Contributor Anne Fraser
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 1 August 1923
Date of Death 21 October 2005
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Notes Born Auckland. Brought to Australia at early age. Died in Melbourne.
Events

Set Designer

Designer

Costume Designer

Scenic Artist

Actor

Dancer

Choreographer

John Sumner - Dialect Coach, Director, Producer

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Director, Actor, Writer

Frederick Parslow - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager

Patsy King - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Dennis Miller - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Peter Batey - Actor, Stage Director, Production Manager, Director

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
  • Eugene Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1983
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Bryan Edward - Production Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Margaret Roberts - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor, Actor and Singer

June Jago - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager, Technical Director, Production Manager

George Ogilvie - Actor, Director

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Producer, Stage Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Frank Thring - Actor

Peter Aanensen - Actor

David Copping - Stage Manager

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Pamela Greenall - Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor, Director

Robert Colligan - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Gatliff - Actor

Leon Lissek - Actor, Stage Manager

Reg Livermore - Actor, Director, Writer

Fenella Maguire - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Will Thompson - Stage Director

Edward Webster - Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Director

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Malcolm Billings - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1981
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Charles Haggith - Actor

Eric Hoek - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Stage Director, Devisor, Performer, Producer

Ray Powell - Costume Designer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Adaptor

Stewart Weller - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director, Lighting Designer

Kevin Colson - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Mary Hardy - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Adaptor

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

  • The Doll Trilogy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1977
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1977
  • Other Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Tony Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Duffield - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Len Fisher - Electrician

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Paul Eddey - Actor, Lyricist, Composer

Kevin Hanily - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

Denis Irving - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Brian James - Actor

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

June Brunell - Actor

Moira Carleton - Actor, Director

Elaine Cusick - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Denson - Stage Manager, Producer, Director

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
  • Venus Observed, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1959

Richard Pratt - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Jane Bertelson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Brian Crossley - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Director, Stage Manager

David Downer - Actor

Penny Hall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Barry Humphries - Actor, Writer

Laurie Lane - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Compere, Musical Director

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Barry Pree - Actor, Playwright, Director, Adaptor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Madge Ryan - Actor

Alan Alder - Dancer

Alan Andrews - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Jane Casson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Clare Stanham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

George Whaley - Actor, Director

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Joan Boler - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
  • Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2007
  • Don Quixote, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2007
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Director

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Michael Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Deputy Stage Manager

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Barry Kay - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2007
  • Don Quixote, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2007
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 1994
  • Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1993

John Llewellyn - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Kenneth Warren - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Director, Actor

  • Desire of the Moth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1966
  • Desire of the Moth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1966
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962
  • The Aspern Papers, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 September 1962

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Gabor Baraker - Actor, Stage Manager

John Bell - Director, Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Joan Coombe - Actor

Letty Craydon - Actor

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Prisoners' Country, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 January 1960

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Robert Essex - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Ron Finney - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Stefan Haag - Director, Translator

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager, Actor

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario, Artistic Director

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

David Kendall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Composer, Editor

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Lighting Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988
  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982
  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

James P. Lynch - Actor

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Clement McCallin - Actor, Fight Director

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director, Musician

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Karl Welander - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director, Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Supervisor, Artistic Director

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

William Chappell - Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Condon - Dancer

William de Goode - Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Dease - Actor, Stage Manager

Carmel Dunn - Actor

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Tom Farley - Actor

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright, Adaptor

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director

Daphne Grey - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roma Johnston - Actor

Paul Karo - Actor

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Joanna McCallum - Actor

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Peter Morris - Actor

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Ian Pearce - Musician

Joan Potter - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director

Carole Skinner - Actor

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Gary Wastell - Actor

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Adrian Burnett - Director, Dancer

William P. Carr - Director, Producer

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor, Actor and Singer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Gary Down - Actor

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

John Gaden - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor, Director

Anne Haddy - Actor

Brian Hannan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Brian Harold - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Helen Harper - Actor

