Contributor Michael Wilkinson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Designer

Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Assistant Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer, Production Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Susan Prior - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Matthew Lee - Chorus, Dancer

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Sean Mulligan - Dancer, Chorus

Marion Potts - Assistant Director

Glen Rhule - Chorus, Dancer

Damian Rice - Actor

Michael Turkic - Associate Director, Actor

Karen Palmer - Stage Manager

Toby Allen - Singer

Pauline Allison - Chorus

Paul Baird - Chorus

Andrew Bevarne - Chorus

Natalya Bobenko - Chorus

Tom Bosley - Actor

Phil Burton - Singer

Kate Callaghan - Chorus

David Capri - Devisor

Domenic Carella - Chorus

Fabio Cattafi - Chorus

Darren Coggan - Actor

Jon Conway - Writer

Paul Dainty - Producer

Simone de la Rue - Chorus

John Doull - Chorus

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Peter Fien - Chorus

Fred Fox Jr. - Writer

Rebecca Gibney - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

Sioban Ginty - Chorus

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Shannon Greensill - Chorus

Sharon Hardy - Chorus

Trent Harlow - Chorus

Troy Harrison - Chorus

Alysia Hart - Chorus

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

David Ian - Executive Producer

Craig Ilott - Actor

Michael James - Chorus

Fiona Jurd - Chorus

Kirsten King - Chorus

Kieron Kulik - Chorus

Letitia Legge - Chorus

Melanie Lockman - Chorus

Fiona Mahony - Chorus

Tim McDowell - Chorus

Craig McLachlan - Actor

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Terry Morrison - Writer

Shiloh Nelson - Chorus

Mark O'Halloran - Chorus

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Hayley Peer - Chorus

Dein Perry - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

Alice Powell - Chorus

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Thern Reynolds - Chorus

Robert Ricks - Chorus

Jamie Rigg - Musical Director

Carly Ryan - Chorus

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Troy Smith - Chorus

Jon Stevens - Actor

Jo Beth Taylor - Actor

Daniel Thomas - Chorus

Andrew Tierney - Singer

Michael Tierney - Singer

Kimberley Trees - Chorus

Sophie Twaits - Chorus

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director

Darren Tyler - Chorus

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Simon Vowles - Chorus

Kylie Watson - Chorus

Peta Webb - Chorus

Andrew-John Weir - Chorus

Leanne White - Assistant Choreographer

Henry Winkler - Consultant

Sharyn Winney - Chorus

Joey Accaria - Musician

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Richard Alexander - Singer

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

John Bell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Dario Bortolin - Musician

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer, Actor and Singer

Paul Davis - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tim Finn - Composer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Liam Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Melissa Gibson - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Emilee Gilbert - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Brooke Henderson - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Greg Hitchcock - Musician

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Actor and Singer, Tenor

Leah Howard - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Drew Kaluski - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Darryl Lewis - Sound Designer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Nigel Long - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Laurence Maddy - Musician, Musical Director

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Ben Mayne - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Lee McDonald - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Mathen Michalitsis - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Dan Potra - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Shane Preston - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Pene Quarry - Stage Manager

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Viv Rosman - Secondment

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Rachel Schmalz - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Jim Sharman - Director

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Aaron Sweetman - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Grant Turner - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Thea Brejzek - Director

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Canan Erek - Choreographer, Movement Director

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Devisor, Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Peter Carroll - Actor

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Graeme Ewer - Singer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Sacha Horler - Actor

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Luise Napier - Director, Assistant Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Director

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

John Pringle - Singer

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

James Robinson - Director, Original Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Michael Saunders - Singer

Michael Terry - Singer

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

Hao Zhou - Singer

Ammo - Performer

Charlotte Alexander - Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Michael Anderson - Designer

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Carson Andreas - Designer

Julie Anthony - Singer

Tina Arena - Performer

Tim Aris - Actor

David Atkins - Director

Hugh Baldwin - Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer

Blazey Best - Actor

Ric Birch - Devisor, Executive Producer, Producer

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Ian Bliss - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Director

