Contributor Geoffrey Clendon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Tom Burlinson - Actor

John Clark - Director

Murray Cooper - Lighting Designer

Gary Cosham - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Peter Dunn - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

William Gluth - Actor

Stephen Gow - Designer

Lainie Grugan - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Sound Designer

Roger Pulvers - Director, Adaptor

Rebel Russell - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Roch Shipton - Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Allen - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Michael Anderson - Designer

Lisa Armytage - Actor

John Arnold - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Luciana Arrighi - Production Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Guy Bolton - Writer

Alistair Browning - Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Circus Style Performer

Christine Cameron - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Robert Chuter - Director, Author

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Terence Clarke - Musical Arranger

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Bill Conn - Actor

Ruth Constantine - Lighting Designer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Lindy Davies - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Jono Enemark - Designer, Production Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Chris Ferguson - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Janet Fisher - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Frawley - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Kimlarn Frecker - Actor

Anna Gilford - Actor

Angela Gill - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Lyndon Harris - Actor

June Harvest - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sue Jones - Actor

Peter Kelly - Percussionist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Peter Kingston - Designer

Evelyn Krape - Choreographer

Jonathan Lindsay - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

Pamela Maling - Costume Designer

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

Colin McColl - Director

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Maggie Millar - Actor

Jo-anne Moore - Actor

Sean Myers - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Steve Nolan - Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Elizabeth O'Connor - Director

John Paramor - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Nigel Petrie - Sound Designer

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Clinton Poole - Lighting Designer

Stella Pulo - Actor

Roger Pulvars - Director

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Neil Redfern - Actor

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Stewart Ross - Set Designer

Lewis Rowe - Actor

Colin Ryan - Playwright

Ian Scott - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

Martin Sharp - Graphic Designer, Visual Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

George Sima - Guitarist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Howard Stanley - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Fred Thompson - Writer

Harry Tierney - Composer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Martin Warr - Stage Manager

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

James Whitington - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz - Playwright

Florenz Ziegfeld - Creator

NIDA

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

University of New South Wales

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Australian Performing Group

Everyman's Theatre Collective

Festival of Sydney

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

The Court Theatre Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Paris Company

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
Identifier 227525