Contributor John Drummond Montgomery
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names John Montgomery
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Stage Manager

Stage Director

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director, Original Director, Creator

  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • Nutcracker, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1992
  • Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1992
  • Song of the Night / Daphnis and Chloe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 1989
  • Shining, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1987
  • Shining, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1987
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Kristian Fredrikson - Creator, Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Devisor, Scenario

  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • Nutcracker, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1992
  • Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1992
  • Song of the Night / Daphnis and Chloe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 1989
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Director

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

Kim Walker - Director, Assistant Director, Associate Director, Dancer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer, Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Producer, Filmmaker

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Actor, Tour Manager

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Linda Gay - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Brian MacDonald - Director, Choreographer, Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Luise Napier - Director, Resident Director, Assistant Director

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Jak Callick - Assistant Director, Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Robert Canning - Dancer

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Lucas Foss - Composer

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

John Pringle - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

John Salisbury - Dancer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor, Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer, Dancer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer, Designer

Robert Gard - Actor, Tenor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Shining, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1987
  • Shining, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1987
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

John Nobbs - Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Singer, Actor, Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Don Secomb - Dancer

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

Janet Vernon - Creative Director, Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Actor, Dancer

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jason Duff - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

John Hackett - Dancer

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Darrell Hopson - Actor, Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994

Roger Lemke - Actor, Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Shelley Linden - Dancer, Costume Designer

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer, Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Greg Scott - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

David Bedford - Composer

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Henry Choo - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Giorgina Ciot - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Carolline Clack - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Kenneth Collins - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Martin Croft - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Christopher Doig - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Christine Douglas - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Louise Dowling - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Elizabeth Ellis - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Susan Elston - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dance Group, Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

David Hibbard - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

David Hobson - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Alain Israel - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Robert John - Concert Master

Mary-Jane Johnson - Singer

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Neil Kirkby - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Arax Mansourian - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Stuart Maunder - Director

David McAllister - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Jennifer McGregor - Actor, Singer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Stephen Page - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Ross Philip - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Donald Shanks - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Helene Shields - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer, Librettist

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Lois Strike - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Devisor, Composer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

David Ashmole - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Vicki Attard - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Charles Barker - Conductor

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Carrie Barr - Actor

Axel Bartz - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Bill Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jenny Bevan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Felicity Biggins - Production Manager

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Karen Blissett - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Angela Brewer - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Penelope Brister - Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Ulric Burstein - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

George Butrumlis - Actor

Jo Campbell - Actor

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Muriel Carine - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Judi Connelli - Singer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peter Consadine - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

David Cranson - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Francis Croese - Stage Director

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

George Crumb - Composer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Grant Doyle - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Tim DuFore - Actor

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Robert Eddie - Singer

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Anthony Elek - Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Cliff Ellen - Actor

John Ellis - Director

Victor Emeljanow - Director

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Brian Eno - Composer

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Steven Etienne - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Lael Evans - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Ursula Fernandez - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Amanda Field - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

John Fiore - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Glenys Fowles - Singer

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Paul Gadsby - Actor

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Tim Gooding - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Charles Gounod - Composer

John Haddock - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Gerry Hale - Actor, Musical Director

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Peter Harvey-Wright - Actor

Chris Hayton - Tour Manager

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

Kerry Henderson - Actor

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Simon Hewett - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Roxane Hislop - Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Don Holden - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Karl Huml - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Anthony Hymas - Musical Arranger

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Caroline Jones - Costume Assistant

Garrick Jones - Singer

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Natalie Jones - Singer

Dale Jones-Evans - Designer

Andrea Katz - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Graham Laney - Singer

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Mary Lawrey - Singer

Margaret Leask - Publicist

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

David Lemke - Actor

Betty Lind - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Reg Livermore - Singer

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Paul Lyndon - Dancer

Alex Macgregor - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Cynthia Makris - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Elissa Mariet - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Michael Martin - Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Roy Mayers - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Richard Meale - Composer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Justine Miles - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Leona Mitchell - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Warren Mok - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

James Newman - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Gabor Otvos - Musical Director

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Alistair Roberts - Costume Maker

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Bruce Rowland - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Simone Sault - Dancer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Julia Scoglio - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Sami Shalom - Choreographer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Dongwong Shin - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Adrian Strooper - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Michael Sylvester - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Mark Thomas - Designer

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Camilla Vergotis - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Carl Vine - Composer

Chloris Vowels - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Rowena Wallace - Actor

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Ben Watkinson - Designer

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

John Wegner - Actor

Damien Welch - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Garth Welch - Dancer

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Peter Wells - Dancer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Debbie White - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Jennifer Wilson - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Angus Wood - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

John Wood - Actor

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

John Wregg - Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994

Renee Wright - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

The Australian Opera

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

Australia Council for the Arts

Opera Australia

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Sydney Dance Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Orchestra Victoria

The Australian Opera Chorus

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

BP Australia

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

SBS

Sydney Festival

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Sydney Opera House

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

ANZ

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Australian Ballet Society

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Boral

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Channel 7

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

David Vigo

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Festival of Sydney

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Greenroom Society

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Hunter Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Children's Chorus

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Chorus

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Newcastle Police Citizens Youth Club Band

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Opera Queensland

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996

Playbox Theatre Company

State Opera Chorus

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera Company

  • Nutcracker, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1992

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

The Government of South Australia

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996

Theatre Royal Management Board

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Victorian Arts Council

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

Wang Computer Limited

Identifier 233297