Contributor Edvard Grieg
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Edvard Hagerup Grieg
Gender Male
Nationality Norwegian
Date of Birth 15 June 1843
Date of Death 3 September 1907
Functions Composer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1223937
Events

Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Harold S Parsons - Cellist, Conductor, Musician

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer, Conductor

J. Matthew Ennis - Organist, Pianist, Musician, Director

Franz Liszt - Composer

Eugene Alderman - Musician, Orchestral Leader, Violist, Violinist, Composer, Conductor

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist, Orchestral Leader, Musical Group, Musician

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Vivien Tuck - Pianist, Accompanist

Richard Wagner - Composer

Homer Curran - Writer, Playwright, Author

Lloyd Davies - Violinist, Conductor

Claude Debussy - Composer

Herr H Heinicke - Violinist, Conductor, Musician

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

George Forrest - Lyricist, Music Adaptor, Music and Lyrics

Allan Giles - Pianist, Accompanist

Guli Hack - Vocalist, Musician, Conductor

Milton Lazarus - Writer, Adaptor, Author

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Dorothy Oldham - Accompanist, Pianist

Henry Purcell - Composer

Robert Wright - Lyricist, Music Adaptor, Music and Lyrics

Enid Conley - Accompanist

Edward Elgar - Composer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Roger Quilter - Composer

Josef Rheinberger - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Elsie Cowell - Violinist, Musician

Clarice Gmeiner - Violist, Violinist, Musician

Ivy Jones - Vocalist

Herr H Kugelberg - Cellist, Musician

Muriel Mattinson - Pianist, Accompanist

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Henri Vieuxtemps - Composer

Hugo Wolf - Composer

John Antill - Composer

John Bailey - Dancer

Natalie Barrett - Dancer, Actor

Martha Bruggemann - Musician

Ian Burgis - Dancer

Muriel Cheek - Vocalist

Frederic Clay - Composer

Eric Coates - Composer

Winnifred Cowperthwaite - Violinist, Musician

Muriel Day - Vocalist, Accompanist

Giuseppe Giordani - Composer

Elaine Haxton - Designer

Clytie Hine - Musician, Vocalist

George Humphrey - Pianist

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Katie Joyce - Musician

Gwenda Kaires - Dancer

Rosalind Keene - Pianist

Hilda Klintberg - Musician, Singer, Vocalist

Gayrie MacSween - Dancer

Laurel Martin - Choreographer

Connel Miles - Dancer

Eva Nadas - Dancer

John Painter - Cellist, Bassist

Mary Painter - Pianist, Actor, Mime

Joanne Priest - Choreographer, Teacher

Maud Puddy - Pianist, Musician

Joachim Raff - Composer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Ethel Ridings - Musician, Vocalist, Singer

John Rohde - Company Manager

John Sherwood - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Johann Strauss - Songwriter, Composer

Georg Tintner - Musical Arranger

Eleonore Treiber - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Valrene Tweedie - Choreographer

Arthur Williamson - Organist, Accompanist

Margaret Adey - Violinist

Anton Arensky - Composer

Herman Bemberg - Composer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Henry Bishop - Songwriter, Composer

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Max Bruch - Composer

John L. Clugston - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 11 September 1961
  • Song of Norway, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1958
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1958

Robertson Collins - Violinist, Violist

Judith Conrad - Mime, Performer, Actor

Hendrick de Boer - Singer, Actor

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Gillian Fry - Actor, Mime, Performer

Minnah Gebhardt - Musician, Singer

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Benjamin Louis Paul Godard - Composer

Arthur Goring Thomas - Composer

Percy Grainger - Composer

Félix-Alexandre Guilmant - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1911
  • Concert, Conference 1911, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1911
  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Herr Herren Heinecke - Conductor

Alison Holder - Pianist, Accompanist

Fritz Homburg - Cellist, Musician

John Stanley Hurn - Musical Director

  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 11 September 1961
  • Song of Norway, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1958
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1958

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Myrtle Ingham - Vocalist

John Ireland - Composer

Honor John - Dancer, Mime, Actor

Carlien Jurs - Pianist, Accompanist

Daisy Kennedy - Violinist, Musician

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Fritz Lachner - Composer

John Laman - Director

  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 11 September 1961
  • Song of Norway, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1958
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1958

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Michael Malycha - Pianist, Accompanist

Leslie Martin - Musician, Vocalist

Jules Massenet - Composer

John Meegan - Violinist

Kathleen O'Dea - Vocalist, Violist

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

George Pearce - Accompanist, Pianist

Carl Reinecke - Composer

Kate Reinecke - Pianist

James Renfrey - Pianist

Landon Ronald - Songwriter, Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Anton Rubinstein - Composer

Joan Russell - Musician, Violinist

Eduard Schutt - Composer

Nancy Scott - Actor, Mime, Dancer

Gordon Short - Pianist

Hilda Simcock - Vocalist, Recitation

Louis Spohr - Composer

William Squire - Composer

Charles Villiers Stanford - Composer

Gladys Thomas - Violinist

Helen Trott - Performer, Actor, Dancer

Janet Trott - Performer, Actor, Dancer

Ninette Trott - Performer, Mime, Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Friedrich Robert Volkmann - Composer

