Contributor Mark Wager
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Properties Master / Mistress

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jane Bayly - Actor

Alan Becher - Adaptor

Andrew Blackman - Director

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Syd Brisbane - Actor

David Britton - Adaptor

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Angus Grant - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1984
  • Educating Rita, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 31 August 1983
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1983
  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Gus Macmillan - Sound Designer

Dino Marnika - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Costume Designer

Phillip McInnes - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Adriette Taylor - Set Designer, Director

Brian Vriends - Actor

Colin Anderson - Director

Dawn Blay - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • A Spring Song, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 April 1977

Anne Byron - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • A Spring Song, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 April 1977

John Francis - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • A Spring Song, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 April 1977

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • A Spring Song, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 April 1977

Andy King - Actor

Debra Lawrance - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • A Spring Song, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 April 1977

Ian McLean - Musical Director

Garry McQuinn - Stage Director, Production Manager

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • A Spring Song, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 April 1977

Julia Moody - Actor

Linda Newton - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • A Spring Song, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 April 1977

Willy Russell - Playwright

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1984
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1983
  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Len Bauska - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Darren Boyd - Stage Manager

  • Sweet Charity, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 2000
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 September 1998

Mark Brindley - Lighting Operator

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Judy Davis - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Lee Anne Donnelley - Sound Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Mel Gibson - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Marie Jensen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1993
  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Peter Kingston - Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Dianne Lynn - Production Manager

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
  • Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981
  • Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Ray Medhurst - Sound Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
  • Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Poulos - Choreographer

Anthony Prehn - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Richard Stone - Actor, Properties Master

John Thomson - Set Designer, Properties Master, Producer, Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 September 1998
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 April 1981

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

George Whaley - Director

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Garry Woodbridge - Sound Designer

  • Sweet Charity, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 2000
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 September 1998

Damien Bermingham - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 September 1998

Lucy Bermingham - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

  • Sweet Charity, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 2000
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999

Jerry Bock - Composer

Erica Bowron - Actor

  • Sweet Charity, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 2000
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 September 1998

Tessa Bremner - Director, Choreographer

Beth Child - Director

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Production Manager, Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist

William Gluth - Director

Eileen Gray - Director, Actor

Damien Hall - Actor

  • Sweet Charity, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 2000
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Liz Hemer - Stage Manager

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 April 1981

Julie Hesse - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 April 1981

Jacki Keys - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Sherriden McDonald - Assistant Director, Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

Norm Petering - Actor

Cole Porter - Lyricist, Composer

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 April 1981

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Joseph Stein - Writer

Bill Stephens - Director

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1978

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Coralie Wood - Actor

Shannon Woollard - Actor

Bernard Abas - Performer

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

Steve Agnew - Director, Adaptor

  • Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981

Judith Alexander - Director

Margaret Anderson - Dance Director

Bruno Annetta - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Made Ardana - Performer

Grace Ashleigh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981

Anthony Babicci - Puppet Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Marco Baggio - Performer

John Ballachey - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Sarah Bannerman - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Steven Bardwell - Actor

  • Sweet Charity, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 2000

Ray Barrett - Actor

Luke Barron - Actor

  • Sweet Charity, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 2000

Judith Bauer - Singer

Nick Begbie - Actor

Roy Binstead - Trumpeter

Julia Blake - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Fran Bosly - Actor

Denise Bott - Stage Manager

Peter Brady - Actor, Production Manager

Lola Brooks - Actor

Anthony Buddle - Hornist

Linda Buller - Performer

Carol Burns - Actor

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

Don Burrows - Flautist

Billy Burton - Trumpeter

Bryan Butler - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999

Roland Butt - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Peter Callan - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Gwynneth Carter - Violinist

Sarah Cathcart - Dramaturg

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Polly Christie - Musical Director

Georgine Clarsen - Lighting Designer

Margaret Cleary - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 September 1998

Cathie Clelland - Costume Designer

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 September 1998

Eddy Cockman - Violinist

Frank Coe - Violist

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Sweet Charity, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 2000

