Contributor Ian McGrath
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Actor

Director

Playwright

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Production Manager

Sound Designer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Stage Director

Myer Fredman - Conductor, Musical Director

Adrian Slack - Director

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer, Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director, Producer

  • The Good Doctor, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 September 1975
  • The Good Doctor, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1975
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 April 1975
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974
  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971
  • We Bombed in New Haven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 May 1970

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer, Actor

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer, Actor

David Brennan - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer, Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor and Singer, Actor

Lyn Fenney - Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

Jon Draper - Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Anne E Morgan - Producer, Actor

David Pross - Actor, Director, Lyricist, Writer, Producer

William Bamford - Actor and Singer, Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

John Blankenship - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Harold Jones - Stage Manager, Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001
  • Arcadia, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 31 May 2001
  • The Glass Menagerie, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2001
  • The Beggars Opera, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 11 May 1997
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Carolyn Vaughan - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Cervenka - Designer, Costume Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

Alistair Davies - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Denise Davies - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor, Producer

Rosemary Jones - Actor, Producer

John Macleod - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Director

Kim Mooney - Conductor, Harpsichordist

Don Reid - Actor, Director

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Neil Simon - Adaptor, Playwright

Henri Szeps - Actor, Composer

John Wood - Actor and Singer

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Doug Anderson - Designer, Director

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Gwenyth Annear - Actor and Singer

Gary Baxter - Actor, Director

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Sue Beal - Stage Manager

Giovanni Bertati - Librettist

Jenni Campbell - Designer

Stephen Carroll - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1975
  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 April 1975
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Alan Crooks - Actor

Roger Eagle - Actor

Judi Farr - Director, Actor

Keith Harris - Composer

Patricia Hill - Actor

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Robert Keyes - Translator

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975
  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director

Don Mamouney - Actor, Director, Writer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975
  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973

David McSkimming - Harpsichordist, Musician

Zika Nester - Producer

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Geoffrey Reid - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Graeme Smith - Actor

Desmond Tester - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

Peter Abrahamson - Sound Designer

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Sandra Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Anthony Besch - Director

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

June Bronhill - Actor and Singer, Actor

Margie Brown - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Rick Burchall - Book and Lyrics

Terry Byrnes - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

David Cahill - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Don Carter - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Gregory Dempsey - Actor and Singer, Actor

Angela Denning - Actor

Grant Dickson - Actor and Singer

Robert Eagan - Actor

Margaret Ede - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Justin Fleming - Playwright, Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Steven Haas - Actor and Singer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1979

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Keith Hampton - Actor

Eilene Hannan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Carol Heaton - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer, Performer

Tracey Higginson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Phil Jay - Actor

  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Janine King - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Margaret King - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Norma Knight - Actor and Singer

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Robert Levis - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Tom McDonnell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mary McMenamin - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Rod McNeil - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975
  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Annie Murtagh - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Brian Nash - Designer, Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

  • Look back in Anger, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 8 October 2003
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Gregg Patten - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

Heather Ross - Actor and Singer

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Greg Saunders - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

John Stoddart - Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Don Swonnell - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Robert Taylor - Mechanist, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

David Vance - Musical Director

Isabel Veale - Actor and Singer

Doreen Wales - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Ed Washer - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Oscar Wilde - Writer, Playwright

John Wood - Actor and Singer

Brian Young - Actor, Director

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Guiseppe Adami - Librettist

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Kristin Agnoli - Actor

Brett Ahern - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Mario Alafaci - Actor and Singer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979

Van Alexander - Actor

Rob Anderson - Lighting Operator

Nicole Archer - Actor

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

John Beaton - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

Ray Bennett - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Ray Bennett - Actor

Stephen Bennett - Musical Arranger, Musician

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Frederik Betts - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Debbie Biber - Lighting Designer

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Heather Bills - Cellist

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Julia Blaikie - Actor

Laurence Blake - Actor and Singer

Pnina Bloch - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Michael Bond - Actor

Samuel Booth - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Sound Designer

