Contributor Edmund Allison
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Events

Actor

Director

Designer

Producer

Set Designer

Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Properties Master

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Jerold Wells - Producer, Actor, Director

Jean Blue - Actor

Leon Sherman - Actor, Stage Manager

John Armstrong - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Director, Actor

Victor Arnold - Actor, Producer, Director

Mary Bartholomew - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Pamela Bygrave - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

William Constable - Set Designer

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Frank Curtain - Actor

Ed Devereaux - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Dorothea Dunstan - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Vivian Edwards - Director

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Les Hope - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Ben Lewin - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Billee Lockwood - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Kenyon McCarron - Actor

Gwen Meredith - Playwright

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Peter Morris - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Pat Penny - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Desmond Rowan - Actor

George Simpson-Lytlle - Actor

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Dick Diamond - Writer, Playwright

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Evelyn Docker - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Yvonne Francart - Designer

Betty Milliss - Actor

Milton Moore - Actor

Clifford Odets - Playwright

Stanislav Polonski - Actor, Director, Producer

Eileen Ryan - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Les Tanner - Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Sylvia Arnold - Actor

Pat Barnett - Actor

  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Fred Brown - Actor

Eileen Bullen - Actor

Jack Fegan - Actor

Joan Fitzpatrick - Actor

Cedric Flower - Designer

  • Sons of the South, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1947
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946
  • Decision, New Theatre League, Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1944

Len Grant - Actor

Ewan MacColl - Playwright, Adaptor

John Mulligan - Actor

Eileen Allison - Director, Actor

Frank Andrews - Actor, Designer

David Bradbury - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

Pat Brennan - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Bruce Bull - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953
  • Sons of the South, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1947

Arnold Butcher - Composer

Hugh Carllsen - Actor

Terry Carmichael - Musician, Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Joseph Evans - Actor

Jack Gale - Actor

T Gibson - Lighting Designer

Nan Gow - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Peter Harding - Actor

Jaroslav Hasek - Playwright

Ethel Holmes - Actor, Composer

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

William Horton - Actor, Set Designer

Charles Johnson - Actor

Darrell Lever - Actor

Jerome Levy - Producer, Actor

  • Sons of the South, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1947
  • Tartuffe, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Joan Locke - Actor

Eric Long - Actor, Lighting Designer

Brian Loughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Malcolm Matheson - Actor

Dick May - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Jack McGann - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor, Producer

Jack McLean - Actor

Bettina McMahon - Set Designer

Arthur Miller - Playwright, Adaptor

David Milliss - Set Designer, Designer

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Roger Milliss - Actor

Neil Morrison - Actor

Clifton Mossop - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Lionel Parker - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Edgar Penzig - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Norma Polonski - Producer, Actor

Barbara Robin - Actor

John Rosen - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • Romeo and Juliet, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1963

Norm Slater - Stage Manager, Actor

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Graeme Stewart - Actor, Stage Manager, Musical Director

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954
  • Birthday of a Miner, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1949

Reg Stocker - Actor

Colin Thompson - Actor

Margaret Walker - Choreographer

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Bernard Yardley - Actor

Edgar Yardley - Actor

Michael Adam-Smith - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

William Anderson - Entrepreneur

Keith Antill - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

Joan Armstrong - Actor

Patti Asange - Actor

Cec Ash - Actor

Ted Atkinson - Actor

Bill Ayers - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tom Baker - Actor

Noel Baldwin - Actor

Roman Balla - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Frank Barnes - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Ann Barry - Actor

John Beach - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Frank Beck - Set Designer

Ben Bengal - Playwright

Nui Billings - Actor

Michael Blankfort - Playwright

Richard Bodlaender - Actor

Laurence Booth - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Carolle Boyce - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Robert Boyd - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

W S L Bracegirdle - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

John Breen - Actor

Jane Broinowski - Actor

Eric Brooks - Actor

Harry Brooks - Playwright

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Marjorie Brown - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Robert Bruning - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Peter Butler - Musical Director