David Collins - Puppet Maker

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Suzannah Conway - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981

Geoff Cook - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Les Cook - Assistant Stage Manager

Carl Cooper - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Sally Cooper - Actor

Adrian Corbett - Actor

Richard Craft - Actor

Ted Craig - Production Supervisor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Ian Croker - Actor

Ian Cuming - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Peter Cummins - Actor

Russell Cunningham - Actor

John Curro - Conductor

Susan Dains - Choreographer

Geoffrey Daley - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Andrew Dalton - Counter Tenor

Sunil Daniel - Actor

Andrea Davey - Musical Director

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Jon Davey - Lighting Designer

  • Two, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 31 October 1995

Matthew Davidson - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Adrianne Dawson - Costume Designer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981

Liz De Totth - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999

Richard Derewlany - Dramaturg

Doug Dick - Administrator

Elspeth Dickinson - Singer

James Didolas - Performer

Mong Diep - Actor and Singer

Phillip Dodd - Actor

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

Dave Donovan - Guitarist

Gary Down - Actor, Composer, Lyricist

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Karen Duke - Performer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Loan Duong - Actor

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Janis Dzelde - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 September 1998

Trish Dzelde - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Phillip Edmiston - Puppeteer, Playwright, Director

Roy Edmunds - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Two, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 31 October 1995

David Ellis - Bassist

Vanessa Ellis - Choreographer

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Clarry Evans - Adaptor, Composer

Tony Falla - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Graeme Fay - Actor

Dominic Ferlito - Lighting Designer

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Gary Field - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

  • Sweet Charity, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 2000

Catherine Finnis - Cellist

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Joanne Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Amy Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Sweet Charity, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 2000

Duncan Foster - Musician, Composer

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Elizabeth Gajewska - Violinist

Ian Gammage - Actor

Robert Gard - Actor

John Garlick - Actor

Alison Garnsey - Make-up Artist

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Hans George - Cellist

Rob George - Playwright, Lyricist

Reg Gillam - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Bill Ginnane - Actor

David Glover - Lighting Designer

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Derek Glynne - Producer

Dick Goldberg - Actor

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Dianne Gough - Producer

Susan Greaves - Stage Manager

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

Chris Gregory - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Eric Gross - Composer, Conductor

Sonia Guiffre - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Sandy Gutman - Actor

  • Two, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 31 October 1995

Damian Haas - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 September 1998

Kirsty Haines - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Deidre Hall - Flautist

Luke Halstead - Musician

Nyn Hamilton - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Geoff Hammersley - Lighting Designer

Oscar Hammerstein - Writer, Lyricist

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 September 1998

Joyce Harris - Costume Maker

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Robert Hewett - Director, Playwright

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

John Heywood - Actor

Kylie Higgins - Actor

Ross Hill - Properties Master / Mistress

Vesna Hindley-Noble - Choreographer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Chris Hingee - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chau Hoa - Actor

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

Donald Hollier - Conductor

Bill Hunter - Actor

Natalie Iskra - Performer

Donna Jackson - Actor, Playwright

Julie Jenkins - Actor

Owen Jones - Chorus Master/Mistress

Norman Kaye - Actor

Yusef Kayrooz - Actor

Jessica Kelly - Actor

Dave Kelman - Actor

Margaret Keys - Dance Director

Tracey Kirkland - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

David Knight - Playwright

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

Vladimir Kocibelli - Musician

Clara Korda - Violinist

Dijana Kovacic - Performer, Choreographer

Bernard Krichefski - Playwright

Suzana Lal - Performer

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Janie Lawson - Actor

  • Sweet Charity, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 2000

Tony Le Nguyen - Director, Playwright

Amber Le Petit - Choreographer

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Joanne Leary - Costume Designer

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

John Lee - Actor

  • Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Andrea Lemon - Dramaturg, Director

