Contributor Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Stanislaus, Stanley, Stanislau
Gender Male
Nationality Polish
Date of Birth 28 December 1922
Date of Death 2 April 1994
Functions Designer, Director, Performer, Photographer, Set Designer
Notes Born in Poland. Came to Australia 1949. Died in Stirling, SA.
Events

Set Designer

Designer

Devisor

Director

Design Consultant

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Repetiteur

Scenic Artist

Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Chorus, Sound Composer

Alison Holder - Accompanist, Pianist, Continuity, Repetiteur, Actor and Singer, Harpsichordist

Lloyd Davies - Conductor, Orchestral Leader, Violinist

Arnold Matters - Producer

Barbara Howard - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Producer

Gordon Beatty - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Properties Master

Harold Fairhurst - Musical Director, Orchestral Leader, Orchestrator, Band Master

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Day - Assistant Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager, Stage Manager

John Bishop - Director, Conductor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Producer

Zane Treloar - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Chorister

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer, Singer

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer, Chorister, Singer

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Margaret Macpherson - Actor and Singer, Repetiteur

Marie Bates - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer, Choreographer

Gerald Born - Singer, Chorus, Actor and Singer, Choir

Hedley Cullen - Actor, Producer

Laurie Davies - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Narrator, Director, Producer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Narrator

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Erica Nietz - Chorus, Singer, Actor and Singer

Vivienne Oldfield - Make-up Artist, Actor

Leith Pederick - Chorus, Choir, Actor and Singer

Malcolm Potter - Actor and Singer

Ron Robinson - Actor, Coordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

Judith Russell - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer, Chorister

John Worthley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Stephan Beinl - Director

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1964
  • Macbeth, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 October 1964
  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1964
  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964

Benjamin Britten - Composer

John Chapman - Accompanist, Repetiteur

Mel Clifford - Dancer, Costume Designer

William Cody - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer

Prudence Coffey - Choreographer, Dancer, Assistant Producer, Publicist

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer

John Dick - Actor, Writer

Warren Edwards - Actor and Singer, Singer

Valda Ferris - Actor, Narrator

Janice Hearne - Actor and Singer, Actor

Geraldine Hodge - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Janet Lasscock - Actor, Actor and Singer

Judith Marshman - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Vocalist

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager, Coordinator

Harry Medlin - Writer, Executive Producer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Cliff Neate - Actor

Noel Robbins - Singer, Actor and Singer, Vocalist

Trevor Rodger - Actor and Singer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Sadlo - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor, Actor and Singer

Fred Tarrant - Singer, Actor and Singer, Chorister

John Tasker - Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1964
  • Macbeth, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 October 1964
  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1964
  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Anne Adamek - Harpist, Repetiteur

Ruth Barratt - Lyricist, Librettist, Dialect Coach

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer

Clarrie Battle - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Greg Branson - Playwright, Producer, Actor

Harold Coggins - Actor and Singer

John Dallwitz - Director, Devisor

Patricia Elliott - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Francis Flannagan - Producer

Patsy Flannagan - Actor, Properties Master

David Galliver - Producer, Conductor

Frank Gargro - Properties Master, Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Joan Gill - Actor and Singer

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Actor and Singer

William Harrison - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ralph Hatcher - Actor, Actor and Singer, Vocalist

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
  • Waiting for Godot, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1958

Max Height - Actor

Warren Hodge - Actor and Singer, Chorister

Norma Hunter - Actor, Actor and Singer

Malcolm John - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Yvonne Johnson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Derek Jolly - Sound Designer, Presenter

  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Bill Kay - Coordinator, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Lee - Singer, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Betty Martin - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Wendy McMurtrie - Chorister, Actor, Actor and Singer

Mira Mihailovich - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Graham Milne - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Austin Myers - Singer, Chorus, Choir

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Peter Narroway - Conductor, Musical Director

Anthony Neck - Actor and Singer

Tony Ogier - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

Nita Pannell - Producer, Actor

Max Pearce - Actor and Singer, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963
  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Beverley Potter - Chorister, Properties Master / Mistress, Singer

Udo Reebs - Chorister, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Claire Robertson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Clare Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Joy Samels - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Jim Silsbury - Stage Director, Actor

