Contributor Anthony Babicci
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Devisor
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Set Designer

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980
  • The Grand Adventure, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1978

Actor

Devisor

Puppet Designer

Unknown

Peter Barclay - Adaptor, Writer, Director

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 1993
  • Such is Life, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 1981
  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980
  • American Buffalo, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1979

Panos Couros - Sound Designer, Coordinator, Composer, Performer

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Teacher, Curator

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elaine Hudson - Actor

David Argue - Actor

Groovi Biscuit - Performer, Curator

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John Clayton - Actor

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kenneth Horler - Director

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chris Maver - Choreographer, Unknown

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994
  • Mental Kultura, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 May 1993

Damien Millar - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Celia White - Teacher, Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Peter Adams - Actor

Greg Apps - Actor

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kevin Bennett - Guitarist, Writer, Actor, Musical Director

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Garth Bolwell - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Basia Bonkowski - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Christine Cameron - Actor

Terry Carlan - Actor

Peter Carmody - Assistant Director

Fae Cashin - Choreographer

John Clark - Director

Bill Conn - Actor

Trevor Connell - Stage Director

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Claire Crowther - Actor

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Stephen Cunningham - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Rosie Dennis - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Arthur Dicks - Director

Pam Donnellan - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Mark Dulger - Actor

Phillip Edmiston - Puppeteer, Playwright, Director

Noel Evans - Actor

Richard Evans - Guitarist

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Peter Fitzgerald - Stage Manager

Brian Fuata - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Alex Galeazzi - Director

Tracey Gledhill - Actor

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Eric Gross - Composer, Conductor

Ann Grossman - Actor

Gary Habgood - Percussionist

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Norman Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lyndon Harris - Actor

David Hoey - Actor

Max Iffland - Director, Writer

Sex Intents - Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Drew Keating - Actor

Andrea Kelland - Choreographer

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Circus Style Performer

Leanne Kerr - Actor

Frank Lippovic - Actor

Richard Manner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Ida Marchant - Actor

Joel Markham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

David Mason-Cox - Writer, Bassist

Robert Mason-Cox - Musical Director

Colin McDonald - Actor

Ken Moffat - Actor, Adaptor

  • Such is Life, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 1981
  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Angela Monteleone - Actor

Stephen Moore - Actor

Tracey Moore - Actor

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Producer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Pat Parker - Actor

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer

Derek Porter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Press - Actor

Chris Rannaste - Actor

Francene Reddan - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

Graeme Richardson - Actor

Pam Rinner - Actor

Ian Robinson - Design Consultant

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sue Ruck - Actor

Katrina Samuel - Actor

Hal Saunders - Book and Lyrics

Ian Scott - Actor

Christopher Smith - Actor

Jackie Smith - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Victoria Spence - Curator, MC

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sonja Stranden - Actor

Lloyd Suttor - Playwright

  • The Job, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978
  • Giants, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978

Annette Tesoriero - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Robert Tompsett - Actor

Ruth Turnell - Actor

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Karl Velasco - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

David Wade - Actor

Phil Walcott - Actor

John Walker - Actor

Peggy Wallach - Devisor, Actor, Unknown

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Bradley Warneminde - Actor

James Whitington - Actor

Fiona Winning - Producer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Ruth Rehrer Wolff - Playwright

William Wycherley - Playwright

Izzi - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Raven - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Romeo - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

David Allen - Playwright

Vic Allen - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Penny Arcade - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Robyn Archer - Creator

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Stephen Armstrong - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Abigail Austin - Actor

Liesel Badorrek - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Michelle Barker - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Virginia Barratt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ray Barrett - Actor

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jennifer Barry - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Reitl Bauer - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chris Beckley - Actor

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

Gaz Benson - Producer

James Berlyn - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Shirley Billing - MC, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer

Louise Bitcon - Actor

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Raymond Blanco - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Thereza Blau - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Rodolphe Blois - Unknown

Wanda Bodurka - Devisor

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

M Gorreti Bollo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tia-Wana Brassiere - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Andrew Brennan - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Ross Brewer - Stage Manager

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Adam Broinski - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lola Brooks - Actor

Alex Broun - Playwright

Steve Brown - Performer

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Anita Budai - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Pip Buining - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Stephen Burton - Director

Michael Butcher - Actor

  • The Diver, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1991

Justin Byrne - Actor

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Paul Capsis - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • The Diver, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1991

Charlie Chan - Compere

  • The Diver, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1991

Liddy Clark - Actor

Terence Clarke - Musical Director, Musician

David Collins - Set and/or Property Maker

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Tim Conigrave - Devisor

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Rosetta Cook - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lyall Cooper - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vladimir Cosma - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robert Costa - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chad Courtney - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

