Contributor Michael Caulfield
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
Events

Musical Director

Actor

Composer

Musical Arranger

Director

Playwright

Ross McGregor - Director

Jacob Beaton - Director, Producer

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970

Kenneth Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Patricia Cook - Lyricist, Writer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Stewart Ginn - Actor

  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970

Doug Kingsman - Actor, Designer

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970

Robert Levis - Producer

  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Director

Danny Adcock - Actor

Peter Armstrong - Choreographer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Bill Bateman - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Chris Benaud - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

William Berney - Playwright

Sue Birch - Set Designer

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Audra Briggs - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Richard Brooks - Director

F. C. Burnand - Writer

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

John Bush - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Michael Caton - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

John Cervenka - Designer

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Terence Clarke - Director, Designer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

George Clay - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Audrey Cook - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Graham Corry - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Michael Cove - Playwright

Michael Crawford - Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Marlene Dale - Musician

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer

Alastair Duncan - Playwright

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Liz Ferguson - Production Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Peter Flett - Actor

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bunny Gibson - Actor

Isobel Gidley - Actor

Ralph Goldstein - Assistant Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Barry Hart - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Norman Hodges - Circus Style Performer

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Linda Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Ken Lawrence - Actor

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Lyn Lester - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Barry Lovett - Actor

Wendy Luckett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Ian MacDougall - Musical Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Angus MacLean - Actor

Jim MacLean - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Philip Marston - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Al McCartan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Gus Mclean - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Domenic Mico - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Rod Mullinar - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Judy Murphy - Stage Manager

Robert Nicholls - Lighting Designer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Derek Nicholson - Designer

Ian Nimmo - Actor

Frank Nolan - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Steve Payne - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Hedley Richards - Costume Designer

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Joan Richards - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Keith Richards - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Howard Richardson - Playwright

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Stephanie Robinson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Sue Robinson - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Chris Rutter - Properties Master

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Andrew Sharp - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jon Stephens - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John Stone - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Michael Taper - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Ian Telford - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Michael Tobin - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Patrick Whelan - Designer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Keith White - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Peter Whitford - Actor

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Norman Willison - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

John Witham - Stage Director

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Liliane Wittig - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John Woodlock - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Margie Wright - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

The Australian Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971
  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Q Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971
  • The Price, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970

Canberra Repertory Society

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

AMP Society

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Pageant Theatre in Education

The Independent Theatre Ltd

  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Waratah Spring Festival

Identifier 230377