Contributor Richard Anderson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer, Bass
Notes Richard Anderson was born in Sydney. He commenced musical training in voice and organ at St. Andrew’s Cathedral School and studied organ at the Sydney Conservatorium before moving to Canberra to further his voice studies at the Canberra School of Music. Richard joined the Moffatt Oxenbould Young Artists’ Development Program at Opera Australia in 2003 and has since become a principal bass with the Company. (www.opera.org.au)
Related Contributors
Events

Singer

Actor

Bass

Actor and Singer

Musical Director

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Set and/or Property Maker

Set Designer

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Matthew Barclay - Director, Assistant Director, Assistant Conductor, Choreographer, Associate Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Tom Hamilton - Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Rosario La Spina - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Barry Ryan - Singer, Actor

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2009
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

John Pringle - Singer

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Ian Croker - Set Designer, Actor, Scenic Artist, Designer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Dominica Matthews - Actor, Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Cathy Dadd - Director, Assistant Director

  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Jane Ede - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Kate Ladner - Singer

Michael Lewis - Singer, Actor

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Shane Lowrencev - Actor, Singer

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Simon Phillips - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Ben Rasheed - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Musical Supervisor

Tim DuFore - Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Luke Gabbedy - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

John Longmuir - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Stuart Maunder - Director, Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director, Original Director

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Jonathan Summers - Singer, Actor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Tony Turner - Producer, Director, Actor

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer, Designer

Euan Bowen - Actor, Lighting Designer

Andrew Brunsdon - Actor, Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Jose Carbo - Singer, Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

John Copley - Original Director, Director

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Aldo Di Toro - Actor, Singer

Elvira Fatykhova - Actor, Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Chris Hillier - Actor and Singer, Actor

Karl Huml - Singer

Natalie Jones - Singer

Duncan Ley - Producer, Playwright, Properties Master, Sound Designer, Actor, Costume Designer, Director

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Michael Martin - Tenor, Singer

Paul McMahon - Tenor

Andy Morton - Director, Assistant Director

  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Dennis O'Neill - Actor, Singer

  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Brian Sudding - Designer, Set Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

John Wegner - Singer

Nicole Youl - Singer

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Louise Bennet - Actor

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Geoffrey Borny - Director

  • The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997
  • Othello, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1995

Ken Boucher - Director, Designer, Set Designer

Meurig Bowen - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Russell Brown - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Brunato - Actor, Singer

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Michael Campbell - Choreographer, Director, Librettist

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Ian Carcary - Actor

Marie Carroll - Actor

Antony Chesterman - Director

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Russell Cohen - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Judi Crane - Actor

Jacqueline Dark - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Jonathan Darlington - Conductor, Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006

Danielle de Niese - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jane Edwards - Soprano

Peter England - Set Designer, Designer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Amelia Farrugia - Actor, Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Justin Fleming - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

David Freeman - Director

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003

Stephen Grant - Bass

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

John Honey - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Andrew Jones - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Jin Tea Kim - Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Michael Leighton Jones - Bass

Alexander Lewis - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Andrew McBride - Production Manager, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Sara McLiver - Soprano

Belinda Montgomery - Soprano

Graeme Murphy - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Neal Peres da Costa - Musician

Shane Placentino - Assistant Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

James Sanderson - Singer

Agnes Sarkis - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Jasan Savage - Director

Vanessa Scammell - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
  • Antony and Cleopatra, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 24 April 2006
  • Othello, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1995

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Michael Terry - Tenor

Janet Vernon - Creative Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Clara Witheridge - Properties Master, Actor

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

Natalie Aroyan - Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Anthony Baker - Designer

  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Micki Beckett - Actor

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Alban Berg - Librettist, Composer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Darren Boyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Liz Bradley - Director, Actor

Fay Butcher - Properties Master

David Cannell - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Nicole Car - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Naone Carrel - Actor

Henry Choo - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Kaye Clayton - Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
  • When In Rome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 2005

Cathie Clelland - Costume Designer, Director, Assistant Director

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999
  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Tobias Cole - Singer