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964
  • The Happy Invalid, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 October 1963

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Suzanne Johnston - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Mary Lawrey - Actor, Chorus

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Diana Levy - Dancer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

David McAllister - Director, Dancer

Hugh McDermott - Actor

David Mitchell - Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Nanette Nutt - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Director, Actor

  • Countess Maritza, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1987
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1985
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

John Orcsik - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Designer

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
  • And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1963
  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Robert Smith - Dancer

John Stanton - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Harry Tawse - Assistant Stage Manager

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Barbara West - Actor

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Director

Brenda Wright - Actor, Performer

Leslie Wright - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

William Bain - Actor

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

Bruce Barry - Actor

Georgina Batterham - Actor, Stage Manager

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Designer

Laurence Beck - Actor

Peta Bethell - Actor

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Robin Bowering - Actor

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Ann Carr - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Anne Charleston - Actor

Eric Clapham - Conductor

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

June Collis - Actor

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gina Curtis - Actor

Richard Divall - Conductor

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Michael Edgar - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

David English - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Ron Field - Assistant Director, Director, Set Designer

Victor Franklin - Actor and Singer, Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Arranger

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977

Philip Gould - Actor

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Joy Grisold - Actor

  • Venus Observed, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1959
  • Picnic, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 March 1956
  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor, Fight Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

William Inge - Playwright

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Ivar Kants - Actor

Jacklyn Kelleher - Actor

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Guy le Claire - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962
  • Dracula, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 January 1962
  • Romanoff and Juliet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 November 1961

Audine Leith - Actor

Alan Light - Actor and Singer, Singer

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Dancer, Chorus, Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Betty Lucas - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ken MacLachlan - Electrician

Helen Magner - Dancer

W. Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Paul Mccallum - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972
  • The Happy Invalid, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 October 1963

Raymond Murray - Actor

Roger Myers - Dancer

Simon Nette - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

David Niven - Actor

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Stanley Page - Actor

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Gordon Petrie - Stage Manager, Director

Ron Pinnell - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Ian Rannard - Dancer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Five Finger Exercise, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1961

Ross Sharp - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Justine Summers - Dancer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

Patrick Thomas - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Truscott - Designer, Actor

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Keith Warburton - Electrician

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Wilma Whitney - Actor and Singer, Singer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Googie Withers - Actor

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Brian Young - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Doug Anders - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962
  • Dracula, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 January 1962

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Paula Baird - Dancer

Clare Balmford - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Mercia Barden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Cheryl Barker - Actor, Chorus

  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 April 1992
  • Eugene Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1983

Don Barker - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager, Musician

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Benedicte Bemet - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Bill Bennett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Troublemakers, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1956

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer

Lloyd Berrell - Actor

Elsie Beyer - General Manager

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977

Anne Boulton - Actor

Harald Bowden - Administrator

James Brazill - Playwright

Frank Bren - Actor

Max Bruch - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962
  • The Troublemakers, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1956

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

David Burch - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Carol Burns - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Mark Byrne - Chorus, Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Geoffrey Chard - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 April 1992
  • Eugene Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1983

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Alan Clark - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Liddy Clark - Choreographer, Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Burt Cooper - Actor

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

John Cranko - Choreographer

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Tim Curtis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Vivien Davies - Actor

June Davis - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Julie Day - Actor

Warren de Maria - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Ninette de Valois - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 January 1972

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

Gavin Dyer - Actor

Blair Edgar - Actor, Stage Director

Phillip Ellis - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Stewart Faichney - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

John Ford - Playwright

Margaret Ford - Actor

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

John Germain - Actor and Singer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

William Gluth - Actor

  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Ron Graham - Actor

Andrew Greene - Musical Director, Conductor

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

John Greene - Actor and Singer

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Max Hansen - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Geoffrey Harris - Actor, Actor and Singer

Moss Hart - Writer

Tony Haslam - Actor

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Haliana Hills - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Edward Howell - Actor

