Contributor Ross McGregor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Director, Producer
Events

Director

Set Designer

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 October 1973
  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Adaptor

Designer

Russell Brown - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Actor, Musical Director

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Ralph Goldstein - Director, Stage Manager, Adaptor, Librettist, Actor, Assistant Director, Production Manager

Joyce Macfarlane - Costume Designer, Actor, Production Manager, Scenic Artist, Director, Designer, Choreographer

Thelma White - Stage Director, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jim Cotter - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Michael Crawford - Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Michael Caulfield - Musical Director, Director, Musical Arranger

John Stead - Actor, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

Ian Telford - Actor, Set Designer

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Max Oldfield - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor, Properties Master

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

Michael Wilkie - Actor, Production Manager

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor, Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
  • Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976

Cherylynn Holmes - Designer, Scenic Artist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 October 1977
  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976
  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, March 1974

Jan Smith - Actor, Stage Manager

Colin Vaskess - Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer

Aida Amirkhanian - Choreographer

Sue Birch - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Louise Clarkson - Costume Designer, Actor

Kenneth Cook - Lyricist, Writer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Patricia Cook - Lyricist, Writer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Brian Dodd - Sound Designer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Denis Mackay - Actor

Graham Pike - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Designer

Alan Bardsley - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Catherine Beall - Production Manager

Jessica Brent - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971
  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Keith Cruikshank - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Brian Daly - Actor

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Bryan Duhig - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Patrick Flynn - Composer

  • The James Dossier, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 November 1975
  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Edward Granville - Technical Director

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

John Hannan - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Andrew Kay - Composer, Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 October 1977
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

David Kindan - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer, Actor

Paul Krieg - Actor, Director

Kara Lipski - Lighting Designer

John Loy - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Ned Manning - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Lenore McGregor - Actor

Bernard McLindon - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor, Assistant Director

Colin Milner - Actor

Celia Munro - Stage Manager

Judy Murphy - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Martin Newman - Actor, Stage Director

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Brian O'Brien - Actor

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971
  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Steve Payne - Actor

Bernard Pidd - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Hedley Richards - Costume Designer

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971
  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Joan Rust - Actor

Hilary Schwartz - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Camille, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1977
  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Phil Schwartz - Actor

Linda Tenenbaum - Choreographer

  • The James Dossier, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 November 1975
  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Paul Thom - Musical Director

Ross Thorne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

John Thorp - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Ross Walker - Actor

Helen Weir - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

David Williams - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Michael Wilson - Actor

Matthew Aberline - Actor

Rudy Aiono - Actor

Beverley Anderson - Costume Maker

Richard Anderson - Actor

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Peter Armstrong - Choreographer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Carole Ashby - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Tony Ashcroft - Lighting Designer

  • Camille, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1977

Kate Atkinson - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Julie Bail - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Danielle Baker - Actor

Geoff Ballard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

John Bartholomaeus - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Peter Barton - Lighting Designer

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Lloyd Barwell - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Bill Bateman - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jane Battersby - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

David Bennett - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

William Berney - Playwright

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Andrew Bisset - Stage Manager

Lyndon Bladen - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Betty Bohmer - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Darren Boyd - Sound Designer

Liz Bradley - Actor

David Branson - Actor

Sally Breakspear - Actor

Graham Brecht - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Audra Briggs - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Mandy Brown - Actor

Mary Rachel Brown - Actor

  • No One But Me , The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 29 October 2004

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Rooted, Attic Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 22 September 1972

Hugh Buckham - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Keith Bunin - Playwright

F. C. Burnand - Writer

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

John Bush - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Fay Butcher - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Attic Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 22 September 1972

Adrian Caesar - Writer, Actor

Veronica Caffery - Actor

Peter Callan - Actor

Mildred Campbell - Actor

Jan Carey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Naone Carrel - Production Manager

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Sue Carter - Actor

Jan Casey - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Stephen Champion - Choreographer

Charlie Chan - Composer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Tony Cheshire - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

George Clay - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Charles Colman - Composer

Damien Connor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Audrey Cook - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist

Graham Corry - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Ruth Crabb - Actor

Ian Croker - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Iain Crossing - Producer

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Marlene Dale - Musician

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

John Davis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Megan Donnelley - Actor

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

  • Camille, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1977

Alastair Duncan - Playwright

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Jim Elliott - Musical Director

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Joy Elliott - Choreographer

Noel Elliott - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Bob Ellis - Playwright

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Margaret Fead - Costume Maker

Liz Ferguson - Production Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Timothy Findley - Playwright

Judith Fisher - Actor

Des Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Leon Ford - Actor

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Rooted, Attic Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 22 September 1972

Laurie Ganter - Sound Designer

Jonathan Garland - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

William Gibson - Playwright

Colin Gilbert - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

William Gluth - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Frances Goodrich - Adaptor

Bronwyn Grannall - Actor

Anne Gray - Actor

Geoff Gray - Actor

Maggi Gray - Actor

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Ann Grey - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Albert Hackett - Adaptor

Helen Hall - Actor

Kath Hamilton - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Warwick Hamilton - Actor