Joe Butta - Stage Manager

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

June Cairnes - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Frank Callanan - Actor

Shirley Camage - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

George Campbell - Scenic Artist

Peggy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Barbara Campbell-Judge - Actor

Edward Chodorov - Playwright

  • Decision, New Theatre League, Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1944

John Christie - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Harold Ciddor - Actor

Joan Clarke - Playwright

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Bill Clifford - Actor

Madame Clifford - Choreographer

George Constandine - Actor

Bill Courcier - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Richard Courcier - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Lew Crabtree - Actor

Pat Craigie - Assistant Musical Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Carolyn Creevey - Actor

Paul Creevey - Actor

Jess Crinion - Costume Designer

Bernard Cronin - Playwright

Lorrie Cruickshank - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Roger Cullen - Playwright

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Alan Dalgleish - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Elsie Dane - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Nan Davies - Actor

Suzan Davies - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Susan Day - Actor

Philip De Carle - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Spanish Village, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1951

Jim Dempsey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Paul Dessau - Composer

Tom Devine - Actor

Denis Doonan - Actor

Peter Dyke - Actor

Eric Dyrenfurth - Actor

Mark Edwards - Actor

Eric Elder - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Peter Elms - Actor

Mike Elvison - Actor

John Evans - Actor

Shirley Falconer - Actor

George Farwell - Playwright

John Fegan - Actor

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Edmund Finn - Scriptwriter

Jack Foster - Actor

Tom Foster - Actor

Len Fox - Writer

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Colin France - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Peter Francis - Choreographer, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Fred Fredericks - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Denis Freney - Stage Manager

David Futcher - Actor

Janette Gabriel - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Yuri Gagarinofv - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Brenda Gardiner - Stage Manager

George Gardiner - Musical Arranger

Eric Garner - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Marjorie Garroway - Actor

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Vincent Gil - Actor

Bernard Gilroy - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Herb Gimbert - Actor

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Clive Glover - Actor

Heather Gooch - Actor

Keith Gow - Assistant Director, Set Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Marjorie Gowans - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Des Green - Set Designer

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Mark Gregory - Writer

Cecil Grivas - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

June Grivas - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Stephen Gryff - Actor

Gilly Guilfoyle - Actor

Joan Guilfoyle - Costume Designer, Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

Helen Harvey - Actor

Vic Haywood - Actor

John Hennings - Scenic Artist

John Hepworth - Actor

Alan Herbert - Actor

Paul Herlinger - Actor

Patrick Hickey - Actor

Robert Hillman - Actor

Herbert Hodge - Playwright

Charles Holloway - Entrepreneur

Roger Holub - Actor

Alec Hood - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Edward Hopkins - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Leslie Horspol - Actor

Bill Hortin - Actor

Terry Hough - Actor

Wendy Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Henry Howlett - Actor

Philip Humphries - Assistant Director

Graham Hunter - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Peter Hunter - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Valerie Hunter - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Hughis Hurley - Actor

Ray Hutton - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Bill James - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Herbert Jeffries - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Bruce Jiffkins - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Raymond Johns - Actor

Albert Jones - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Jim Kaldis - Actor

Peter Kane - Actor

Valentine Katayev - Playwright

Harry Kay - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Harry Kay Jnr - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Terence Keen - Actor

Drew Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

James Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Chris Kempster - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Victoria King - Actor

Charles Kitchener - Designer

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Brenda Kreger - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Jack Kreger - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

David Lacey - Actor

John Lambert - Actor

Geoffrey Larsen - Actor

Myra Leard - Actor

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Paul Leonard - Actor

Alf Lewis - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Alfred Lewis - Actor

Christine Logan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

George Loveless - Actor

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Allen Lucas - Actor

Reginald Lye - Actor

Alex Machevsky - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Arthur Maclean - Actor