  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

David Corcoran - Singer

Sarah Crane - Singer, Actor

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Duncan Driver - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
  • When In Rome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 2005

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Veronica Dzelde - Actor, Costume Designer

Malcolm Ede - Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Gale Edwards - Original Director

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Christopher Field - Singer

  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

David Finn - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Julie Goodwin - Actor, Actor and Singer

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

John Haddock - Librettist, Choir Master/Mistress, Composer

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Lianna Haroutounian - Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Matt Herscovitch - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Simon Hewett - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Cherylynn Holmes - Designer, Scenic Artist

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Anthony Ives - Actor

Fiona Janes - Singer

Richard Jones - Director

Jeremy Just - Actor

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Andrew Kay - Actor, Set Designer

Charlie Kedmenec - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Roger Kirk - Designer

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Han Lim - Singer

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Simon Lissaman - Actor, Lighting Operator

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Ali McGregor - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Julie McKay - Assistant Stage Manager, Administrator

David McVicar - Director, Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Warren Mok - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Luise Napier - Director

Gregory Nash - Choreographer

  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Francisco Negrin - Director

  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Maureen Newman - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

James Payne - Singer, Actor

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Othello, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1995

Stephen Pike - Production Manager, Producer, Director

Clifford Plumpton - Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Sharon Prero - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Actor, Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Sally Rynveld - Actor

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Leslie Sands - Playwright

Samantha Sangston - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
  • When In Rome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 2005

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Abraham Singer - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Pamela Helen Stephen - Singer

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Gianluca Terranova - Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Christopher Tonkin - Singer, Actor and Singer

Helen Tsongas - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Amy Wilkinson - Singer, Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Amelia Witheridge - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Matthew Aberline - Actor

Jim Adamik - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Douglas Adams - Playwright

Mikhail Agrest - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Kaoru Alfonso - Production Manager, Designer

Amar Amarlio - Actor

Aida Amirkhanian - Choreographer

Colin Anderson - Director

Warwick Anderson - Designer

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Jeffrey Archer - Author

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Liz Ascroft - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Co-ordinator

Tony Ashcroft - Lighting Designer

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Peter Axford - Actor

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Matt Balmford - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Samuel Barber - Composer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Marthinus Basson - Designer, Director

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Robert Beaumont - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Roger Beckman - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

David H. Bell - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

David Bennett - Actor

Richard Berkley-Steele - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Damien Bermingham - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Lucy Bermingham - Musical Director

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Jordan Best - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Director

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Paul Bevan - MC

Phil Birch-Mason - Actor

Angela Maria Blasi - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Matt Borneman - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Tasso Bouyessis - Singer

Rob Bowman - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Bill Boyd - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Howard Brenton - Translator

Gabor Bretz - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Tom Briggs - Writer

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Bridget Brooklyn - Actor

Gregory Brown - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Jeff Brown - Musician

Tanith Bryce - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Fiona Campbell - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Giorgio Caoduro - Actor and Singer

Francesco Cavalli - Composer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Sarah Chalmers - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Stephen Champion - Choreographer

Michael Chance - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Philip Childs - Assistant Designer

Ho-Yoon Chung - Actor and Singer

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager

Andrea Close - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Owen Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Collis - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Allan Cope - Actor

Hanna Cormick - Actor

Liz Cotton - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Noel Coward - Playwright

Jane Cox - Lighting Designer

John Cox - Original Director

Drew Crawford - Composer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Rebecca Currier - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Richard Curtis - Writer

Eric Cutler - Singer

Anders Dahlin - Tenor

Bradley Daley - Singer

Iulia Dan - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Dansby - Actor

  • Othello, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1995

Peter Dark - Set Designer

Olivia Dawes - Assistant Stage Manager

Christa de Jager - Actor

Terence Den Dulk - Singer

Marco Devetak - Video Designer

Tim Dingwall - Sound Designer

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Mary Domitrovic - Stage Manager