John Smith - Lighting Designer

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

Walter Stiansy - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1964
  • Macbeth, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 October 1964
  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964

John Trinder - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Narrator, Actor

Lois Anderson - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Helen Andrew - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Frank Bailey - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Earl Bennett - Actor, Producer

Brenda Bice - Actor and Singer, Vocalist

John Black - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960
  • Opera Workshop, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1959

Anthony Bott - Chorister, Chorus

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Melvyn Cann - Orchestral Leader, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Opera Workshop, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1965
  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright, Writer

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer, Actor

Brian Coghlan - Narrator, Actor

Dennis Collaton - Actor and Singer, Singer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

May Cottle - Singer, Chorus

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer

Ian Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Jean Daviess - Chorister, Actor and Singer

Sheridan Dewhurst - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Norma Dodsworth - Chorus, Singer

Stephen Druce - Actor, Lighting Designer

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

John Edge - Actor

John Edmund - Producer, Director

Kevin Fisher - Actor, Chorus

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Roger Goldsworthy - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960
  • Opera Workshop, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1959

Marie Gregor - Actor and Singer, Singer

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Hiroko Hall - Actor

Jan Harrison - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Thomas Harry - Singer, Dancer

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Miriam Hughes - Choir, Chorus

Jack Hume - Narrator

Bronte Hutchins - Chorus, Singer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Pamela Jeffries - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Betty Johnson - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Morna Jones - Actor

Kandaiah Kamalesvaran - Chorus, Vocalist

Ray Keightley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

Laurence Lau - Actor

Anne Levy - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Peter MacDonald - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Madge - Properties Master, Repetiteur

George Mallaby - Actor

Tim Mares - Editor, Actor

Jean Marshall - Director, Producer

Margaret Mattiske - Chorus, Choir

Julian McCabe - Actor and Singer

Keith McDonald - Actor and Singer

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Peter Meredith - Actor

Pat Merritt - Actor

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director, Production Manager

L T Moloney - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Dianne Morris - Costume Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Donald Munro - Producer

Alex Naco - Singer, Chorus

Joseph Najar - Actor and Singer

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Patrick - Playwright

Minyon Pfeiffer - Actor and Singer

Robert Phelps - Chorister, Singer

Phyllis Pilton - Mask Maker, Singer

Ken Prouse - Chorus

Clive Richardson - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

Antonio Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Paul Rutenis - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

John Sabine - Actor

Christabel Saddler - Chorus

Trevor Sawyer - Singer, Chorus

Friedrich Schiller - Playwright

  • Don Carlos, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1961
  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker, Hair Stylist

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Elizabeth Silsbury - Assistant Musical Director

Eric Smart - Actor and Singer

Mavis Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • Opera Workshop, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1965

Ron Smith - Actor and Singer

Caroline Steele-Scott - Chorus

Audrie Stern - Actor

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Judith Stott - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Judith Thiem - Chorus, Violinist

Audrey Thornton - Chorus, Choir

Chris Tingley - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

David Turnbull - Actor

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Orchestrator, Musician

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

Desmond White - Properties Master, Stage Director

Leon White - Violinist

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Ian Willshire - Actor

Steven Wilson - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Young - Actor, Choir

John Young - Actor

Kamahl - Performer

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

A Able-Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Aldo Acella - Singer

John Adams - Actor

Anthony Allison - Chorister

Mark Anders - Actor

  • The Prisoner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1956

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer

Warwick Anderson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Andrews - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Robert Angove - Chorus

Gwenyth Annear - Actor and Singer

R Anthoney - Costume Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

John Antill - Composer

A Are - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Sadie Armstrong - Costume Maker

Beryl Arnoldt - Properties Master

David Aron - Stage Manager

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

J P Ashdown - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Don Asker - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Margaret Asplin - Chorister

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Alan Babbage - Adaptor, Director

A Baker - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Colin Ballantyne - Producer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Marie Ballerini - Singer

Joy Nord Bank - Actor

Seymour Barab - Composer

Rosalind Barker - Set and/or Property Maker

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Lola Barritt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Prisoner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1956

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Brian Barter - Actor

C Battle - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Cynthia Beal - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Lola Beames - Front of House

