Contributor Rex Reid
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 14 January 1924
Date of Death 2000
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Notes Born in Adelaide.
Events

Choreographer

Artistic Director

Dancer

Assistant Director

Director

Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Choir Master/Mistress

Movement Director

Producer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Set and/or Property Maker

Joyce Graeme - Producer, Dance Director, Director, Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer, Actor

Alison Lee - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

John Antill - Composer, Conductor

David Brennan - Actor and Singer, Actor

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer, Actor

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Lynne Golding - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer, Actor

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Actor, Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

William Constable - Set Designer, Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Henry Danton - Dancer

Jon Draper - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress, Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Adaptor, Costume Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Adaptor, Choreographer

Marion Ward - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Conductor, Musical Director

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Sam Bor - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

Terence Clarke - Director

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Doris Dodd - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer, Actor

Lyn Fenney - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

A Finch - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robin Haig - Dancer, Performer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1979
  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978
  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Keith Hempton - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980
  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Roger Howell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Edit Juhasz - Performer, Dancer

Patricia Kennedy - Narrator

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Johnny Lockwood - Comedian, Performer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer, Choreographer

David N. Martin - Producer

G May - Dancer

J McGuire - Dancer

Jon Nicholls - Actor, Executive Producer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Claire Primrose - Actor and Singer

J Quin - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Billy Rayes - Performer, Comedian

Marilyn Richardson - Actor and Singer

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Margaret Scott - Dancer, Producer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer, Actor

Adrian Slack - Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Graeme Anderson - Actor, Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Producer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Virginia Baxter - Actor

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer, Designer

Joan Boler - Dancer

David Brinson - Designer

June Bronhill - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lewis Carroll - Author

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Dennis de Marne - Playwright

Brian Debnam - Director

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

L. Faddy - Dancer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

Lani Gruigan - Actor

R. Haddock - Dancer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Mary Hardy - Actor

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Jim Holt - Actor

Joan Howley - Cellist

David Hursthouse - Actor

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Heath Joyce - Director

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Dawn Lake - Performer

Christa Leahmann - Actor and Singer

Alwyn Leckie - Performer

Michael Lester - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Bobby Limb - Performer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

John Main - Actor and Singer

Vic Marlowe - Performer, Compere

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer, Producer

Myfanwy May - Actor

Fingers McDonald - Actor

Richard McDonald - Musical Director

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Choreographer

Rae Morgan - Performer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

John Noble - Director, Actor

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Johnny O'Connor - Performer

William Orr - Adaptor, Director

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Ron Paul - Dancer

Ron Pember - Playwright

James Penberthy - Orchestrator, Conductor, Composer

David Powell - Violist, Musician

Len Power - Actor

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Reg Priestman - Choreographer, Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Laurence Rosenthal - Composer

Tibor Rudas - Choreographer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Actor

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

Darryl Stewart - Singer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Terry Sweet - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Designer, Composer

Carolyn Vaughan - Actor and Singer, Actor

Denis Vaughan - Conductor

Isabel Veale - Actor and Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

P Walter - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Angus Winneke - Set Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Tania Adam - Dancer

Guiseppe Adami - Librettist

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

John Addison - Composer

Aimee - Comedian

John Aitken - Performer

Jean Alexander - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Brigette Allan - Dancer

Peter Andry - Orchestrator

Susan Angel - Actor

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Len Ashby - Actor

Soffia Aslanidis - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

William Austin - Actor

John Baker - Actor

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Richard Bancroft - Dancer

Ken Bandman - Set Designer

Gabor Baraker - Actor

David Barnett - Dancer

Pamela Barnett - Dancer

Catherine Barry - Dancer

June Barton - Performer

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

George Batzavalis - Dancer

John Batzavalis - Dancer

Tania Beaumaris - Dancer

Ann Becher - Dancer

Madam Beddoes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Bell - Assistant Director

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Georgina Benny - Dancer

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Michelle Berry - Dancer

Anny Berryer - Performer

Anthony Besch - Director

Katrina Bilney - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Kitty Black - Translator

