Contributor Anne Godfrey-Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Anne McIntyre, Anne Edgeworth
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 30 November 1921
Date of Death 15 June 2011
Functions Actor, Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright
Notes Daughter of Margaret Edgeworth McIntyre, contributor id., 445238 and William Keverall McIntyre, contributor id., 441972. Anne was born in Launceston, Tasmania and moved to Canberra in 1954.
Related Contributors
Events

Director

Producer

Actor

Costume Designer

Lighting Operator

Costume Co-ordinator

Costume Maker

Playwright

  • Accfeeaycto, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1975
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Manoeuvres, Main Theatrette University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 4 September 1969
  • Manoeuvres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 August 1969

Set Designer

Administrator

Lighting Designer

Lyricist

Writer

  • Beat Up, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2 May 1963
  • Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961

Costume Assistant

Designer

Make-up Artist

Set and/or Property Maker

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Songwriter

Barbara Kerr - Administrator, Unknown

Reg Dimmick - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Nita Park - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Ronald Tyson - Front of House

Joy Warren - Actor, Properties Master, Performer

Hugh Duncan - Producer, Publicist, Actor, Lighting Operator

Jackie Ryan - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ric Throssell - Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Librettist, Playwright, Set Designer, Director

Helen Woodger - Actor, Unknown, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Mac Woodroffe - Actor and Singer, Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Dennis - Actor, Lighting Operator, Performer

Margaret Easton - Costume Designer, Administrator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jim Hutchins - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Writer

Edward Wesley - Musical Director, Actor

Ralph Wilson - Musical Arranger, Director, Set Designer, Musical Supervisor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Brian Wood - Sound Designer, Performer, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker

Harald Brokenshire - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Algis Butavicius - Artistic Supervisor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Properties Master

Margaret Cooke - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer, Lighting Operator, Pianist, Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
  • Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
  • Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1955
  • A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955

Elizabeth Fysh - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Rodney Smith - Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Cecil Woodroffe - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Administrator, Actor

Peter Adamson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Special Effects, Actor

Valerie Baxter - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer

Douglas Cossins - Stage Manager, Publicist, Actor

Daphne Curtis - Actor, Administrator, Performer

Anne Herde - Actor, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Barbara Shanahan - Actor, Assistant Set Designer, Performer, Set Designer

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Burleigh - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Bob Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist, Composer, Set Designer, Writer, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Actor

Terry Juliff - Actor, Music Adaptor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Krieg - Actor, Administrator

George Ogilvie - Actor, Performer, Director

Peter Pass - Musical Advisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager

John Poynder - Actor, Publicist, Set and/or Property Maker

Harry Schmidt - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Writer, Set and/or Property Maker

William Shakespeare - Playwright

William Shaw - Actor, Actor and Singer

Val Wake - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Geoff Downie - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Hal Emmett - Actor

Joyce Goodes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Bette Green - Actor, Performer

Ken Kinsman - Actor, Performer

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Tom Lowe - Set Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
  • Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
  • Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Margaret Edgeworth McIntyre - Producer

Peter Steer - Actor

Suzanne Swanson - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Margaret Traynor - Actor, Scenic Artist, Properties Master, Costume Assistant

Ron Ward - Actor and Singer, Actor

Keith Wargent - Actor

Georgina Worth - Set Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Pat Allen - Administrator, Stage Manager, Various

Robin Ashwin - Performer, Actor

Slim Bauer - Actor

Barry Bracken - Mechanist, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects

Penny Gay - Actor, Lighting Operator, Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master

Rex Gofton - Actor

  • Family Album, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 June 1953
  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952
  • Much Ado About Nothing, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 August 1951
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Leon Hudson - Performer, Actor

Sally Humphries - Costume Assistant, Actor, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Pat Hutchinson - Stage Manager, Actor

Glory Ikin - Actor and Singer

Dawn Mayer - Actor, Actor and Singer

Edna Robinson - Actor, Stage Manager

Frances Rose - Actor, Lighting Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer, Pianist, Musical Director, Costume Co-ordinator

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

John Spooner - Actor, Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Frank Thyne - Producer, Stage Manager

Viv Whittaker - Playwright

Alison Alpen - Actor

Ida Archer - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor and Singer, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949

Edward Atherton - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ian Bell - Actor

John Brettell - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Marjorie Chamberlain - Actor, Properties Master

  • Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

John Chaponnel - Actor

Ronnie Cheyne - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
  • The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
  • Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954

Mary Connors - Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Stan Davies - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Stage Director

Vivienne Ellis - Actor

  • Berkeley Square, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 1953
  • Family Album, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 June 1953
  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Diana Encel - Lighting Operator, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Margaret Fead - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant, Properties Master