Patricia Beatty - Chorister

Jenny Beck - Actor

  • The Prisoner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1956

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Robert Beeby - Stage Director

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Robert Bensch - Front of House

Brian Bergin - Actor

Lennox Berkeley - Composer

Christine Berry - Actor

Michael Best - Orchestrator

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Lesley Bezear - Costume Maker

Jenny Binks - Actor

Bevan Bird - Musician

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

John Black - Production Manager

John Blaine - Set Designer

Martin Bleby - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Paul Bleby - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Malcolm Blight - Actor

  • The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Bridget Boland - Playwright

  • The Prisoner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1956

William Bolter - Singer

Arthur Bone - Violinist

G Born - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

Linda Botherton - Choir

Don Boyce - Chorus

David Boyns - Stage Manager

Jill Brady - Actor

Christine Brewster - Singer

Christopher Briscoe - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Alan Brissenden - Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Brooker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Jennifer Brooks - Actor

Margie Brown - Make-up Artist

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Joan Bruce - Actor

Pixie Bunning - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Judith Burnell - Actor and Singer

Neville Burns - Dancer

Stephanie Burton - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Elizabeth Butcher - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Robert Byrne - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Nancy Caller - Chorus

Richard Campion - Producer

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Mick Cannell - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Cardwell-MacLean Display - Mask Maker

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

John Carlini - Actor and Singer

Johnny Carlini - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Jack Cartmell - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Svatopluk Cech - Librettist

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Geraldine Chapman - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Geoffrey Chaucer - Author

Chan Chee Wah - Actor

C Cheng - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jeanette Chowne - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Nancy Claridge - Composer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Desmond Clark - Chorus

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Bill Cleland - Set and/or Property Maker

Rose Clemente - Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Charles Coffey - Assistant Producer

H Coggins - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Janice Collation - Actor and Singer

Max Collis - Costume Designer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

E Connell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Bill Connolly - Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Dianne Coote - Actor

Murray Copland - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bill Cornish - Actor

Brenda Coulter - Actor and Singer

Helen Covernton - Publicist

Graham Craig - Actor

Janet Craig - Choir

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Laurie Crooks - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

David Cubbin - Violinist

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Judith Cutten - Publicist

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Sandie Daly - Sound Designer

Judith Davis - Singer

S. Davis - Dancer

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Heather Deane - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Gregory Dempsey - Singer

Norman Dewhurst - Publicist

Anne Dibden - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Gwen Dickenson - Actor

Lynette Dillon - Singer

Patrick Docherty - Singer

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Maxine Dolling - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

M Donald - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Judith Doran - Actor and Singer

Christopher Dorman - Actor

C B Douglas - Stage Manager

Rod Douglas - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Peter Drake - Actor and Singer

Patricia Drinnan - Actor

Etiennette Du Puy - Chorus

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor

Jeff Dugan - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Harry Duncan - Librettist

Alison Dunn - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Stage Director

Edwin Duryea - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

V Dyk - Librettist

D. Edgar - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Anne Edmonds - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

R Edmonds - Chorister

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ruth Edmonds - Chorus

A P Elkin - Writer

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

Margaret Elliott - Singer

David Ellis - Actor

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Julianne English - Actor

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Elizabeth Ewens - Costume Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Barbara Fairs - Violinist

Philip Fargher - Producer

  • The Prisoner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1956

Obojka Farkas - Orchestral Leader

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judith Faulkner - Chorus

Etienette Fennell - Actor and Singer

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Paul Ferris - Singer

G Feruccio - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Susan Fidock - Chorus

K Fisher - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Fitzpatrick - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Fitzpatrick - Chorus

Michael Flanders - Librettist

Marilyn Flavel - Chorister

Suzanne Fleming - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Robert Forgie - Actor

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Margaret Foulds - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Cecile Fowler - Chorus

Cecily Fowler - Singer

César Franck - Composer

Marion Frazer - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Stanley Fry - Violinist

John Fuhlbohm - Lighting Operator

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

J Gale - Stage Manager

David Gallasch - Composer

  • The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Wendy Gallasch - Pianist

  • The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968

George Galloway - Sound Designer

Marie Gehan - Chorus

M Genovese - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Peter Georecke - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Barbara George - Properties Master