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Michael Boder - Conductor

Rodney Brunsdon - Designer

  • Bad Blood, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 1994

Richard Buckham - Director

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Kelly Butler - Actor

Lisa Callingham - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Mr Melancholy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1995

Jose Carbo - Tenor

Sarah Carradine - Assistant Director

Gerard Carroll - Actor

Danielle Carter - Actor

Michael Chance - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Henry Choo - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

David Collins-White - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Adam Cook - Director

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Tony David Cray - Composer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

David Davies - Actor

Lindy Davies - Director

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Michelle Deake - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Ernie Dingo - Narrator

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

David Downer - Actor

Matthew Doyle - Choreographer

Sarah Ducker - Director

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Anthony Elek - Singer

Peter England - Designer

Francesco Fabris - Singer

Mathew Fargher - Composer

  • Bad Blood, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 1994

John Farnham - Performer

Marguerite Feitlowitz - Translator

  • Bad Blood, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 1994

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Cassandra Frazer - Assistant Stage Manager

Didier Frederic - Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Adam Garcia - Performer

Julian Garner - Actor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Rachel Gettler - Singer

Marcus Graham - Actor

John Haddock - Musical Advisor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

David Hamilton - Singer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Jane Hampson - Director

  • Bad Blood, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 1994

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Lisa Ho - Costume Designer

Ros Horin - Director

  • Mr Melancholy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1995

John Howard - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Doug Jack - Choreographer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Fiona Janes - Singer

Steve Jeffreys - Performer

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Alex Jones - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Ignatius Jones - Director

Natalie Jones - Singer

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Anthony Jonsen - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Mimi Jordan Sherin - Lighting Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Christopher Josey - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Andrea Katz - Musical Advisor

Jenny Kee - Costume Designer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Simon Kenway - Musical Advisor

Stephen King - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Paul Kolsky - Lighting Designer

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Barrie Kosky - Director

Elma Kris - Choreographer

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Margaret Legge-Wilkinson - Composer

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

Chong Lim - Composer

Lex Marinos - Director

Michael Martin - Singer

Kate McKay - Lighting Designer

David McRae - Actor, Musical Director

Steven McTaggart - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Catherine Milliken - Composer

Peggy Misi - Choreographer

Leona Mitchell - Singer

Barry Mora - Singer

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Peter Morrissey - Costume Designer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Olivia Newton-John - Performer

Dennis Olsen - Singer

Jason Olthoff - Choreographer

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

Timothy Patston - Actor and Singer

Trevor Pinnock - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Baritone

Rhoda Roberts - Director

Lanie Robertson - Playwright

Matra Robertson - Playwright

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Bruce Rowland - Composer

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

James Sanderson - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Donald Shanks - Actor and Singer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Effie Soporos - Lighting Designer

  • Bad Blood, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 1994

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

David Stanhope - Conductor

John Stanton - Narrator

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Peta Tait - Playwright

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Director, Costume Designer

Crispin Taylor - Director

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Hayley Toomey - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director

Lani John Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Nikki Webster - Performer

John Wegner - Actor and Singer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Kirrily White - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Actor and Singer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Gevevieve Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

John Williamson - Performer

Peter Wilson - Director

Joy Yates - Actor

Simone Young - Conductor

Sydney Theatre Company

Glen Street Theatre

Playing Australia

Human Nature

Opera Australia

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

David Ian

Futura Music Productions

Paul Nicholas

QDOS Entertainment PLC

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Canberra Theatre Trust

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Mr Melancholy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1995
  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

State Orchestra of Victoria

Black Swan Theatre Company

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Channel 7

Duende

  • Bad Blood, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 March 1994

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Esso Australia Ltd

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Legs on the Wall

Marian Street Theatre Limited

NIDA

Opera Australia Chorus

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

The Australian Museum

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 229942