Beatrice Wallmann - Accompanist, Pianist

Edith Ward - Pianist

Pamela Winnall - Mime, Performer, Actor

Doris Wylie - Vocalist, Soprano

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer, Dancer

Jane Allgrove - Pianist, Violinist

Bernard Ansell - Actor and Singer, Singer

Thomas Arne - Composer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Florence Aylward - Composer

R Banks - Dancer, Actor

Claire Barber - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosemary Barrett - Mime, Actor

Robert Bernard - Performer, Actor

Frederick Bevan - Conductor

Jacques Blumenthal - Composer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Frederick Booker - Vocalist

Frank Bowering - Musician, Violinist

Molly Breheny - Vocalist

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger

Peter Bronte - Producer, Director

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

S Burkett - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

William Cade - Conductor, Cellist

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Canaway - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Gabriel Charpentier - Composer

Katie Checkett - Musician, Vocalist

Maurice Chenoweth - Singer, Vocalist

Gladys Cilento - Musician

Lionel Clarke - Vocalist

Ella Collins - Vocalist

Alexander Cooper - Vocalist

Aaron Copland - Musical Arranger

Elizabeth Cornell - Mime, Actor

A Cowper - Actor

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Alfredo d'Ambrosio - Composer

Arthur De Greef - Composer

Virginia Deeley - Actor, Mime

Eva Dell Acqua - Composer

Mary Dempster - Vocalist

Ethel Doenau - Pianist

Topsie Doenau - Pianist

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Charles Dorning - Performer, Singer

Lance Dossor - Pianist

M Douglas-Broers - Actor, Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

S Drake - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Henry Duparc - Composer

Marie Edmeades - Musician, Singer

Gladys Edwards - Musician, Vocalist

Jillian Eve - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Eaton Faning - Composer

Melville Farmer - Vocalist

Edward Farrow - Musician

César Franck - Composer

Robert Franz - Composer

Ronda Gehling - Pianist

Edward German - Composer

Gwenda Gillespie - Actor, Mime

J Gilligan - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Therese Gogler - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Karl Goldmark - Composer

Eric Gormley - Performer, Actor

Vera Goss - Pianist

Toni Graham - Designer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Les Griffiths - Choreographer

  • Song of Norway, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1958
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1958

Elsie Hamilton - Musician

Meg Hamilton - Mime, Actor

Sheila Hamilton - Actor, Mime

Sandra Hanlan - Actor, Dancer

Ethel Hantke - Singer, Vocalist

Ann Haste - Actor, Mime

John Hatton - Composer

Floris Hay - Pianist

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Stephen Heller - Composer

F Henry - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Hills - Actor

Edith Hoche - Pianist

Josef Hofmann - Composer

Kathleen Holder - Musician, Pianist

V Holmes - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Hansie Homburg - Violinist

J Hopkins - Dancer, Actor

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Juliet Howard - Performer, Actor

Tom Hudson - Actor and Singer, Performer

Johann Hummel - Composer

Frederick Hyett - Vocalist

Genevieve Idle - Pianist

Betty James - Mime, Actor

Cyril Jenkins - Composer

Gabriel Joffe - Musical Director

Brewster Jones - Musician, Composer

Ben Jonson - Playwright, Poet

Dmitri Kabalevsky - Composer

Arthur Kay - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Joan Keal - Actor, Mime

Konradin Kreutzer - Composer

Nora Kyffin Thomas - Musician

Raymond Lambert - Pianist

Athalie Langdon - Pianist

Dawn Langman - Writer, Actor

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lillian Lucas - Vocalist, Musician

  • Students' Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1907
  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Edward MacDowell - Composer

Albert Mallinson - Composer

May Manning - Pianist

Matt Mattox - Choreographer

Stanley May - Vocalist

Aileen McPhee - Actor, Dancer

Alice Meegan - Accompanist

Kathleen Meegan - Violinist

J Messenger - Actor

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Veronica Miler - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janet Morgan - Vocalist

Moritz Moszkowski - Composer

Eva Moyse - Soprano, Vocalist

A Muirhead - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Alicia Needham - Composer

May Otto - Pianist, Musician

Violet Parkinson - Pianist

Gwendoline Pelly - Violinist

Josephine Peters - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mary Pinto - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Margaret Pirie - Medium, Mezzo-Soprano

Gladys Polglase - Vocalist

David Popper - Composer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Muriel Prince - Accompanist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Denise Raye - Singer, Actor

Herr I G Reimann - Pianist

J S Rendall - Administrator

Judith Richardson - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Winifred Roberts - Pianist

Zell Sanders - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robyn Saunders - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Harold Savage - Vocalist, Musical Supervisor

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1907
  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Sally Savage - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dorothy Sawtell - Musician, Violinist

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Natalie Sellick - Cellist

Kathleen Short - Dancer

P Silwood - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Frances Slattery - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

K Slattery - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anthony Smith - Narrator, Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Frank Smith - Vocalist

Neville Smith - Actor

P Smith - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mary Steele - Actor, Mime

Dorothy Stevenson - Vocalist, Choreographer

Johan Svendsen - Composer

Georg Szell - Conductor

Guiseppe Tartini - Composer

Gladys Taylor - Pianist

Ambroise Thomas - Composer, Songwriter

Geraldine Thomas - Performer, Actor

Iris Thomas - Dancer, Performer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945
  • The Blue Bird, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1934