Geoff Finney - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Publicist

Rosalind Foxcroft - Assistant Set Designer, Actor

Fred Fry - Publicist, Actor

Bruce Hope - Lighting Operator, Actor

Ruth Inall - Administrator, Costume Maker

Jane Johnson - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
  • Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954

Philip Johnson - Playwright

  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 June 1953
  • Legend, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 June 1953
  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 1948

Barbara Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jocelyn Key - Actor

Marian Lazarus - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Lokan - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Peg Mantle - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
  • Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Hec McMillan - Actor, Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Valmai Nash - Actor, Actor and Singer

Paul O'Loughlin - Adjudicator

  • Family Album, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 June 1953
  • A Certain Man, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 June 1953
  • Legend, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 June 1953

Edith M. Pearn - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Christopher Power - Actor

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Len Rich - Actor

Jean Ride - Actor and Singer

Ronnie Rowan - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1955
  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Walter Sutherland - Actor

  • Family Album, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 June 1953
  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Lloyd Thomson - Actor

Neil Truscott - Actor

Patrice Vanderlaan - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer

Rona Walker - Actor, Costume Maker

Helen Wilson - Actor

Owen Wright - Actor

Kate Allen - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Edward Alleyn - Stage Manager

Arch Argyle - Actor

Michael Azar - Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950

Shirley Baker - Stage Manager, Properties Master

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Lewis Bardenhagen - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Paradise Enow, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 March 1949

Joyce Barnard - Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950

Pat Barnard - Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager

Heather Barr - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Neville Bendall - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Berwick - Actor

  • Berkeley Square, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 1953
  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 June 1953

June Bousen - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Caddy - Actor, Producer

Rodney Charls - Actor

Noreen Collender - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Actor

Joyce Collins - Properties Master

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Margaret Cook - Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Michael Crawford - Actor

Ann Cusack - Actor

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Sandie Daly - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Dent - Playwright, Director

  • Manoeuvres, Main Theatrette University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 4 September 1969
  • Manoeuvres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 August 1969

Tony Dingle - Actor

Tom Doe - Actor

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Jean Drake - Actor

Claire Duncan - Producer

Judith Eddie - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Diana Encell - Actor

Andy Evans - Lighting Operator

  • Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Moya Ewin - Set Designer

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Dorothy French - Actor and Singer

Christopher Fry - Playwright

John Garran - Actor

Richard Gate - Actor

Ann Gregory - Costume Assistant, Properties Master

Terry Griffin - Actor

Betty Hall - Actor

Diane Harrex - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Paradise Enow, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 March 1949

Frank Harris - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949

Kathleen Hedberg - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1955

Bob Hincksman - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Patricia Hooker - Playwright

Margaret Horgan - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Janet James - Pianist

Alan Jarvis - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Harry Lansdowne - Lighting Operator, Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Max Lee - Special Effects, Actor

  • Berkeley Square, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 August 1953
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Don Lette - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Elvie Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Peggy Marr - Administrator, Actor

Marlene Matthews - Actor

  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 June 1953
  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Grant McIntyre - Actor, Director, Set Designer

Barbara McKinstry - Properties Master, Actor

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Inez Mitchell - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950
  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Irene Mitchell - Adjudicator

Dorothy Moore - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Charles Morrison - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Anne Munday - Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Murray - Actor

Aileen Nairne - Costume Assistant, Properties Master

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Pamela Nevin - Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Elaine Oates - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Ray Perry - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Chris Phillips - Lighting Operator

Norman Phillips - Actor

Terry Phillips - Actor

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Max Purnell - Actor

Edwin Ride - Actor

Frank Robinson - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Bill Rowe - Actor

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Harold V. Sellers - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Barbara Shoobridge - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Assistant

Dorothy Southon - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Audrey Steer - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Patrick Steer - Actor, Choir

Russell Stewart - Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Alexander Szolomiak - Scenic Artist

Charles Tammadge - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peggy Tellick - Adjudicator

Ken Thompson - Performer

Dorothy Throssell - Performer

Gordon Todd - Production Manager, Actor

Thos. G. Traynor - Scenic Artist

Peter Trist - Actor

Pamela Vanneck - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

David Waldon - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
  • The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949

Les Wallace - Actor

Joy Walsh - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949
  • Paradise Enow, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 March 1949

Martin Ward - Playwright, Musical Director

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Beat Up, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2 May 1963

Neville Ward - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Bob Warren - Artistic Supervisor, Set and/or Property Maker

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Beth Whitten - Actor

Geoff Willis - Actor and Singer

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
  • The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Harvey Adams - Adjudicator

