Contributor Alexander Papps
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Alex
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

Director

Singer

Sound Designer

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Nic Clark - Director

Cally Bartley - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Dominic Ferlito - Lighting Designer

Kellee Frith - Set Designer, Costume Designer

David Hynes - Actor

John Jones - Sound Designer

Marie Jones - Playwright

Sammi Neddham - Video Designer

Rachel Westacott - Musician

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Alexandra Sangster - Playwright, Puppeteer, Actor

  • Gaudi and the Turtle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2004
  • Broken, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 October 2002

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Bruce Alexander - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Ben Anderson - Designer

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Jane Badler - Actor

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Janis Balodis - Director

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Carrie Barr - Singer

Tom Barton - Actor

Katrina Baylis - Actor

  • Broken, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 October 2002

Rebecca Bower - Actor

Scott Bowie - Actor

  • Broken, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 October 2002

Lyall Brooks - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Rhonda Burchmore - Singer

Jono Burns - Actor

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

Michael Carman - Singer

Indira Carmichael - Director

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Emmaline Carroll - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Emily Collett - Designer

Shane Connor - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Max Cullen - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Sharon Davis - Actor

Emily Davison - Actor

Nick Dubberley - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Catherine Ellen - Costume Designer

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Vanessa Ellis - Actor, Puppeteer

Paul English - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Damien Evans - Sound Designer

David Fenton - Director

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Isobel Ferns - Stage Manager

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Anna French - Costume Designer

Giordano Gangl - Festival Director, Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Jonathan Gavin - Playwright

Vincent Gil - Actor

Gina Gionfriddo - Playwright

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Ernie Gray - Singer

Belinda Green - Assistant Stage Manager

Travis Greene - Director

Diana Greentree - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Susan Handasyde - Actor

Madeline Harding - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Linda Hum - Production Manager

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Sarah Kriegler - Playwright, Director

Neil LaBute - Playwright

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Roger Lemke - Singer

Mike Levi - Sound Designer

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Amanda Levy - Actor

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Don Linke - Librettist

Fiona Martinelli - Actor

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Margarita Martinez - Stage Manager

Belinda McClory - Actor

Heath McIvor - Actor, Puppeteer

Benjamin McNair - Actor

  • Broken, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 October 2002

Whitney McNamara - Assistant Stage Manager

David McSkimming - Musical Director

Felix Meagher - Composer

Neil Melville - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Catherine Monagle - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Brett Murphy - Director

Darren Natale - Actor

Emily O'Reilly - Actor

  • Broken, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 October 2002

Anthony Olsen - Sound Composer

  • Broken, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 October 2002

Matt Osborne - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Singer

Dominique Oyston - Singer

Amber Parry - Stage Manager

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Anne Phelan - Actor

Megan Pinkerton - Stage Manager

Anna Pistillo - Musical Director

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Judith Roberts - Actor

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

David Samuel - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Rodney Sharp - Actor

John Shawcross - Sound Designer

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Veton Sherif - Actor

Grant Smith - Singer

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Joe Staltone - Musician

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Ramez Tabit - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Lucy Taylor - Actor

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Eugyeene Teh - Designer

Anthony Winnick - Actor

Simon Wood - Actor

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Carol Yates - Actor

Riverina Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Chapel Loft Project

  • Broken, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 October 2002

CUB Malthouse

Echelon Productions

  • Becky Shaw, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2010

Grail Theatre Company

  • Broken, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 October 2002

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Broken, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 October 2002

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Short and Sweet

The Arts Centre

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Tortuga Theatre

Victoria State Opera

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

Identifier 227482