Contributor Leo Schofield
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Director, Festival Director, Producer
Events

Producer

Costume Designer

Compere

Designer

Actor

Director

Scenic Artist

Set Designer

Peter Grose - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator

Barry Bates - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Bell - Director, Actor

Jill Cameron - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Scriptwriter

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Andrew Fisher - Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

Mungo W MacCallum - Stage Manager, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David Spode - Designer, Set Designer

Richard Walsh - Actor, Stage Manager

Betty Arnold - Singer

Pamela Fleming - Actor

Philip Graham - Actor, Author

Kenneth Horler - Producer, Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960
  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Richard MacGillycuddy - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

John Mant - Administrator

Ralph Middenway - Composer

Ann O'Neill - Actor

Colleen Olliffe - Actor

Henry Purcell - Composer

Brian Tapply - Actor

Jennifer Towndrow - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robyn Waterhouse - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Frank Assenza - Actor

Reg Bartram - Lighting Operator

Noel Bennett - Actor

Eric Bentley - Translator

Diana Booth - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Jennifer Boyle - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

David Brannigan - Bass

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Richard Buckdale - Actor

Anne Carden - Soprano

Margaret Carroll - Actor

Paul Cassidy - Actor

John Clifton-Bligh - Actor

Philip Clifton-Bligh - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Michael Conway - Actor

Bernard Cooley - Tenor

Alan Cooper - Writer

David Copping - Actor

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Roger Cox - Actor

John Croyston - Director

Anne Cullen - Actor

John Cummings - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Peter Dart - Counter Tenor

Jeremy Davis - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Judith Dewar - Actor

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

Bob Donnelly - Musical Director

Bob Donnolly - Conductor

Peter Drake - Actor and Singer

John Elder - Actor

Margreta Elkins - Adjudicator

Robert Ellis - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Peter Ellyard - Actor and Singer

Max Fabre - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Michael Feinstein - Singer

David Ferraro - Actor and Singer

Peter Fry - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

William Schwenck Gilbert - Writer

Joy Goldsmith - Actor

Terence Goodall - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Stephen Gryff - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Brian Harvey - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Frank Hatherley - Actor

Janice Haworth - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Philip Hedley - Actor

James Herschfeld - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Phillip Hickey - Producer

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Laurine Hicks - Actor

Tony Hill - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

James Hirschfeld - Actor

John Hoddinott - Assistant Stage Manager

Marlene Horsell - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Actor

Peter Ivanoff - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Clive James - Actor, Author

Barbara Lassau - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Elizabeth Laver - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Lehmann - Actor

Tony Locantro - Musical Director

Michael Long - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Mungo B MacCallum - Assistant Producer

Terry MacDermott - Actor

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Graham MacDonald - Actor

Judy MacGregor-Smith - Actor

Donald Magarey - Actor

Alistair Mant - Actor

Len Martin - Actor

Maria Martinez - Playwright

Dick May - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Sue McGowan - Actor

Andrew McLennan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Doug Miles - Actor

John Milfull - Bass Baritone

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

Marilyn Lee Morey - Actor

Trefor Morgan - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Patricia Moyes - Translator

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Jennifer Mulherin - Actor

Michael Newman - Actor

Sandy Newman - Counter Tenor

Lenore O'Brien - Set Designer

Edward Ogden - Actor

Ruth Peacock - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Diana Perryman - Actor

Bill Pinwill - Actor

Maurice Pitfield - Actor, Festival Director

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

John Pomeroy - Actor

Patricia Quin - Actor

James Quinn - Actor

Martin Rathbone - Actor and Singer

John Ridley - Actor

Julie Robb - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Juliet Rolleston - Actor

Max Rowley - Actor

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Bill Scarlett - Actor, Composer

Colin Schofield - Actor

Neil Shard - Actor and Singer

Gregorio Sierra - Playwright

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Brian Sommers - Writer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Peter Summerton - Producer

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Marilyn Taylor - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Dindy Vaughan - Soprano

Anna Volska - Actor

Alan Walker - Writer

Athol Ware - Actor

Sid Williams - Actor

Glenn Wilson - Actor

Clare Wiltshire - Actor

Evelyn Wood - Producer

John Wood - Actor

Tom Worsley - Composer

Sydney University Players

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney University Musical Society

The Independent Theatre

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

National Union of Australian University Students

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Sydney University Theatre Council

The Australian Council for the Arts

Resources
Identifier 225868