Harold Tidemann - Composer, Baritone

Francesco Paolo Tosti - Composer

Mary Totton - Actor, Mime

Nancy Totton - Actor, Mime

Bryceson Treharne - Pianist, Composer

Lynette Tuck - Choreographer, Dancer

Winifred Turner - Soprano, Vocalist

Patricia Tweedie - Mime, Actor

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Bernard Vocadlo - Cellist

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Linda Wald - Vocalist

Ethel Walker - Actor, Performer

Patricia Wallman - Mime, Actor

Fanny Ward - Cellist, Violist

M Warren - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Eira West - Accompanist, Pianist

Helen Western - Dancer, Choreographer

Hilda Wheeler - Musician

R Whimpress - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Audrey White - Pianist

Judith White - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Pauline Whitford - Violinist

Elizabeth Wighton - Mime, Actor

Fred Williamson - Tenor

Elsie Willsmore - Pianist

Doreen Wilson - Singer

M Wilton - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kathe Yoerger - Violinist

M Zilm - Dancer

  • Sugar & Spice, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Abbie - Dancer

Elizabeth Ackland - Vocalist

M Adam - Chorus

Ian Adams - Pianist

Kathleen Adams - Pianist

Maureen Adams - Choreographer

  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 11 September 1961

Rae Adams - Actor

Marjorie Adamson - Pianist

C Adler - Dancer

C. Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joy Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Master Alderman - Violinist

Mrs Alderman - Violist

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

Molly Alexander - Pianist

H Algeranoff - Dancer

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Thalia Allin - Choir Master/Mistress

Christine Amor - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Jan Anderson - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Jessie Anderson - Vocalist

Karen Anderson - Dancer

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Mlle Anderson - Dancer

Una Andrew - Vocalist

J. Andrews - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dorothea Angus - Organist

Lorraine Angus - Performer

Anthony - Composer

A Arcus - Musician

Master L. Arthurson - Singer

Nell Artlett - Performer

Betty Ashby - Vocalist

Kathleen Ashton - Choir Master/Mistress

P Asioli - Violinist

Tor Aulin - Composer

Constance Badenoch - Vocalist

Frank Bailey - Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

David Baines - Pianist

John Baker - Performer

Clare Balmford - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Kreshimir Baranovich - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Barbirolli - Composer

Jean Barbour - Pianist

Lillian Barbour - Pianist

Peggy Barbour - Actor

Mervyn Barkell - Vocalist

Barrie Barkla - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Joseph Barnby - Composer

E. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Francis Barnett - Composer

Pamela Barnett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Mildred Barrett - Vocalist

Ken Barton - Performer

Kester Baruch - Performer

Cecil Baseby - Pianist

Olive Basnett - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

C Batalia - Violinist

M Bate - Cellist

Bridget Bateman - Costume Designer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer

J Bayfield - Dancer

Grant Beard - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Haydn Beck - Violinist

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Franz Behr - Composer

Doreen Bell - Actor

Julius Benedict - Composer

Veronica Benger - Violinist

Ruby Bennett - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Isabel Beresford - Singer

Hilde Berger-Weyerwald - Pianist

  • Anton Dermota, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1954

Hilda Bermingham - Vocalist

Ray Bermingham - Vocalist

Carmen Bernos de Gasztold - Poet

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Ann Berry - Mime

Norma Berry - Dancer

Lila Bettcher - Pianist

Clifford Bevan - Pianist

Reginald Bevan - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1907

Brenda Bice - Actor

Phyllis Bickers - Performer

Pamela Bishop - Musician

Audrey Biven - Dancer

Irene Black - Vocalist

P Bland - Dancer

Beverley Blinman - Actor

Elfrieda Bohlmann - Vocalist

Norris Bohlmann - Performer

Herr A Bohm - Flautist

C Bone - Violinist

Florence Bonnin - Singer

Jean Booth - Pianist

Peter Bornstein - Conductor

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Gordon Bottomley - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Frank Bowden - Accompanist

M Bowden - Chorus

Susanne Bowen - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

- Branscombe - Musical Arranger

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

L Brayley - Violinist

Juile Breeding - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Joe Brennan - Performer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Frank Bridge - Composer

Enid Bridgeland - Mime

Roland Brierley - Stage Manager

J Brinkman - Violist

Jan Brinkman - Oboist

M Brock - Dancer

Flora Bromley - Vocalist

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Henry Brose - Pianist

C Brown - Oboist

Mrs Tom Brown - Vocalist

Peggy Brown - Performer

Tom Brown - Choreographer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Robert Browning - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Meredith Bruer - Mime

Arthur Bruhns - Composer

Meredith Bryant - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Betty Buck - Performer

Gertrude Burden - Singer

Emma Burfield - Reciter

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Mlle B Burk - Dancer

V Burkett - Dancer

E. Burnard - Dancer

R G Burnard - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Tom Burstall - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Ferruccio Busoni - Composer

J Butler - Chorus

Mabel Buxton - Singer

Claire Byrt - Dancer

Charles Cadman - Composer

M Calcraft - Actor

M Camcraft - Dancer

C Campbell - Chorus

Carlyn Campbell - Performer

D Campbell - Chorus

Katy Campbell - Actor

Peggy Campbell - Dancer

J. Cannaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Catherine Caris - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Carissimi - Composer

  • Anton Dermota, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1954

Robert Carroll - Orchestra

J Cassebohm - Dancer

Noel Catt - Performer

Shirley Catt - Organist

Vanco Cavdarski - Conductor

Carmen Cazeneaux - Singer

Ernesto Centola - Composer

A Chalmers - Chorus

K Chambers - Actor

B Chapman - Dancer

Phyllis Chappell - Violinist

Cécile Charminade - Composer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Leonie Chesterman - Dancer