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Murray George - Producer

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jill Gibbs - Costume Assistant

Ian Giles - Actor

Grant Gill - Actor and Singer

Jill Gitsham - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Peter Goers - Director

H Goggins - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Therese Gogler - Dancer

David Goldsworthy - Lighting Designer

Enza Gorges - Stage Manager

Jill Gosse - Costume Designer

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Alex Gradussov - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Meredith Graham - Actor

Sydney Granfeldt - Actor

  • The Prisoner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1956

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

M Graves - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

A Gray - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Keith Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

John Greening - Choir

M Gregory - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Andre Gretry - Composer

Daphne Grey - Narrator

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Pat Griffith - Actor

Anne Hackworth - Actor

Ian Haddy - Lighting Operator

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Dr Haeffner - Producer

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Paul Haines - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Ian Hall - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Loriel Hamlyn - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Avril Hancock - Actor

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

George Hann - Violinist

Alan Hannam - Producer

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor

Christopher Harris - Make-up Artist

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Max Harris - Poet

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

T Harry - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Tom Harry - Chorus

Iris Hart - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Sonia Hartmann - Accompanist

Alan Harvey - Director

Tony Haslam - Actor

Juliet Hay - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Vivienne Haynes - Actor and Singer

Owen Hayward - Chorus

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Janice Hearn - Actor and Singer

Jane Henderson - Actor

Judith Henley - Singer

John Hepworth - Playwright

A. P. Herbert - Playwright

Josephine Heyson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Barry Heywood - Set and/or Property Maker

Neville Hicks - Actor

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

Frank Hind - Actor

James Hind - Actor

John Hocking - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Lynette Hocking - Singer

Jan Hodge - Choir

Judith Hodge - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Christine Hoffman - Properties Master

Rosamund Hogarth - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Lee Hoiby - Composer

Angela Holden - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Jill Holden - Wigmaker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Anton Holzner - Set Designer

Clive Hope - Singer

Anthony Hopkins - Composer

Antony Hopkins - Playwright

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Doug Hotton - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

A Howard - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

M Hughes - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Virginia Hull - Choir

Neal Hume - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

C Hunkin - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Elizabeth Hunter - Costume Maker

B Hutchings - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Margery Irving - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Dietrich Jaegar - Chorus

Dietrich Jaeger - Chorister

Bronwen James - Actor

Judith James - Singer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Robin Jarman - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Harry Jelfs - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Alison John - Chorus

Errol John - Playwright

Julie Johnson - Musician

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

R Johnston - Lighting Designer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Dorothy Jones - Producer

Andrejs Kalnins - Sound Designer

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Paul Karo - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Willilam Kay - Stage Manager

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

R Keightley - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

G Kelly - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

S Kelly - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Joan Kirwan - Properties Master

Ian Knowles - Choir

Stephen Knutsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Koehncke - Singer

Carol Kohler - Actor and Singer

Gerald Krug - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1964

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Patricia Langhans - Actor

Jan Langsford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Janis Laurs - Violinist

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Richard Laycock - Chorister

Patricia Le Messurier - Producer

Elaine Lee - Actor

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Audine Leith - Actor

A Leonard - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Anna Lester - Choir

Graham Levy - Choir

Juliette Levy - Stage Manager

A Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Vernon Lewis - Chorus

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Diana Limb - Actor and Singer

Norman Lindsay - Author

Mignon Little - Dancer

Anne Lloyd - Singer

Douglas Lockwood - Writer

Gregory Lohe - Violinist

Michael Long - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Josie Looker - Dancer

Gregory Loughlin - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Barry Lovett - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Mark Lyons-Reid - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Norman MacLucas - Actor

Wendy Macphee - Actor

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Eric Maddison - Singer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Max Maguire - Costume Designer

David Malouf - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Colin Mann - Lighting Designer

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Judy Marriage - Properties Master

J Marshman - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Peter Marshman - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

David Martin - Adaptor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Jill Martin - Actor

Naomi Martin - Chorister

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Michele Maskell - Dancer

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Robert Matthews - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Thomas Matthews - Conductor

M Mattiske - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Joan McAllister - Assistant Stage Manager

