Contributor Simon Wise
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Performer, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker
Events

Lighting Designer

Production Manager

Set and/or Property Maker

Video Designer

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Designer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Stage Manager

Nigel Kellaway - Performer, Director, Writer, Devisor, Actor, Pianist, Costume Designer, Designer, Music and Lyrics, Consultant

Keith Gallasch - Performer, Director, Writer, Dramaturg, Actor, Creator

Stephen Klinder - Stage Manager, Devisor, Performer, Actor

David Williams - Devisor, Director, Performer, Presenter, Producer

Virginia Baxter - Writer, Performer, Director, Dramaturg, Actor, Creator

Deborah Pollard - Devisor, Performer, Writer

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg

Nikki Heywood - Director, Dramaturg, Devisor, Performer, Actor

Christopher Ryan - Actor, Performer, Writer, Devisor

Regina Heilmann - Writer, Performer, Actor

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg, Assistant Director, Collaborator, Outside Eye, Devisor

Rosalind Crisp - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Dance + Music, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 December 2005
  • Dance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 November 2005
  • Solos and Duos, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Confit au Canard, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002

Katia Molino - Performer

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer, Soprano

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Performer

Clare Grant - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

Samuel James - Video Designer, Designer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Creator

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000
  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Dina Panozzo - Actor, Director, Writer, Playwright, Dancer

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Dean Walsh - Sound Operator/Engineer, Performer, Dancer

Danielle Antaki - Performer

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

Michael Bell - Musician, Performer

Garry Bradbury - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • The Narrow House, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003
  • Another Night: Medea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 April 2003
  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 May 2001

Michael Geissler - Designer

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Stafan Kahn - Designer

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Robert Lloyd - Musician, Composer

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • Tokyo Two, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 21 July 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Tony MacGregor - Writer, Performer, Storyteller, Sound Composer

Virginia Madsen - Writer, Video Designer, Sound Composer

Jai McHenry - Performer, Actor, Writer

  • Tristan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 May 1999
  • The Terror of Tosca, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 October 1998
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Jane McKernan - Actor, Performer, Devisor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006
  • Confit au Canard, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004

Andrew Morrish - Performer

Peter Oldham - Video Designer

Elizabeth Ryan - Devisor, Actor, Performer

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006
  • Confit au Canard, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004

Emma Saunders - Actor, Devisor, Performer

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006
  • Confit au Canard, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004

Victoria Spence - Stage Manager, Collaborator

Kriv Stenders - Video Designer, Video Director

Kym Vercoe - Performer

Peter Wells - Sound Designer, Music and Lyrics

Stephen Adams - Composer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

Peretta Anggerek - Singer, Performer

John Baylis - Performer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

David Corbet - Sound Designer

  • Confit au Canard, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002

Karen Cummings - Singer, Performer

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • Tristan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 May 1999
  • The Terror of Tosca, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 October 1998

Brian Fuata - Performer, Writer

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001
  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Chloe Gestier - Production Manager

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Leigh Giles - Musician

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • All That Flows, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1990

Lyndal Harris - Designer

Christa Hughes - Singer

Bruce Keller - Performer

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Joel Markham - Stage Manager

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Dramaturg, Director

Jane Phegan - Actor, Devisor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Melita Rowston - Actor, Assistant Director

Amanda Stewart - Writer, Librettist

Harley Stumm - Producer

Alicia Talbot - Performer, Writer, Director

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • I Love You XXX, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 August 2002

Didier Theron - Choreographer

Kat Traill - Stage Manager

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Nigel Ubrihien - Musician, Musical Director

Beck Wilson - Devisor, Assistant Director, Performer

Reza Achman - Sound Composer

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Jen Anderson - Composer, Musician

  • Inflamed, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1994

Arthur Angel - Actor

Kay Armstrong - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Jennifer Arnott - Researcher

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Scott Art - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

David Bates - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pascal Baxter - Technician

Paul Baxter - Lighting Designer

Denis Beaubois - Actor

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Gay Bilson - Chef

Ulli Birve - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Peter Bishop - Writer

  • Sense, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992

Elizabeth Bourke - Director

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Margaret Bradley - Composer, Musician

Suzanne Brown - Photographer

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Elisabeth Burke - Director

Zoe Burton - Actor

Jo Cahill - Designer

  • Inflamed, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1994

Julieanne Campbell - Publicist

Kristina Chan - Performer

Jason Christopher - Various

Louis-Nicolas Clerambault - Composer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Rebecca Collins - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Mark Cornelius - Video Designer

