Contributor Fay Mokotow
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Director
Events

Actor

Director

Costume Co-ordinator

Costume Designer

Lighting Operator

  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Max Gillies - Actor

Bill Garner - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Writer, Assistant Director, Designer, Director, Playwright

Laurel Frank - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager, Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Bill Hannan - Director, Writer

John Romeril - Actor, Writer, Playwright

Wilfred Last - Actor, Director

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Lighting Operator

Carol Porter - Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Jack Weiner - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Designer, Actor, Costume Designer

Bob Thorneycroft - Director, Choreographer, Actor

Paul Hampton - Stage Manager, Actor, Director

Jude Kuring - Actor

  • Female Parts, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1982
  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973
  • Macbeth, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 5 March 1969
  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969
  • Romeo and Juliet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 April 1968

Alan Robertson - Puppet Designer, Actor, Director

Tim Robertson - Designer, Actor, Playwright, Director

Doug Anders - Director, Actor

Jan Bucknall - Actor

Helen Clemson - Costume Designer, Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Claire Dobbin - Actor

Buzz Leeson - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Lorraine Milne - Composer, Musician

Greig Pickhaver - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Susy Potter - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Mask Maker

Bruce Spence - Puppet Designer, Actor

Chris Berkman - Designer, Stage Manager

  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976
  • Bedfellows, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1975
  • Bedfellows, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 4 January 1975

Rose Chong - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Kerry Dwyer - Director, Actor

Lois Ellis - Director

Jan Friedl - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Sigrid von Borke - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Joe Bolza - Actor, Director

Terry Brady - Set Designer, Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

Jane Clifton - Actor

  • Our Dick, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1972
  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Jan Cornall - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Barb Daly - Actor

Bob Daly - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright, Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Ian Forsyth - Actor

  • Macbeth, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 5 March 1969
  • Romeo and Juliet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 April 1968

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Neil Greenaway - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 5 March 1969
  • Romeo and Juliet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 April 1968

Robyn Gurney - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Ursula Harrison - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Sore Throats, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1980
  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Sandra Hill - Actor

Ros Horin - Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980
  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Fools' Shoe Hotel, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 August 1978
  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Barry Lovett - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Housey, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974
  • Bigotry V.C., Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974

Barry Otto - Actor

Mandy Pearce - Actor

Michael Price - Actor

Peter Ralph - Designer

Jack Ritchie - Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 5 March 1969
  • Romeo and Juliet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 April 1968

John Timlin - Designer

  • Bedfellows, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1975
  • Bedfellows, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 4 January 1975

Alison Ware - Actor

Bruce Webster - Actor

  • Programme B, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 1969
  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Bevan Wilson - Actor

John Wood - Director, Playwright

  • Housey, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974
  • Bigotry V.C., Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974

Michael Adam-Smith - Actor

Soosie Adshead - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Julie Bailue - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1983

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Bill Barnett - Actor

  • Macbeth, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 5 March 1969

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Busted, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 5 April 1983

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ken Boucher - Actor

Geoffrey Boyd - Composer

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Sore Throats, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1980

Tom Bridges - Musical Director, Book and Lyrics

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Ian Carkeek - Actor

Eileen Chapman - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

John Clark - Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Eric Colladetti - Actor

Jon Concannon - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist

Sally Cooper - Actor

Jenny Coopes - Cartoonist

Peter Corbett - Actor

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

  • Busted, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 5 April 1983

Irene Crombie - Actor

Craige Cronin - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Female Parts, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1982

Bill Doble - Actor

Peter Dodds - Actor

Ian Douglas - Sound Designer

Dick Dufty - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Jenifa Dwyer - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1983

Marion Edward - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1983

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • In Duty Bound, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1983

John Ellis - Director

  • Macbeth, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 5 March 1969

Louis Esson - Playwright

Reg Evans - Actor

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Chris Finch - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Dario Fo - Playwright

  • Female Parts, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1982

Colin France - Actor

Di Fuller - Actor

Eve Glenn - Designer

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Valerie Gordon - Actor

Stephen Gow - Designer

Eric Gradman - Composer

Peter Green - Actor

Susan Griffin - Playwright

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976

Martin Harris - Actor

Jon Hawkes - Stage Manager, Actor

Jenny Hearn - Actor

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Kris Hemensley - Playwright

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Mark Hodgson - Actor

Noel Howell - Designer

  • Busted, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 5 April 1983

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Stage Manager

Arthur Hynes - Lighting Designer

Simon Ioannou - Actor

Graeme Isaac - Puppet Designer, Actor, Composer

Michelle Johnson - Lighting Designer

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Helen Jones - Actor

Jenny Jones - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Charles Kemp - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Jenny Kemp - Voice Coach

  • Sore Throats, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1980

Peter Kemp - Writer

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • In Duty Bound, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1983

David Kendall - Actor

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Charmaine Lane - Actor

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

Margot Lindsay - Costume Designer

Andrew Lucre - Actor

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

  • Pinball, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 February 1981

Anthony Martin - Actor

Ines Martucci - Actor

Dick May - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Sharon McEniry - Designer

  • Macbeth, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 5 March 1969

Barry McKimm - Playwright

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Terry Meller - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Paul Meverley - Actor

Susheela Millburn - Actor

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

  • Peggy Sue, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 June 1974

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Rod Moore - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Producer

Phil Motherwell - Actor

Richard Murphet - Director

  • Sore Throats, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1980

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1983

Jane Nisbett - Actor

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

  • Sore Throats, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1980

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Jan Oxenbould - Actor

John Polson - Actor

  • Busted, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 5 April 1983

Tony Preece - Musical Advisor

Lutt Presser - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

John Rhodes - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Alison Richards - Actor

Susan Rigg - Actor

Allen Robertson - Actor

Janet Robertson - Actor

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Stuart Robinson - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Les Ross - Actor

Carmen Russo - Actor

Stafford Sanders - Book and Lyrics

Michael Schell - Sound Designer

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1983

Carole Skinner - Actor

Nigel Starck - Actor

Frank Starrs - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Stronger, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1974

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1983

Winston Thomas - Designer

Christina Totos - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1983

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

Kim Valentine - Stage Manager

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

John Van Loendersloot - Lighting Designer

Jenny Walsh - Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Whitney - Actor

Daryl Wilkinson - Lighting Designer

Rod Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

David Williamson - Director

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Susie Wolf - Actor

Bruce Woodcock - Composer

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Peter Wright - Actor

Olwen Wymark - Adaptor

  • Female Parts, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1982

Australian Performing Group

Australia Council for the Arts

Victorian State Government

Griffin Theatre Company

Melbourne Youth Theatre

New South Wales Government

The Tribe

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Marian Street Theatre Limited

NIDA

Nimrod Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

Amalgamated Metal Workers and Shipwrights Union

Festival of Sydney

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • In Duty Bound, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1983

La Mama

Luxafoam Industries

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

North Sydney Council

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • Busted, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 5 April 1983

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Sydney Committee

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Victorian Arts Council

Winfield Promotions Company

Women and Arts Festival

  • Female Parts, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1982

Women and Theatre Project

  • Pinball, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 February 1981
Identifier 226310