Phylis Chick - Vocalist

Beryl Chinner - Pianist

J Chinner - Dancer

W Christian - Musician

James Christiansen - Pianist

Meredyth Cilento - Singer

Dorothy Clampett - Actor

Mary Clampett - Actor

Lionel S Clark - Vocalist

Caroline Claver - Actor

S Claver - Actor

G Cleaver - Bassist

Minetta Cleworth - Vocalist

John Clews - Pianist

Elizabeth Clezy - Musician

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Ivan Clustine - Choreographer

Geraldine Coats - Pianist

A Cochrane - Dancer

Rae Cocking - Vocalist

Yvonne Coker - Actor

R. Colemer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Samuel Coleridge Taylor - Composer

Isobelle Coles - Actor

Robert Collins - Violist

Max Collis - Dancer

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

R. Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vivian Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lindsay Colquhoun - Violinist

Master V. Commane - Singer

Beverley Conrad - Actor

P. Conybeer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anita Cook - Violinist

Florence Cooke - Violinist

H L Cooke - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Marjorie Cooke - Actor and Singer

Nina Cooke - Singer

  • Song of Norway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1950

Rita Coonan - Vocalist

Judi Corcoran - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Lisbeth Cornell - Front of House

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Hansie Cornish - Pianist

Winifred Cornish - Performer

Noel Coward - Performer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Jacqueline Cowper - Dancer

Janine Cowper - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

F Cowperthwaite - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1907

Florence Cowperthwaite - Musician

H. Cox - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Hilda Cox - Vocalist

I Cox - Dancer

Leila Cox - Pianist

Lesley Cox - Performer

Judith Crase - Performer

Natalie Craven - Actor

Paul Crawford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Esther Crawley - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Donald Creedy - Violinist

A Cresswell - Dancer

Shirley Crisp - Performer

Adela Croft - Singer

  • Chamber Music, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1900

Mlle Crofton - Dancer

Mike Crook - Actor

Sandy Crowley - Singer

Keera Crozier - Performer

Cesar Cui - Composer

Hedley Cullen - Vocalist

Nancy Cullen - Contralto

Alice Cummins - Cellist

Fee Cunningham - Performer

Mlle D'Arcy - Dancer

K Daily - Actor

S Daily - Actor

M Dalcroze - Composer

E Daly - Trombonist

Sefton Daly - Accompanist

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

B Dane - Chorus

Verna Daniel - Vocalist

Hilaire Davenport - Actor

Karl Davidoff - Composer

Barbara Davidson - Performer

John Davidson - Tenor

Betty Davis - Performer

Patricia Davis - Performer

S. Davis - Dancer

Heather Daw - Performer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Charles de Bériot - Composer

Peggy de Crespigny - Actor

F De-Boulay - Violinist

Heather Deane - Dancer

S Dearman - Dancer

Robert Dein - Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Teresa del Riego - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1907

John Dempster - Organist

Anton Dermota - Tenor

  • Anton Dermota, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1954

James Derrington - Pianist

Walter Desborough - Dancer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Emma Deutscher - Pianist

Pauline Dick - Musician

Peggy Dickinson - Performer

Shane Dinnison - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Jessica Dix - Pianist

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

James Dodds - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Alexis Dolinoff - Dancer

D. Dollard - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mlle Dolomore - Dancer

Leonard Dommett - Violinist

M Domoslavski - Dancer

Stephano Donaudy - Composer

Betty Donchue - Performer

Stefano Donnaudy - Songwriter

J. Douglas - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sydney Downie - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Miss Drummond - Pianist

Phyllis Drummond - Performer

Vivienne Duce - Contralto

Fred Duffy - Actor

Kay Duffy - Actor

J Duggan - Dancer

Vivienne Dumas - Mime

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

James Duncan - Flautist

Judith Duncan - Performer

Edna Dunn - Vocalist

Beryl Dyer - Pianist

Libby Eates - Dancer

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Josie Eatts - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Henry Eccles - Composer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Lionel Edwards - Pianist

Mlle Elkington - Dancer

James William Elliott - Composer

Susan Emmett - Dancer

John English - Vocalist

Mrs J Matthew Ennis - Violinist

Nick Enright - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Hal Evans - Musical Arranger

Jane Evans - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Evans - Dancer

Margaret Evans - Violinist

Margaret Evens - Violinist

Harold Fairhurst - Violinist

Arnold Farley - Organist

Mlle V Faucheux - Dancer

E Fellowes - Trumpeter

S Fellowes - Trombonist

Alexander Fesca - Composer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Elaine Findlay - Pianist

S Finlay - Dancer

Ron Finney - Adaptor, Director

J Firbank - Chorus

Jack Fischer - Vocalist

Esther Fisher - Performer

Susan Fisher - Actor

Wilhelm Fitzenhagen - Composer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

A Flavell - Dancer

Virginia Flint - Performer

Alfred E Floyd - Presenter

Harold Foale - Pianist

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

M Ford - Dancer

M Forgan - Chorus

Jean Forster - Pianist

Jean Foster - Pianist

Joan Foster - Performer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Foulds - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Margaret Foulds - Singer