William McArthur - Playwright

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Colin McCarthy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Graeme McCarthy - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Pamela McDermid - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Merril McDonald - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

Peter McDonnell - Stage Manager

William McEwen - Actor

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Barry McEwin - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Donald McGair - Singer

M McIlvena - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Maurice McIlvena - Chorus

F McKay - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Mary McMahon - Actor

Phyl McMillan - Costume Maker

Shirley McNab - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Mavis McNamara - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Margaret McPherson - Chorister

Sally Mcpherson - Orchestrator

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Richard Meale - Composer

Diana Medlin - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Melville - Actor

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

J Mernone - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Joseph Mery - Librettist

  • Don Carlos, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1961

Brian Messner - Singer

Nancy Michie - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Douglas Middlebrook - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Birute Mikuzis - Actor

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Peter Miles - Production Manager

L. Milkins - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Charles Miller - Chorister

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Beverley Milne - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Julian Minchin - Musician

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Michael Moody - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Desiree Moore - Actor

Michael Moran - Actor

  • The Missus, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1968

Michael Morgan - Stage Director

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Tony Morphett - Writer

Anna Morrison - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rob Morrison - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Greg Morton - Chorus

Edwin Muir - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Ann Muller - Chorister

Frank Muller - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Barry Mundy - Dancer

Jean Munro - Violinist

David Murphy - Lighting Designer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

A Myers - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Manager

Myk Mykyta - Stage Manager

J Najar - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Max Neill - Musician

V Nesci - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Wendy Neville - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

H Newbold - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Mae Newman - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Graham Nicholls - Actor and Singer

Jocelyn Niehus - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Kurt Niemeier - Chorus

Carl Nilsson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Prisoner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1956

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Stephen Nolan - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Norman - Actor

Anne-Marie Norton - Actor

Joseph Novak - Singer

Anne O'Brien - Chorister

Catherine O'donnell - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Denis Obst - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Dorothy Oldham - Accompanist

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Kim Paleg - Dancer

A. Palmer - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rod Panter - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Jonathan Peck - Chorus

Didi Pederick - Chorus

L Pederick - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Hatherleigh Pedlen - Costume Designer

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Susan Pegler - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Judith Penna - Violinist

Gwen Perriam - Chorus

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

John Pfeiffer - Chorus

Kathleen Pfeiffer - Chorister

J PfeifferV - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Pfieffer - Choir

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Joy Philpot - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Lyndon Piddington - Singer

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Bill Pinwill - Actor

Myfanwy Piper - Adaptor

John Pitman - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Lazlo Pito - Choir

Dorothy Playfair - Actor and Singer

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Pam Pollard - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Don Porter - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Nancy Potter - Stage Manager

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

David Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

F S Prochazka - Librettist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Vaike Pruul - Singer

Michael Pryce - Musician

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Kay Quartly - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Marian Quartly - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Neville Quigley - Assistant Stage Manager

R Quirke - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Geoff Radford - Chorus

Geoffrey Radford - Properties Master / Mistress

Christopher Rae - Make-up Artist

Arthur Raine - Actor

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

W Ramsay-Smith - Writer

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Jo Rankine - Actor

Bert Ratcliffe - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Bill Reed - Playwright

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Darrell Reed - Chorister

Gabor Reeves - Musician

Bruce Reid - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Muriel Rendell - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Diana Richards - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Marilyn Richardson - Singer

Clifford Riggs - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

R Maria Rilke - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Anthony Roberts - Producer

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Dean Roberts - Actor

Standish Roberts - Violinist

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Roland Robinson - Poet

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Judy Rogers - Repetiteur

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Roma Roll - Costume Designer

Yvonne Rollan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Mandy Roselaar - Musician

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

John Rosenberg - Actor

Peter Ross - Dancer

Pamela Rossi - Chorus

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Hugh Rowell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

J Russell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Des Rutherford - Sound Designer

Wendy Rutter - Costume Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Laurie Ryan - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

C Saddler - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Donald Samson - Special FX

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Charles Sandercock - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Zell Sanders - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jacynth Sandow - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

Shirley Sawtell - Pianist

T Sawyer - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ritchard Schmutsch - Dancer

