxophonist

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Kim Mooney - Conductor

Frederick Morris - Actor

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Heather Morse - Actor

Syd Moses - Actor

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Jeffrey Moyle - Actor

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Barbara Muir-King - Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Val Myers - Actor

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Joyce Nankivell - Actor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Robert Nettle - Percussionist

Cecil Newman - Set Designer

June Newstead - Dancer

Ida Newton - Performer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Mlle Nichols - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Halina Nieckarz - Actor and Singer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Alice Nikitina - Dancer

Tatyana Nikolayeva - Pianist

Alex Niven - Actor

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sydney Nolon - Scenic Artist

Mara North - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Kathryn O'Brien - Actor

Mary O'Brien - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

F Offenbach - Composer

Shuya Okatsu - Conductor

Mr Orloff - Dancer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Stuart Ormond - Chorus

Ray Owen - Actor

Mark Pace - Dancer

John Page - Production Manager

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Frederick Parslow - Actor and Singer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Belinda Paterson - Chorus

Evan Patton - Chorus

Anna Pavlova - Dancer

Fred Payne - Composer

Emma Pearson - Singer

Glen Pearson - Dancer

Jane Pederson - Actor

Nadra Penalurick - Musical Arranger

Basil Penney - Actor

Rita Penney - Actor

Delise Perry - Dancer

Keith Petersen - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Ross Petrovic - Actor

Michael Petruccelli - Actor

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Owen Phillips - Set Designer

M Pianowski - Dancer

Ivan Pirc - Actor

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

Graham Pitt - Chorus

Ken Plant - Actor

Ian Platt - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Ron Polkinghorne - Actor

E Polounine - Scenic Artist

V Polounine - Scenic Artist

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

M Ponckielli - Composer

Julia Poole - Actor

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Peter Potts - Musical Director

Henri Pousseur - Composer

David Poutney - Translator

Helen Prigent - Actor

Miss Proud - Dancer

Vania Psota - Dancer

Toby Purser - Conductor

Nicholas Pyrros - Set Designer

Kel Quinn - Actor

Nina Raiveska - Dancer

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Alan Ramsay - Actor

Carl Randall - Producer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Ben Rasheed - Singer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Glenda Raymond - Soprano

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Meredith Rees - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Mark Reily - Dancer

Max Reinhardt - Adaptor

  • Gay Rosalinda, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1947

Vitoria Reitti - Orchestrator

J S Rendall - Administrator

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Tara Reynolds - Actor

Ethel Ridings - Singer

Prudence Ridler - Actor

Darrel Ridley - Actor

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Jerome Robbins - Composer

David Roberts - Actor

Tony Roberts - Actor and Singer

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Philip Robinson - Dancer

Roland Robinson - Dancer

Robert Robson - Set Designer, Stage Director

Mlle Rogers - Dancer

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Imogen Roose - Actor and Singer

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Georges Rouault - Composer

Delwyn Rouse - Choreographer

Kirsty Rowe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edith Rowland - Musical Arranger

Gary Rowley - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Samantha Rubenhold - Chorus

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Rose Sager - Costume Maker

Loudon Sainthill - Set Designer

Brigita Saiva - Actor

Frank Salter - Dancer

Mr Salter - Dancer

Yakko San - Composer

Zell Sanders - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Carlene Savvas - Actor

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Tina Scarpa - Dance Group

Valery Schaevsky - Dancer

Michael Schouten - Conductor

Christine Schuler - Actor

Audrey Schulz-Elver - Composer

John Schumann - Composer

Rowena Scott - Dancer

M Scroff - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Annette Seeary - Actor

Norman Sellick - Conductor

M Sergeeff - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

A Severskaya - Dancer

L Sexton - Dancer

Timothy Sexton - Assistant Director

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Catherine Shanahan - Dancer

Julie Shanahan - Dancer

Peter Shannon - Lighting Designer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

George Shaw - Actor

Joan Sheard - Pianist

Jean Shearer - Dancer

Anne Sheath - Dancer

Jill Shepherd - Cellist

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Andrew Shields - Director

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Joan Shute - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

H Sincock - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Adrian Slack - Director

Dorothy Slane - Dancer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Gil Slattery - Various

Mia Slavenska - Dancer

Catherine Smith - Actor

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Dearcy Smith - Dancer

Diane Smith - Actor

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Helen Smith - Actor

Jeremy Smith - Lighting Designer

Margaret Smith - Actor

Neville Smith - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Mlle Sorina - Dancer

Betty Souvorova - Dancer

Elizabeth Speers - Dancer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Mlle Spencer - Dancer

Gilbert Spiller - Dancer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Edna Stanton - Dancer

L. O. Stanton - Administrator

Jack Stecker - Actor

John Stecker - Actor

Gregory Steen - Actor

Phyllis Steen - Actor

Peter Steer - Actor

Linda Stennar - Actor

F Stenning - Stage Manager

Markus Stenz - Conductor

Irina Stepanova - Dancer

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Ron Stevens - Singer

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer

Randall Stewart - Singer

Walter Stiasny - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Margaret Stoddart - Pianist

Tony Strachan - Composer, Set Designer, Choreographer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • One in Five, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978

Andrew Strout - Actor

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

Ghillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer

Gavin Sutherland - Conductor

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Robert Swinfield - Set Designer