Mary Fox - Pianist

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Wanda Furness - Performer

L. Fuss - Chorus

Niels Gade - Composer

J. Gadsden - Dancer

David Gallasch - Pianist

L Galloway - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1907

Betty Gardener - Actor

Balfour Gardiner - Composer

Stanley Gare - Vocalist

Douglas Gawler - Performer

Heather Gell - Dance Director

Margaret Gell - Performer

Mary Gell - Performer

Colin George - Director

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Helen George - Choreographer

P Georgio - Dancer

Miss Gepp - Musician

Mrs H Gepp - Vocalist

E German - Clarinetist

C Gervasoni - Musician

Mlle Gervis - Dancer

Guido Giacchino - Cellist

Armstrong Gibbs - Composer

Ian Giles - Bass

Hilda Gill - Vocalist

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Rosemary Gliddon - Actor

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Muriel Gmeiner - Pianist

L Goddard - Dancer

Rumer Godden - Translator

Graham Gohl - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Don Goldsmith - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Suzanne Goldsworthy - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Georg Goltermann - Composer

Carlos Gomez - Composer

Jennifer Goode - Pianist

Isador Goodman - Pianist, Conductor

Eugene Goossens - Composer

Janice Gordon - Performer

Lizzie Gordon - Singer

Mary Gosse - Actor

James Govenlock - Musician

Barbara Graham - Dancer

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

W. Graham - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Wendy Graham - Dancer

Mary Gransbury - Performer

Elsie Grant - Vocalist

Judith Grasby - Performer

Karlien Grasby - Performer

Peggy Grasby - Performer

Amanda Gray - Dancer

Julie Green - Dancer

Eleanor Greenway - Vocalist

Bronwyn Greet - Singer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

M Gregory - Chorus

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Pamela Grey - Performer

Margaret Grieve - Singer

W J Grieves - Musician

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

I Griggs - Chorus

Michael Griggs - Pianist

Ivy Grivell - Vocalist

Clara Grose - Pianist

Jack Groves - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Gabriel Grovlez - Composer

Ann Gunson - Performer

Norman Gunthorpe - Dancer

Ivor Gurney - Composer

N. M. Hack - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1907

Richard Hageman - Composer

Evan Hallett - Performer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Mabel Halliday - Vocalist

Wendy Halliday - Dancer

Jack Ham - Compere

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Jean Hamilton - Mime

S Hancock - Dancer

Veronica Hanlan - Dancer

Annette Hanson - Actor

Barbara Hardy - Performer

Alan Harkness - Performer

Emmie Harris - Pianist

Flora Harris - Vocalist

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1907

Florence Harris - Vocalist

W L Harris - Cellist

Jan Harrison - Dancer

N Harrison - Dancer

William Harrison - Vocalist

Elinor Harry - Author

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Marjorie Hartley - Director

Pauline Hartshorne - Performer

Hamilton Harty - Composer

Francis Harvey - Mime

Herries Harvey - Actor

Valda Harvey - Vocalist

Anne Haslam - Performer

Mary Haste - Actor

William ten Have - Composer

Jack Havey - Compere

Alexander Hay - Producer

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

J. Hayden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Eric Hayne - Orchestral Leader

May Haynes - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Angela Hayward - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Nina Hayward - Actor

Michael Head - Composer

Richard Healy - Actor

F Heath - Flautist

Anny Hebart - Vocalist

Lois Heinrich - Vocalist

Alison Henderson - Vocalist

Adolf von Henselt - Composer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Glen Hewitt - Vocalist

J Hickey - Violinist

Shirley Hicks - Accompanist

Rosalie Hiern - Mime

Jean Hitchcox - Performer

A Hitchins - Dancer

C. Hocking - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Marian Hodge - Dancer

Heinrich Hofmann - Composer

Eileen Hogon - Vocalist

Betsy Holden - Actor

W Holder - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1907

Gustav Holst - Composer

Brian Holt - Singer

Anton Holzner - Set Designer

George Hooker - Violinist

Hore-Ruthven - Patron

Mary Horgan - Pianist

John Horner - Organist

Charles Edward Horsley - Composer

Barbara Howard - Soprano

Clyde Howie - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Sandra Huggard - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Valerie Hummel - Performer

W Hunt - Dancer

George Hurst - Properties Master

Lindsay Hussey - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Alan Ingram - Stage Director

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Valda Jack - Dancer

Judith Jackman - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Denise Jacob - Violinist

Mary Jacob - Pianist

John Jaensch - Vocalist

Brian James - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Des James - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

V James - Dancer

Y James - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Petra Jankowicz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Judith Jay - Mime

Nadine Jeffery - Musician

Robert Jeffreys - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Fiona Jenkins - Dancer

Dorothy Jenkinson - Pianist

Jill Jennings - Actor

Drummond Jewitt - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Avilda Johansson - Pianist

Darlene Johnson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Selina Johnson - Dancer

Irving Johnston - Stage Director

Frank Jolley - Actor

Margaret Jolly - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Bertha Jones - Violinist

