Contributor Rose Shorney
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Earlier name: Rose Ianno
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Musical Director
Events

Musical Director

Musician

Nina Stevenson - Set Designer, Director

Wayne Shepherd - Director, Set Designer, Actor

Suzan Cooper - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Georgia Croker - Properties Master

Marilyn McCormack - Properties Master

Chris Neal - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Garrick Smith - Patron, Front of House, Set Designer, Actor, Director, Choreographer

Robert Grice - Actor

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

Jaime Isfahani - Actor

Justin Watson - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Libby Bancroft - Actor

Ruth Boddy - Publicist, Production Manager

Gary Collinson - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Judith Colquhoun - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 September 2006
  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

David Cribb - Actor

Darren Cullerne - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Santa In Space, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 29 November 2003

Barbara Denham - Actor, Costume Designer

Ron Dowd - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Paul Earnshaw - Actor

Peter Fock - Stage Manager

Margaret Franks - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Jonathan Garland - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Jenny Hobson - Set Designer

Michelle Klemke - Actor

Karolina Latkoska - Actor

Fiona Leach - Costume Designer

Phillip Marlan - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

Jody Potts - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004
  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Jacquelyn Richards - Actor, Choreographer

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Malcolm Sircom - Writer

Emma Tattam - Choreographer

Diana Thomson - Stage Manager

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004
  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Garry Walbrook - Actor

Jenny Wookey - Production Manager, Photographer

George Abbott - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Richard Adler - Composer, Lyricist

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Kirrah Amosa - Actor

Robert Baird - Actor

Bridget Balodis - Stage Manager

Liz Beaver - Sound Designer

Rodney Beaver - Sound Designer, Actor

Chad Beguelin - Writer

Katherine Bethke - Choreographer

Susan Birkenhead - Lyricist

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Richard Bissell - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Max Boudan - Actor

Annette Bourchier - Costume Designer

Bill Bourchier - Actor

Mark Bramble - Writer

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Cheryl Browne - Actor

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Mark Bunnett - Actor

Scott Byrne - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Jan Carey - Movement Director

Pippin Carroll - Actor

Erin Cassidy - Choreographer

  • King Leo, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 October 2006

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager

Kaye Clayton - Stage Manager

Louise Cleary - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Director

Andrew Clucas - Actor

Katie Cole - Actor

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Tobias Cole - Actor

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Michelle Cooper - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Brian Daly - Actor

Sarah Darnley-Stuart - Actor

Georgina Davidson - Actor

Tara Davidson - Actor

  • King Leo, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 October 2006

Sarah Dawson - Composer, Lyricist

  • King Leo, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 October 2006

Phoebe Deas - Actor

Sophia Dimitriadis - Actor

Cal Doyle-Scott - Actor

Alex Dragosavljevic - Choreographer

Ian Drake - Actor

Amy Dunham - Actor

Josie Dunham - Actor

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer

David Evans - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Moya Ewin - Properties Master

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Tony Falla - Actor

Tarushi Fernando - Actor

Trevor Findlay - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

Amy Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Adrian Flor - Actor

Margaret Forster - Director

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist

Rebecca Franks - Actor

Maddison Furner - Actor

Max Gambale - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor

Kevin Gill - Executive Producer

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Gary Gledhill - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

June Griffiths - Actor

Fiona Hale - Actor

Virginia Hambly - Musician

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Liz Hemer - Musical Director

Tim Herlihy - Writer

Will Huang - Actor

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Paul Jackson - Actor

Kathryn Jones - Choreographer

Jacki Keys - Choreographer

Katelyn Keys - Actor

Margaret Keys - Choreographer

Emily King - Choreographer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Arthur Kopit - Writer

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Michelle Krikowa - Actor

Nathan Leach - Actor

  • King Leo, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 October 2006

Joshua Logan - Writer

Bill Lord - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Cecilia MacDowell - Lyricist

  • King Leo, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 October 2006

Christine Magner - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sandy McArthur - Actor

Jenny McLean - Choreographer

  • King Leo, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 October 2006

Mary McMahon - Author

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Janetta McRae - Production Manager, Costume Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Liz Methorst - Production Manager

Alyssa Morse - Actor

Michael Morse - Actor

Scott Nell - Actor

Katherine Olsen - Stage Manager

Scott Osborne - Actor

Philip Pain - Actor

Matthew Paliaga - Actor

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Designer

Georgia Pike - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Stephen Pike - Director, Producer

Rina Policarpio - Actor

Nonie Pollock - Costume Designer

Jarrett Prosser - Sound Designer

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Paul Reakes - Playwright

Taylor Reilly - Actor

  • King Leo, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 5 October 2006

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Jacqueline Richards - Choreographer

Garry Robinson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Jerry Ross - Composer, Lyricist

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Daisy Sanders - Actor

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Chris Shackleton - Sound Designer

Mathew Sklar - Composer

Jack Spahr - Actor

Eirlys Spencer - Actor

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Shennia Spillane - Actor

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Kenneth Spiteri - Actor

Denise Stephenson - Actor

Hugh Stevenson - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Neil Stevenson - Actor

Michael Stewart - Lyricist

  • Barnum, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 September 2002

Lee Stoka - Actor

James Stone - Actor, Set Designer

Peter Stone - Writer

Simon Stone - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set and/or Property Maker

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

Anne Supple - Choreographer

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Hilary Taylor - Actor

Jessica Taylor - Actor

Melanie Thomas - Actor

Narelle Thomas - Actor

Andrew Thomson - Stage Manager

  • High Society, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 April 2004

Alex Thorogood - Sound Designer

Jim Tregonning - Set Designer

Linda Tregonning - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Tony Turner - Actor

Jane Urquhart - Actor

Jeffrey Van De Zandt - Actor

Cazz Vincent - Actor

Imogen Wall - Set Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Simon Wall - Set Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Eric Wawra - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Catherine Wensing - Video Designer

Janet Wheeler - Costume Designer

Leigh Wilmington - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Anna Wise - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 27 May 2005

Coralie Wood - Producer

Garry Woodbridge - Lighting Designer

Donald Woodward - Author

Shannon Woollard - Actor

Maury Yeston - Lyricist, Composer

Supa Productions Inc

Music For Everyone

Southern Cross Players

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Peewee Productions

Phoenix Players

Identifier 232461