Adriano Cortese - Director

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Peter Crome - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Daoud - Assistant Director

Sarah de Jong - Dramaturg

Judith Dodsworth - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Kath Duhigg - Dancer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Chris Dupe - Company Manager

Sandy Edwards - Photographer

Ari Ehrlich - Actor

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

Mickey Furuya - Writer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Jason Gee - Sound Designer, Video Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

John Gillies - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Carlos Gomes - Costume Designer

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Katy Green - Performer

  • The Wages of Spin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2006

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Ben Grieve - Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Bart Groen - Set and/or Property Maker

Claire Hague - Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 May 2001

Nigel Helyer - Various

Arif Hidayat - Technician

Clare Holland - Performer

Margaret Howard - Musician

Mishline Jammal - Voice Over Artist

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Robert Jarman - Dramaturg

Claire Jordan - Musician

  • Tokyo Two, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 21 July 1992

Frances Joseph - Costume Designer

Evdokia Katahanas - Performer

Lally Katz - Playwright

Chin Kham Yoke - Choreographer, Performer, Director

  • Inflamed, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1994

Brigid Kitchin - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Pam Kleemann - Photographer

Suhandi Kosasih - Musician, Composer

Zoran Kovic - Dancer

Derek Kreckler - Director, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Tyrone Landau - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

John Levey - Designer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Peter Mahony - Stage Manager

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

Tess Masters - Actor

William McClure - Director

Greg Methe - Set Designer

Damien Millar - Dramaturg

  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Olivia Millard - Performer

  • Dance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 November 2005

Lisa Mimmocchi - Designer

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

David Montgomery - Composer, Musician

Richard Montgomery - Production Manager

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Robert Morgan - Actor

Helen Mountfort - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

Lynne Murray - Performer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 May 2001

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Michael O'Donoghue - Director, Performer

Tony Osborne - Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Michelle Outram - Sound Artist

Louise Page - Singer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Dan Pardy - Performer

  • The Wages of Spin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2006

Nigel Paul - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer

Sue Pedley - Various

Joanna Pollitt - Performer

  • Dance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 November 2005

Dan Porta - Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Music and Lyrics

Ari Purhonen - Various

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Rolando Ramos - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Cathy Reid - Stage Manager

Andrew Rolfe - Video Designer

Simon Ronk - Sound Designer

Imogen Ross - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Director

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Tim Rushton - Actor

Kim Salmon - Composer, Musician

Alan Schacher - Devisor, Actor

Ina Shanahan - Costume Designer

Mari Shimizu - Performer

  • Tokyo Two, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 21 July 1992

Ben Sibson - Composer

Ingrid Sivertsen - Performer

  • The Wages of Spin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2006

Francesca Smith - Dramaturg

Inka Stafrace - Lighting Operator

Jeff Stein - Actor

Rachael Swain - Performer

Binh Duy Ta - Performer

Catherine Tabrett - Musician

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

  • Dance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 November 2005

Meme Thorne - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer

Jeannie Vandervelt - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993

Richard Vella - Composer

  • El Inocente, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 May 2001

Danielle von der Borch - Dramaturg

  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002

Peter Wells - Animal Wrangler

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Michael Whaites - Director, Performer

Lee Wilson - Choreographer

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Virginia Wilson - Publicist

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Fiona Winning - Curator

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Koon Fei Wong - Performer

  • Crosscuts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 August 2000

Chairman Wow - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Steev Zane - Creator, Performer

Australia Council for the Arts

Version 1.0

Open City

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Features of Blown Youth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 June 1999
  • Tristan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 May 1999
  • The Terror of Tosca, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 October 1998
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Possessed/Dispossessed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 October 1992

Performing Lines Ltd

The Performance Space

NPG

The Opera Project

Omeo Dance

  • Confit au Canard, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Solos and Duos, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Raft, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 2002

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Opera Project Inc

Playworks

pvi collective

Salamanca Arts Centre

The Sydney Front

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001

Antart

Arts NSW

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Arts Victoria

Bankstown Municipal Council

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Chin Kham Yoke Productions

  • Inflamed, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1994

Civil Air Aviation Officers Association

Gravity Feed

Italian Institute of Culture

Kennards Hire

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Mobile States

Noddy's on King

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

One Extra Dance Company

PACT Youth Theatre

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Ranters Theatre

Sidetrack Performance Group

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

St Stephens Church

Stopera

  • Cantata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 4 September 2003

Sydney Festival

The Fondue Set

The imPACT Ensemble

The Myer Foundation

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

The One Extra Company

The Stagemaster

True West Enterprises

Identifier 227717