Contributor Graham Corry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Actor and Singer

Set Designer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer, Actor

Don Gay - Director, Lighting Designer, Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Leila Blake - Actor

Jorgen Jorgensen - Lighting Operator, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer, Designer

Fran Margan - Actor

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Actor and Singer

Damien Parker - Actor

Daryl Peebles - Playwright, Set Designer, Director

Bill Watson - Playwright

Daina Austin - Actor

Vincent Ball - Actor

Olive Bodill - Production Manager, Actor

Helen Boggis - Actor

Damien Brockie - Actor

Maree Cole - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 August 1958
  • Bonaventure, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 31 August 1957

Betty Davidson - Publicist, Actor and Singer

Tamara Dell - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, June 1978
  • The Couch, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1977

Alastair Duncan - Actor, Director

Richard Evans - Actor

Michael Freundt - Actor

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Frank Garfield - Actor

Vicki Green - Stage Manager

Charles Hambling - Actor

Valda Hammick - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 August 1958
  • Bonaventure, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 31 August 1957

Brian Harrison - Actor

Doreen Harrop - Costume Designer, Actor

Maria Honey - Publicist, Actor

Mark Hulsman - Actor and Singer, Lighting Designer

Gillian Hunt - Actor

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002
  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Jane McDermott - Actor

Pam McFarlane - Choreographer

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager, Stage Director

  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Norman McVicker - Director, Producer

  • A Spring Song, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 August 1958
  • Bonaventure, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 31 August 1957

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Maxine Miller - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 August 1958
  • Bonaventure, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 31 August 1957

Myfanwy Morgan - Actor

Madeleine Morray - Designer

Des Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects, Scenic Artist, Designer

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002
  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996

Donald Smith - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 August 1958
  • Bonaventure, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 31 August 1957

Peter Summerton - Producer

Fransina Voorpostel - Actor

Peter Williams - Director, Assistant Director

  • The Couch, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1977
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

David Agnew - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Maree Aherne - Performer

David Aitken - Designer

Fran Armstrong - Musical Director

Peter Armstrong - Choreographer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Valerie Askew - Actor

Patti Assange - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 31 August 1957

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Jacob Barry - Actor

Kate Batts - Production Manager

Steven Berkoff - Actor

Kate Berry - Actor

Ellen Bland - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Bonaventure, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 31 August 1957

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Pasquale Bocchino - Actor

Annika Boulanger - Mashberg - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Jon Bowling - Set Designer

Sally Boyd - Actor

David Brewer - Actor

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

Olivia Brown - Actor

John Bush - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Alison Butterworth - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Robin - Mary Calvert - Visual Artist

Andrew Casey - Performer

Andrew Castles - Lighting Designer

Michael Caton - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Michael Caulfield - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Allan Chapple - Actor

Chris Christensen - Actor

Chris Christian - Actor

Warren Clarke - Actor

George Clay - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Peter Clay - Actor

Jamie Clennett - Lighting Operator

Norman Coburn - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Michael Connor - Writer

Kenneth Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Patricia Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Michael Corrie - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 31 August 1957

Barbara Couper - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Cousins - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Alan Dalgleish - Actor

Rob Dallas - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Debra Dean - Costume Maker

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Graham Dixon - Assistant Director, Actor

Andrew Doyle - Actor

Colin Drake - Actor

Mary Drake - Playwright

  • The Couch, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1977

Eileen Driver - Actor

Mary Duddy - Actor

Gae-Anne Duncan - Actor

Brendan Dunne - Stage Manager

Christine Dunstan - Set and/or Property Maker

David Duthie - Lighting Designer

Ivor Dykes - Lighting Designer

Robert Eagan - Actor

Barbara Eather - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 31 August 1957

Andrew Eden - Technical Director

Elizabeth Eden - Musical Advisor

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Helen Edwards - Costume Designer

Michael Edwards - Actor

William Ellis - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Willie Fennell - Actor

Judy Ferris - Producer

Doris Fitton - Director

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Nadine Frick - Actor and Singer

Brian Friel - Playwright

Trevor Gallagher - Actor

Ingrid Ganley - Director

Robert Gerlach - Book and Lyrics

Leonard Gershe - Playwright

James Goldman - Playwright

Hayes Gordon - Director

Simon Gray - Playwright

Cynthia Grenville - Actor

Alison Groombridge - Actor

Eddie Halton - Production Manager

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Peter Hannan - Lighting Designer