Mlle Blackburn - Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Emma Bonifant - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Kyra Bousloff - Restager

Serge Bousloff - Restager

Jennifer Boyle - Dancer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Nina Brabant - Designer

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Catherine Briggs - Dancer

Vida Brindley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

Ronald Bruce - Dancer

Susan Bruce - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Mm. Buckley - Dancer

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

Alan Burke - Producer, Writer

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Ronnie Burns - Actor

Connell Byrne - Actor and Singer

Don Byrne - Lighting Designer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Jodie Carey - Dancer

William Carse - Dancer

Mary Caton - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

John Cervenka - Designer

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Michael Charnley - Choreographer

Natalie Chewtzova - Dancer

Marie Christin - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor and Singer

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Betty Comden - Book and Lyrics

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Donna Cook - Actor

Ray Cook - Dancer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Burt Cooper - Actor

Campbell Copelin - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Christine Courtney - Choreographer

John Cousins - Actor

Alan Crooks - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Frances Crooks - Actor and Singer

Michelle Crowder - Dancer

Margaret D'Arrago - Actor

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Olivia Dale - Performer

M Davis - Dancer

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer

Paul De Lano - Performer

Paul de Masson - Performer

Angela Deegan - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Angela Denning - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Walter Desborough - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Grant Dickson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Tania Difevo - Dancer

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Suzanne Donaghy - Dancer

Robin Donald - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Ann-Marie Donnon - Actor and Singer

Michelle Draper - Actor

Kathy Driscoll - Dancer

Graham Duckett - Actor

Jane Duncan - Dancer

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Jacqui Edson - Dancer

Marion Edward - Assistant Stage Manager

Kay Eklund - Actor

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Angelina Emanuele - Dancer

Robert Essex - Actor

Maxine Ewart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Val Fawcett - Orchestrator, Pianist

Doris Faye - Performer

Robert Felix - Costume Designer

Margaret Ferris - Stage Manager

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

F Firench - Dancer

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Michael Flanders - Translator

Tracy Flaxman - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Tania Ford - Dancer

John Francis - Actor

Marita Fraser - Dancer

Alexandra Frost - Dancer

Cheryl Gates - Actor and Singer

Frank Gatliff - Actor

Lisa Gazzola - Dancer

Kendall Geisler - Dancer

Richard Genee - Librettist

Paula Giammoana - Dancer

Kel Gibb - Graphic Designer

D Gilchrist - Dancer

Alison Gill - Dancer

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Phillip Gillman - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Philip Glass - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Gerald Glover - Performer

Pamela Godso - Performer

Peter Goers - Presenter

Matthew Goode - Dancer

Nancy Gooderham - Set Designer

Barry J. Gordon - Director

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer

Danielle Gracannin - Dancer

Aldolph Green - Book and Lyrics

Andrew Greene - Conductor

John Greene - Actor and Singer

Rebecca Gregg - Dancer

Trevor Gregory - Photographer

Margaret Grey - Dancer

Larry Griswold - Comedian

Madame Grock - Costume Maker

Robin Grove - Choreographer

Fred Gulliford - Pianist

Sheree Gunn - Dancer

Trisha Gunn - Dancer

Norman Gunthorpe - Performer

Steven Haas - Actor and Singer

Karl Haffner - Librettist

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Allegra Halliday - Dancer

Melissa Halloran - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Producer

Marissa Han - Dancer

Leonard Hancock - Translator

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Hanily - Actor

John Hankin - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Hansen - Dancer

Max Hanson - Dancer

Noel Hardres - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

Joan Harris - Actor

Tobi Harris - Actor and Singer

Carolyn Harrison - Dancer

Nicole Hartley - Dancer

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager

Sonia Harvy - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Translator

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Phillipa Heale - Dancer

Mary Heath - Dancer

Daniel Helps - Actor and Singer

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

Mm. Henry - Dancer

Ludwig Herzer - Librettist

Robert Hess - Translator

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

Keith Hind - Actor

Bernadette Hiskey - Dancer

Mathew Hiskey - Dancer

Vivienne Ho - Dancer

Bill Hodge - Actor

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

Billy Hogben - Dancer

Beverley Hole - Dancer

Alan Hopgood - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Elice Hosch - Dancer