Arthur Tait - Director

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Sitiveni Talei - Performer

Taneeff - Orchestrator

Neil Tapner - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990

Margaret Tartoosie - Dancer

Carl Tausig - Composer

Vilem Tausky - Conductor

Joe Taverna - Actor

Pat Taverna - Actor

Julie-Anne Taylor - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Colin Telfer - Actor

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

David Thelander - Singer

Ambroise Thomas - Songwriter

Grant Thomas - Chorus

Leah Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Ann Thomson - Actor

Matthew Thomson - Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Eric Thornton - Actor

Oleg Timursin - Dancer

Jane Tobin - Actor

Michael Todd - Dancer

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor and Singer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator

Anne Toohey - Dancer

Jan Topham - Dancer

Alastair Topp - Actor

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

David Trean - Actor

John Trebilcock - Actor

Peter Truman - Dancer

B Trunoff - Dancer

Ina Tuck - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Tuck - Choreographer

Pam Tucker - Actor

Mr Tupine - Dancer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Kathryn Turner - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Shirley Turner - Actor

Anthony Tyner - Dancer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Pieter van der Stolk - Singer

Nellie van Strien - Actor

Margaret Vanduren - Choreographer

Rene Vanduren - Actor, Set Designer

Mlle Vanrey - Dancer

M Varzinski - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Carolyn Vaughan - Actor and Singer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Vye - Dancer

Janet Walker - Actor

Graeme Wall - Actor and Singer

Neil Wallace - Actor

Dianne Wallis - Actor

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Mlle Ward - Dancer

Gordon Warhurst - Musical Director

Esmond Wark - Musical Director

Peter Warlock - Composer

Peter Warman - Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Fred Waski - Actor

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Marie Watkins - Dancer

Anita Watson - Singer

Dick Watson - Actor

Les Watson - Properties Master

Russell Watson - Actor

Ron Waxman - Actor

June Weatherley - Actor

Chris Webb - Chorus

Katja Webb - Performer

Deanne Weber - Dancer

- Welford - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer

Helen Western - Choreographer

Albert Wetherly - Stage Manager

Barbara Wheatley - Performer

Bernard Wheaton - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 8 July 2006

Barry White - Composer

Catherine White - Actor

Mlle White - Dancer

Robert White - Dancer

Thomas White - Musician

Reg Whitehead - Actor

Trafford W. Whitelock - Dancer

Debbie Whitford - Costume Designer

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist

Thomas Wightman - Musician

Gordon Wilcock - Singer

Trevor Wilke - Performer

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Dorothy Williams - Actor

Fiona Williams - Actor

Michael Williams - Actor

Susan Williams - Actor

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

Fred Williamson - Tenor

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Denver Wilson - Actor

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997

John Wiltshire - Producer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Biilie Windas - Dancer

Marian Winter - Dancer

Marien Winter - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Nicholas Wolaszko - Actor

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Angus Wood - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

June Wood - Dancer

Charles Woodhouse - Musical Arranger

David Woodward - Performer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Lucien Wurmser - Conductor

Neville Wuttke - Director

Cherie Wyld - Actor

Jamie Wyness - Actor

Rosemarie Yates - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

Leo Young - Dancer

Julian Yu - Composer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

M. Zalewski - Dancer

Mme Zalewski - Dancer

Gino Zancanaro - Actor

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Linda Zhang - Chorus

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Co-Opera

The Dancers Company

The Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Limited

Australian Ballet Society

Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Opera

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1986
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1982
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Borovansky Ballet Company

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Opera Australia

  • Two Weddings, One Bride, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2017
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

West Australian Opera

  • Die Fledermaus, Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA, 5 February 2011
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
  • Die Fledermaus, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 April 1996

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

Canberra Opera Society

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Bryan Lawrence School of Ballet

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

J. C. Williamson Theatres

J. C. Williamson's New Comic Opera Company

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Queensland Youth Ballet

  • Imaginaire, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 July 2001

Adelaide University

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Australian Pops Orchestra

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Opera House

  • I'm In Love With Vienna, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 2004
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Centre

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1990
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983

The State Opera of South Australia

ABC Wireless Chorus

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts Victoria

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Australian Ballet School

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Red Cross

Canberra School of Music

Channel 7

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Desborough Ballet Company

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Festival of Sydney

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

J. C. Williamson Modes

Kirsova Ballet

Macquarie University Singers

Marie Clark Musical Theatre

Melbourne Opera

Melbourne Opera Chorus

Melbourne Opera Orchestra

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Musica Viva Australia

Night Larks Quartette

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Noda London Ltd

Opera della Luna

Opera Queensland

Opera Queensland Chorus

Orchestra Victoria

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Parramatta Musical Society Inc

Queensland Orchestra

Riverside Theatres

Seymour Theatre Centre

South Australian Hotel

South Australian Light Opera Society

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Ballet

State Opera Orchestra

Strathalbyn Antiques and Heritage Town

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Arts Council of Australia (Bathurst Branch)

  • Die Fledermaus, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 April 2005

The Australian International Cultural Council

The Australian Opera Studio

The Beatles

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Festival Chamber Group

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • Fledermaus!, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1963

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

The Metropolitan Operetta Society of New South Wales

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

The South Australian Association for Mental Health

The South Australian Orchestra

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

The University of Adelaide

The Vienna Boys' Choir

Touring Theatre Company of Sydney

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

West Australian Opera Chorus

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Resources
Works
Identifier 233766