Contributor Jerome Chodorov
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality American
Date of Birth 10 August 1911
Date of Death 12 September 2004
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Writer

Actor

Joseph Fields - Playwright, Writer

Ruth McKenney - Author

George Carden - Choreographer

Roslyn Dunbar - Performer

George Forrest - Adaptor

Kurt Kerweg - Musical Director

Eric Korngold - Adaptor

Edwin Lester - Adaptor

Joy Mammen - Performer

Anton Morgen - Performer

Keith Neilson - Performer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Robert Wright - Adaptor

Richard Arlen - Actor

Madge Aubrey - Actor

Yvonne Banvard - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Wonderful Town, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2016

John Berry - Actor, Stage Manager

John Boden - Actor

Philip Bray - Actor

Murray Bridgland - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Aileen Britton - Actor

Gordon Brooks - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Ken Brooks - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Marie Byron - Actor

Raymond Campton - Actor

John Carlson - Actor

Stephen Chapman - Actor

Terry Clark - Actor

Betty Comden - Lyricist

  • Wonderful Town, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2016

Nicholas Conomy - Actor

William Constable - Scenic Artist

Letty Craydon - Actor

James Dean - Actor

Walter Desborough - Actor

Brendan Dunne - Actor, Set Designer

Keith Eden - Actor

Russell Farr - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Josephine Fields - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Geoffrey Fisher - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Rodney Fisher - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

William Fisher - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Claude Flemming - Actor

Robert Frame - Actor

Wayne Froman - Actor

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Elizabeth Gardner - Actor

Bobbie Gledhill - Actor

Diana Goller - Actor

Leslie Gordon - Actor

Marjorie Gordon - Actor

Eric Gormley - Actor

Adolph Green - Lyricist

  • Wonderful Town, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2016

Margaret Green - Actor

Cherry Grimm - Sound Designer

Alan Guignon - Actor

Grant Harrison - Actor

Joan Harrison - Producer

Ray Hartley - Actor

Kenneth Hocking - Actor

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

John Hoskin - Actor

Jan Ikin - Actor

Ern Iverson - Technician

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Alan Jenner - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Hugh Johnston - Actor, Lighting Designer

Nancy Kaden - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Les King - Actor

Gerald Kirby - Producer

Dorothy Knight - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Laurel Lane - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Jason Langley - Director

  • Wonderful Town, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2016

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

Norman Lee - Actor

Jack Little - Actor

Yvonne Matthews - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Pat McDonald - Actor

George McLaren - Actor

Robert McLauchlan - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Shirley McNab - Actor

Norman McVicker - Producer

Peter McVicker - Actor

Mena Megarrity - Actor

Warren Megarrity - Actor

Peter Mendoza - Actor

Lily Moore - Actor

Myra Morton - Actor

Robin Mouat - Actor

Arundel Nixon - Actor

Garry O'Callaghan - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Rita Pauncefort - Actor

Alec Pratt - Actor

Arnold Ray - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Eric Reiman - Actor

Frederick Sarina - Actor

Maurice Sheard - Pianist

Pam Stacey - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

John Stacy - Actor

Harry Starling - Actor

Henry Sydney - Actor

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Hal Thompson - Actor

Eric Thorne - Actor

Milton Tuendemann - Actor

Leslie Victor - Actor

Jean Wagland - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Ken Warne - Stage Manager, Actor

Edward Warneke - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Ian Westcott - Actor

Brett Weymark - Conductor

  • Wonderful Town, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2016

Sidney Wheeler - Actor

Amanda Williams - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

John Williams - Actor

Malcolm Williams - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Reg Wilson - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Bruce Wishart - Actor

Neville Wykes - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Charles Zoli - Actor

J. C. Williamson Theatres

Comedy Players

Festival Choir

  • Wonderful Town, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2016

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Pocket Playhouse

Squabbalogic

  • Wonderful Town, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2016

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

  • Wonderful Town, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2016

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Wonderful Town, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2016

Whitehall Productions

Works
Identifier 233346