Contributor Suzanne Roylance
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Assistant Director

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Diane Berryman - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Robert Davis - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

James Ridewood - Actor, Designer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

David Downer - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Director

Joe MacColum - Director

Peter Rowley - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Kate Wilson - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Judith Anderson - Choreographer, Actor

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager, Projectionist, Lighting Designer

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer, Director

Terry Brady - Actor

Alan Brel - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • Present Laughter, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1974

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

David Edgar - Adaptor

Alan Endicott - Actor

Nicholas Forster - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 1979
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Peter Kowitz - Actor

John Krummel - Producer, Director

Glenda Linscott - Actor

David Malacari - Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

John Milson - Director, Designer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • Present Laughter, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1974

Peter Phelps - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Keith Robinson - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

John Stanton - Actor

John Stoddart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Steven Tandy - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Karen Vickery - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Actor, Playwright

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

David Bell - Properties Master / Mistress

Bille Brown - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Tristram Shandy, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Judi Farr - Director, Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Reg Gillam - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Jane Hamilton - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Kenneth Horler - Director

Tony Ingersent - Actor

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Peter Jordan - Assistant Director

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Alun Owen - Playwright

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Ian Perkins - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Adam Salzer - Director

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Phillip Scott - Composer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

George Shevtsov - Actor

Cliff Simcox - Designer

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

David Wade - Actor

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

John Warnock - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

David Waters - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor, Choreographer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Rod Wissler - Actor

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Doug Anders - Actor

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Ray Anderson - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Jenny Austen - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Janis Balodis - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Don Barker - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Don Batchelor - Director

Mark Battershill - Actor

Anne Bazeley - Actor, Dancer

John Bell - Director

David Berthold - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Helen Booth - Dancer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Joan Bruce - Actor

William Burke - Dancer

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Michael Cadogan - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Janine Claire - Dancer

Brian Clark - Playwright

Norman Coburn - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

John Collingwood-Smith - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Harold Collins - Artistic Director

June Collis - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Barry Creyton - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Earle Cross - Actor

John Curro - Musical Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Eve Davey - Choreographer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Garry Doherty - Dancer, Actor

Simon Eddy - Musician

Kay Eklund - Actor

Nick Enright - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Katrina Foster - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Marea Fowler - Costume Designer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Murray Foy - Director

Paul Galbraith - Dancer, Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Stephen Gow - Designer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

David Gration - Stage Manager

Ernest Gray - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

Trevor Green - Dancer

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Peter Hanlon - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Stephin Hargreave - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Silver Harris - Designer

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Adaptor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

David Heneker - Writer

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

William Hinton - Writer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Edward Howell - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Jade Huckins - Actor, Dancer

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Joe James - Actor

Curt Jansen - Actor

Harold Jones - Stage Manager, Actor

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Ken Kennett - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Robert Kingham - Director

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Toni Lamond - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Donna Lee - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

John Ley - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Graham Maclean - Designer

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Frank Malet - Actor

Wolf Mankowitz - Writer

Deborah Masters - Actor

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

Brent McGregor - Director

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

Jenifer Muir-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Gail Muller - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Lewis Norman - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Max Olding - Musical Director

Tom Oliver - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Denise Otto - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Hazel Phillips - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Redmond Phillips - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Brian Plumb - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Jim Porter - Actor

John Pratt - Actor

Krista Reeves - Dancer, Actor

Lance Reynolds - Actor

Kate Richter - Actor

Marcia Rickertt - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Phil Robertson - Musical Supervisor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Sally Robertson - Actor

Tim Robertson - Adaptor, Actor

Sue Robinson - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Vic Rooney - Actor

Betty Ross - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Bill Rough - Actor

Steele Rudd - Playwright

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977

Zoe Salmon - Actor

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Martin Sharman - Actor

Leone Sharp - Designer

Martin Sharp - Set Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Jacqueline Simon - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Fiona-Gaye Snowden - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Keith Spurr - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Laurence Sterne - Writer

Alan Stewart - Designer

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Bill Summers - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

Bruce Symons - Designer

Sally Taylor - Dancer, Actor

John-Michael Tebelak - Creator

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Lesley Thelander - Designer

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Maree Timchur - Dancer, Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Robyn Torney - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Susan Walsh - Dancer

Doreen Warburton - Director

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Peter Williams - Director

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Jack Youens - Actor

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Government

New South Wales Government

Q Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Curse of the Starving Class, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1978
  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Orange City Council

Penrith City Council

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Opera

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

TN Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

University of Sydney

Victorian Arts Centre

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Youth Ballet

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Embassy of Ireland

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Northside Theatre Company

Peter and Ellen Williams

Phillip St. Theatre Productions

Queensland Opera Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Queensland Ballet Company

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Identifier 225654