Contributor Michael Black
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Chorus Master/Mistress, Concert Master
Events

Chorus Master/Mistress

Choir Master/Mistress

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Chorus

Concert Master

Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2010

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Der Fliegende Hollander / The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2004
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002

Cathy Dadd - Director, Assistant Director

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Jud Arthur - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Assistant Conductor, Director, Associate Director

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Shane Lowrencev - Actor, Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor

Kanen Breen - Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Actor, Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer, Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Tour Manager

Michael Lewis - Singer, Actor

Bruce Martin - Singer

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

John Bolton Wood - Actor, Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Christopher Dawes - Assistant Director, Singer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Love for Three Oranges, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005

David Hobson - Singer, Actor

Emma Matthews - Singer, Soprano, Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director

Luise Napier - Director, Assistant Director

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

John Pringle - Singer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Singer

Nicole Youl - Singer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Arend Baumann - Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Musical Supervisor, Actor, Assistant Conductor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Suzanne Johnston - Actor, Singer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

Dominica Matthews - Singer, Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jonathan Summers - Singer, Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Henry Choo - Singer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Andrew Moran - Singer

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Conal Coad - Singer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Natalie Jones - Singer, Soprano

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • The Love for Three Oranges, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Johanna Allen - Actor

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Actor

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

John Cox - Director, Original Director

Sarah Crane - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Zana Ebert - Stage Manager

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Simon Hewett - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Han Lim - Singer

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Jane Parkin - Actor

Lisa Russell - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Paul Spillane - Production Manager

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Francesca Zambello - Director

John Antoniou - Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

David Corcoran - Singer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

David Lewis - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Ali McGregor - Singer

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Original Director

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Simon Phillips - Original Director, Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Michael Saunders - Singer

Denni Sayers - Associate Director, Choreographer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

David Thelander - Actor, Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Amy Wilkinson - Singer, Actor

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006

Alex Broun - Assistant Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

John Brunato - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Andrew Collis - Actor

Judi Connelli - Singer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

John Copley - Original Director

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Desmond Digby - Designer

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Graeme Ewer - Singer

William Ferguson - Singer

Adamm Ferrier - Actor, Chorus

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Didier Frederic - Singer

David Freeman - Director

Lionel Friend - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Julian Gavin - Singer

Lorina Gore - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Jared Holt - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Lindy Hume - Director, Original Director

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Adele Johnston - Singer

Andrew Jones - Actor, Singer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Teresa La Rocca - Actor, Singer

John MacMaster - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Robert Mitchell - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

Patrick Nolan - Assistant Director, Director

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Sandra Oldis - Singer

James Payne - Singer

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Robert Perdziola - Designer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Sharon Prero - Singer

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005

Stephen Richardson - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Andrew Sinclair - Director

Stephen Smith - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Tom Stoppard - Translator

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

George Tsypin - Set Designer

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Elisa Wilson - Singer, Actor and Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998

Simone Young - Conductor

Andrea Aitken - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

George Alexander Albrecht - Conductor

Barry Anderson - Singer

Michael Anderson - Designer

Marie Angel - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Richard Armstrong - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Anson Austin - Singer

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Manuel Bachet - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Andrea Baker - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Chris Bakis - Dancer

Patricia Ball - Chorus

Susan Barber - Singer

Benjamin Barker - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Christopher Bath - Singer

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Ruth Bauer - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

John Beckett - Set Designer

Heather Begg - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Anton Berezin - Actor

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Richard Berkley-Steele - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Olga Bolotova - Singer

Theresa Borg - Chorus

Stanislaw Bragiel - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Ruth Bramich - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Margaret Breen - Stage Manager

Angela Brewer - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Guy Brown - Singer

Angela Brun - Actor

Tanith Bryce - Actor

Martin Buckingham - Singer

Robyn Bugg - Chorus

Megan Bullivant - Dancer

Danielle Calder - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Jose Carbo - Singer

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Sarah Carradine - Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peter Casey - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Sarah Castle - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Kirstin Chavez - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Edmond Choo - Singer

Neil Christensen - Actor

Ptolemy Christie - Associate Director

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Russell Cohen - Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Vinson Cole - Singer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Melinda Collie-Holmes - Assistant Director

David Collins-White - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Leopoldo Conchello - Actor

