Contributor Keith Bain
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 23 November 1926
Date of Death 4 July 2012
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Director
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-590127
Events

Choreographer

Dance Director

Director

Movement Director

Artistic Director

Producer

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Composer

John Bell - Director, Actor

Reg Livermore - Designer, Actor, Performer, Writer, Director, Devisor, Lyricist

Terence Clarke - Musical Director, Musician, Actor, Pianist, Composer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Actor and Singer, Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Writer, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Actor, Costume Designer

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Stephan Beinl - Director, Producer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Falstaff, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1969
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 May 1968
  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Tannhauser, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 February 1968

Nick Enright - Playwright, Writer, Lyricist

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director, Composer

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Michael Carlos - Orchestrator, Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director, Band Master

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Falstaff, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1969
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 May 1968
  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Tannhauser, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 February 1968

Brian Crossley - Director, Producer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

William Reid - Conductor, Musical Director

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1969
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Tim Rice - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

Trevor White - Actor, Associate Director, Performer

Betty Williams - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Robert Alexander - Actor

Peter Batey - Director, Scriptwriter

Annie Byron - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Janet Dawson - Designer, Set Designer

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Performer

John Howard - Actor

Susan Lloyd - Assistant Designer, Designer

Barry Lovett - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Linda Parker - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Ken Shorter - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Margie Wright - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Terry Bader - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Peter Cousens - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Jon English - Actor, Performer

Beverley Evans - Actor

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Robert Gard - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Mel Gibson - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Alexander Hay - Producer, Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager

Aleda Johnson - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer, Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Ray Medhurst - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Kirrily Nolan - Singer, Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor, Performer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 May 1968
  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Tannhauser, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 February 1968

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Richard Wagner - Composer

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 May 1968
  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Tannhauser, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 February 1968

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director

John Young - Actor, Performer

Willy Young - Actor, Playwright

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Dawn Blay - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Stephen Campbell - Actor

John Cervenka - Set Designer

John Clayton - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor, Scriptwriter

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author, Writer

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Marcia Hines - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Actor and Singer

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach, Director

Diane Holmes - Actor and Singer

  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Bob Hornery - Actor

Craig Ilott - Actor

Barry Jackson - Costume Designer

Brian James - Actor

David James - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

David King - Musical Director, Composer

Peter Kingston - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Debra Lawrance - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Alan Light - Actor, Actor and Singer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor, Stage Manager

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Angus McLean - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Sharon Murphy - Actor, Actor and Singer

Linda Newton - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Peter North - Actor

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

Andrew Raymond - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Vic Rooney - Actor

Tony Rose - Singer, Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Ian Tasker - Stage Manager

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977
  • Oh What a Lovely War, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 March 1971
  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Karen Vickery - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Duncan Wass - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Stevie Wright - Actor

Michelle - Designer, Set Designer

John Adam - Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor, Actor and Singer

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Len Bauska - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Avril Bell - Actor

Christine Bennet - Stage Manager

Bill Binks - Actor

Carolyn Boyd - Actor

Mark Brindley - Lighting Operator

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

David Cameron - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Peter Chambers - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Rex Cramphorne - Costume Designer

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Peter Davis - Producer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Lee Anne Donnelley - Sound Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

David Downer - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Alan Edwards - Director

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Jeremy English - Actor

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Noel Evans - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor, Performer

Judy Ferris - Producer

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Nicholas Forster - Actor

John Francis - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Bernard Gannon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Reg Gillam - Actor

Maureen Goedemans - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Anne Grigg - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Stephen Hall - Producer

Charles Hambling - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Assistant Director, Associate Director

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Robert Helpmann - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Greg Henson - Musician

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 5 May 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Philip J Hobbins - Actor

Gary Hoffman - Actor

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976
  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Frank Howson - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Rob Inglis - Writer, Lyricist, Actor, Playwright

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972
  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Director

Melissa Jaffer - Actor and Singer, Actor

Harold Jones - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Richard Kaall - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973
  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971

Edith Kresta - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Falstaff, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1969

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tyrone Landau - Actor, Composer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Mark Lee - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Robert Levis - Producer

Pip Lewis - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Sound Designer

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Julia Lyndon - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Wayne Matthews - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Russell McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Musical Director

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975
  • The Chapel Perilous, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1974
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Tim McKew - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Director

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Bill Miller - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Wilton Morley - Producer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

John Morrison - Sound Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Bryan Nason - Writer, Director

David Nettheim - Actor

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Barry Otto - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Peter Phelps - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Daniel Pollock - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Anthony Prehn - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Angela Punch - Actor

Candy Raymond - Actor

Justine Rettick - Actor and Singer

Janet Roberts - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Amber Rodgers - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Colin Setches - Actor

