Contributor Ross Philip
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Director
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Designer

Director

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Set Designer, Devisor

Alfred Williams - Choreographer, Dancer

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Dancer

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer, Choreographer

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Samuel Barber - Composer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

  • Dance Close Up, Miramu Creative Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995
  • Dance Close Up, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Shana Carroll - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Pinau Ghee - Dancer

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Choreographer

  • Dance Close Up, Miramu Creative Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995
  • Dance Close Up, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995

Keith Jarrett - Composer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Helen Kindness - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dance Close Up, Miramu Creative Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995
  • Dance Close Up, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995

David Malacary - Lighting Designer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Rosella Massidda - Choreographer

  • Dance Close Up, Miramu Creative Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995
  • Dance Close Up, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995

David Page - Composer, Musician

Russell Page - Dancer

Eleo Pomare - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

  • Dance Close Up, Miramu Creative Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995
  • Dance Close Up, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995

Francis Poulenc - Composer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Derek Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Medika Williams - Dancer

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Christine Anu - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Glenda Aragu - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Simone Baker - Dancer

Susan Barling - Dancer

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Brett Cabot - Designer

Chris Capper - Designer

Roland Chadwick - Choreographer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Lisa French - Dancer

Markham Galut - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Yapuma Gurruwiwi - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Ladonna Holinsworth - Musician

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Joe Hurst - Designer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Graeme Koehne - Composer, Lyricist

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Naomi Lieberfreund - Choreographer

  • Dance Close Up, Miramu Creative Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995

Adam Lloyd - Dancer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Jim Mann - Lighting Designer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Banula Marika - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Mike Mullins - Choreographer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Guypunura Munyarryun - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Jann Pahl - Dancer

Dale Pengelly - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Andrew Raymond - Costume Designer

Frances Rings - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Rachel Roberts - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Writer

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Monica Stevens - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Illona Tim - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Jensen Warusam - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Sue-Ann Williams - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Sydney Dance Company

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

David Vigo

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Wang Australia

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Wang Community Foundation

Sydney Opera House

  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

The One Extra Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 230024