Carlyle Jones - Violinist

Elsie Jones - Musician

Glenda Jones - Actor

E Jordan - Conductor

May Jordan - Soprano

Helen Joscelyne - Dancer

Peggy Jose - Actor

Ella Jurs - Reciter

Florence Jurs - Pianist

Vera Jurs - Violinist

Sylvia Jury - Vocalist

Sigfrid Karg-Elert - Composer

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Joy Keele - Dancer

Margaret Keeves - Performer

Gladys Kelly - Soprano

Craig Kemp - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

P. Kemp - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L Kennedy - Flautist

P Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Actor and Singer

Katherine Kennewell - Dancer

J. Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Friedrich Kiel - Composer

Wilhelm Kienzl - Compere

Yrjo Henrik Kilpinen - Composer

Muriel King - Vocalist

W King - Oboist

Helen Kinnear - Performer

Clara Kleinschmidt - Vocalist

Eunice Knapp - Contralto

Joan Kneebone - Violinist

Norma Knight - Singer

Kathleen Knowles - Performer

Samuel Kollosche - Musician

Margaret Krecz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Henry Krips - Conductor

Margaret Laird - Actor

A. Lambert - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anne Lander - Contralto

Robert Lascelles - Dancer

Edward Lassen - Composer

Frank Lasslett - Bass Baritone

W. Lavis - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Fred Le Cornu - Timpanist

Alan Leane - Pianist

Elaine Lee - Playwright

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Doris Leech - Vocalist

A Lehmann - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Bernice Lehmann - Video Director

Guillaume Lekeu - Composer

Patricia LeMessurier - Singer

Nicolas Jacques Lemmens - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

Mary Leonard - Composer

J Leppinus - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

M Lewandowski - Composer

Anne Lewis - Performer

C Lewis - Dancer

Barbara Leyson - Actor

Robin Lillecrapp - Singer

Diana Limb - Vocalist

Carlene Lindh - Pianist

Thomas Linley - Composer

Henry Charles Litolff - Composer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Gwen Lloyd - Vocalist

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

Elizabeth Lodge - Pianist

V. Lodge - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Athenoula Longindou - Dancer

Josie Looker - Dancer

Antonio Lotti - Composer

M Louigini - Composer

Joan Loutit - Actor

Beryl Lovegrove - Actor

Dianne Lovell - Actor

G Lowe - Dancer

Noreen Lower - Violinist

Julie Lucas - Actor

Edith Lungley - Singer

Luigi Luzzi - Composer

J Lyall - Dancer

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director

  • Song of Norway, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1950

Elford Mack - Violinist

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

S Maddeford - Dancer

C Maddefore - Dancer

Glenn Madden - Trumpeter

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

Helen Magarey - Musician

Helen Magner - Dancer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

S. Male - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ada Malin - Singer

R Maling - Musician

Filipo Marchetti - Composer

M Markovski - Dancer

Lena Mars - Performer

James Marshall - Musician

Myles Marshall - Singer

Florence Martin - Costume Designer

H Martin - Musician

Ian Martin - Baritone

Jean Martin - Pianist

Kathleen Martin - Costume Designer

Lloyd Martin - Actor and Singer

Sheila Martin - Performer

Giovanni Martini - Composer

P Martinus - Actor

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Michele Maskell - Dancer

Edna Mason - Performer

Peggy Mason - Performer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Mlle G Mather - Dancer

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

M Mathews - Dancer

Barbara Matters - Actor

Margaret Matthews - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Rolland May - Pianist

Emilie Mayer - Composer

Vera Mayfield - Vocalist

Bronwyn Mayne - Actor

E McAuliffe - Dancer

Prue McBeath - Costume Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Dorothy McBride - Pianist

J McBride - Dancer

Peter McBride - Actor

A McCulloch - Set Designer

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

G McDonald - Violinist

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Mark McDonough - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Tony McEwen - Performer

Dianne McGillick - Dancer

Bill McGowan - Actor

Patricia McHugh - Vocalist

Duncan McKie - Musical Arranger

Eric McLaughlin - Violist

Grace McLean - Dancer

J McLean - Dancer

Lena McLeay - Pianist

Ian McMutrie - Baritone

Harriet McNamara - Assistant Director

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Mary Meegan - Accompanist

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Grace Mellish - Recitation

Joan Mellowship - Pianist

John Menzies - Tenor

David Merchant - Pianist

Paula Mewkill - Musician

Joe Mezzino - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

I. Michelmore - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

C Miller - Dancer

Cynthia Miller - Performer

Jock Miller - Costume Designer

Kevin Miller - Tenor

Claire Mills - Dancer

Christine Mitchell - Actor

E E Mitchell - Composer

Elizabeth Mitchell - Composer

John Mitchell - Violinist

Les Mitchell - Saxophonist

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

- Moffit - Composer

Leonore Molony - Performer

A Mooney - Dancer

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Norman Morgan - Conductor

  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 11 September 1961

John Morish - Vocalist

Ignas Moscheles - Composer

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

Sharyn Mossop - Dancer

Diane Moulden - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Shirley Moulden - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Barry Mundy - Dancer

Leith Murdoch - Mezzo-Soprano

Noel Murray - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Pamela Myers - Actor

R Napthine - Violist

Piotr Nardini - Composer

D Nash - Actor

P Nash - Dancer

S Nash - Dancer

Harry Naughton - Actor and Singer

Isobel Naylor - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H M Nelson - Composer

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1907

K Nesbitt - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Joan Newmann - Performer

Ida Newton - Performer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

John Newton - Composer

Mlle Nichols - Dancer

Alice Nikitina - Dancer

Alex Niven - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Mara North - Dancer

Edwin Noske - Cellist

Sigismund Noskowski - Composer

C. O'Brian - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

E O'Carroll - Harpist

Raymond O'Connell - Pianist

Norman O'Neill - Composer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Daisy Olifent - Vocalist

