Contributor Lucien Savron
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Italian / Australian
Date of Birth 5 July 1967
Date of Death 4 May 2011
Functions Adaptor, Director, Playwright
Notes Graduate of NIDA.
Events

Director

Adaptor

Actor

  • Richard III, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 July 1989

Playwright

John-Paul Hussey - Actor, Performer, Writer, Playwright

Robert Chuter - Producer, Artistic Director, Director

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

Tom Wright - Actor

  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Notes From Underground, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 1990
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

Michael Kantor - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Notes From Underground, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 1990
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1991
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990
  • Richard III, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 July 1989

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Richard Vabre - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Notes From Underground, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 1990
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Alex Broun - Playwright

Jason Buckley - Actor

Juliana Clements - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Ten Years, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
  • Crossed Lines, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Robynne Kelly - Actor

Natalie Lowrey - Designer, Performer

Liz McColl - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Sushi Wushi Woo, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
  • The Music of Orpheus, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Brenda Palmer - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • The Empty Vessel, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
  • Ten Years, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Anita Punton - Actor

  • Notes From Underground, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 1990
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

David Rock - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Remo Vallance - Lighting Designer

Nicola Wright - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993
  • Endgame, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 March 1990

Mark Benson - Lighting Designer

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

Shane Carroll - Costume Designer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Therese Cloonan - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Ten Years, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Brett Danalake - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Crossed Lines, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Kate Doherty - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Crossed Lines, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Melissa Gray - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991

Francis D Italiano - Designer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1991

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Nick Livingston - Musical Director, Songwriter

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Rebecca Marsh - Designer

  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Douglas Montgomery - Producer

  • Unsafe Sex, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 September 2008
  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Kate Oliver - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991

Christopher Pender - Actor

Guy Prendergast - Actor

Anne Radvansky - Actor

  • Still Holding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 August 2007
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991

Iain Triffitt - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Crossed Lines, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

David Walters - Actor

Anthony Watt - Actor

  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990

Stephen Whittaker - Actor, Director

  • Desire, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 6 October 1995
  • Lucky, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1995

Jonathan Wood - Actor

  • The Music of Orpheus, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008
  • Crossed Lines, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Thomas Wright - Actor, Adaptor

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994
  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1991

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • The Zoo Story, Brick Lane Workshop, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 January 2007

Mark Andrew - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

John Atkinson - Actor

  • Desire, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 6 October 1995

Jane Badler - Actor

Andrew Bainbridge - Musician

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

David Bell - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Samantha Bews - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Simon Biazeck - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Ezra Bix - Actor

  • Unsafe Sex, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 September 2008

Sally Bonython - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Julia Britton - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Angus Brown - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Marie-Therese Byrne - Actor

Joshua Cameron - Actor

  • Still Holding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 August 2007

Greg Carroll - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Troy Cartwright - Actor

  • Still Holding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 August 2007

Lucille Chambers - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Bruce Cochrane - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Oliver Coleman - Actor

Sean Collins - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Elizabeth Corby - Violist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Maria Coviello - Actor

  • Still Holding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 August 2007

Nicholas Crawford Smith - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Blair Cutting - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Jim Daley - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Maude Davey - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Kym Davies - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Cerise de Gelder - Playwright

  • Unsafe Sex, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 September 2008

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

Chris Edmund - Director

Lynne Ellis - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Karla Engdahl - Lighting Designer

  • Still Holding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 August 2007

Nick Enright - Playwright

Euripides - Playwright

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Brooke Fairley - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

S.J. Farrell - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Leo Faust - Adaptor, Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

David Frazer - Producer

Lucy Freeman - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Matthew Gingold - Designer

  • Love Monkey, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 2008

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Sebastian Goldspink - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Brick Lane Workshop, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 January 2007

Iain Grandage - Composer

Ben Grant - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • Love Monkey, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 2008

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Dominique Guihenneuc - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Ric Haddon - Designer