Donald Shanks - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Martin Sharman - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Shayna Stewart - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Robert Taylor - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Mechanist

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977
  • Oh What a Lovely War, New South Wales, NSW, 12 September 1973

Ross Thompson - Actor

Bonnie Truex - Actor

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer, Director, Musical Director

William Usic - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Falstaff, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1969

Mike Wade - Musical Director

Mark Wager - Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

James Wardlaw - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Paul Williams - Actor

Brian Withers - Actor

Robin Wood - Composer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972
  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Electra - Costume Designer

Gael Adair - Musician, Musical Director

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Cameron Allan - Musical Director, Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Christine Amor - Actor

Reginald Arkell - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Colin Baldwin - Lighting Designer

Clare Balmford - Actor

William Bamford - Chorus, Chorus Master/Mistress

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Shirley Barrett - Actor

Timothy Bean - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Jon Blake - Actor

Mary Blake - Performer

  • The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1977
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1977

John Bowman - Sound Designer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Mark Bradley - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

Graeme Brosnan - Lighting Operator

Bille Brown - Actor

Olive Brown - Announcer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Peter Carroll - Assistant Director, Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Peter Casey - Sound Designer, Adaptor, Musical Director

Dey Chamers - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Charles Chilton - Playwright

John Clark - Director

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

B. J. Cole - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Julie Cook - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Don Crosby - Actor

Jennie Cullen - Actor, Singer

Michael Cummings - Actor

Grant Dale - Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Dun - Set and/or Property Maker

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

John Durham - Actor and Singer

Mary Eaton - Singer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Gale Edwards - Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Peter Egan - Announcer, Singer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Lois Egg - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1969
  • Falstaff, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1969

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Glenys Fowles - Actor and Singer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Actor and Singer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

John Gay - Playwright

John Germain - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jacqui Godden - Performer, Singer

Ernest Gray - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1975

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer

  • HMS Pinafore, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1981
  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

Julie Holah - Chorus, Actor

Clarissa House - Actor

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

Robyn Howey - Performer, Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977
  • Wonder Woman, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1977

Maurice Howie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

Max Hurley - Designer, Set Designer

Rose Jackson - Costume Maker

Andrew James - Actor

Robert Jeffreys - Actor

Drummond Jewitt - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Karen Johnson - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

  • Wonder Woman, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1977
  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Paul Kathner - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor, Stage Director

Therese Kirk - Actor

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977
  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973
  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Marc Laurenson - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Patricia Leehy - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Graham Lowndes - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Susan Lyons - Actor

David MacFarlane - Musical Director, Producer

  • The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1977
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1977

Anthony Mack - Actor

John Macleod - Lighting Designer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Ian McAdam - Performer

  • The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1977
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1977

Robert McCullough - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Scott McGregor - Actor

Robert McKell - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Peter McKenna - Chorus Master/Mistress, Chorus

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Angela Moore - Actor

Michael Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Patricia Anne Moseley - Actor

Shaun Murphy - Actor

Linda Nagle - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Amanda Noble - Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Wonder Woman, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1977
  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Peter Noble - Actor

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

Damon Ormsby - Properties Master

Glenda Parr - Costume Designer

  • Wonder Woman, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1977
  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Jeremy Paul - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

John Pleffer - Assistant Director

Jim Pope - Actor

Wayne Poulton - Actor

John Pringle - Actor and Singer

  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Philip Quast - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Peter Rees - Actor

Don Reid - Director

Fiona Reilly - Set Designer, Designer

Alfred Reynolds - Composer

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Ron Rodger - Actor

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Julie Ross - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

Elishka Sarka - Actor

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Nicola Scott - Actor

Robert Shannon - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Liam Shields - Actor

Cliff Simcox - Set Designer, Designer

Emily Simpson - Actor

Gregg Sims - Actor

Marian Sinclair - Chorus, Actor

Dianne Smith - Actor

Ken Smith - Costume Designer

Paul Smyth - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

John Smythe - Actor

Michael Speers - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1975

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyn Standen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carol Starkey - Actor

Robert Stigwood - Producer

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Peter Summerton - Producer

Steven Tandy - Actor

Grigor Taylor - Actor

Janice Taylor - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Anne Tenney - Actor

George Thom - Performer

  • The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1977
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1977

Nick Turbin - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Lance Twentyman - Chorus

Jean Valerio - Actor and Singer

Gary Van Egmond - Executive Producer

Rosalba Verrucci - Actor

Cliff Wallace - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Walton - Actor

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Ian White - Actor

Peter Whitford - Director, Singer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Elizabeth Wilder - Actor