Douglas Hansell - Actor

Gary Hansen - Photographer

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Tim Hansen - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Jillian Harding - Actor

Margaret Harrison - Actor

Barry Hart - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Don Harvie - Musical Director

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

June Havoc - Playwright

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Keith Helgesen - Movement Director

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Chris Henning - Actor

Betty Herr - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Anthony Hill - Playwright

Norman Hodges - Circus Style Performer

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Sophia Celeste Hogan - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Peter Holland - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

John Honey - Actor

Lisa Hoorweg - Actor

Joe Hopkins - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Elyse Horan - Actor

Linda Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Ian Howard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ian Hunter - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Bob Hyde - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Rosemary Hyde - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Dragan Ilic - Set Designer

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Richard Jago - Sound Designer

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Del Jarrett - Actor

Soren Jensen - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Laurie Jitts - Actor

Robyn Johnston - Actor

Ian Jones - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Patricia Kelly - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Rory Kelly - Actor

Trish Kelly - Actor

Lindsay Kemp - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Kennedy - Musical Arranger

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Carmen King - Stage Manager

Foveaux Kirby - Stage Manager

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Mareea Knott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Nellie l'Anson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Eileen Lamb - Actor

Pat Lamb-Thibos - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Rod Lander - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Lyn Lester - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jane Linstead - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

David Longmuir - Designer

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Wendy Luckett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Brian Luton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ian MacDougall - Musical Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Dennis MacKay - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Janet Mackey - Actor

Jim MacLean - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Carl Makin - Sound Designer

Wendy Mann - Actor

Philip Marston - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bill Martin - Actor

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Allen Mawer - Actor

Hunter McAlister - Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Al McCartan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John McCarthy - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Julie McElhone - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Helen McFarlane - Actor

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

Norma McGregor - Pianist

Allan McKenzie - Set Designer

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Mary Meadows - Stage Manager

Mitch Meredith - Actor

Anne Mewburn - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Domenic Mico - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Marin Mimica - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Tony Morphett - Playwright

Graham Morris - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

David Muir - Sound Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Rod Mullinar - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Linda Murk - Actor

Michael Nation - Actor

Lee Newcombe - Actor

Robert Nicholls - Lighting Designer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Helen Nield - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ian Nimmo - Actor

Frank Nolan - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Derek Norton - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Matthew Passmore - Actor

Judith Pearce - Actor

Judy Perry - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

George Dibdin Pitt - Playwright

John Powys - Actor

Gary Pritchard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978

Helen Raymond - Production Manager

Noel Raynes - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Martin Redpath - Actor

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Dorothy Reynolds - Book and Lyrics

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Joan Richards - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Keith Richards - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Howard Richardson - Playwright

Gary Roberts - Actor

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Austin Rosser - Playwright

Rosemary Roth - Actor

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Lachlan Ruffy - Actor

Peter Rush - Actor

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Chris Rutter - Properties Master

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Sallie Sallis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Charles Sanders - Actor

Alex Sangston - Actor

Samantha Sangston - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Sandy Santmyers - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

James Saunders - Playwright

Joe Savoie - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John Scott - Set Designer

Anna Senior - Properties Master

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Diana Shohet - Choreographer

  • Camille, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1977

Jesse Shore - Production Manager

John Short - Actor

Julian Slade - Book and Lyrics, Composer

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Alan Smart - Set Designer

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Lorraine Smith - Voice Coach

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Rosemary Smith - Costume Designer

Les Solomon - Producer

Kenneth Spiteri - Actor

  • No One But Me , The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 29 October 2004

Vashti Stanbury - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ernest Stefan - Actor

Shane Stelle - Set Designer

  • Camille, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1977

Jon Stephens - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Andrew Stobart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

David Storey - Playwright

Vicki Strutt - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Robert Sullivan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Binh Duy Ta - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Hacy Tobias - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Michael Tobin - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Ann Tonks - Actor

Anna Torv - Actor

Mildred Travers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Fiona Tully - Actor

Niki Tyndale-Biscoe - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Sandy Virgo - Lighting Designer

Diana Walker - Costume Designer

John Wallis - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Beverley Waters - Actor, Choreographer

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

David Whitbread - Actor

Keith White - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Ed Wightman - Actor

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Josef Wilczynski - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Norman Willison - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Elizabeth Wilson - Actor

Rod Wilson - Lighting Designer

John Witham - Stage Director

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Liliane Wittig - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John Woodlock - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Terry Woolcott - Set Designer

Anne Yuille - Actor

Tommy Zeuggin - Actor

  • No One But Me , The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 29 October 2004

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971
  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971
  • Alas! Poor Fred, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970
  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

New South Wales Government

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971
  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971
  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Q Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971
  • The Magic Apron, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1969

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972
  • It's For You, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 March 1970

ANU Choral Society

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Band of the Royal Military College

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Canberra Opera Society

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Theatre

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Expatriates

  • No One But Me , The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 29 October 2004

Independent Theatre For Children

Ko-Ta Productions

Radio 2CA

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Waratah Spring Festival

Identifier 230384