Contributor Jeremy Muir-Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Designer

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Playwright

Joe James - Actor

  • Something's Afoot, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 14 April 1977
  • Dangerous Corner, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 9 March 1977
  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976
  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Joan Whalley - Director

Michelle - Designer

Jill Cadden - Choreographer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976
  • The Winslow Boy, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 July 1976

David Goddard - Designer, Actor, Director

  • Anastasia, Ku-ring-gai Centre For Seniors, Lindfield, NSW, 29 October 1970
  • The Time Of The Cuckoo, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1961

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976
  • The Winslow Boy, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 July 1976

Beatrice Norbury - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976
  • The Winslow Boy, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 July 1976

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

David Spode - Designer, Producer

Hugh Stevenson - Stage Director, Set Designer

David Waters - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Michael Allison - Actor

Fay Austin - Actor

Barbara Bacon - Stage Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1963

Douglas Barry - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Don Battye - Composer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Diane Berryman - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Guy Bolton - Adaptor

  • Anastasia, Ku-ring-gai Centre For Seniors, Lindfield, NSW, 29 October 1970

Kingsley Boorer - Musical Director

Kitty Bredon - Composer

Liz Burch - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

David Calcott - Actor

William Campbell - Actor

John Champ - Actor

Judith Champ - Actor

Paul Charlton - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Janice Cook - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

David Copping - Designer

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Anton Crouch - Technician

Alan Dalgleish - Assistant Stage Manager

Maggie Dence - Actor

Judith Dewar - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1963

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

James Elliott - Actor

Rhoda Felgate - Director

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Andrew Fisher - Stage Manager

Doris Fitton - Producer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Noelann Gandon - Producer

Robert Gerlach - Creator

Andrew Gibson - Actor

Harry Gibson - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Frances Goldstein - Stage Manager

Ludovick Gordon - Designer

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Sandra Grose - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Stephen Gryff - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Eunice Hanger - Director

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Gwen Harris - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Liz Harris - Actor

Benita Harvey - Producer

  • Peter Pan, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1963

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Rodney Henderson - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • The Chairs, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Margaret Hickey - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Lorraine Hillard - Stage Manager

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

James Hirschfeld - Actor

Margaret Hobbs - Costume Co-ordinator

Hazel Howson - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Wilson Irving - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Rowena Kean - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Kevin Kelleher - Actor

Ivy Kingham - Musical Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Martin Kingham - Lighting Operator

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Robert Kingham - Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Ian Kirby - Lighting Designer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Margaret Lamont - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

Robert E Lee - Playwright

Lisa Lee-Atkinson - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Karl Levett - Actor

Ed Linderman - Creator

Freda Little - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Stuart Littlemore - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1963

Ken Lord - Playwright

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Richard MacGillycuddy - Lighting Designer

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Chairs, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

Marcelle Maurette - Playwright

  • Anastasia, Ku-ring-gai Centre For Seniors, Lindfield, NSW, 29 October 1970

Trevor McCosker - Actor

  • Anastasia, Ku-ring-gai Centre For Seniors, Lindfield, NSW, 29 October 1970

James McDonald - Creator

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

James Mellen - Actor

Gwen Meredith - Playwright

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

J. Miles-Brown - Producer

  • The Chairs, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Joan Morrow - Actor

Raymond Murray - Actor

Michael Newman - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Jessica Noad - Actor

Pamela Norman - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Barry Otto - Circus Style Performer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Ron Pidcock - Stage Manager

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Peter Pinne - Composer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Keith Potten - Director

Susan Priestley - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Bronwyn Reardon - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

John Rickard - Actor

Bec Robinson - Playwright

Betty Ross - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Graham Rouse - Actor

Anne Roylance - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Zella Sandy - Actor

  • Anastasia, Ku-ring-gai Centre For Seniors, Lindfield, NSW, 29 October 1970

Eleanor Scherzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Gavin Semple - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Penny Sharples - Lighting Designer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Alexis Shemansky - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Joe Sorbello - Actor

Caroline Southwell-Keely - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Peter Summerton - Producer

Marilyn Taylor - Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor

Ian Thomson - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Brian Topply - Designer, Producer

Ruth Turnell - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

William Van Berkel - Set Designer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Shirley Vaughan - Actor

Barbara Vernon - Playwright

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

David Vos - Creator

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Robyn Waterhouse - Actor

Dorothy Wheller - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Joan Wilkinson - Actor

Joan Winchester - Actor

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Independent Theatre For Children

Queensland Government

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Repertory 200

  • Anastasia, Ku-ring-gai Centre For Seniors, Lindfield, NSW, 29 October 1970

Sydney University Players

Identifier 229109