Davyd Williams - Properties Master

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Megan Williams - Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Wonder Woman, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1977
  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Alexandra Wiltshire - Assistant Musical Director

David Wood - Actor

Peter Woods - Actor

Carole Yelland - Actor

Brian Young - Actor, Director

Arete Zantiotis - Singer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Wendy Abbett - Chorus

Philip Abdullah - Actor

Wendy Ablett - Chorus

Lois Adamson - Director

Toni Adelman - Chorus

David Ahearn - Composer

Michael Alfreds - Book and Lyrics

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

David Allen - Playwright

Doug Anderson - Designer

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Robyn Archer - Composer, Playwright

David Argue - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Philip Armit - Actor

Issa Arnal - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Production Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Ken Artuso - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Allen Baird - Chorus

Steve Baker - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Garry Barde - Chorus

Alan Barlow - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Ron Barlow - Lighting Designer

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Brian D. Barnes - Producer

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Bernard Barry - Chorus

Graham Bartle - Conductor

Donald Batchelor - Stage Director

  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Natalie Bate - Actor

Judith Bauer - Actor

Morag Beaton - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Chris Bell - Actor

John F. Benett - Stage Director

Vanessa Benger - Actor and Singer

Susan Bennet - Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Gunther Berghofer - Actor

William Berney - Playwright

Adrian Bernotti - Actor

Beryl Biggs - Actor and Singer

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer

  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

John Blankenship - Lighting Designer

Friedrich Bliem - Designer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Alison Bogg - Set Designer

Arrigo Boito - Librettist

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Guy Bolton - Writer

Helen Borthwick - Chorus

Fran Bosly - Actor

Robert Boughen - Musical Director

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Anthony Bowles - Composer

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

John Bowman - Actor

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Terry Brady - Actor

John Brettell - Stage Manager

Aileen Britton - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Matthew Brownrigg - Chorus

Joan Bruce - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Deirdre Burges - Costume Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Brandon Burke - Actor

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

Carol Burns - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

Tom Burstall - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Janine Burton - Singer

Greg Bushell - Musician

Reginald Byers - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Peter Calvo - Musician

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Christine Cameron - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Ian Campbell - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Dean Carey - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Nicholas Cartwright - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Michael Caulfield - Musical Director

John Champ - Musical Director

Judith Champ - Actor

Pamela Charleston - Chorus

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Blanche Clark - Actor

Gillian Clark - Actor

Rodney Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Christine Clayton - Actor

Eileen Clelland - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

John Clements - Actor

Gina Cohen - Actor and Singer

Rona Coleman - Actor

June Collis - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Amanda Colliver - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

Wayne Comly - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

James Condon - Actor

Chris Connelly - Musical Arranger

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Jim Coogan - Designer

Les Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Colin Corcoran - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Roger Covell - Composer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Peter Cox - Chorus

Richard Craft - Actor

John Craig - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Ted Craig - Devisor, Director

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Noel Craven - Chorus

Raymond Cray - Orchestrator

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Craige Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Stephen Crowe - Stage Manager

John Croyston - Translator

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Gregory Cunningham - Actor and Singer

Eamon D'Arcy - Assistant Designer

Rouna Daley - Actor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Rob Dallas - Actor

Eric Dare - Producer

Barrington Davis - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Gary Day - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Robert Dein - Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

John Detering - Chorus

Joseph Dicker - Actor

Alfred Dickes - Playwright

  • All Heroes Eve, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1962

Ian Dickson - Chorus

Steve Doran - Keyboardist

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Stephen Doric - Actor

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Christine Douglas - Chorus

Grahame Dudley - Composer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Director

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Rod Dyson - Sound Designer

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Janis Dzelde - Actor

Valerie Earl - Chorus

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robin Edwards - Repetiteur

Judith Eldridge - Chorus

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Gwendelyn Ellenor - Chorus

Robert Ellis - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Vivian Ellis - Music and Lyrics

  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Judi Elridge - Chorus

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Jono Enemark - Designer, Production Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Louis Esson - Playwright

Euripides - Playwright

  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Graeme Ewer - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

James Fagan - Playwright

  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Robert Feist - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1968

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Maggie Fitzpatrick - Performer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Coral Fleming - Actor

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

Julian Flett - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Martha Follent - Assistant Director

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Murray Foy - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Lorraine Francis - Actor, Assistant Director

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Colin Friels - Actor

Melinda Frith - Circus Style Performer

Peter Fry - Musical Director

Beryl Furlan - Actor

Arianthe Galani - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Frank Galea - Musician

Ian Gammage - Producer

Jim Gannon - Guitarist

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Beverley Gardiner - Chorus

John Garlick - Actor

Clark Gesner - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Isobel Gidley - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Dennis Gill - Lighting Designer

