Contributor Garth Welch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Actor

Performer

Associate Director

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Restager

William Akers - Production Manager, Director, Stage Manager, Producer, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Dance Director

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director, Dancer, Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer, Performer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer, Performer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Gailene Stock - Dancer, Performer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager, Dance Group

Karl Welander - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Ron Paul - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ronald Bekker - Dancer, Dance Group

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dance Director, Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dance Group, Dancer

Alida Chase - Dance Group, Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Stage Manager

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Janet Vernon - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Gary Norman - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer, Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Teacher, Dance Group

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joan Boler - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer, Dance Group

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Janet Karin - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Artistic Supervisor, Production Supervisor

Julie da Costa - Dancer, Dance Group

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director, Choreographer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director, Dancer, Dance Group

David Burch - Dancer, Dance Group

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

John Auld - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator, Adaptor

Joan Potter - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Associate Director, Producer, Various, Assistant Producer, Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Dance Group

Roma Egan - Dancer, Dance Group

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer, Producer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer, Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer, Musical Director

Lesley Billing - Dancer, Dance Group

John Brice - Dancer, Dance Group

William Chappell - Designer, Costume Designer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Dance Group

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer, Performer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Graham Powell - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer, Dance Group

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

William Constable - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Robert Smith - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Wright - Dancer

H Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer, Musical Arranger

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Ralph Koltai - Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Christopher Renshaw - Director

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Elizabeth Dalman - Dancer, Choreographer

Maxine Ewart - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Kan Ishii - Composer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer, Designer

Leigh Warren - Dance Group, Dancer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Butler - Choreographer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer, Costume Designer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

John Grant - Dancer

J. Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Keith Little - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dance Group, Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Harry Partch - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Dale Ringland - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Elphine Allen - Stage Director, Choreographer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Richard Beer - Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Kathy Berberian - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Writer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer, Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Librettist, Author

Robin Haig - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician, Orchestral Leader

Bessie Smith - Composer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Sandor Veress - Composer

Paul Wright - Dancer

George Yates - Various, Special Effects

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

June Bronhill - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Neville Burns - Dancer

Abe Burrows - Writer

John Clement - Dancer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Kenneth Collins - Singer, Actor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Ian Cugley - Composer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Don Ellis - Composer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna French - Costume Designer

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Tim Goodchild - Costume Designer

John Gregg - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor, Chorus

Heather Halton - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

John Harmer - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Leslie Hurry - Designer, Costume Designer

Greg Irvine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Bruce Martin - Singer, Actor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Robin Monro - Dancer

Brett Morris - Musical Director

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Georgie Parker - Actor

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer, Dancer

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Sherwood - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Costume Designer, Dancer

Brian Thomson - Designer

Jan Topham - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Orchestrator, Conductor

Robert Allman - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bruce Applebaum - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Charles Blackman - Visual Artist

Jan Blanch - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Arthur Boyd - Scenic Artist, Designer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Coburn - Visual Artist

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Fiorenza Cossotto - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bernadette Cullen - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Antonio Ghislanzoni - Librettist

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Maina Gielgud - Dancer, Artistic Director

William Gill - Dancer

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Hilton Jones - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Marion Jones - Dancer

Clifford Jordan - Composer

Robert Juniper - Visual Artist

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

Jackie Love - Actor

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John McCallum - Administrator

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gillian Millard - Dancer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Francois Rabbath - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Laurence Rosenthal - Composer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

John Shaw - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Maria Slatinaru - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Terry Sweet - Dancer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

John Tetley - Choreographer

Fred Thomas - Technical Director

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Ivo Vinco - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

Michelle - Scenic Artist

Alan Abbot - Conductor

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

John Bailey - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Susan Barling - Dancer

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

Danielle Barnes - Chorus

Charles Barry - Actor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Mikhail Baryshnikov - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

David Bell - Director

Fiona Benjamin - Chorus

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Irving Berlin - Music and Lyrics

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Heather Birch - Dancer

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Paul Bishop - Actor

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1995

Alexander Borodin - Composer

M Borodine - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Clifford Brown - Composer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Brett Cabot - Designer

David Cahill - Performer

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954

Lisa Callingham - Chorus

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

George Carden - Dance Director

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Mandy Carnie - Chorus

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Tracy Case - Chorus

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John Casson - Producer

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1984

Kate Champion - Dancer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Luigi Cherubini - Composer

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1995

Josef Christianson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Paul Cini - Dancer

Libby Clarke - Chorus

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Len Coleman - Various

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

David Coombs - Chorus

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Allan Cross - Dancer

Russel Crouse - Writer

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954

Peter Darrell - Choreographer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Julie Day - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Keith Ditto - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John Dovey - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christina Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Shari Edward - Dancer

Michael Edwards - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Steven Etienne - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Jane Finnie - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Anne Fisch - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Roj Friberg - Designer

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1995

John Frost - Producer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Joe Garland - Composer

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ms Gay - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

David Glendenning - Translator

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Tony Gould - Producer

Floris Gout - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Richard Grieve - Chorus

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

John Hackett - Chorus

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

John Hart Jr - Producer

William Harvey - Dancer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Evie Hayes - Performer

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Suzanne Hurley - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Music Adaptor

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Kevan Johnston - Performer

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954

David J Jones - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Grant Kelley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Angela Kennedy - Chorus

George Kenyon - Set Designer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Tim Lawson - Chorus

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

John Lewis - Composer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Howard Lindsay - Writer

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kim Love - Dancer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

David Lynch - Assistant Director

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Natalia Makarova - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Andrew Marshall - Chorus

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Laurel Martin - Artistic Director

Laurel Martyn - Artistic Director

  • Ballet Victoria, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1975

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Charles McCallum - Performer

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Glenn Miller - Composer

Charles Mingus - Composer

Leona Mitchell - Soprano

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Moritz Moszkowski - Composer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ivan Nagy - Producer

James Newman - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jann Pahl - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Jill Perryman - Performer

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1995

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Ross Philip - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Evelino Pido - Conductor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Shane Placentino - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Cole Porter - Composer

Henri Pousseur - Composer

Terese Power - Dancer

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1998

Julie Raines - Harpist

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

William Rees - Performer

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Percy Reid - Set and/or Property Maker

Derek Rencher - Designer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jasmin Roberts - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Masami Sato - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Joe Savoie - Artistic Director

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Derek Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Hugo Shaw - Costume Designer

Helene Shields - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Holly Smart - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alison Smith - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Bryan Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Justine Summers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John H Tait - Administrator

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

William Thomas - Dancer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Vladimir Vais - Conductor

  • Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1997

Renee Valent - Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicole Vass - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Kim Walker - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Harry Warren - Composer

Damien Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Thornton Wilder - Adaptor

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

John Wood - Actor

Leo Wood - Composer

Steve Allan Wood - Chorus

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Eddie Woods - Composer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John Yeates - Properties Master

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

Borovansky Ballet Company

The Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Australian Dance Theatre

J. C. Williamson Theatres

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

West Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Limited

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Opera

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1995
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1984

Australian Ballet Society

Ballet Victoria

  • Petrouchka, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 1976
  • Petrouchka, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1976
  • Ballet Victoria, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1975
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

The Beatles

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • Ballet Victoria, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1975

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Kordan Productions Inc

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Ballet Theatre of Canberra

Canberra Theatre Trust

Dancenorth

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1984

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

Kardana Productions Inc.

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

Moomba Festival

Opera Australia

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Peter, Paul and Mary

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1997

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Festival

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1997

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The South Australian Association for Mental Health

The State Dance Company of Victoria

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Wang Community Foundation

Resources
Works
Identifier 232297