Contributor Joel Markham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Events

Actor

Performer

Choreographer

Dancer

Stage Manager

Katia Molino - Actor, Performer

Deborah Pollard - Actor, Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Writer

Dean Walsh - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

Alan Clarke - Actor

Rosalind Crisp - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Leon Paul Ingulsrud - Assistant Director

Ellen Lauren - Actor

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Bruce Naylor - Actor

John Nobbs - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Olivier Sidore - Actor

Tadashi Suzuki - Director, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Adaptor

John Beckett - Set Designer

Nigel Kellaway - Consultant, Designer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Teacher

Annette Tesoriero - Actor, Teacher, Performer

Meme Thorne - Actor, Teacher, Performer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Norman Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Derek Porter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gail Priest - Performer

Christopher Ryan - Director, Curator, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Boys, Toys and Freud, Syd's, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 February 1991

Victoria Spence - MC, Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Tim Allen - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Frank Barnes - Director

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Groovi Biscuit - Performer, Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Sarah Butler - Actor

Carl Caulfield - Actor

Robert Costa - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chad Courtney - Dancer, Performer

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Robin Gist - Composer, Performer

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Simon Hunt - Performer

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Jenny Jones - Designer

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chin Kham Yoke - Teacher, Performer

Don Mamouney - Teacher, Director

Jai McHenry - Performer, Teacher

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Scott Moon - Performer

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Susan Neil - Actor

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jackie Smith - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Izzi - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Raven - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Romeo - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vic Allen - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ian Andrews - Performer

Penny Arcade - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Kay Armstrong - Performer

Michelle Barker - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Virginia Barratt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jennifer Barry - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Reitl Bauer - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John Baylis - Performer

Denis Beaubois - Performer

James Berlyn - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Shirley Billing - MC, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Gay Bilson - Chef

Raymond Blanco - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Thereza Blau - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

M Gorreti Bollo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Margaret Bradley - Composer, Musician

Tia-Wana Brassiere - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adam Broinski - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Guillaume Brugman - Teacher

Anita Budai - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paul Capsis - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Therese Cashew - Performer

Rosetta Cook - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lyall Cooper - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vladimir Cosma - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Panos Couros - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Annemaree Dalziel - Performer

Jo Darling - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mark Davies Markham - Creator

Christopher Davis - Performer

Sue de Gennaro - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Eloise de Hautcloque - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Isabelle Delmotte - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mark Denoe - Performer

Jilha Dottsdorter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Annando Emryss - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Shane Fahey - Performer

Gill Falson - Choreographer

Mila Faranov - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephen Farrat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mark Fordham - Stage Manager

Alan Fowler - Teacher

Betty France - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jane Fuller - Designer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jeanine Garrish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Shane Garvey - Performer

Tanya Gerstle - Teacher

Heather Grace - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Steven Gray - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Clare Hague - Performer

Penny Hatzis - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Mark Higginson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tim Hilton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Alexandra Hoskins - Actor

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Sex Intents - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Madame Ivana - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

John Jacobs - Performer

Deny Jaeger - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jamie James - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Fiona Johnstone - Production Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Clynton Jones - Lighting Designer

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Alley Kat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Zina Kaye - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Gail Kelly - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Suzanne Kenny - Teacher

Julian Knowles - Performer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Teacher

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer, Musician

Derek Kreckler - Devisor

David Lawrence Stafford - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tania Leiman - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Jeannie Lewis - Teacher

Mia Martinez - Performer

Sam McDeed - Stage Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Simon Mitchell - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

David Montgomery - Composer, Musician

Cheryle Moore - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Breee-an Munns - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chantel Munro - Performer

Fiona Munroe - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chris Murphy - Actor

Prue Murphy - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rod Nash - Performer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Dujon Niue - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Crispy Noodle - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mark Norton - Actor

John O'Connell - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Peter Oldham - Video Designer

DeObia Oparei - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Julianne Pierce - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Robertson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Mathew Roland Bergan - Dancer

Michael Rubin - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rik Rue - Performer

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Leila Saida - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Paul Saliba - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Talisa Salmon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sidney Saltner - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lauren Sarti - Performer

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

Annabel Scholes - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anna Shelper - Teacher

John Short - Musical Director

Tony Sloman - Actor

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Liz Smith - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

John South - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Wendy Star - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Fanny Starr - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Garry Stewart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sally Sussman - Teacher

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Steve Taylor - Actor

Luke Tebbutt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Wayne Tomas - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sandra Toovey - Performer

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Adrian Vincent - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vanessa Wagner - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Adora Waifer-Cream - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Dennis Watkins - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Libby Wertheim - Actor

Hilary Westlake - Teacher

Celia White - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Edwina White - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elkie P Woolton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

William Yang - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Australia Council for the Arts

The Performance Space

Playbox Theatre Company

Tadashi Suzuki

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sidetrack Performance Group

Made to Move

Playing Australia

Gravity Feed

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Arts NSW

Bacardi Rum

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Etcetera Theatre Company

Four On The Floor

Freixenet Methode

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Frumpus

Great Bowing Company

It's Queer Up North

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Mitsui Festival

Omeo Dance

Poppy

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Post Arrivalists

St Stephens Church

Stalker Theatre Company

State Body Company

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

That Was Fast

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Piercing Urge

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

The Sydney Front

Identifier 230327