Michael Howley - Actor

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Hugh Hunt - Director

Neale Hunter - Actor

Leslie Hurry - Designer

Ric Hutton - Actor

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Exit The King, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1969
  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Robert John - Concert Master, Conductor

Adele Johnston - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

George Kaufman - Writer

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Three Men on a Horse, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974

Malcolm Keith - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

John Kingley - Actor

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Beverley Kirk - Actor

Ralph Koltai - Designer

Ako Kondo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Victor Leon - Author, Writer

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

John Lovell - Actor

Des Lukey - Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985
  • Eugene Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1983

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Lewis Luton - Actor

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Peter Maitland - Actor

Joy Mammen - Actor and Singer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Strafford Matthews - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Noel McCabe - Actor and Singer

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Babs McMillan - Actor

Brian McNeill - Actor

Ian McRae - Dancer, General Manager

Herman Melville - Author

Des Meyers - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Kevin Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer, Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Robin Monro - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Tracie Morley - Dancer, Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

John Mortimer - Translator

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

John Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Sue Nattrass - Stage Manager, Executive Producer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Jessica Noad - Actor

Wendy Noel - Stage Manager

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Peter Norton - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

David Outtrim - Actor

Sheena Page - Actor

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Desmond Patterson - Actor and Singer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Wanda Plinge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962
  • The Guardsman, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 September 1961

Florence Pong - Actor and Singer

Joseph Post - Musical Director

Graham Powell - Dancer

George Pravda - Actor

  • Nina, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 January 1956
  • Of Mice and Men, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 January 1956

Hana Pravda - Director

  • Nina, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 January 1956
  • Of Mice and Men, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 January 1956

John Pringle - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer, Actor

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor

J S Rendall - Administrator

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Kenneth Riddington - Stage Manager

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Dale Ringland - Assistant Conductor

Christopher Roberts - Actor

Tony Roberts - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Des Rolfe - Actor

Lewis Rowe - Actor

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Jane E. Seymour - Actor

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

James Shaw - Actor

Rebecca Shaw - Chorus, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Joyce Simmons - Actor and Singer

Brett Simon - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

John Smythe - Actor

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Roger Sprawson - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Madge Stephens - Actor and Singer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

David Storey - Playwright

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennie Tate - Designer, Design Consultant

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Simon Thew - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Claude Thomas - Actor

Gordon Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

David Thomson - Actor, Stage Manager

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Wende Tipping - Actor

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Laura Tong - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Gil Tucker - Actor

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Orson Welles - Playwright

Christopher White - Dancer

David Whitney - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Verdon Williams - Conductor, Musical Arranger

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Margaret Wolfit - Actor

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Andrew Wright - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Paul Wright - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

David Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

John Young - Actor and Singer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Abigail - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

George Abbott - Playwright

Helen Adams - Actor and Singer

John Addison - Composer

Jan Adele - Actor

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

David Agler - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1987

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Andrea Aitken - Chorus

Mario Alafaci - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Peter Allen - Chorus

Brian Anderson - Actor

Hasek Anderson - Electrician

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Peter Anderson - Actor and Singer

Barbara Angell - Choreographer, Actor

Tuan Anh - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Carol Armstrong - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

Pauline Ashleigh-Marum - Chorus

Craig Ashley - Actor

Daniel Auber - Composer

Bill Austin - Director

George Axelrod - Playwright

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

James Bailey - Actor

Julian Bailey - Chorus

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Margaret Baker-Genovesi - Actor and Singer

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Alan Ball - Musician

Trish Ball - Chorus

Janine Ballantyne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Jules Barbier - Librettist

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Charles Barker - Musical Director

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Arthur Barradell-Smith - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Christine Barratt - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Greg Barrett - Producer

Brian Barrie - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Paul Batey - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Steve Batty - Producer

David Beard - Director

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Marion Becroft - Actor

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Diana Bell - Actor

Francis Bell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Louise Bell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

