Contributor Michael Conway
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Musician
Notes Brother of Captain Matchbox performer Jim Conway
Events

Actor

Musician

Songwriter

Robin Laurie - Actor, Performer

Bob Daly - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Writer

John Hawkes - Actor, Performer

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Graeme Isaac - Actor, Songwriter

Rick Ludbrook - Actor, Songwriter, Musician

Richard Murphet - Director, Actor, Writer

Greig Pickhaver - Actor

Michael Price - Performer, Actor

Hellen Sky - Performer, Actor

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Philip Albright - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

George Asange - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Fifi Banvard - Producer

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Barry Bates - Actor

Noel Bennett - Actor

Eric Bentley - Translator

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

William Bruce - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Richard Buckdale - Actor

Tony Burkys - Musician

Paul Cassidy - Actor

Philip Clifton-Bligh - Actor

June Clyde - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Jim Conway - Musician

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Hugh Cunningham - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Ken Davidson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Don Esmond - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Andrew Fisher - Stage Manager

Mick Fleming - Actor

Pamela Fleming - Actor

Laurel Frank - Performer

Bill Garner - Actor

Peter Grose - Actor

Bill Hannan - Dramaturg

Lorna Hannan - Actor

Jon Hawkes - Actor

Winifred Hindle - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Marlene Horsell - Actor

Mary Hosking - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Landon - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Bayne Laurie - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoffrey Lehmann - Actor

Lesley Lindsay - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Stewart Long - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Mungo W MacCallum - Actor

Richard MacGillycuddy - Lighting Operator

Judy MacGregor-Smith - Actor

Gordon MacLean - Musician

Donald Magarey - Actor

John Mant - Administrator

Len Martin - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Sue McGowan - Actor

Larry Meltzer - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Ralph Middenway - Composer

Peter Muhleison - Musician

Peter Mulheisen - Actor

Jennifer Mulherin - Actor

Christopher Neil - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Terence O'Connell - Director

Ann O'Neill - Actor

Colleen Olliffe - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Carol Porter - Director, Writer

Malcolm Rees - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John Ridley - Actor

Alan Robertson - Performer

Bernadette Robinson - Singer

Juliet Rolleston - Actor

Jack Sarah - Actor

Colin Schofield - Actor

Leo Schofield - Producer

David Spode - Set Designer

Colin Stevens - Musician

Bruce Stewart - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Paul Stewart - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Lola Sweeney - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Brian Tapply - Actor

Hal Thompson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Doug Tremlett - Magician

Ivon Vander - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Richard Walsh - Actor

Athol Ware - Actor

Robyn Waterhouse - Actor

Sid Williams - Actor

Glenn Wilson - Actor

Clare Wiltshire - Actor

Australian Performing Group

Captain Matchbox Whoopee Band

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

Soapbox Circus

Sydney University Players

Whitehall Productions

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950
Identifier 227178