Michael Schneider - Publicist

Franz Schubert - Composer

Jeff Scott - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Kathleen Scott - Actor

Greg Scudds - Actor

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Joan Seidel - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Mavis Semmens - Singer

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Anne Shadgett - Chorus

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Shaw - Singer

  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964

Ivan Shearer - Actor

Michael Shepherd - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Kevin Sherlock - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Fay Sidey - Costume Designer

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Hank Siliakus - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Geoff Sinclair - Actor

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Fay Skinner - Choir

Judith Skipworth - Chorister

Eric Slape - Singer

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Michael Slattery - Singer

Kenneth Slessor - Poet

Loriel Smart - Actor

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Pam Smiley - Actor

Angela Smith - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Betty Smith - Costume Designer

Denis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

J Smith - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Keith Smith - Chorus

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Mark Smith - Violinist

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Michelle Smith - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

Vern Sneider - Playwright

Alice Snowden - Chorister

Jane South - Costume Maker

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Michael Spears - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Baldwin Spencer - Writer

Daryl Spencer - Chorus

Stephen Spender - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Heather Stark - Choir

Russell Starke - Actor

Charmain Starr - Singer

C Steele-Scott - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Barbara Stevens - Actor

G Stevens - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Janie Stewart - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Athalie Stone - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Christine Strath - Choir

G H Strehlow - Writer

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Marija Svilans - Violinist

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jack Taggart - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Patrick Taggart - Assistant Producer

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Tais Taras - Singer

  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964

F Tarrant - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Margaret Taverner - Director

Andrew Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Diana Taylor - Musician

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

Geoff Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Chorister

Roger Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

Greg The - Musician

  • Peter Pan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1962

J Thiem - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Max Thomas - Musician

Patrick Thomas - Musical Director

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Sally Thompson - Repetiteur

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

R Thomson - Dancer

Lorraine Thornton - Chorus

Peter Tillett - Conductor

Gordon Todd - Stage Manager

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

Barbara Towler - Chorister

Lynne Trabilco - Singer

John Trebilcock - Chorus

Joan Tremain - Chorister

Norman Tucker - Translator

Margery Tugwell - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Sandra Tunbridge - Chorus

Annette Turner - Singer

George Tyczynski - Chorister

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Reebs Uudo - Singer

Derek Van Abbe - Translator

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Quentin van Abbe - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Rhonda Videon - Chorister

Wieland von Behrens - Actor

Veronica von Bujdoss - Chorus

von Felicien Marceau - Playwright

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Christine Voore - Chorister

Fay Waite - Singer

E Wakely - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Alan Walden - Actor

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

I Wallman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Neil Warren-Smith - Singer

  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964

Frank Waters - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

R Waters - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Joy Watson - Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957

Richard Watson - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

S Watson - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer

Albertus Weber - Chorus

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

Susanne Welch - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Sylvia Wells - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer

Eira West - Pianist

Pamela Western - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Raymond Wheeler - Actor

Bruce White - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Christopher White - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor

Bill Whittle - Actor

  • The Prisoner, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1956

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Carol Williams - Choir

Charles Williams - Singer

Avice Willshire - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Eric Willshire - Costume Co-ordinator

Christine Wilson - Choir

Gloria Wilson - Actor

Rita Wilson - Properties Master

Ronald Wilson - Set Designer

Claude Wischik - Poet

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Pamela Woods - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Pat Woods - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Sybil Woollard - Assistant Stage Manager

Raylee Woolmore - Actor

Christine Woore - Actor and Singer

Edith Worthley - Repetiteur

Max Worthley - Vocalist

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Fay Wright - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Judith Wright - Poet

Orietta Zoppa - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Intimate Opera Group

Adelaide University

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1964
  • Macbeth, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 9 October 1964
  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 August 1964
  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964

The University of Adelaide

Adelaide Theatre Group

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Australian Dance Theatre

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

SA Ballet Theatre

Sound and Image Productions

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide University Union

Canberra Repertory Society

Cecilian Singers

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

Flinders Street Revue Company

Intimate Opera Group Chamber Orchestra

New Opera South Australia

SA Repertory Ballet

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Macbeth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1964

The Australian Council for the Arts

Identifier 231681