Contributor Roderick Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Rod
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Aarne Neeme - Director

Tony Tripp - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Brian Blain - Actor

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Joan Sydney - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

David Williamson - Playwright

Marie Armstrong - Assistant Director, Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Shirley Broadway - Actor

Jas Cartwright - Designer

Terence Clarke - Director, Composer, Actor, Pianist, Musical Director

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974
  • Magnificence, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 3 May 1974
  • The New Life, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 April 1974

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Bill Dowd - Designer

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Adele Lewin - Actor

Alf Lewis - Actor

Roger Milliss - Director, Actor

Denis Moore - Director

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Helen Neeme - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974
  • Old King Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 December 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1973

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Spence - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Edmund Allison - Actor, Designer, Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

John Armstrong - Director, Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

John Bowman - Actor

Meg Clancy - Actor

Rob Dallas - Actor

Suzan Davies - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Susan Day - Actor

Philip De Carle - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

John Ellis - Designer, Director

Judy Finlason - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Mary Gage - Playwright

John Hargreaves - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Drew Kemp - Actor

James Kemp - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Paul Keogh - Actor

Jack Kreger - Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Frank McKallister - Actor

David Milliss - Designer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Paul Quinn - Actor

Margaret Robertson - Actor

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Leon Sherman - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968

John Stanton - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

Mark Albiston - Actor

  • Dazzle, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 April 1973

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Jim Allan - Designer

Greg Andreas - Playwright

  • Happy, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1989

Leigh Antill - Actor

Dany Ashton - Actor

Bill Ayers - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Geoff Barnes - Actor

Pat Barnett - Actor

Margaret Barr - Playwright, Choreographer

Nancy Barr - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Ray Bluett - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Yvette Bonner - Performer

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Robert Boyd - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Mona Brand - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Mary Bryan - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Designer, Director

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Sally Cahill - Actor

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Peter Campbell - Stage Manager

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Greg Carroll - Designer

Alan Cassell - Actor

Franco Cavarra - Director

  • Happy, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1989

Bill Charlton - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

John Christie - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Beverley Clark - Stage Manager

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Charles Colman - Composer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Dazzle, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 April 1973

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Carolyn Creevey - Musician

Paul Creevy - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

William Currey - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Helen Darlington - Actor

Paul Davies - Playwright, Actor

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Gary Down - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Paul Dowsey-Magog - Lighting Designer

Robby Duiveman - Costume Designer

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Tom Durst - Singer

Lynne Ellis - Director

Gordon Evans - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Martin Friedel - Composer

Brian Friel - Playwright

Robert Gebert - Production Manager

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Ray Gurney - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Marcus Hale - Actor

Dora Hall - Actor

Bill Halliwell - Lighting Designer

Bill Hay - Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Nina Holgate - Actor

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Frank Horwood - Actor

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Barry James - Actor

Bill James - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Laurie Jordan - Actor

Fran Kelly - Actor

Mark Kelly - Actor

Narelle Kempster - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

Norm Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jean Kittson - Actor

Brenda Kreger - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Zoe Lake - Actor

James Langham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Wilfred Last - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

Eric Long - Actor

Peter Long - Visual Artist

Brian Loughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Tony Mack - Actor

Paul Mackay - Stage Manager

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Tessa Mallos - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Jay Mannering - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Dick May - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

Robert McDonough - Actor, Musical Arranger

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Judith McGrath - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • Dazzle, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 April 1973

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

Maree Menzel - Designer

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Ken Mitchell - Playwright

Mike Morris - Director, Designer

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

John Mulligan - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Robert Nemiroff - Playwright

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Yannick-Muriel Noah - Performer

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Pat Norris - Designer

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

James O'Hagan - Actor

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Jane Orr - Assistant Stage Manager

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Wouter Padberg - Conductor

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Irini Pappas - Actor

  • Happy, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1989

Trina Parker - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Kirk Patrick - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Spencer Pearson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

John Rakkas - Assistant Director

Marilyn Ramage - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

Helena Rasker - Performer

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Bill Reed - Playwright

Monroe Reimers - Actor, Musician

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Graham Richards - Director

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Ted Robinson - Director

  • Dazzle, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 April 1973

William Roby - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

John Rosen - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Paul Rosenblum - Actor

Mervyn Rutherford - Playwright

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Raymon Rutherford - Singer

Patricia Sadka - Choreographer

Richard Sallis - Actor

  • Happy, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1989

Saviour Sammut - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Geoff Scott - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Ian Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

James Shaw - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Roderick Shaw - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Graham Sheil - Playwright

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Maureen Sivyer - Stage Manager

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Carole Skinner - Actor

Norm Slater - Actor

Keith Smith - Actor

Nyree L Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Happy, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1989

Garry Snowdon - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

John Stephen - Actor

Barry Sterling - Actor

Jamie Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Jim Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Richard Suart - Performer

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Alan Surgener - Stage Manager

John Millington Synge - Playwright

George Tabori - Adaptor

John Tasker - Director

Leith Taylor - Actor

Caroline Terry - Actor

Harry Tjives - Actor

  • Happy, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1989

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Roger Tonkin - Stage Manager

Helen Tripp - Actor

Michel van der Aa - Composer, Video Director, Director

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Frank van der Weij - Technical Director

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

Margriet van Reisen - Performer

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Howard Vernon - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Margaret Walker - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Graydon West - Stage Manager

David Whitford - Actor

  • Dazzle, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 April 1973

Lee Whitmore - Designer

Peter Whittle - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Ernest Wilson - Actor

Patricia Youlden - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Roderick Young - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

National Theatre Inc.

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

The University of Melbourne

Western Australian Education Department

The Western Australian Arts Council

Melbourne City Council

State Government of Western Australia

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

de Nederlandse Opera

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

La Mama

Margaret Barr Dance - Drama Group

Melbourne Festival

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Multicultural Arts Victoria

  • Happy, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1989

Playbox Theatre Company

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Happy, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1989

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Playwrights' Theatre Company

  • Dazzle, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 April 1973

The Myer Foundation

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Theatreworks

Identifier 227584