  • Still Holding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 August 2007

Luke Hails - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Amy Handley - Choreographer, Actor

Douglas Hansell - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Nicholas Harrington - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Phoebe Hartley - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Peter Hogg - Designer

David Holman - Adaptor

George Huxley - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

John Jacobs - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Natasha Jacobs - Actor

  • Still Holding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 August 2007

Lisle Jones - Actor

Wendy Joseph - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Robert Juniper - Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Marta Kaczmarek - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Linda Kent - Musician

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Steve Kilbey - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Brick Lane Workshop, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 January 2007

Elvira Kirkbride - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Catherine Krejany - Playwright

  • The Empty Vessel, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Kate Lascelles - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Peter Leech - Musical Director

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Peter Leiss - Video Director

  • Unsafe Sex, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 September 2008

Michael Leslie - Choreographer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Gabby Llewelyn Salter - Actor

Caroline Lloyd - Actor

  • Unsafe Sex, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 September 2008

Michael Loftus-Hills - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Rod MacNeil - Oboist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Susan Manski - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Talya Masel - Director

Daniel McBurnie - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Thornton McCamish - Actor

  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991

Dean McInerney - Animateur

Clare McIntyre - Playwright

Simon McSweeney - Actor

  • Still Holding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 August 2007

Jane Miller - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Paul Minifie - Animateur

Radha Mitchell - Actor

  • Lucky, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1995

Carolyn Morris - Oboist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Jules Mortensen - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Lenore Munro - Actor

null Munrooroo - Writer

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Mark Nicholls - Director

  • Richard III, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 July 1989

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Marc Opitz - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Natalie Parr - Actor

  • Lucky, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1995

Laura Pike - Actor

Saskia Post - Actor

  • Sushi Wushi Woo, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Charles Powles - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Kelton Pull - Actor

Boris Radmilovich - Actor

Colin Ryan - Playwright

Ian Scott - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Sam Shore - Playwright

Kristina Shugg - Bassoonist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Geoffrey Skelton - Translator

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Gareth Skinner - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Graeme Squires - Actor

Maya Stange - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Colin Stephenson - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Christine Storey - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Laurence Strangio - Director

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Ghost Sonata, Prince Phillip Architecture Building, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1989

Adrian Tame - Writer

  • Still Holding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 August 2007

Paul Tassone - Actor

Tom Taylor - Playwright

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Kate Toon - Playwright

  • Sushi Wushi Woo, Australian Centre Of Performing Arts, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2008

Christopher Truswell - Actor

Adam Tuominen - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Jonathon Turner - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Elijah Ungvary - Actor

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Michael Walker - Designer

  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990

Rosemary Walsh - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

John Wares - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Fred Watson - Lighting Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Bronwyn Weaver - Cellist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Rosemary Webber - Bassist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Ingo Weiben - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991

Laurence White - Adaptor

Meg White - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Patrick White - Playwright

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Lucy Wilson - Producer

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Gas Theatre

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994
  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992
  • Titus Andronicus, Ada Factory, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1991
  • Marat/Sade, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Twice Born, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1991
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 1991
  • Notes From Underground, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 1990
  • Othello, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 August 1990
  • Othello, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1990
  • Toss Pots, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 April 1990
  • Ghost Sonata, Prince Phillip Architecture Building, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1989

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Black Swan Theatre Company

The Amazing Business

Fly on the Wall Theatre

La Mama

  • Still Holding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 August 2007
  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

NIDA

Bondi International Theatre Company

Chapel off Chapel

Crispin Theatre Company

  • Richard III, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 July 1989

Dreamcoat Productions

  • Desire, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 6 October 1995

FEIPP

  • Woyzeck, Old CUB Ale Store, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1994

Full Tilt

Lucy Who Productions

Melborn

  • Playspotting, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2008

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Midsumma Festival

Storeroom Theatre Workshop

Identifier 232817