Merle Alderton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Anderson - Properties Master

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

M. Anderson - Actor

  • Autumn Crocus, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 August 1935

Margaret Anderson - Actor

Mrs Anderson - Actor

C. L. Anthony - Playwright

  • Autumn Crocus, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 August 1935

Kevin Archer - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Marie Armstrong - Director

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Beris Aston - Actor

Roly Aujard - Actor

Julie Bail - Actor

Tom Bailey - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

John L. Balderston - Playwright

Beryl Balfe - Actor

Fay Barber - Actor

Mervyn Barnes - Actor and Singer

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Richard Barnett - Actor

Mrs Barr - Actor

Lindsay Barton-Brown - Special Effects

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Catherine Beall - Production Manager

W B Beattie - Special Effects

William Beattie - Lighting Operator

Jeremy Beckett - Actor

Bert Bennett - Set Designer

Noel Bennett - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Norah Bennett - Actor

  • Legend, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 June 1953

Arthur Beveridge - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Bevan Black - Actor

Leo Blaine - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Blaubaum - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Actor

Kath Boag - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Carol Bolton - Costume Maker

Robert Bolton - Sound Designer

Roy Bonney - Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951

Gordon Bottomley - Playwright

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Alwynne Boutcher - Actor

  • Legend, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 June 1953

Betty Lynn Boutcher - Actor

  • Legend, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 June 1953

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant

E. H. Boyd - Actor

  • Autumn Crocus, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 August 1935

Alan Boyle - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

John Brett - Set and/or Property Maker

Lois Bridgebourne - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

James Bridie - Playwright

Robert Brissenden - Stage Manager

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Bob Brissendon - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

John Brook - Actor

Margaret Broomby - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Russell Brown - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Gordon Burgoyne - Special Effects

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

Peter Burns - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Tim Burns - Actor

Graham Bye - Actor

Pat Campbell - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

Molly Carver - Actor

Francois Chaplain - Assistant Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Michael Christopher - Actor

Edna Clayton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Clements - Actor

Frank D. Clewlow - Adjudicator

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Margaret Coan - Lighting Designer

Christine Cole - Coordinator

Dorothy Collopy - Actor

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 1947

Margaret Cooper - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Roma Cooper - Actor

Graham Coulson - Choreographer, Actor

Clem J. Counsel - Stage Manager

Sarah Crawford - Actor

Jeanie Crompton - Actor and Singer

John Cuffe - Actor

John Cullen - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

John Cummings - Writer

Marjorie Cummings - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Mary Cumpston - Lighting Designer

John Currey - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Anne Curtis - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Mr Daven - Actor

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Rhondda Davies - Actor

Louise Davis - Stage Manager

Nancy Day - Properties Master

Willem De Bes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Philip De Carle - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Peter Dean - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

John Dengate - Lyricist, Composer

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Trevor Dickson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Lorna Doe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Toni Donovan - Special Effects

Joyce E. Dulfer-Hyams - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Sue Dulfer-Hyams - Actor

Jim Dunbar - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Hugh Dunn - Actor

Jean Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

Barbara Eather - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Joy Edwards - Actor

Madge Elliott - Actor and Singer

Tim Ellis - Actor

Peter Ellyard - Actor

Allan Emery - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Vera Evans - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Paddy Ewing - Assistant Stage Manager

George Farquhar - Playwright

Peter Findlay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Kevin Flanagan - Actor

Philip Flood - Actor

Pat Flower - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Ishbel Foote - Stage Manager

Rowena Forrest - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Norah Forster - Actor

Len Fox - Lyricist, Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Don Fraser - Actor

Bernard Freedman - Actor

Bernie Freedman - Musician

Charles Frewin - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Rosemary Frodsham - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Margaret Fry - Actor

Meg Fry - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Lyndsay Gardiner - Actor

Myra Geach - Special Effects

Joan Gee - Costume Assistant

Alan Gemmell - Lighting Operator

Pam Gems - Playwright

Patty Gibbs - Actor and Singer

Robin Gibbs - Assistant Stage Manager

Cecily Gibson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Brian Gilmore - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Tom Glynn - Composer

Anthony Godfrey-Smith - Properties Master

William Godfrey-Smith - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Peggy Gofton - Actor

Pat Gollan - Actor

Bill Goodman - Pianist

Bill Goodwin - Composer, Actor

H. S. Gray - Actor

  • Autumn Crocus, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 August 1935

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Ron Gray - Lighting Operator

Myra Grech - Scenic Artist

Suzanne Grounds - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Joan Grueber - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Niel Gunsen - Actor