George Bellak - Playwright

Vanessa Benger - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Gregg Bepper - Actor

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Betty Berrell - Actor

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Harrison Birtwistle - Musical Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Tom Blair - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Ron Blanchard - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Graeme Blundell - Actor

John Bluthal - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Christopher Bogg - Actor

Valma Bolton - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Susan Bortolot - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Ernie Bourne - Performer

  • The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962

Michael Bovoryu - Electrician

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Anton Bowler - Writer, Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

John Bowman - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Saturday Brander - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Lennox Brewer - Director

Don Bridges - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Penelope Brister - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Len Britton - Chorus

June Bronhill - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

June Brown - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Margaret Browne - Actor

Alec Bruce - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Joan Bruce - Actor

Rhonda Bruce - Actor and Singer

Colin Brumby - Composer

Keith Buckley - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Megan Bullivant - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

Teresa Burridge - Actor

Brian Burton - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

David Butterfield - Chorus

David Byrne - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Edward Payson Call - Director

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Sandra Campbell - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Joanne Canning - Actor

Donald Cant - Actor and Singer

Joan Carden - Actor and Singer

John Cargher - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Melasande-Jane Carlson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Roger Carroll - Actor

William Carse - Choreographer

  • The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962

Andrew Carter - Designer

Morland Cary - Playwright

Laura Jane Casson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

John Cervenka - Set Designer

Ron Challinor - Choreographer

Jack Charles - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Beth Child - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Kirsty Child - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Tanya Christensen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

James L Clarke - Tour Manager

Terence Clarke - Director

Richard Claxton - Actor and Singer

John Clayton - Actor

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

John Clement - Dancer

Charmaine Clements - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Brian Clough - Actor

Marjory Coates - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Bevan Cole - Actor

John Cole - Scenic Artist

Kathryn Cole - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Dale Collins - Playwright

Richard Collins - Actor

David Collins-White - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Chris Connelly - Actor

William Constable - Set Designer

Suzannah Conway - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Alanna Coorey - Actor

Janice Copland - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Cottrell - Director

Teresa Couldery - Actor

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer

John Cousins - Actor

Brendan Coustley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Roger Covell - Composer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Peter Cox - Chorus

Diane Craig - Actor

David Cranson - Dancer

Pearl Creed - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Don Crosby - Actor

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Vanessa Cruise - Actor

Peter Cullan - Actor

Marie Cumisky - Choreographer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Paul Curran - Assistant Director

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Michael Curry - Dancer

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Grant Dale - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Kieron Darcy-Smith - Actor

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Garrie Davislim - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Wim De Souza - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Harry Deasey - Actor

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Angela Deegan - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Ursula Delaney - Actor

Natalie Delbridge - Actor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Lea Denfield - Actor

Reginald Denham - Playwright

Ed Devereaux - Actor

Judith Dick - Actor

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

Ted Dicks - Writer

Ian Dickson - Chorus

Mel Dinelli - Playwright

  • The Man, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 14 November 1955

Doris Dodd - Singer

Steve Dodd - Actor

John Dommett - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Brian Dooley - Actor

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Christine Douglas - Chorus

Ormonde Douglas - Performer

  • The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Ashley Dukes - Adaptor

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Robert Eastgate - Actor

John Easton - Stage Manager

Bernard Eddy - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Graeme Eddy - Actor

Paul Eddy - Actor

Anthony Elek - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Johhny Eliasen - Repetiteur

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Yvonne Ellott - Actor

Cid Ellwood - Producer

  • The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962

Susan Elston - Dancer

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Paul English - Actor

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Louis Esson - Playwright

Don Evans - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Tana Eyvans - Actor

Francesco Fabris - Chorus

Max Fairfield - Actor

Jack Fajgenbaum - Actor

Peter Farmer - Designer

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Anthony Fenech - Actor and Singer

Anna Field - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Gary Files - Actor