Mark Donnelly - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Anna Dowsley - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016

John Doyle - Director

Connor Drum - Actor

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Simon Dudding - Sound Designer

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Samuel Dundas - Actor and Singer

Janis Dzelde - Actor

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Chris Ellyard - Lighting Designer

Nick Enright - Playwright

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

David Evans - Actor

Michael Fabiano - Actor and Singer

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Amy Fitzpatrick - Choreographer

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist

Anna Fraser - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Corille Fraser - Director

Barbara Frittoli - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Anatoly Frusin - Librettist, Director

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Gary Fry - Director

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Julian Gavin - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Larry Gelbart - Playwright

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Andrew George - Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

David Gilkes - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Richard Gill - Conductor

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Lucy Goleby - Costume Co-ordinator

Adam Goodburn - Singer

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Sue Gore Phillips - Stage Manager

Jane Grace - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Trish Gray - Actor

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

David Greco - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

John Gunter - Set Designer

Tony Guyot - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Margaret Haggart - Singer

David Haidon - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Damien Hall - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

David Hansen - Singer

  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Jillian Harding - Actor

Chris Harris-Pascal - Actor

Lainie Hart - Actor

Daniel Hartley - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

Stuart Haycock - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Jack Helmore - Actor

Erin Helyard - Conductor

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Diane Hesse - Actor, Stage Manager

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Ron Hill - Actor

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Rhys Holden - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006

Peter Holland - Actor

Jared Holt - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

George Huitker - Actor

Deborah Humble - Singer

Janette Humphrey - Costume Co-ordinator

Oliver Hunter - Set Designer

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

David Ives - Actor

Juan Jackson - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Carly Jacobs - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Catherine Jean-Krista - Dramaturg

Julie Jenkins - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

Terry Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Adele Johnston - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Julia Jones - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Robert Jones - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Moritz Junge - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016

Anne Kay - Actor

Leisa Keen - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

John Kerr - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Carmen King - Stage Manager

Perpetua Kish - Actor

Maija Kovalevska - Actor and Singer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Harry Kupfer - Director

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Teresa La Rocca - Actor

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Philip Langridge - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Andrei Laptev - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Russell Larkin - Conductor

Lotte Latukefu - Singer

Sam Lavery - Actor

Walter Learning - Director

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Marko Letonja - Conductor

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

David Lewis - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jonathon Lewis - Actor

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Simon Lobelson - Baritone

David Longmuir - Set Designer

Ben Loomes - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Emma Lyddieth - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Jacqueline Mabardi - Singer

Sara Macliver - Soprano

John MacMaster - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Neil Mansfield - Costume Designer

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Richard Margison - Tenor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Talya Masel - Director

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Louis Mattiolo - Writer

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Paul Mayhew-Archer - Writer

Jonathan McCauley - Actor

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Sherriden McDonald - Lighting Designer

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Graham McFarlane - Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Ross McGregor - Director

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Neil McRitchie - Sound Designer

David McSkimming - Musical Supervisor

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Gian Carlo Menotti - Librettist

Suzanne Michaelis - Costume Designer

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Michelle Miller - Actor

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer

Carlo Montanaro - Conductor

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Michael Moore - Stage Manager

Victoria Moore - Stage Manager

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Andrew Moran - Singer

Vivien Morris - Set and/or Property Maker

Adam Moynihan - Actor

Vivien Munday - Singer

Alison Murphy - Actor

Andrew Murray - Stage Manager

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Katy Newmarch - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Cassie Nicholas - Properties Master

Gordon Nicholson - Actor

null Nino - Librettist

Patrick Nolan - Assistant Director

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Louis Nowra - Translator

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Philip O'Brien - Actor

Jane O'Donnell - Actor

Marie O'Donnell - Actor

Paul O'Neill - Actor and Singer

Pontus Olgrim - Actor

Julian Owen - Actor

Imre Pallo - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Renato Palumbo - Conductor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Imogen Parker - Singer