Hedley Gunton - Front of House

Mrs Guy - Actor

B. Hall - Actor

  • Autumn Crocus, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 August 1935

Steve Halloran - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mollie Hardman - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Barbara Harman - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Wyn Harris - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Moss Hart - Playwright

Alan Harvey - Director, Actor, Writer

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Meril Harvey - Actor

Tom Harvey - Assistant Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Charlotte Hastings - Playwright

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Ian Hawker - Actor

  • Family Album, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 June 1953

Shirley Hawker - Actor

  • Family Album, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 June 1953

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager

Edwin Heazlewood - Actor

  • Legend, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 June 1953

Ross Henty - Set Designer

  • Trebizond, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 19 December 1966

Ken Herde - Set and/or Property Maker

Mrs Herde - Actor

Lauraine Hicks - Actor

Michael Hines - Assistant Stage Manager

Mabs Hoadley - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

William Hoffman - Composer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Sue Hollywood - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Inez Holmes - Actor

Cecil Honey - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 1947

Jane Horner - Actor

  • Family Album, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 June 1953

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Family Album, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 June 1953

Caspar Hovingh - Set and/or Property Maker

Hugh Hudson - Actor

Mr Hudson - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Sally Humphreys - Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Hunter - Actor

Gil Inglis - Set and/or Property Maker

Ray Irons - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Bob James - Actor

Clive James - Writer

Robert James - Actor

Chris Jay - Writer

  • Beat Up, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2 May 1963

John Jeremy - Assistant Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Lena Jeremy - Costume Maker

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Joan Johns - Properties Master

Bert Johnson - Actor

Heather Jones - Actor, Musical Arranger

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Paul Jones - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

Terry Julief - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Jocelyn Juliff - Actor

George Kaufman - Playwright

Brian Kennedy - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Jean Keys - Properties Master

Barbara Kin - Assistant Stage Manager

M Kjellquist - Costume Maker

Diana Knight - Stage Manager

Judith Knight - Actor

Valda Knight - Actor

Molly Krieghammer - Costume Maker

Margery Ladamirska - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Alan Landgren - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Lana Lane - Actor

Alison Larby - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Les Lawrence - Actor

Josie Lester - Actor

Ken Loach - Actor

Diana Loftus - Actor

Henry Lohse - Actor

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Dorothy Lorimer - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Janet Lowe - Lighting Operator

Elva Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Donagh MacDonagh - Playwright

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor

Peta MacGill - Costume Assistant

Judy MacKay - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Alan Maclaine - Actor and Singer

John Macmillan - Actor

Bob Magan - Actor

Elke Malcolm - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Noelle Maloney - Actor

Brian Manion - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Martin Manning - Actor

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Peggy Mantle - Properties Master

T. J. Marsden - Actor

  • Autumn Crocus, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 August 1935

Philip Marston - Lyricist

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Laurie Martin - Musician

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Ross Martin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Janne Maslin - Actor

Bob Mason - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Christopher Masterman - Actor

Marie Maumill - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

Dorothy May - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Bill McCasker - Actor

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Robert McDonough - Composer, Musical Arranger

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Ray McGarrigle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Kevin McGrath - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

David McIntyre - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Deirdre McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

L. T. McIntyre - Actor

  • Autumn Crocus, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 August 1935

Robert McMahon - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

J McMillan - Actor

Phil McMillan - Unknown

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Mary Melville - Costume Maker

Dorothy Meredith - Costume Co-ordinator

Jim Meredith - Assistant Stage Manager

Enid Millen - Properties Master

Di-Dee Miller - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Roger Milliss - Actor, Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Patrick Miscampbell - Actor

Bill Mitchell - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Christine Moncrieff - Actor

Michael Moore - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Charles Morgan - Playwright

Michael Morgan - Lighting Operator

John Moriarty - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Bill Morrison - Actor

Arch Moses - Actor

Joe Moses - Actor

Dawn Moss - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Thelma Moxey - Assistant Stage Manager

Leslie Moxon - Actor

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 1947

Clarice Muller - Actor

John Mulligan - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Celia Munro - Actor

Judy Murphy - Sound Designer

Helen E. Murray - Actor

Joan Murray - Costume Maker

Joey Muusze - Actor

Ray Muusze - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Erin Nash - Actor

Lewis Nicholson - Stage Manager

Max Nicholson - Producer

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 1947

Angus Nicol - Actor

Edwin Nixon - Actor and Singer

Graham Nixon - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Bernie O'Brien - Actor

Margaret O'Donohue - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Mary O'Malley - Playwright

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 1947

Mr Ogilvie - Actor

Max Oldaker - Actor and Singer

Lilian Oliver - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Ophell - Properties Master

