Contributor Dick May
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Richard
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Richard May (Actor. Event Dates: 1970 - 1991).
Events

Actor

Paul Quinn - Actor

Betty Milliss - Actor

John Mulligan - Actor, Playwright

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor, Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

Edmund Allison - Designer, Actor, Director

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Michael Allison - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

John Bell - Actor

Shirley Broadway - Director

Frank Busby - Lighting Designer

Peter Butler - Composer

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

John Croyston - Director, Producer, Actor

Greg Curran - Producer, Director

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Rodney Delaney - Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

Bill Garner - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Felicity Gordon - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Len Grant - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Harry Leventhal - Actor

Alf Lewis - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Tessa Mallos - Actor, Choreographer

Michael McGrath - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Linda McLaughlin - Set Designer, Designer, Actor

David Milliss - Set Designer, Designer, Playwright

Roger Milliss - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Ian Nichols - Actor

Mark Onslow - Actor

Bill Pinwill - Actor

Graham Richards - Actor, Director

John Rosen - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Roderick Shaw - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

David Shepherd - Actor, Costume Designer

Maureen Sivyer - Actor, Stage Manager

Libby Smith - Assistant Producer, Stage Manager

Jamie Stevens - Lighting Designer, Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Albie Thoms - Producer

Eve Adam - Playwright

David Aitken - Designer

John Arden - Playwright

Marie Armstrong - Director

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

Frank Assenza - Actor

Bill Ayers - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tom Baker - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Lilon Bandler - Actor

Roger Barany - Stage Manager

John Barnard - Director

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Christine Barron - Actor

Mary-Ann Barron - Actor

Carole Bell - Administrator

Michel Bendit - Actor

Eric Bentley - Adaptor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Bruce Beresford - Actor

Richard Bodlaender - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Laurence Booth - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Ninette Boothroyd - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Brenda Borlase - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Carolle Boyce - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Anne Boyd - Composer

Robert Boyd - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Richard Brennan - Actor

Susan Broadway - Actor

Marjorie Brown - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Arianne Bruning - Actor

Simon Bruning - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

David Calcott - Actor

Tricia Calloghan - Actor

Shirley Camage - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Terry Carmichael - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Michele Chapple - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

Rose Chong - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Clifford - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Philip Clifton-Bligh - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Helena Cook - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Gilly Coote - Playwright

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Roger Cox - Actor

Carolyn Creevey - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Paul Creevey - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Frank Davidson - Actor

  • Obstacles, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, June 1976

Dorothy Davies - Actor

Michael Day - Designer

Philip De Carle - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Alan Docker - Actor

Brian Donovan - Actor

Suzanne Doonan - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Paul Dowsey-Magog - Lighting Designer

Ross Edwards - Composer

Robert Ellis - Actor

Tony Everingham - Actor

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Andrew Fisher - Stage Manager

Francis Flannagan - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Pamela Fleming - Actor

Deborah Forman - Actor

  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

Laurel Frank - Set and/or Property Maker

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Peter Fry - Actor

Janette Gabriel - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

John Gaden - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Gallaway - Sound Designer

Barbara Garson - Playwright

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Joy Goldsmith - Actor

Ralph Goldstein - Actor

Sean Gould - Lighting Designer

Marjorie Gowans - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Eckart Gross - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Stephen Gryff - Actor

John Gurewitz - Actor

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Peter Hargraves - Actor

Sue Hargraves - Actor

Lee Harrod - Actor

Barry Hart - Actor

Jon Hawkes - Actor

Philip Hedley - Actor

Peter Hehir - Actor

Alan Hendrie - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

R C Herbert - Playwright

John Heywood - Actor

Laurine Hicks - Actor

Mary Higgins - Actor

Glenda Hill - Actor

Kerri Hill - Actor

Penny Hill - Assistant Stage Manager

James Hirschfeld - Actor

May Hollinworth - Producer

Les Hope - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Kenneth Horler - Assistant Producer, Designer

Wendy Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Fay Hughes - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Robert Hughes - Playwright

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

Peter Ivanoff - Actor

Bill James - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Herbert Jeffries - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Charles Johnson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Drew Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

James Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Ken Kesey - Author

Victoria King - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

Naomi Kramer - Actor

Wilfred Last - Director

Robin Laurie - Actor

Elizabeth Laver - Actor

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

John Lewin - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Julie Lobl - Actor

David Loutit - Actor

Mungo B MacCallum - Actor

Mungo W MacCallum - Actor

Richard MacGillycuddy - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Judy MacGregor-Smith - Actor

Niccolo Machiavelli - Playwright

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Jim Maclaine - Actor

Sue Maddock - Actor

Bruce Maiden - Actor

Alistair Mant - Actor

Frederick May - Adaptor, Producer, Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Ken McDonald - Playwright

Kevin McGrath - Playwright

Edith McLaren - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Robin McLaughlin - Set Designer

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Bettina McMahon - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Rod McNicol - Actor

David McQuire - Actor

Doug Miles - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Milton Moore - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Marilyn Lee Morey - Actor

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Phil Motherwell - Playwright, Actor

Richard Murphet - Producer

Bill Murray - Stage Manager

Joseph Musaphia - Playwright

  • Obstacles, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, June 1976

Jo-Anne Myers - Actor

Michelle Myers - Actor

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tom Newcombe - Stage Manager

Ray Newell - Actor

Lloyd Nicholas - Actor

Kay Nichols - Actor

James O'Hagan - Choreographer, Actor

Raymond O'Reilly - Actor

Caitlin O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Sally O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Jan Oak - Actor

Elizabeth Oliver - Actor

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Trina Parker - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Nicki Parsons - Actor

Kirk Patrick - Actor

Mary Patterson - Actor

Tom Penrose - Actor

Greig Pickhaver - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Norma Polonski - Producer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

John Pomeroy - Actor

Carol Porter - Actor

Paris Portingale - Composer

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Susy Potter - Designer

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Bonnie Ramon - Actor

Ross Randall - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Tony Reeves - Playwright

Liam Reynolds - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Roslyn Richards - Actor

Pip Rickard - Musician

Barrie Roberts - Actor

Barbara Robin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Jo-Anne Robinson - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

William Roby - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

John Rogers - Actor

Judy Rogers - Actor

Paul Rosenblum - Stage Manager

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Leo Schofield - Costume Designer

John Scholes - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Geoff Scott - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

William Shakespeare - Playwright

James Shuvus - Actor

Julie Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Norm Slater - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Lindzee Smith - Director

Marilynne Smith - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Sneddon - Stage Manager

Michael Steel - Stage Manager

Rob Steele - Actor

Lewis Stenson - Actor

Alastair Stewart - Actor

Kingsley Strahan - Actor

Sean Surplus - Director

Tony Taylor - Actor

Paul Thom - Musical Director

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Suzanne Tillman - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Brian Vicary - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Hugh Wade - Actor

Christy Walker - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Director

Evelyn Ward - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

James Warner - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright, Adaptor

Georgina West - Stage Manager

Graydon West - Actor

John White - Composer

Kevin Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Producer

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Rod Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

David Williamson - Playwright

Bronwyn Winter - Actor

June Worth - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Sydney University Players

Australian Performing Group

Drama Group in the Department of Italian Sydney University

  • The Mandrake, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1965

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Peter Williams

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

Sydney University Theatre Council

The Actors' Company

  • The Lesson, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 23 September 1976

The Australian Playwrights' Theatre Company

  • Obstacles, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, June 1976

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
Resources
Identifier 227624