David Parkin - Bass

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Frank Peniguel - Actor

George Petean - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Glenn Phillips - Stage Manager

Trevor Pichanick - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Trevor Pinnock - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Tina Pluis - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Mel Podger - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Frank Porretta - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

David Portillo - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016

Merrily Powell - Actor

Jessica Pratt - Actor and Singer

Roger Press - Director

Giacomo Prestia - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Hamish Pritchard - Actor

Erin Pugh - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Cherie Pullar - Choreographer

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Ezra Rachlin - Translator

Twilla Racine-Welch - Playwright

Chas Rader-Shieber - Director

Isaac Reilly - Actor

Stephen Richardson - Singer

Phil Roberts - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Paul Robertson - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Dean Robinson - Bass

James Robinson - Original Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Wayne Rogers - Director

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Ylaria Rogers - Actor

Gene Rooney - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Jenny Rowland - Actor

Chris Rushall - Costume Co-ordinator

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Margaret Sainsbury - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Alex Sangston - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Judith Satrapa - Costume Designer

Hans Schavernoch - Set Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Marcellus Schiffer - Librettist

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Tom Sear - Historian

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Chris Shackleton - Lighting Designer

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Ian Sharp - Designer

Jessica Sheather-Neumann - Actor

Jane Sheldon - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Jeffrey Sim - Actor

Helen Slaney - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Brendan Sloane - Actor

Alex Small - Actor

Malcolm Smith - Photographer

Sheena Smith - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Joseph Sollena - Actor

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Jack Spahr - Actor

Tain Stangret - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Rachel Starkey - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Barry Stephens - Actor

John Stephens - Director

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Nina Stevenson - Publicist

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Adrian Strooper - Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Tupe Tam-Yam - Singer

Bernie Tan-Hayes - Lighting Designer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

null Tasso - Librettist

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Yan Tax - Costume Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Dennis Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Hazel Taylor - Properties Master

Rachel Teding van Berkhout - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Matthew Thomas - Production Manager

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

Corey Thomson - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Elizabeth Tierney - Singer

Simon Tolhurst - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Diego Torre - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Katherine Tricolas - Actor

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Rohan Tyler - Actor

  • Othello, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1995

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Bronwen van Leeuwen - Design Consultant, Set Designer

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Chris van Tuinen - Assistant Conductor

David Villanti - Musician

Janaya Vincent - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Arvo Volmer - Conductor

Anna Voronoff - Actor

Richard Wagner - Librettist, Composer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Antony Walker - Conductor

David Walker - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Steve Walsh - Set and/or Property Maker

Steven Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager

Brenton Warren - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Janice Watson - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Sebastian Weigle - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Mark Welch - Playwright

Jarrad West - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Madge Williams - Actor

Mark Willis - Actor

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Robyn Wilson - Lighting Operator

Glenn Winslade - Singer

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Angus Wood - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Garry Woodbridge - Sound Designer

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Joe Woodward - Designer, Director

Kathryn Wright - Assistant Conductor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Tse Yee Yeh - Actor

Freya Yule - Scenic Artist

Marco Zuccarini - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Opera Australia

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Canberra Repertory Society

Orchestra Victoria

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Opera Australia Dancers

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Julius Caesar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Papermoon

  • Antony and Cleopatra, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 24 April 2006
  • The Homecoming, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2004
  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997
  • Othello, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1995

Australian Bach Ensemble

Melbourne Festival

Opera Australia Orchestra

New Century Productions

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
  • When In Rome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 2005

Pinchgut Opera

The Arts Centre

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

The UC Players Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts NSW

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Centrepiece Theatre

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Channel 9

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Honda

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Legs on the Wall

Music Theatre Sydney

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Novocastrian Players Inc.

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Opera Queensland

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Parramatta City Council

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Queensland Orchestra

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Riverside Theatres

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Shadow House Pits

Stopera

Sydney Festival

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Sydney Opera House

The Players Company

The State Opera of South Australia

Welsh National Opera

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
Identifier 233484