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Janice Finn - Actor

Jane Finnie - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Blake Fischer - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Lynne Flanagan - Actor

Marian Flannery - Actor

Glenn Flavin - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Designer

Keith Foote - Stage Manager

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Glenys Fowles - Soprano

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Steve Francis - Musician

Ken Fraser - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Anthony French - Actor and Singer

Louie Freshman - Actor

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Simon Gallaher - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Robert Gard - Actor and Singer

Jason Gardiner - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Herb Gardner - Playwright

Ron Gartside - Actor

William Gaskill - Director

Leslie Gaskin - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Robert Gavin - Composer

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Bruce George - Composer

Lola Gibney - Chorus

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Umberto Giordano - Composer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Michael Gough - Chorus

Rosemary Gould - Actor

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Jack Grainger - Actor

Pat Grainger - Actor

John Grant - Dancer

John Gray - Actor

Lisa Grayson - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Susan Greaves - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Marie Green - Actor

Trevor Green - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Paul Grinwis - Choreographer

David Gulpilil - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Margaret Haggart - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Sandra Hahn - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Bill Hannan - Actor

Glenn Hansen - Actor

John Hanson - Music and Lyrics

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Max Hanson - Dancer

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

  • The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962

Eve Hardwick - Actor

John Harmer - Dancer

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Victor Harrison - Musician

Kate Hartwig - Assistant Director

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Trevor Harwood - Actor

Eileen Hattam - Performer

  • The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962

Frank Hauser - Director, Adaptor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Anne Hawthorn - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Bruce Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Lawrence Hayes - Director

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Roland Heimans - Actor

Timothy Hemsley - Actor

Robert Henderson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Clive Henley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Peter Hepworth - Actor

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Robert Hewett - Actor

Louise Hill - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Mark Hodge - Dancer

William Hodge - Actor

Don Holden - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

John Cecil Holm - Playwright

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judi Hooke - Actor

Peter Hopkins - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Nicholas Hosking - Actor

Mal Hough - Electrician

Phillip Houghton - Composer

Laurence Housman - Playwright

Madeleine Howell - Actor

Roger Howell - Actor

Maurice Howie - Actor and Singer

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Deborah Humble - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Neil Hunter - Actor

Jessica Hutton - Actor

Gary Hyde - Actor

James Inglis - Actor

Alexander Ingram - Assistant Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Neville Irons - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Helene Jacoby - Actor

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Henry James - Writer

Peter James - Director

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor

Judy Jeffries - Actor and Singer

Sandra Jeffries - Actor

David Jenkins - Designer

Tony Jenkins - Chorus

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Barbara Johnson - Actor

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Maree Johnson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Gabrielle Johnston - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Kynan Jones - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tia Jordan - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Louis Kahan - Costume Designer

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Mark Kay - Repetiteur

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Mark Kelly - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Daniel Keohan - Actor

Ralph Kerle - Assistant Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Kenneth King - Actor

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Rodney Kirk - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Lorna Kirkwood-Jones - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Knowles - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus

David Kram - Conductor

Kim Krejus - Actor

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Patsy Kruger - Actor

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Composer

Judd Laine - Choreographer

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Elspeth Langman - Actor and Singer

James Langman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

John Larsen - Performer

  • The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962

Joe Latona - Choreographer

James Laurie - Actor

Gale Law - Dancer

Ellery Lawless - Actor

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Bruce Lawson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Peter Layard - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Horrie Leek - Actor

Greg Leisner - Actor

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

Kevin Leslie - Actor

David Letch - Actor

Marea Letho - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Ira Levin - Playwright

Bill Levis - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Adele Lewin - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

John Lewis - Actor

Keith Lewis - Actor and Singer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Charles Limpus - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Franz Liszt - Composer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

David Lloyd Jones - Translator

Susanna Lobez - Actor

John Ludbrook - Actor

Robin Luke - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Lew Luton - Actor

Reginald Lye - Actor

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Lynette MacDonald - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Mary Mackay - Actor

