Contributor Claire Crowther
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Jessica Noad - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Derrick Cox - Set Designer, Designer

Judith Dorsman - Costume Designer

John Hamblin - Actor

Royce Ryton - Playwright

June Salter - Actor

Jane Seaborn - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

May Turner - Actor

Antony Waddington - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Hanni Witt - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Tour Manager

Dirk Vanden-Driesen - Stage Manager

Neil Redfern - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Pat Bishop - Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Christine Cameron - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Ian Scott - Actor

James Whitington - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Cameron Allan - Composer, Musical Director

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Anthony Babicci - Costume Designer

Alan Becher - Actor

Chris Benaud - Actor

Peter Carmody - Assistant Director

John Clark - Director

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Tom Considine - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Peter Fitzgerald - Stage Manager

Michael Forde - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Colin Friels - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

John Paramor - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer

Ian Robinson - Design Consultant

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Jim Sharman - Director, Playwright

Andrew Sharp - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Richard Wherrett - Dramaturg, Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Margie Wright - Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

Luciana Arrighi - Production Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Mark Battershill - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Guy Bolton - Writer

Heather Bolton - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Annie Byron - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Shane Calcutt - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Michael Caulfield - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Terence Clarke - Designer, Director

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Peter Collingwood - Director

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Cootes - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Peter Crossley - Actor

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Jono Enemark - Production Manager, Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Wayne Freer - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

John Gaden - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Paul Galloway - Associate Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Paul Johnstone - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Peter Kelly - Percussionist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Nicole Lauder - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Ron Layne - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Beverley June Mahoney - Playwright

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

Ian McDonald - Composer

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Steve Nolan - Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John O'Brien - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Stephanie Robinson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Martin Sharp - Visual Artist, Graphic Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

George Sima - Guitarist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

James Sinclair - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Michael Taper - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

John Tasker - Director

Fred Thompson - Writer

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Harry Tierney - Composer

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Julie Warn - Deputy Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Patrick Whelan - Designer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Patrick White - Playwright

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Florenz Ziegfeld - Creator

Phillip St. Theatre Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978
  • The Country Wife, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 29 July 1975
  • The Country Wife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 2 July 1975

NIDA

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Peter and Ellen Williams

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

The Paris Company

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

University of New South Wales

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

New South Wales Government

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Queensland Government

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Queensland University of Technology

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

The University of Melbourne

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
Identifier 225796