John Hoskin - Actor

Darren Howard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Maurice Howie - Actor and Singer

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Mary-Lou Hughes - Dancer

Leah Humphries - Dancer

Jillian Hutchinson - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Gary Hyde - Actor

Sally Inglis - Dancer

Elizabeth Ingram - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Scenario

Derek Jackson - Stage Manager

Bill James - Actor

Ralton R. James - Producer

Chris Jannides - Choreographer

Nick Jeanes - Musical Director

Margaret Jeays - Dancer

Peter Jukes - Assistant Director

Frank Kane - Scenic Artist

Deborah Kelly - Dancer

John Kendall - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Kaye Kenefick - Choreographer

Peter Kenna - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Costume Maker

Belinda Kerr - Dancer

B King - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Voula Kountouris - Dancer

Henry Krips - Conductor

Paul Ladmirault - Composer

Robyn Lancashire - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Lynette Leishman - Actor

Maureen Leishman - Dancer

Annette LeMay - Dancer

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Tolly Lewan - Musician

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Raymond Lewis - Dancer

Mary Liddy - Actor

Joe Lipton - Actor

Franz Liszt - Composer

Nicolette Little - Dancer

Helen Livermore - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

  • Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951

Kevin Lockett - Musician

Fritz Lohner-Beda - Librettist

Kelly-Jo Longshaw - Dancer

John Low - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

M Lowden - Dancer

Norma Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Bruce MacArthur - Dancer

Mardi MacConnachie - Dancer

Taras Majber - Dancer

John Manuel - Dancer

Dorothy Marchant - Costume Maker

Rosalind Martin - Actor and Singer

Herida May - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Hugh McDermott - Actor

Justin McDonnell - Director

Tom McDonnell - Actor and Singer

Christina McKay - Actor

Billy McMahon - Clarinetist

Barbara McSkimming - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

David McSkimming - Chorus Master/Mistress

Des Meyers - Dancer

Coralie Miles - Front of House

Jane Miller - Dancer

Samara Miller - Dancer

Michael Mitchener - Adaptor

Catherine Mobley - Dancer

A Monahan - Costume Maker

Laurinda Montague - Dancer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Kim Mooney - Conductor

Andrew Morecroft - Lighting Operator

Harold Moschetti - Composer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

William Mulqueen - Actor

Sarah Jane Munnski - Dancer

Patti Munro - Performer

Robin Munro - Dancer

Margaret Munson - Dancer

Bryan Murray - Costume Designer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Belinda Napier - Dancer

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Barbara Newman - Costume Designer

Reginald Newson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Trisha Nicolls - Dancer

Mavis Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sarah Nunn - Dancer

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Margaret O'Regan - Dancer

Mary-Jane O'Reilly - Choreographer

Eric Oberson - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Actor

Tracy Ogle - Dancer

Max Olding - Actor

Teri Oliver - Dancer

Brian Osborne - Dancer

John Osborne - Playwright

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Roger Pahl - Actor and Singer

Jimmy Parkinson - Performer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Eva Pavlik - Dancer

Valma Payne - Dancer

Bill Pearson - Actor

Mark Peters - Stage Manager

Anne Peterson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Robyn Pettigrew - Dancer

Gordon Phillips - Composer

Katrina Pickering - Dancer

Ron Pinnell - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Denise Porter - Dancer

Michael Porter - Dancer

Michelle Porter - Dancer

David Poutney - Translator

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Miss Poxon - Costume Maker

P Proud - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

Coni Pyrlis - Dancer

Dina Pyrlis - Dancer

Peter Rackauskas - Actor and Singer

C.F. Ramuz - Librettist

David Read - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor and Singer

David Reed - Sound Designer

Sheree Reid - Dancer

Derek Rencher - Designer

B Richards - Dancer

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

Andrew Riggs - Dancer

David Riggs - Dancer

Michael Riggs - Dancer

. Ritchi Family - Composer

Geoffrey Robbins - Actor

Cathi Roberts - Actor

Gerry Roberts - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Tony Roberts - Actor and Singer

