Contributor Bruce Beresford
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Notes Known mostly as a film director
Events

Director

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

Richard MacGillycuddy - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

John Stoddart - Designer

Kenneth Horler - Producer, Set Designer, Assistant Producer, Director, Designer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

John Bell - Actor

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer, Actor

Jeremy Davis - Actor, Stage Manager

Robyn Waterhouse - Actor

Michael Allison - Actor

Jud Arthur - Actor

Barry Bates - Actor

Richard Brennan - Actor

Florian Cerny - Singer

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

John Clifton-Bligh - Actor

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Bradley Daley - Actor

Robert Ellis - Actor

Carlisle Floyd - Composer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

John Gaden - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Anthony Dean Griffey - Actor

Peter Grose - Actor, Stage Manager

Tony Hill - Actor

James Hirschfeld - Actor

Barbara Lassau - Actor

John Longmuir - Actor

Jacqueline Mabardi - Actor

Mungo B MacCallum - Stage Manager, Actor

Andrew McLennan - Actor

Yvonne Minton - Singer

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Andrea Molino - Conductor

Claire Primrose - Singer

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Barry Ryan - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Garth Scott-Annetts - Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

David Spode - Producer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Steinbeck - Writer

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Brian Tapply - Actor

Marilyn Taylor - Actor

Richard Walsh - Administrator

Marilyn Zschau - Singer

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Phillip Adams - Producer

John Arden - Playwright

Aristophanes - Playwright

Richard Armstrong - Conductor

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Joan Bakewell - Actor

Dick Bentley - Actor

Peter Best - Composer

Ron Blair - Actor

Andy Bodor - Actor

Diana Booth - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Jill Cameron - Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer

Dennis Carroll - Playwright

Margaret Carroll - Actor

Philip Clifton-Bligh - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Operator

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Peter Cook - Actor

Bernard Cooley - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

William Dean - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Wendy Dixon - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Brian Donovan - Actor

Margaret Downey - Actor

John Earls - Actor

Max Fabre - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Peter Farnan - Sound Designer

Robert Findlay - Producer

Andrew Fisher - Stage Manager

Dudley Fitts - Translator

John Ford - Playwright

Robert Gard - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Brian Gilbertson - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Terence Goodall - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Dorothy Graham - Actor

Mic Gruchy - Audiovisual Sequencer

Stephen Gryff - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Daphne Harris - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Beverley Harte - Actor

Janice Haworth - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Judith Henley - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

James Herschfeld - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

John Heywood - Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Penny Hill - Assistant Stage Manager

John Hoddinott - Actor

May Hollinworth - Producer

Diane Horler - Actor

Barry Humphries - Creator

Ron Hutchinson - Playwright

Clive James - Actor

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Andrew Jones - Actor

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Ken Lawrence - Actor

Philip Littell - Librettist

Stephen Lovatt - Actor

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Mungo W MacCallum - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Judy MacGregor-Smith - Actor

Donald Magarey - Actor

John Mant - Administrator

George Markou - Actor

Belinda Matonti - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Dick May - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Ralph Middenway - Composer

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Bruce Myles - Actor

Michael Newman - Actor

Ann O'Neill - Actor

Colleen Olliffe - Actor

James Orange - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Ruth Peacock - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Andre Previn - Composer

Dennis Price - Actor

Virginia Rawlinson - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Barrie Roberts - Actor

Veronica Rouse - Actor

Leo Schofield - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Julie Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Stuart Skelton - Singer

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Susan Taylor - Actor

Paul Thom - Musical Director

Robyn Thornton - Actor

Gulla Tiver - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Jennifer Towndrow - Actor

Mavis Turner - Actor

Ian Vayne - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Isabel Veale - Singer

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Kurt Veldze - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Verne - Actor

Christy Walker - Actor

James Warner - Actor

Jane Williams - Actor

Tom Willis - Assistant Lighting Designer

Angus Wood - Singer

Tom Woods - Conductor

Sydney University Players

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Elektra, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1991

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Columbia Pictures Corporation

Melbourne Theatre Company

Orchestra Victoria

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Sydney University Theatre Council

The Arts Centre

Victoria State Opera

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
Resources
Identifier 231970