Contributor James Laurie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor, Circus Style Performer

B. J. Cole - Musician, Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Warren Coleman - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Scott McGregor - Actor

Michael Morrell - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Edward Albee - Playwright

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Graeme Brosnan - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Michael Cummings - Musician, Actor

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Dun - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Maker

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Enright - Writer, Lyricist, Director, Composer, Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Actor, Assistant Choreographer, Fight Director

Robert Grubb - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Sussanne Humphries - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Therese Kirk - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Maker

David Miller - Stage Manager

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Angela Moore - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Alex Scott - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Sumner - Director

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Anne Tenney - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Keith Bain - Choreographer

John Bell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Robin Bowering - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981
  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Margaret Davis - Director, Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager

John Gay - Playwright

Daphne Grey - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Chrissie James - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981
  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Anthony Mack - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Kevin Miles - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Damon Ormsby - Properties Master

Anthony Prehn - Assistant Director, Actor

Richard Prins - Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980
  • On the Wallaby, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1980

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980
  • On the Wallaby, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1980

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Lyn Standen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Trigg - Costume Maker, Sound Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Davyd Williams - Properties Master

Suzette Williams - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

David Allen - Devisor, Writer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Derek Amer - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Edward Bond - Translator

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Bridges - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Rupert Burns - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Hugh Colman - Designer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Richard Cottrell - Translator

Emily Crook - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Gary Down - Actor

John Edmund - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Edward Finn - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Peter Flett - Actor

Jean Forbes-Allen - Actor

Greg Ford - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Anne Fraser - Designer

Colin George - Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Gordon Gow - Actor

Michael Gow - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Vivean Gray - Actor

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager

Arthur Greenaway - Producer

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Brian Harrison - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Leonie Hempton - Musical Director

Glenn Henrich - Composer, Musical Director

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Robert Hensley - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Emily Hopkins - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Phillip Houghton - Composer

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

John Howard - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Ric Hutton - Actor

Douglas Hyde - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Glenda Johnson - Lighting Designer

Raymond Jurgens - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Charles Kilburn - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Kim Krejus - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Audine Leith - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Mark Little - Actor

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Barry Lovett - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Tony Mack - Actor

Russell Manyon - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Norman Maxwell - Actor

Beulah Mayhew - Actor

Robert McCaughren - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Harry McDonald - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Victor Mishalow - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Denis Moore - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Lighting Operator

John Murphy - Actor

Roland Naumann - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Aarne Neeme - Director

Augustus Neville - Actor

Louis Nowra - Translator

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Director

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Concetta Palumberi - Set and/or Property Maker

Edward Pate - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Fiona Press - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Martial Rose - Editor

Don Rosella - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Rae Sanders - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Joseph Scoglio - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Patrick Scully - Actor

Hilda Scurr - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

John Sheerin - Actor

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

George Shevtsov - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Christopher Smith - Designer

Bruce Spence - Actor

David Spode - Designer

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Michele Stayner - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Tony Strachan - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer, Devisor, Director

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

George F. Walker - Playwright, Director

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Dylan Walters - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Rhett Walton - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

Rodney Weaver - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

David Whitney - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Doreen Williams - Voice Coach

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Ullin Wright - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

NIDA

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Philadelphia Story, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Government of South Australia

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Savings Bank of South Australia

University of New South Wales

Identifier 226581