  • The Diver, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1991

Jo Darling - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sue de Gennaro - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Eloise de Hautcloque - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Isabelle Delmotte - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

Lisa Dombroski - Adaptor

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Jilha Dottsdorter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mick Elliott - Lighting Designer

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Leanne Ellis - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

Annando Emryss - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Mila Faranov - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephen Farrat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Peter Flett - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Betty France - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Jane Fuller - Designer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Hannah Furmage - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Joseph Furphy - Writer

Michael Futcher - Actor

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

Robert Gard - Actor

Iain Gardiner - Unknown

Jeanine Garrish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Anita Gibbs - Costume Designer

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Eugene Gilfedder - Musical Director, Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Robin Gist - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Heather Grace - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Steven Gray - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tim Gruchy - Unknown

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

John Guille - Various

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Tracey Guinsberg - Unknown

Ron Hackett - Actor, Director

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

John Hannan - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Sally Hart - Visual Artist

Penny Hatzis - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Regina Heilmann - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Kevin Hides - Actor

Mark Higginson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tim Hilton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

Simon Hunt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Madame Ivana - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Derek Ives - Performer

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

Mark Jackson - Actor

Deny Jaeger - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Maria Jakovljevic - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Jamie James - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Lee James - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Merryn Johns - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Fiona Johnstone - Production Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tiffany Jones - Unknown

Meg Kanowski - Director

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Alley Kat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Zina Kaye - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Gail Kelly - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

David King - Composer

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

David Lawrence Stafford - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tania Leiman - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Douglas Leonard - Devisor, Director

Tanya Lester - Performer

Alan Light - Actor

Tereza Loizou - Writer

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

  • The Diver, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1991

Deborah Mailman - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Simon Marsh - Unknown

Debra May - Actor

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Belinda McClory - Adaptor

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Stuart McCreery - Actor

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Sam McDeed - Stage Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lynne McGranger - Adaptor

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Brent McGregor - Director

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Eliza Mealey - Actor

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Rudi Mineur - Performer

Simon Mitchell - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Scott Moon - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cheryle Moore - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Rebekah Moore - Actor

Breee-an Munns - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Munroe - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Prue Murphy - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • The Diver, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1991

Dujon Niue - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Techa Noble - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Crispy Noodle - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Louis Nowra - Playwright

John O'Connell - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Kareena Oates - Performer

DeObia Oparei - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Nick Osborne - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Nicholas Papademetriou - Devisor

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Brett Parker - Performer

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Richard Perram - Unknown

Jane Phegan - Actor

Julianne Pierce - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Wayne Pigram - Actor

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Emma Price - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Vicki Reynolds - Playwright

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Lisa Robertson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • The Diver, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1991

Stephen Ross - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Michael Rubin - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Nigel Sabin - Unknown

Leila Saida - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Paul Saliba - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Talisa Salmon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sidney Saltner - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Geoffrey Schmidt - Unknown

Annabel Scholes - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Claire Smith - Stage Manager

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Esme Smith - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

Liz Smith - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mike Smith - Actor

John South - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

Wendy Star - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Fanny Starr - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Garry Stewart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

Julie Sutton - Actor

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

Henri Szeps - Actor

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

Leo Taylor - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

Robert Taylor - Actor

Luke Tebbutt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Performer

Karen Therese - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Russell Thomson - Director

  • The Diver, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1991

Wayne Tomas - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Nick Tsoutas - Unknown

Marie Tysoe - Actor

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Susie Van Dyke - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

Vola Vandere - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

Adrian Vincent - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vanessa Wagner - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Adora Waifer-Cream - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kerry Walker - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Walton - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Dennis Watkins - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Richard Wherrett - Director

Edwina White - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elkie P Woolton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

William Yang - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Anna Yen - Performer

Jannie Zondervan - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

The Performance Space

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

NIDA

Riverina Trucking Company

  • Such is Life, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 1981
  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Street Arts

Theatrestrings

University of New South Wales

Youth Theatre Workshop

After Party Productions

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Bacardi Rum

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Festival of Sydney

Freixenet Methode

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Frumpus

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Icarus Productions

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

It's Queer Up North

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Opera Project Inc

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

PACT Youth Theatre

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Poppy

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

QANTAS

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

Soft Targets Co-operative

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Metaluna Theatre Company

The Piercing Urge

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Toe Truck Theatre

  • The Diver, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1991
Identifier 225493