Alan Jay Lerner - Writer, Lyricist

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999

Alan Light - Actor

Philip Linford - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999

Katie Long - Performer, Costume Designer

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

John Longhurst - Percussionist

June Lonie - Harpist

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Angela Lumicisi - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Lighting Operator

John Lyle - Violinist

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Dianne Manning - Actor

Lorna Marshall - Make-up Artist

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

Michael Martin - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Marnie McDonald - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Two, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 31 October 1995

Brooke McDonnell - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 September 1998

Ken McInnis - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Bob McIvor - Trombonist

Rona McLeod - Actor

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

David Menzies - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Gus Merci - Musician

Gareth Millar - Actor

Malcolm Miller - Actor

Colin Milner - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999

Jason Morphett - Bassoonist

Lyn Moseley - Actor

Natasha Moszenin - Composer

  • Two, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 31 October 1995

Amanda Muggleton - Actor, Choreographer

Lee Murphy - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Ibrahim Mustafa - Performer

Stephen Myers - Actor

Ian Nash - Playwright

Peter Newcomb - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Ry Nguyen - Actor

Gordon Nicholson - Actor

Leanne Nicol - Choreographer

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Steve Nolan - Designer

Joe Norster - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Raymond Omodei - Director

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Patrick Oxley - Actor

Mirella Parma - Performer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Greg Pascoe - Actor

Mal Pearce - Hornist

David Pearson - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 September 1998

Jon Pearson - Actor

Myfanwy Perkins - Make-up Artist

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Isabella Phan - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981

James Pope - Actor

Derek Pottenger - Set Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999

Michelle Potter - Choreographer

Doreen Price - Violist

Mary Price - Actor

George Pullen - Administrator

Jane Rafe - Stage Manager

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

David Reedy - Actor

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Joan Richards - Actor

Keith Richards - Director

Chris Risely - Musician

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 September 1998

Lindsay Roe - Actor

Guy Rowell - Actor

Emma Sangster - Performer

Hal Saunders - Book and Lyrics

Sandy Scott - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999

Margaret Shaw - Properties Master / Mistress

Sari Sheehan - Performer

Joanna Sibley - Actor

Margaret Sim - Singer

Neil Simon - Writer

  • Sweet Charity, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 2000

Liz Sims - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Vivien Smith - Actor

Dean Kenneth Snook - Actor

Reuben Solomon - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Linda Staples - Properties Master

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 September 1998

Judy Stevens - Composer, Adaptor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Richard Summerell - Assistant Stage Manager

John Sumner - Director

  • Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981

Diana Tapscott - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

John Tasker - Producer

Kathryn Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Mechanist

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Frank Thring - Actor, Devisor

  • Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981

Margaret Tierney - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999

Tuan Anh Tran - Actor

Sam Trumble - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Kate Turner - Actor

Marie Tysoe - Actor

Rene Vanduren - Actor

Terry Vaughan - Musical Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Than Vu Nguyen - Actor

Zoe Vujic - Performer

Garry Walbrook - Actor

Andrew Wallace - Actor

Jamie Way - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Poppy Wenham - Production Manager

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Ed Wightman - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Doug Williams - Actor

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Michele Williams - Actor

  • Two, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 31 October 1995

Winston Williams - Actor

Della Woods - Violinist

Brian Young - Actor

Keith Young - Actor

Stuart Young - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Complete Works Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

NIDA

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • A Spring Song, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 April 1977

University of New South Wales

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • A Spring Song, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 April 1977

VicHealth

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Canberra Opera Society

Royal Shakespeare Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Victoria

Canberra Theatre Trust

Dianne Gough Productions

Festival of Sydney

Footscray Vietnamese Youth Theatre

Hubcap Productions

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Millenium Productions

  • Two, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 31 October 1995

New South Wales Government

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Anything Goes, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 March 2002

The Canberra Times

Theatre Tech Consultancy

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999

Theatrestrings

Universal Theatre

  • Two, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 31 October 1995
Resources
Works
Identifier 227072