Contributor DeObia Oparei
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Dhobi
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Notes Possibly a NSW resident / therefore Australian
Events

Actor

Movement Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Playwright

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Paula Arundell - Actor

Mel Dyer - Stage Manager

Eamon Flack - Director

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Alan John - Composer

Shelly Lauman - Assistant Director

Amber McMahon - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Paige Walker-Carlton - Dialect Coach

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Jack Campbell - Actor

Matt Day - Actor

John Guare - Playwright

Charles Hambling - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Kim Lewis - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Damian Rice - Actor

John Senczuk - Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ritchie Singer - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

Sue Walker - Actor

Felix Williamson - Actor

Raven - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Romeo - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vic Allen - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Karen Appathurai - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Annabel Arden - Director

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jenny Baird - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Craig Baker - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Craig Baldwin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Michelle Barker - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Virginia Barratt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jennifer Barry - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Reitl Bauer - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James Berlyn - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jessica Beston - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Lee Biolos - Actor

Groovi Biscuit - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Raymond Blanco - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Matt Boesenberg - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Renee Boucher - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Hugo Bowne-Anderson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Tia-Wana Brassiere - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adam Broinski - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anita Budai - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adam Burbridge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Paul Capsis - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Marcus Chong - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Alan Clarke - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Melinda Collie-Holmes - Assistant to the Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Rosetta Cook - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lyall Cooper - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vladimir Cosma - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robert Costa - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chad Courtney - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Georgia Crinis - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Deborah Crisford - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

James Croke - Assistant to the Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Myk'l Cummins - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Alison Cunningham - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Catherine Daniel - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Jo Darling - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sue de Gennaro - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Eloise de Hautcloque - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Isabelle Delmotte - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John Devoy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Julian Dibley-Hall - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Maisie Dubosarsky - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Aaron Ellis - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Anna Elsom - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Mila Faranov - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Judi Farr - Actor

Stephen Farrat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jonathan Foulds - Designer

Betty France - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jane Fuller - Designer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ariane Gastambide - Designer

Robin Gist - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Neill Gladwin - Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Paul Goddard - Actor

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michael Gow - Director

Heather Grace - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Steven Gray - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Norman Hall - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Penny Hatzis - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kate Heraghty - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Sam Herps - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Mark Higginson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Christian Hope - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Kathryn Hunter - Actor

Deny Jaeger - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Johnstone - Production Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alley Kat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gail Kelly - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Georgia King - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Adam Kronenberg - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Laura Lavan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Emily Lawrence - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

David Lawrence Stafford - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Tania Leiman - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mark Lewis-Jones - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Tessa Lunney - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Joel Markham - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paul Maybury - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Simon McBurney - Actor

Alice McConnell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Sam McDeed - Stage Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Joel McIlroy - Assistant to the Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chris Mead - Director

Alexandra Meagher - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Simon Mitchell - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Colin Moody - Actor

Scott Moon - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Breee-an Munns - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Munroe - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Prue Murphy - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Dujon Niue - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Crispy Noodle - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John O'Connell - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephen O'Keefe - Production Manager

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Jamey Oughton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Julianne Pierce - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Derek Porter - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jacalyn Prince - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Amelia Reid - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Gabrielle Reidy - Actor

Kirsty Rickards - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Robertson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Donna Ross - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michael Rubin - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Christopher Ryan - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paul Saliba - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sidney Saltner - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Annabel Scholes - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Emelia Simcox - Assistant Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Jackie Smith - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Liz Smith - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John Stanton - Actor

Fanny Starr - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sarah Sutcliffe - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Luke Tebbutt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Wayne Tomas - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kristine Toms - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Skye Topic - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Mark Truebridge - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adrian Vincent - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adora Waifer-Cream - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Katie Wall - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Juliette Webb - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Lea Weekes-Randall - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Celia White - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Edwina White - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alistair Wilson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Emilie Woodhouse - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Liam Worthington - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Aaron Zorzo - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Belvoir

Sydney Theatre Company

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Bacardi Rum

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Complicite

Festival of Sydney

Freixenet Methode

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Poppy

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Seymour Theatre Centre

Smirnoff

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The British Council

The Performance Space

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Piercing Urge

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
Identifier 229178