John Conklin - Set Designer

Jane Conroy - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Adam Cook - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Steven Crosby - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Robin Cuming - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Eric Cutler - Tenor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Luther Davis - Writer

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Aldo Di Toro - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2010

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Gennardi Dubinski - Singer

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Samuel Dundas - Singer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

David Eckstein - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Malcolm Ede - Singer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Terry Edwards - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Deirdre Elliott - Singer

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

Elvira Fatykhova - Actor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2010

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Tania Ferris - Actor

Kate Fewster - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

John Fiore - Conductor

Brian FitzGerald - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Glenn Flavin - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

Tor Fromyhr - Concert Master

Anatoly Frusin - Associate Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Olivia Fuchs - Director

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Leon Garfinkel - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Lola Gibney - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Richard Gill - Conductor

Claire Glaskin - Choreographer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Clare Gormley - Singer

Miriam Gormley - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Roger Greenough - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

John Gunter - Set Designer

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2010

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Lorrie Harder-Burr - Singer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Andrew Hays - Set Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

David Hockney - Designer

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Julie Holah - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Nicci Hope - Dancer

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Anthony Hunt - Chorus Master/Mistress

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Lisa Jobson - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Robert John - Conductor

Kynan Johns - Assistant Conductor

Richard Jones - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Ian Judge - Director

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Karen Kamensek - Conductor

Liane Keegan - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Todd Keys - Actor

Paul Kildea - Conductor

David King - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

George Kulikovskis - Lighting Designer

Harry Kupfer - Director

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Kate Ladner - Actor

Carolyn Lam - Concert Master

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Steve Lane - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Susan Lauricella - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Mary Lawrey - Actor

Charles Lederer - Writer

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Alexander Lewis - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Reg Livermore - Actor

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Richard Margison - Tenor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Michael Martin - Singer

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Giovanni Mauro - Actor, Chorus

Mathew McCall - Designer

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Paul McDermott - Singer

Tony McGill - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Todd McKenney - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Kylie McRae - Artistic Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Rhys Meirion - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Cameron Menzies - Assistant Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Gloden Mercer - Chorus

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

David Miller - Singer

Richard Mills - Conductor, Composer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

John Milson - Director

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Warren Mok - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Jay Hunter Morris - Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2010

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Shaun Murphy - Actor

Simon Neal - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Vivienne Newport - Choreographer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Peter Nicholls - Actor

Virginia Nugent - Stage Manager

Julie-Anne O'Reilly - Concert Master

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Bette Opitz - Chorus

Louis Otey - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Anne-Marie Owens - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Dominique Oyston - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Anita Paul - Chorus

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Ross A Perry - Original Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Jan Pinkerton - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Bruno Poet - Lighting Designer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Alexander Polianichko - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Roderick Poole - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Frank Porretta - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Johanna Puglisi - Assistant Director

Ben Rasheed - Actor

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

David Ridgway - Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Edwin Roberts - Chorus, Actor

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Timothy Rogers - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Philip Rowe - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Kathryn Sadler - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Samuel Sakker - Singer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Alexander Sander - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Hans Schavernoch - Set Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Kurt Schreibmayer - Singer

Greg Scott - Singer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Donald Shanks - Singer

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Dongwong Shin - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer, Librettist

Michael Todd Simpson - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Peter Smith - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Chung-wai Soong - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Brian Stacey - Director

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Robert Stenton - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Yan Tax - Costume Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Amanda Taylor - Chorus

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Niki Turner - Designer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Karen van Spall - Chorus

Chris van Tuinen - Assistant Conductor

Sonali Versace - Dancer

Jeremy Vinogradov - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Patricia Vivian - Chorus

Kim Walker - Associate Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Janice Watson - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Irene Waugh - Singer

Justin Way - Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Jack Webster - Singer

Peter Wedd - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Sue Willmington - Costume Designer

Bill Wilson - Actor

Jennifer Wilson - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Glenn Winslade - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Simon Woodward - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Kathryn Wright - Assistant Conductor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

William Xing - Actor

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2010

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

Channel Seven

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

SAAB Automobile Australia

Sydney Opera House

The Opera Conference

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

Botanic Gardens Trust

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Centre

Commonwealth Bank

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Legs on the Wall

Mazda

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Opera North

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Queensland Pops Orchestra

Sydney Festival

The State Opera of South Australia

Victoria State Opera Chorus

West Australian Opera

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Yamaha

Identifier 231726