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

Frank Mandel - Book and Lyrics

  • The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962

Peter Mander - Musician

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Val Marriott - Musical Director, Musician

Douglas Marsden - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Jeannie Marsh - Chorus

Clive Marshall - Actor

John Marshall - Chorus

Liz Marshall - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Ian Martlew - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

John Marum - Chorus

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Richard Mason - Actor

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

Les Matthews - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Ian Maughan - Actor

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Marilyn Maxwell - Stage Manager

Kevin McBeath - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

John McCallum - Administrator

Michael James McCarren - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Frances McDonald - Actor

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Raymond McDonald - Actor and Singer

Tim McDowell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Baird McKenna - Assistant Stage Manager

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Rona McLeod - Actor

Frank McNamara - Director

Tony McNicoll - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Jeremy McPherson - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

John McTernan - Actor

Garth Meade - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Betty Meddings - Composer

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Gloden Mercer - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Tristan Message - Dancer

Margaret Mewkill - Actor

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Keith Michell - Actor, Playwright

Rodney Milgate - Actor

Edward Millar - Dancer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Jane Miller - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Mara Miller - Violinist

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Val Mills - Chorus

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Brian Mitchell - Actor

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Mimi Mitchell - Actor

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Denis Moore - Actor

Edward J. Moore - Playwright

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

Jacqueline Moran - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Edward Morcom - Actor

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Chris Morley - Actor and Singer

Helen Morse - Actor

Jonathan Morton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Cammie Jane Munro - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Cliff Neate - Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Alfred Neumann - Playwright

David New - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Peter Nicholls - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Derek Nicholson - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Halina Nieckarz - Actor and Singer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Paul Nisselle - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Gary Norman - Dancer

Alan North - Stage Manager

Estella Nova - Dancer

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

John O'Keeffe - Playwright

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

John O'May - Actor

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Roger Oakley - Actor

Arch Oboler - Playwright

Scott Ogier - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Max Olding - Actor

Sandra Oldis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Raymond Omodei - Adaptor, Director

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Bette Opitz - Chorus

James Orange - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

John Osborne - Playwright

Mark Pace - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

David Page - Composer

Gregory Page - Actor

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Vance Palmer - Playwright

Nita Pannell - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Ernest Parham - Choreographer

Jennifer Parish - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Brian Parker - Actor and Singer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Craig Paroissien - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Carol Passmore - Actor

John Paton - Actor

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Athol Pearmine - Head Mechanist

Leon Peers - Actor

Edward Percy - Playwright

Kerry Peters - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Beverley Phillips - Actor

David Phillips - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Dianne Pitt - Chorus

Walter Plinge - Actor

Michael Polk - Actor

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Eugene Polyakov - Stage Director

  • Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1993

Dan Porta - Designer

James Porter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

David Price - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Hu Pryce - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Glenys Rae - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Eric Rasdell - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Virginia Rawlinson - Actor and Singer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Betty Rechter - Actor

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Michael Redgrave - Adaptor

Kathie Reed - Actor

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Derek Rencher - Designer

Joe Rich - Actor

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Maurie Ripper - Actor

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

Andrew Robertson - Actor

John Robertson - Actor

Timothy Rogers - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

  • The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

John Rothenberg - Stage Manager

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Andre Roussin - Playwright

  • Nina, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 January 1956

Michael Rowan - Actor

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Graeme Russell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Lola Russell - Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Isabelle Ryan - Actor

Mary Ryan - Chorus

John Salisbury - Choreographer

Barbara Sambell - Chorus

John Sanger - Performer

  • The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962

Thomas Sankey - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

G Sariyannis - Electrician

William Saroyan - Playwright

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Garry Scale - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Alex Scott - Actor

Garth Scott-Annetts - Associate Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Dan Scully - Musician

Brenda Senders - Actor

Ian Sequeira - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Bev Shean - Actor and Singer