Miles Malleson - Playwright

  • Six Men of Dorset, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1938

Tessa Mallos - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Albert Maltz - Playwright

  • Transit, Workers' Art Club, Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1939

Anton Mann - Actor

Lionel Mann - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Les Marshall - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Jean Martens - Actor

David Martin - Playwright

Bob Mathews - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Robert McDonough - Musical Arranger, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Les McGill - Actor

Tim McGill - Actor

Bill McGuffin - Actor

Edith McLaren - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Robin McLaughlin - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Frank McManus - Actor

Annette McPhillips - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

George McQueen - Actor

Golda Meehan - Actor

John Meredith - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Clem Millward - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Frank Milne - Lighting Designer

Major Milne - Mechanist

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Joyce Mooney - Actor

Joe Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Maurie Mulheron - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

David Murray - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Jan Nary - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tess Nicholas - Actor

Albert Nielman - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Diane O'Connor - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Maureen O'Dowd - Actor

Patrick O'Halloran - Actor

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Jack O'Lean - Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Mary Osmond - Actor

Trina Parker - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Norma Parsons - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Kirk Patrick - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Spencer Pearson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Denise Perry - Actor

George Peterson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Mervyn Pidcock - Actor

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Marc Price - Actor

Barbara Prince - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Lorraine Purcell - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Rod Quinn - Actor

Jennfer Rafti - Circus Style Performer

Marilyn Ramage - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Andre Rannard - Set Designer

Louise Ratliff - Actor

Alice Reay - Actor

Bill Reynolds - Actor

Judith Rich - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Max Richardson - Properties Master

Susan Rigg - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Margaret Roberts - Actor

Ray Roberts - Actor

Alec Robertson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Patricia Robertson - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Shirley Robertson - Actor

Mrs Robins - Costume Co-ordinator

Jo-Anne Robinson - Actor

William Roby - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Kerry Rolfe - Actor

Ray Roper - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Paul Rosenblum - Actor

Ken Rowsthorn - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Kathy Rudkin - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Geoff Scott - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Don Sharpe - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

  • Bury the Dead, Workers' Art Club, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1939

Roderick Shaw - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

David Shepherd - Actor

Silvia Shepherd - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Jane Sherman - Actor

Maureen Sivyer - Stage Manager

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Carole Skinner - Actor

Bill Smith - Actor

Delores Smith - Actor

  • Tartuffe, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1946

Dolores Smith - Actor

Robyn Smith - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

David Sorrell - Actor

Jamie Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Jim Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Robyn Stevens - Actor

Philip Stevenson - Adaptor

  • Transit, Workers' Art Club, Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1939

Jeff Stubbs - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Neville Swanson - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Frank Swonnell - Actor

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Margaret Tanner - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

Carole Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

Caroline Terry - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Ross Thomas - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Pat Tucker - Actor

Ron Tunstall - Actor

Howard Vernon - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Brian Vicary - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Gail Waller - Actor

Evelyn Ward - Actor

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

Ronald Warleigh - Actor

Graydon West - Actor

John Whittington - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Les Wiggins - Actor

  • Transit, Workers' Art Club, Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1939

Edward Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Chorus Master/Mistress

Karin Winter - Actor

  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Karen Winters - Actor

  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955

June Worth - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

New Theatre League (Sydney, N.S.W.)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • The Lawsons, Town Hall, Forbes, NSW, 11 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Protestant Hall, Parkes, NSW, 9 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Theatre Royal, Dubbo, NSW, 7 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Monarch Theatre, Wellington, NSW, 4 February 1950
  • The Lawsons, Masonic Hall, Bathurst, NSW, 28 January 1950

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • The Crucible, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956
  • Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
  • Home Brew, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1954

Australia Council for the Arts

Charles Holloway's Dramatic Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Othello, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

The Bushwhackers' Band

  • Reedy River, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1953

Workers Art Club Players

Identifier 227263