Nita Osmond - Assistant Stage Manager

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Julian Owen - Actor

Les Paice - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1947

John Paisley - Actor

Stefan Pala - Musician

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Val Parell - Artistic Supervisor

Bob Parker - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Maida Parkes - Actor

Kirk Patrick - Stage Manager

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Mrs Penny - Actor

Ron Penny - Musician

Jenni Perkins - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Jennifer Perkins - Actor

Keverall Peter - Actor

Mr Phillips - Actor

Don Pitt - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Judith Plummer - Actor

  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 June 1953

John Pomeroy - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Robert Pople - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Mr Pottock - Actor

Kate Power - Administrator

Barry Press - Set and/or Property Maker

Dulcie Pretty - Actor

Joe Prismall - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Clarence Pryor - Actor and Singer

Katherine Purcell - Actor

Margaret Rankin - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

John Rees - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Joan Reseigh - Coordinator, Actor

Gwen Rice - Actor

Richard Richardson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Zigurds Richters - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Ruth Rimka - Scenic Artist

Prue Ritchie - Actor

  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 1948

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Judy Robinson - Actor

John Roderick - Set and/or Property Maker

Dennis Rose - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

L. O. Round - Front of House

Maurice Rubbi - Set and/or Property Maker

Loris Russell - Actor

  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 1948

Marjorie Russom - Scenic Artist

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

Dick Salisbury - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Michael Salmon - Designer

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Clive Scollay - Actor

Roland Scollay - Special Effects

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Bill Shaw - Actor

Bob Shepherd - Scenic Artist

Anne Sherwin - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

John Short - Composer, Musician, Musical Director

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Graham Shotter - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Simpson - Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951

Norm Slater - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

John Small - Actor

Graham Smith - Actor

Mary Smith - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Deborah Snowden - Actor

Mr Spooner - Actor

Pat Spotswood - Actor

J C Squire - Playwright

Betty Stanley - Unknown

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Lawrence Stanton - Choir

Richard Stanton - Set and/or Property Maker

John Starey - Actor

Bill Staunton - Lighting Operator

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

John Stearey - Actor

Peter Steer Jnr - Set and/or Property Maker

Jan Stephens - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Jon Stephens - Director

Jon Stephens - Director

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Sean Surplus - Assistant Director

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Val Sutherland - Properties Master

Philippa Swan - Pianist

John Synnot - Actor

B. Taylor - Actor

  • Autumn Crocus, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 August 1935

Carol Taylor - Set Designer

Helen Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

Ian Telford - Actor

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator

John Thompson - Actor

Mr Thompson - Actor

Robert Thompson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

W. Thompson - Lighting Operator

Sallie Thyne - Actor

Elsie Tilley - Orchestral Leader

Norma Timpson - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Margaret Topham - Actor

Mrs Treacy - Actor

Deirdre Turton - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Ray Van Huysen Musse - Actor

Nancy Vanneck - Costume Co-ordinator

Jenny Vaskess - Musical Director

Tony Vincent - Set Designer

Margaret Waight - Actor

David Waldron - Actor

Graeme Walker - Set and/or Property Maker

Leslie Walker - Playwright

Robert Wallace - Properties Master

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Peter Wallbank - Actor

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Wardgent - Actor

Deryl Wargent - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Boyd Warren - Choir

Robbie Warren - Choir

Margot Waugh - Actor

Marjorie Waugh - Actor

Rupert Wayn - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Barry Webb - Actor

N. Weetman - Actor

  • Autumn Crocus, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 August 1935

Susie Welch - Actor

  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 1948

John Wells - Director

Kathleen Welsh - Actor

  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Bill Whittle - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Barbara Williams - Costume Maker

David Williams - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Keith Williams - Actor and Singer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ron Withington - Actor

Patricia Wood - Actor

Georgina Worth - Properties Master

Georgina Worth - Actor

Derek Wrigley - Set and/or Property Maker

Hilary Wrigley - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

David Young - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Graeme Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

Launceston Players

Tasmanian Musical Festival Society

Australian National University Students

ANU Theatre Group

Canberra Amateur Dramatic Society

Australian National University

Fortune Theatre Company

Hagley Dramatic Club

  • A Certain Man, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 June 1953
  • Legend, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 June 1953

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

British Drama League

Edgeworth Players

  • Dark Brown, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 June 1953

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Stage Society

  • Accfeeaycto, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 12 March 1975

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 1947

The Marlowe Society

  • Saint Joan, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 1947

The Youth Players

University of New South Wales

  • Manoeuvres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 August 1969
Resources
Works
Identifier 227458