A Robins - Circus Style Performer

David Roche - Choreographer

Simi Roche - Choreographer

Johnny Rohan - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Elizabeth Rosenblum - Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Heather Ross - Actor and Singer

Jean Ross - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Lyndel Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager

Baba Rudas - Choreographer

Suga Rudas - Choreographer

John Russell - Lighting Designer

Nick Sabel - Dancer

Henri Sauguet - Composer

Liesl Sawyer - Dancer

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Katrine Scotland - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Michael Seifried - Dancer

Mlle Selman - Dancer

Josie Seymour - Dancer

Lynn Sharp - Dancer

Konstantin Shilovsky - Librettist

Catherine Sinclair - Dancer

J Smith - Dancer

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

Natalie Smith - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

Peter Stannard - Composer

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Harry Starling - Production Supervisor , Stage Director

Eleni Stathoulis - Dancer

John Steele - Actor

W Stephens - Dancer

Jennifer Stielow - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jane Strout - Dancer

Douglas Stuchberry - Performer

Jule Styne - Composer

Zoey-Jane Sugars - Actor and Singer

John Sumner - Director

Mm. Tasker - Dancer

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer

Bree Taylor - Dancer

Cheree Terrell - Dancer

Joan Thomas - Singer

Suzi Thonder - Dancer

Julie Thorne - Dancer

Norm Thorpe - Dancer

Paul Todd - Composer

Jennifer Toune - Dancer

Noel Tovey - Actor

Bernadette Trabilsie - Dancer

Joanne Trandafil - Dancer

Kerryn Trembath - Dancer

Bruce Trent - Actor

John Truscott - Designer

Arthur Turnbull - Dancer

Kirsten Vale - Dancer

Alison Vallette - Dancer

Jacob Van Eych - Composer

Dudley Venables - Dancer

Anna Veretennikova - Choreographer

Michael Vigor - Dancer

Harold Vike - Set Designer, Costume Designer

James Voltz - Actor

Barry Wade - Actor

Stephanie Walkem - Stage Manager

Susan Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Ken Warne - Actor

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer

Bridget Waters - Dancer

Lainie Watson - Dancer

Estelle Webster - Actor

Annabel Welch - Dancer

Brian Wellington - Production Manager

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Thornton Wilder - Adaptor

Melissa Wilken - Dancer

Karen Wilks - Dancer

Stanley Willis-Croft - Producer

Anna Willowhite - Dancer

Aubyn Willowhite - Dancer

Hugh Wills - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, ABC Television Studios, Southbank, Melbourne, VIC, May 1962

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Brian Winder - Musician

Anna Wolski - Choreographer

John Wood - Actor and Singer

John Wood - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1977

June Wood - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Sue Wylie - Actor

M Wynd - Costume Maker

Norman Yemm - Actor

Bob Young - Musical Director

Eli Zaikos - Dancer

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

Romina Zerbini - Dancer

West Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet

The State Opera of South Australia

State Opera Chorus

National Theatre Inc.

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

Adelaide Theatre Group

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Medlock and Marlowe

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia

The National Theatre Ballet Company

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Balladinis

The Rigoletto Brothers

The Rudas Dancers

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Management Australia

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Dance Theatre School

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Bobby Limb and his Rocketeers

Celebrity Singers

Champagne Fairs

Dance Theatre Victoria

Eagle and Man

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Garnet H. Carroll

J. C. Williamson Limited

Les Thaika

Limbs Dance Company

Music Board of the Australia Council

National Ballet Company

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

New Opera South Australia

Performing Arts Collection of South Australia

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

South Australian Government

State Government of Western Australia

State Opera Ballet

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Ballet Guild Dancers

The Continentals

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Rock and Rollers

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951

The University of Melbourne

Tivoli Ballet

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Victorian Ballet Company

Victorian Ballet Guild

Western Australian Education Department

Winnetou and his White Squaw

Resources
Works
Identifier 226793