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Megan Broadbent - Actor

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Allen Browne - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Allan Bruzzese - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Cynthia Buchan - Actor and Singer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1979

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer

Richard Burton - Actor

Giovanni Busenello - Librettist

Ken Campbell - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

George Carden - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Dean Carey - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Caruana - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Peter J. Casey - Musical Director

Francesco Cavalli - Composer

Jeremy Chance - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Colton - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Eric Cook - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Leonora Cornall - Actor

Damien Corrigan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Jen Corrin - Actor

Stephen Costain - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Greg Crease - Composer

Michael Cristofer - Playwright

Craige Cronin - Playwright

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Louise Cullen - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Beth Daly - Actor

Margaret Davis - Actor

Kate Davy - Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Day - Actor

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Alan Docker - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Robin Donald - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

William Dowd - Designer

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Colin Drake - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Houston Dunleavy - Musical Director

Sabina Dunn - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robert Egan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Peter Emerton - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Stephen Emery - Sound Designer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Leonie Evans - Set Designer

Reg Evans - Actor

Brett Exton - Actor

Amanda Fairs - Violist

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Giovanni Faustini - Librettist

Ernest Feist - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Willie Fennell - Actor

Westley Field - Actor

Carol Filmer - Designer

Jim Findlay - Actor

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Michael Fitzgerald - Actor

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Livia Fleischner - Actor

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Glenn Ford - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Jessica Foster - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Michael Frayn - Playwright

Brian Friel - Playwright

Megan Fry - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

John Gay - Composer

Richard Genee - Librettist

Peter George - Cellist

Geoffrey Gifford - Scenic Artist

Georgia Glamour - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Brian Godfrey - Actor

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

Penny Gordon - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Reg Gorman - Actor

David Gould - Actor

John Gould - Trumpeter

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant to the Director

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Peter Gray - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Casey Greene - Actor

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Gary Grocott - Actor

Adrian Gruska - Actor

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Peter Gwynne - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Karl Haffner - Librettist

John Hageman - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Charles Hagen - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Stage Manager

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Leonard Hancock - Translator

Maxine Harding - Actor

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

David Hare - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Jann Harris - Designer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Julie Haseler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Mark Haslam - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Diane Hastings - Actor

Janys Hayes - Director

Joseph Heller - Playwright

Terrance Henningsen - Artistic Director

Julie Herbert - Actor

Raimund Herincx - Actor

Iain Herridge - Actor

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

Robert Hess - Translator

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

John Heywood - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Nick Higgins - Actor

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Erica Horvat - Violinist

Colin Hughes - Actor

Jillian Hutchinson - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Giuseppe Iadarola - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Lisa Irving - Director

Lee James - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Stephen Jeffrey - Actor

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

Gregory Johnston - Actor

Hartly Johnston - Actor

Julie Jones - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Peter Jukes - Actor and Singer

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Fredrik Kakish - Actor

Len Kaserman - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Paul Keane - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Bridget Keating - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

James Keayes - Actor

Michael Kent - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Susan Kessler - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Director

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Kevin Laffan - Playwright

Craig Lambert - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Greig Landeman - Stage Manager

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Lotte Latukefu - Musical Director

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Christa Leahmann - Actor and Singer

Gavin Leahy - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Robert E Lee - Playwright

Malcolm Leech - Lighting Designer

Deborah Leiser - Choreographer

Robert Lewis - Director

Deborah Leys - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Brian Lloyd - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Darryl Lovegrove - Actor

Simon Luckhurst - Playwright

Maria Lusby - Stage Manager

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lew Luton - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Alexander Manoljovik - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Kitty Marden - Actor

Keith Marr - Actor

Phillipa Martin - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Glenn Mason - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

W. Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Gary May - Musical Arranger, Musician

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Gerry McArdle - Stage Manager

Victoria McCarthy - Actor

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Brendan McDonall - Director

Brendon McDonall - Lighting Designer

John McGrath - Stage Manager

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Denis McIvor - Actor

Pat McMahon - Actor

Barbara McSkimming - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Kate McTernan - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Pat McTernan - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Phylis Mead - Translator