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Con Otto - Flautist

Una Paddon - Pianist

Ignacy Paderewski - Composer

Valmai Paech - Pianist

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

A. Page - Musician

Eileen Page - Musician

J Paleg - Dancer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

C Palmer - Dancer

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

Selim Palmgren - Composer

Pietro Paradisi - Composer

H. Parham - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Annie Parnell - Singer

Hubert Parry - Vocalist

Helen Parsons - Performer

Master Parsons - Cellist

M. Patching - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Pater - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Willilam Paull - Singer

Anna Pavlova - Dancer

Bill Pearce - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Lola Penalurick - Pianist

M Penfold - Dancer

Margaret Pennells - Performer

Alva Penrose - Vocalist

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

  • Anton Dermota, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 1954

Horace Perkins - Pianist

J Perryman - Bassist

Margaret Peters - Pianist

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Helen Phillips - Pianist

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Margaret Phillips - Performer

M Pianowski - Dancer

Barbara Pierce - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Sonia Pitcher - Actor

Irena Regina Poldowski - Composer

M Ponckielli - Composer

Rosemary Poole - Actor

Barbara Pope - Pianist

Brian Porter - Violinist

Elsie Porter - Violinist

James Porter - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Anthony Prehn - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Gustav Pressel - Composer

A Price - Actor

Herbert Prime - Musician

Eric Puddy - Violinist

Grace Pyne - Violinist

Kel Quinn - Actor

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Anthea Radford - Dancer

Alberto Randegger - Composer

Eric Rasdall - Assistant Stage Manager

Maurice Ravel - Composer

L. Raymond - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

C Redden - Dancer

Hilda Reimann - Violinist

George Remnant - Performer

Angela Renfrey - Dancer

O. Renfrey - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Renfry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Julius Reubke - Composer

P Reynolds-Brown - Dancer

Anne Richards - Actor

Brian L. Richardson - Producer

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Debbie Richardson - Dancer

Helen Ridley - Pianist

Ferdinand Ries - Composer

Franz Ries - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Valerie Roach - Performer

Barbara Roake - Performer

Aileen Roberts - Performer

Betty Ann Robertson - Mime

Mary Robertson - Dancer

Val Robertson - Musician

E Rodgers - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1907

Mlle Rogers - Dancer

Shirley Rogers - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Joannes Roose - Musical Advisor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Dante Gabriel Rossetti - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Ida Rough - Musician

W Rowe - Violinist

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

Chrissie Royal - Pianist

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Elsa Rudemann - Vocalist

Richard Russell - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Paul Saliba - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Giovanni Sammartini - Composer

Dulcie Sampson - Pianist

Irma Sanders - Performer

Margaret Sandford - Performer

Joyce Sansom - Pianist

J Sarjeant - Composer

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Max Saunders - Musical Arranger

Mrs Edgar Savage - Cellist

H Sawley - Dancer

Fred Sawtell - Flautist

Shirley Sawtell - Pianist

Alice Sayers - Musician

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Florence Schache - Pianist

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

S. Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V. Scheer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vicki Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ritchard Schmutsch - Dancer

Kay Scholey - Actor

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

G. Schwerdt - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elspeth Scott - Mime

Mary Scott - Actor

C Scriven - Violinist

M Scroff - Composer

Christine Sears - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lilian Sellick - Pianist

M Sergeeff - Dancer

L Sexton - Dancer

Harold Sexton Mrs - Pianist

Catherine Shanahan - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Dorothy Shapley - Pianist

Zana Shearing - Performer

L Sheffield - Dancer

Margaret Sheffield - Dancer

Bunty Shortt - Performer

Michael Siberry - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Mabel Siegele - Violinist

Achille Simonetti - Composer

Julie Simpson - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Vera Simpson - Violinist

H Sincock - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

Laurie Sjoberg - Continuity

Fay Skinner - Actor

Rosemary Slack - Dancer

Linda Slade - Actor

Dorothy Slane - Dancer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Gil Slattery - Special Effects

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

A. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Aimee Smith - Dancer

Barbara Smith - Violist

Carl Smith - Dancer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Dearcy Smith - Dancer

Elaine Smith - Mime

Kay Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Patricia Smith - Pianist

R. Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Shirley Smith - Performer

Gertrude Smythe - Pianist

Stella Sobels - Vocalist

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Betty Solomon - Pianist

Arthur Somervell - Composer

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

A Sorgato - Violist

Dianne Soult - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Heinrich Sparbier - Percussionist

Aileen Sparrow - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Olev Speaks - Composer

Mlle Spencer - Dancer

Toni Spinks - Accompanist

Max Stange - Composer

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

John Stecker - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

J Stempinsky - Violinist

F Stenning - Stage Manager

Ada Stephens - Performer

Florence Stephens - Pianist

J G Stephens - Violinist

William Sterndale-Bennett - Composer

- Stevens - Composer

Shirley Stevens - Performer

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer

D. Stewart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Geraldine Stewart - Violinist

Jessica Stoddart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Doreen Stoneman - Violinist

Judith Stott - Dancer

Florence Summerton - Vocalist

Max Sutch - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

M. Suttcliffe - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Stephanie Swaine - Dancer

Patty Swincer - Organist

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Bob Taylor - Actor

F Taylor - Violinist

Ian Taylor - Musical Director

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Jean Taylor - Pianist

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Les Taylor - Actor

Susan Taylor - Musician

N Tcherepnine - Composer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Jill Temme - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

