Contributor John Brunato
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor

Bruce Martin - Singer

Greg Scott - Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

Anson Austin - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

John Pringle - Singer

Michael Saunders - Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Julius Caesar (Giulio Cesare), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1997
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Christopher Josey - Singer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Costume Designer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Donald Shanks - Singer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Michael Campbell - Choreographer, Director, Librettist

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer, Designer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

David Collins-White - Singer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Julie Edwardson - Singer

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Amelia Farrugia - Actor, Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Angus Wood - Singer

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

Conal Coad - Singer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

John Copley - Original Director, Director

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002
  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

John Haddock - Composer, Chorus Master/Mistress, Librettist, Choir Master/Mistress

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

Baz Luhrmann - Director, Original Director

Bill Marron - Designer

Catharine Martin - Designer

Michael Martin - Singer

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Brian Asawa - Singer

Anthony Baker - Designer

Christopher Bath - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

David Brennan - Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Musical Supervisor

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

Tobias Cole - Singer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Kenneth Collins - Singer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Tyler Coppin - Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

Cathy Dadd - Stage Manager, Director

Steve Davislim - Singer

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Christine Douglas - Singer

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Blake Fischer - Singer

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Jane Glover - Conductor

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

John Gunter - Set Designer

Margaret Haggart - Singer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Kerry Henderson - Singer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Roxane Hislop - Singer

David Hobson - Singer

  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Ian Judge - Director, Original Director

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Emma Matthews - Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997

Gregory Nash - Choreographer

Francisco Negrin - Original Director, Director

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Timothy Patston - Singer

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

James Payne - Singer

Claire Primrose - Singer

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

Graham Pushee - Singer

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Actor, Singer

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Gary Rowley - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer, Librettist

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Jonathan Summers - Actor, Singer

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Robert Tear - Singer

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Nicola Waite - Singer

Neville Wilkie - Singer

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Tom Woods - Conductor

Michael Yeargan - Designer, Set Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Simone Young - Conductor

Barry Anderson - Singer

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Konstyantyn Andreyev - Singer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Drew Anthony - Choreographer

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Harry Bicket - Conductor

Jonathan Biggins - Singer, Librettist

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Olga Bolotova - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Bob Borowsky - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002

Orla Boylan - Singer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002

Kerry Brown - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Jak Callick - Movement Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Jose Carbo - Singer

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Catherine Carby - Singer

Joan Carden - Singer

Vladimir Chernov - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Vinson Cole - Singer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Paul Curran - Director

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Wendy Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Robin Don - Set Designer

Michael Edwards - Original Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Didier Frederic - Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer

Karl Goodman - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Michael Hampe - Original Director

Lorrie Harder-Burr - Singer

Reinhard Heinrich - Costume Designer

Moya Henderson - Composer, Librettist

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Deborah Humble - Singer

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997

Karl Huml - Singer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002

Fiona Janes - Singer

Du Jiang - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Yu Jixing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997

Kynan Johns - Assistant Conductor

Ignatius Jones - Director, Librettist

Richard Jones - Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Richard Jones - Director

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Paul Kildea - Conductor

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Neil Kirkby - Singer

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Seang Yoon Lee - Singer

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

David Lewis - Singer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2002

Emma Lysons - Singer

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director, Designer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

David McSkimming - Musical Supervisor

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Rhys Meirion - Singer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jurgen Muller - Singer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Akiko Nakajima - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Dennis O'Neill - Actor

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Sandra Partridge - Singer

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

Maria Pollicina - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Alexander Preis - Librettist

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Judith Rodriguez - Librettist

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Rafael Rojas - Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Henry Ruhl - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Kurt Schreibmayer - Singer

Phillip Scott - Librettist

Ruben Sewell - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dmitri Shostakovich - Librettist, Composer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Joseph Sollena - Actor

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

David Stanhope - Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Michael Terry - Singer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Richard Wagner - Composer

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Sebastian Weigle - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Simon Young - Conductor

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Francesca Zambello - Director

Hao Zhou - Singer

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

State Orchestra of Victoria

Esso Australia Ltd

Opera Australia Dancers

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997

Orchestra Victoria

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Sydney Festival

The Australian Opera

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

Welsh National Opera

  • Billy Budd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Channel 7

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Opera Queensland

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Siemens

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sydney Opera House

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

The Arts Centre

  • Tosca, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

West Australian Opera

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 September 2002

Yamaha

  • Faust, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
Identifier 232075