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Kay Shepherd - Actor

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Helene Shields - Dancer

Konstantin Shilovsky - Librettist

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Andrew Shiner - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Sandra Short - Actor

J Sidoli - Properties Master

John Simpson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Graeme Sisson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Barry Skelton - Chorus

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Bruce Smeaton - Composer

Patricia Smith - Actor

Michael Somes - Dancer

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Tiffany Speight - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Bruce Spence - Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Marjorie Staplehurst - Actor

Russell Starke - Actor and Singer

Rudolf Starosta - Actor

Lita Stathis - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Andrew Steane - Actor

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rob Steele - Actor

John Steinbeck - Playwright

Barbara Stephens - Actor

William Sterling - Director

Mark Stevens - Actor

Muriel Stevens - Actor

Hugh Stewart - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Robert Stirling - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Bram Stoker - Playwright

  • Dracula, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 January 1962

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Rita Street - Actor

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Ian Strutt - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 April 1992

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dor Summers - Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Jonathan Summers - Actor

James Sumner - Actor and Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1985

Rodney Syaranamual - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Steven Tandy - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Ian Tasker - Stage Manager

Grant Taylor - Actor

James Taylor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Kay Taylor - Actor

Phillip Taylor - Chorus

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

John Templewatts - Electrician

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Jim Thompson - Actor

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Peter Thornhill - Set Designer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Deidree Thurlow - Performer

  • The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Sam Toomey - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Noel Tovey - Actor

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

John V. Trevor - Director

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jeff Underhill - Writer, Lyricist

Joy Van de Velde - Actor

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Mario Vecchi - Actor

Catherine Veitch - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Howard Vernon - Actor

Gore Vidal - Playwright

Frank Wadds - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

William Walker - Musical Director

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Graeme Wall - Actor and Singer

John Walton - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Patrick Ward - Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Singer

Frank Waters - Actor

Rod Waterworth - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Don Watson - Translator

Victoria Watson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Doreen Webber - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Natasha Weber - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Ted Webster - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Damien Welch - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

  • Roots, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1960

Peter Weston - Actor

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Anthony White - Actor

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Patrick White - Playwright

Julian Whiter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Peter Whitford - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Christopher Williams - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

David Williams - Performer

  • The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Rod Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Frank Wilson - Lighting Designer

Merle Wilson - Actor

Philip Wilson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Paul Wilson-Brown - Actor

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Ton Witsel - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Angus Wood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

John Wood - Actor and Singer

Lionel Wood - Chorus

Monica Woods - Actor

Myrtle Woods - Actor

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Glen Woolgar - Actor

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Brian Wright - Actor

Renee Wright - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

George Yates - Special Effects

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Derek Young - Stage Manager

John Young - Director

Chin Yu - Performer

  • The Desert Song, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1962

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Evan Zachariah - Actor and Singer

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Ballet

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Melbourne City Council

New South Wales Government

The Australian Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Victoria State Opera

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 April 1992
  • La Traviata, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 1992
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Andrea Chenier, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1988
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1981

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

Borovansky Ballet Company

The Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Australian Opera

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Countess Maritza, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1987
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

The St. James Players

Canberra Theatre Trust

Festival of Perth

Garnet H. Carroll

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

The Council of Adult Education

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Don Quixote, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2007
  • La Sylphide, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 2005

National Theatre Inc.

Orchestra Victoria

  • Don Quixote, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2007
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 February 2007

The Australian Drama Company

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

The New Zealand Players Theatre Trust

The State Opera of South Australia

The Trust Players

Victorian Arts Centre

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian National Theatre Movement Ltd.

Ballarat Festival

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Choir of St. Francis Church

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Commonwealth Bank

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

David Vigo

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

International Management Group

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

The Arts Council of Australia

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Elizabethan Opera Ballet Company

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The MLC Centre Management

  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976

The Playwrights' Company

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The Theatre Guild

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Utah Foundation

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Resources
Identifier 225399