F Tenekust - Trumpeter

James Theile - Pianist

M. Theile - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ada Thomas - Vocalist

Jack Thomas - Performer

Sylvia Thomas - Pianist

Thelma Thomas - Performer

Ann Thomson - Actor

Annabel Thomson - Dancer

R Thomson - Dancer

Vera Thrush - Musician

Colleen Tilley - Actor

Ethel Tod - Violinist

Pauline Tolley - Performer

Alfred Tonkin - Violinist

Phyllis Tonkin - Vocalist

Ruth Tonkin - Vocalist

Judith Torode - Performer

Elsie Torr - Musician

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1907

R. Travnicek - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Alan Tregaskis - Organist

B Trunoff - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Edie Tucker - Singer

Muriel Tucker - Pianist

Bruce Tunbridge - Vocalist

E. Turnbull - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Turnbull - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

N Turner - Actor

Shirley Twaddell - National Dancer

Evelyn Underhill - Writer

Alethea Upton - Pianist

van Auken - Composer

Daniel van Goens - Composer

Ferdinand van Goens - Composer

Marguerite van Strien - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Nellie van Strien - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

Mlle Vanrey - Dancer

M Varzinski - Dancer

Helen Venning - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Emily Verco - Pianist

Rosalba Verrucci - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Margaret Virgint - Performer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Margaret Wadlow - Performer

Henry Wadsworth Longfellow - Poet

Ruby Wait - Violinist

Gerald Walenn - Violinist, Composer

  • Violin Recital, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1917

Wendy Walker - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kathleen Wall - Dancer

Margaret Wall - Dancer

Myrtle Wall - Vocalist

J Wallis - Organist

Margaret Walsh - Performer

Ray Walsh - Stage Manager

Margaret Walter - Mime

- Walters - Composer

Richard Walthew - Composer

John Walton - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Mlle Ward - Dancer

H Wardley - Violinist

Misses Wards - Musician

Peter Warlock - Composer

Beryl Warren - Vocalist

Margaret Waugh - Performer

Jean Webb - Actor

Horace Weber - Pianist

Jean-Baptiste Weckerlin - Composer

Carl Weger - Vocalist

Adele Weibusch - Pianist

W Weiland - Percussionist

Eleanor Welbourn - Dancer

- Welford - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Janet Wells - Actor

Tasman Wesloh - Violinist

John West - Performer

Rosemary West - Performer

Veronica Westcott - Pianist

J Weston - Dancer

Mignon Weston - Pianist

Jean White - Performer

Maude White - Composer

Mlle White - Dancer

Mortimer White - Vocalist

Phyllis White - Performer

Percy Whitlock - Composer

Nancy Whittaker - Actor

  • Song of Norway, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1975

John Whittier - Poet

Charles Marie Widor - Composer

Myra Wilcox - Pianist

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Rosemary Wilkinson - Actor

Bert Williams - Actor

Clement Williams - Baritone

Clement Q. Williams - Baritone

Hartley Williams - Violinist

Pam Williams - Actor

Tom Williams - Actor

Helen Williamson - Performer

Margaret Williamson - Performer

Lucy Willoughby - Performer

Lane Wilson - Musical Arranger

Ronald Wilson - Set Designer

John Wiltshire - Producer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

H Winsloe Hall - Orchestrator

Harold Winstanley - Violist

John Winstanley - Conductor

J. Wobcke - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari - Composer

David Wood - Performer

Gertrude Wood - Vocalist

Judith Wood - Mime

Philip Wood - Violinist

Ray Wood - Vocalist

Walter Wood - Vocalist

Gary Woods - Actor

Marjorie Woods - Pianist

A Wooldridge - Dancer

A. Woolridge - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Worthley - Tenor

Lucien Wurmser - Conductor

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Cherie Wyld - Actor

Harold Wylde - Pianist

Keith Yelland - Flautist

Bill Youde - Actor

Bryan Young - Actor

Dennis Young - Actor

Margaret Young - Performer

M. Zalewski - Dancer

Mme Zalewski - Dancer

- Zehle - Composer

Carlene Zeising - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Aila Zevan - Violinist

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University

The University of Adelaide

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Elizabethan Opera Ballet Company

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Joanne Priest's School

The John Laman Theatre Company

  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 11 September 1961
  • Song of Norway, Cessnock Memorial Town Hall, Cessnock, NSW, 20 September 1958
  • Song of Norway, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 September 1958

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Conservatorium Ladies' Part Singing and Orchestral Classes

Elder Conservatorium String Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

ABC Wireless Chorus

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Adelaide Glee Club

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Band of the Central Command Australian Regular Army

Borovansky Ballet Company

Brisbane Symphony Orchestra

C.B.C. Choir

Conservatorium Choral & Orchestral Classes

Elder Conservatorium Choral Class

Heather Gell Productions

J. C. Williamson Limited

J. C. Williamson Modes

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

NIDA

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Night Larks Quartette

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Presbyterian Girls' College

Queensland State and Municipal Choir

SA Ballet Theatre

South Austraian Orchestra

South Australian Government

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Studio Theatre Ballet

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

The South Australian Ballet Company

The South Australian Public Teachers' Union

  • Concert, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1906

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

The University of Adelaide Bach Choir

University Choral Class

University of New South Wales

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971
Works
Identifier 233550