  • Bonaventure, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 31 August 1957

Kay Hanslow - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 31 August 1957

Joan Hansson - Properties Master

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Barry Hart - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

James Haslem - Stage Manager

Charlotte Hastings - Playwright

  • Bonaventure, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 31 August 1957

Brian Hatfield - Actor

Isobel Hayden - Actor

Stuart Heathorn - Front of House

Trudy Hellier - Playwright

Patricia Hill - Actor

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

Sarah Hodgetts - Actor

Tom Hogan - Actor

Ross Hohnen - Actor

Anita Holgate - Actor

Darrell Holmes - Actor

Linda Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Jeffrey Horsley - Musical Director

Jill Howard - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Scott Hunt - Sound Designer

William Irvine - Actor

Mark Irwin - Actor and Singer

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosemary Jones - Producer

William Kendrick - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Jacqueline Kott - Circus Style Performer

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Erin Langridge - Actor

John Larking - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Cassie Le Fevre - Actor

Patricia Lee - Actor

  • The Couch, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1977

Mike Leigh - Playwright

Anne Lennon George - Director

Chris Leppard - Actor

Paul Levett - Actor

Cary Lewincamp - Musician

Liz Lewinski - Stage Manager

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Theresa Linden - Actor

Lionel Long - Set Designer

Betty Lucas - Actor

Wendy Luckett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Jennifer Ludlam - Actor

Jacqui Madsen - Actor and Singer

Stephen Mallatratt - Playwright

Richard Marks - Designer

Pamela Marks-John - Actor

Glenn Mason - Actor

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Kathleen McCormack - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 31 August 1957

James McDonald - Book and Lyrics

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Peter McIntosh - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ian McQueen - Performer

Elizabeth McQuilkin - Production Manager

David McQuire - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoffrey McSkimming - Actor

Derek Menzie - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Miller - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Leiz Moore - Actor

Midge Moore - Stage Manager

Adela Morton - Costume Designer

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Kay Mulhare - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Marko Mustac - Actor

Robert Nicholls - Lighting Designer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Frank Nolan - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Billy Nowland - Designer

Betty O'Connor - Actor

Michael O'Reilly - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Graeme Paine - Director, Devisor

KimPen Pang - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Lee Parker - Actor

John Peacock - Actor

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Norman Phillips - Actor

Virginia Portingale - Actor

  • The Couch, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1977

Henryk Ptak - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Ken Rhodes - Costume Co-ordinator

Alan Richardson - Playwright

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

John Robson - Actor

Meri Robson - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

John Rudd - Sound Designer

Matthew Salotti - Actor

David Scase - Director

Michael Schell - Stage Manager, Actor

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

Gail Sheridan - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Jennifer Smith - Stage Manager

Allan Starling - Actor

Gordon Steel - Actor

Leigh Swinbourne - Playwright

Vent Thomas - Stage Manager

Alan Tobin - Actor

Michael Tobin - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Carol Tonkin - Actor

Pip Tyrrell - Actor

Mark Vogels - Actor

John Volz - Actor

David Vos - Book and Lyrics

Luke Wagner - Visual Artist

Lix Walker - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Patrick Ward - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

Ed Washer - Stage Manager

Christian Wasilewski - Assistant Stage Manager

Sheelagh Wegman - Costume Designer

Kelly West - Actor

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

Keith White - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Joan Wilkinson - Actor

David Williams - Actor

Norman Willison - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Sandra Wilson - Actor

John Witham - Stage Director

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Allen Woolfrey - Actor

Eric Wright - Actor

John X - Actor

Marjorie Yates - Actor

Brian Young - Director

David Young - Actor

Studio Sydney

The Independent Theatre

Mainstage Theatre Company

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

New South Wales Government

Old Nick Company Inc.

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Pocket Playhouse

  • A Spring Song, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 August 1958
  • Bonaventure, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 31 August 1957

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Australia Council for the Arts

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Broken Hill Repertory Society

Canberra Theatre Trust

Julia (Associates) Pty. Ltd.

Liverpool Repertory Theatre

Lunchtime Playhouse

  • The Couch, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1977

Players Theatre

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Players Company

The Royal Blind Society of New South Wales

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Resources
Identifier 226625