Terry Meller - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

James Mellon - Composer

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Kevin Miles - Actor

Kevin Miller - Actor and Singer

Phillip Milton - Actor

Lex Mitchell - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Tony Moore - Director

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

James Moss - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Jan Mutton - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Brett Nevill - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Troy Newberry - Actor

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Annamaria Nyiradi - Actor

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Mike O'Brien - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Bridie O'Keeffe - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Dennis O'Neill - Actor and Singer

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Jane Oehr - Director

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Clara Paramore - Stage Manager

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Lorna Patten - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Harry Peel - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Max Phipps - Actor

Francesco Maria Piave - Librettist

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Graham Pitts - Writer

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Vera Plevnik - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

George Pollack - Designer

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Alicia Poppett - Actor

Lisa Porritt - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Shane Porteous - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer

David Poutney - Translator

Annette Powell - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Dan Priestly - Actor

Claire Primrose - Actor and Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Henry Purcell - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

Bob Randall - Playwright

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Clemence Randolph - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Katrina Rautenberg - Actor

Paul Rawson - Trumpeter

Kenneth Rayner - Actor

Jabez Retallick - Actor

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

Joe Richardson - Actor

Gerry Roberts - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Tony Roberts - Actor and Singer

Anthony Roden - Actor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Camilla Rountree - Director

  • Arcadia, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 31 May 2001

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Giovanni Ruffini - Librettist

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Sonny, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 September 1975

Anna-Lea Russo - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Grace Said - Stage Manager

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Alfred Sandor - Actor, Director

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Sheryl Sciro - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Joseph Scoglio - Actor

Katrine Scotland - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Joseph Scullino - Actor

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Kay Self - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Rohan Senior - Actor

Karl Shead - Designer

Peter Shepherd - Musical Director

Arthur Sherman - Actor

Konstantin Shilovsky - Librettist

Ken Shorter - Actor

John Smythe - Playwright

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Joddi Speight - Stage Manager

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Bella Spewack - Author

Sam Spewack - Author

Zoe Steen - Assistant Director

Suzie Stephens - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

John Stone - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Alan Taciak - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Brendon Taylor - Stage Manager

Colin Taylor - Actor

Crispin Taylor - Director

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Annemarie Termytelen - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lesley Thelander - Designer

David Thomas - Designer

William Thomas - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Mark Thompson - Scenic Artist

Elizabeth Tippett - Actor and Singer

Sir Michael Tippett - Composer, Librettist

Edmund Tracey - Translator

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Simone Tree - Lighting Operator

Joy Trinder - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Blair Tumeth - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Mary Turansky - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Casey Van Sebille - Scenic Artist

Erin Varljen - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Laura Viksna - Orchestrator

Graeme Wall - Actor and Singer

Stephen Walter - Musician

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer

David Webb - Actor

Joanna Webb - Actor

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

Owen Weingott - Actor

Bill Whittle - Actor

Claire Williams - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Penny Williams - Actor

  • 6 RMS RIV VU, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 25 July 1974

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Glen Woolgar - Actor

Lucy Worthington - Actor

David Young - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Graham Young - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The State Opera of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Long Day's Journey Into Night, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

State Opera Orchestra

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

State Opera Chorus

Festival of Sydney

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

NIDA

QANTAS

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

The Australian Council for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Long Day's Journey Into Night, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

University of New South Wales

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1978

Music Board of the Australia Council

Roo Theatre Company Inc

South Australian Government

American Playwrights Theatre

Arts Council of South Australia

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Dance Theatre

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Heather Brothers

Michael Godbee Productions

Moore Books

  • Ettie's Boys, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 11 July 2014

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Square Brackets Theatre

State Opera Ballet

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Guild Theatre

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

The University of Adelaide

University of Adelaide Chamber Orchestra

University of Wollongong

  • Arcadia, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 31 May 2001
Works
Identifier 227310