Robert Giltinan - Actor

David Glover - Lighting Designer

Margaret Glynn - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Tito Gobbi - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

David Goddard - Actor

John Godfrey - Musical Director

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Margaret Goldie - Actor

Michael Goodwin - Musical Director

Zdenka Govaers - Costume Designer

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Stephen Gow - Designer

Timothy Gow - Stage Manager

John Grace - Chorus

Dale Grant - Actor

Sean Grant - Lighting Designer

Eileen Gray - Costume Co-ordinator

Carol Greene - Actor

  • All Heroes Eve, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1962

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Robert Griffin - Chorus

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Haire - Actor

Allan Hall - Actor

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Peter Hamilton - Musician

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Beryl Hancock - Actor

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Silver Harris - Designer

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Lynece Harrison - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

Benita Harvey - Producer

  • All Heroes Eve, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1962

Julie Haseler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Judith Haskins - Chorus

Colin Hay - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Bill Haycock - Designer

Mary Hayman - Actor and Singer

  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Lirdy Heath - Chorus

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Tony Hedges - Musician

Philip Hedley - Director

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Liz Hemer - Stage Manager

Phil Henderson - Drummer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Janice Hill - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969

Virginia Hinds - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Lena Hocking - Chorus

Roger Hodgman - Assistant Director

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Horler - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Kevin Howard - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Hugh Hunt - Devisor, Performer

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Alan Ingram - Stage Director

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Ashley Irwin - Musical Arranger

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Anson James - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Dean James - Lighting Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Lee James - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

John Jarratt - Actor

Jenny Jenkins - Chorus

Tony Jenkins - Chorus

Shauna Jensen - Singer

Robert Johns - Actor

David Johnson - Chorus

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Caroline Jones - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

Margery Jones - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Patricia Jones - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Merryn Joseph - Singer

Shayna Karlin - Singer

George Kaufman - Writer

Larry Keane - Percussionist

Paul Keane - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Janette Kearns - Actor

Peter Kelly - Percussionist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Jimmy Kennedy - Composer

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Carolyn Kennett - Chorus

Ken Kennett - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Helen Killmier - Chorus

Robert Kingham - Assistant Director

  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Margot Knight - Actor

Norma Knight - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Ian Lake - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

Joe Lamont - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Steve Lane - Chorus

Peter Lavery - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

John Lawrey - Chorus

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Karen Lettuce - Actor and Singer

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Jeannie Lewis - Singer

Kim Lewis - Actor

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Beryl Libby - Properties Master

Alison Lingard - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1977

Don Lister - Actor

John Llewellyn - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Vicki Luke - Actor

Gordon Lyall - Chorus

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Niccolo Machiavelli - Playwright

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Donald Mackay - Stage Manager

Jonathon Maher - Orchestrator

Karin Mainwaring - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Mander - Chorus

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Jim Mann - Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Mary Marczyk - Actor

Peter Marshall - Stage Manager

John Marston - Playwright

Anthony Martin - Actor

Errol Martin - Lighting Designer

  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Gregory Martin - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

Hermes Martini - Lighting Designer

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Gerard Matte - Actor

Graham Matters - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Prue McBeath - Costume Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musical Director

Roger McDougall - Actor

Elizabeth McEwan - Flautist

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Ellen McGregor - Chorus

Ross McGregor - Director

Jane McInnis - Actor

Dennis McKay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

John McKellar - Scriptwriter

Daryl McKenzie - Trombonist

Jamie McKinley - Musician

Mark McManus - Actor

  • All Heroes Eve, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1962

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Harriet McNamara - Assistant Director

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Katrina McPhee - Chorus

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

Clayton Mitchell - Chorus

Jim Mitchell - Chorus

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Brian Moll - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Brendan Mooney - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Margaret Moore - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Peter Morris - Actor

Doreen Morrow - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1977

Natalie Mosco - Actor

Andrew MUIR - Actor and Singer

Annie Murtagh - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Thea Musgrave - Librettist, Composer

Raymond Myers - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor and Singer

Robby Nason - Costume Designer

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Kenneth Neate - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Aarne Neeme - Director

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

James Nicholson - Playwright

Patricia Nicholson - Chorus

Brian Nickless - Designer

Ian Nimmo - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

Helen Noonan - Actor

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

Rory O'Donoghue - Actor

Delia O'Hara - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor

Bette Opitz - Actor

Julian Owen - Actor

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Grant Page - Fight Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

David Parker - Actor and Singer

  • HMS Pinafore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 1969

Stewart Parker - Book and Lyrics

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Doreene Patenal - Singer

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Bill Pearson - Actor

Terry Peck - Actor

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Max Phipps - Actor

Barbara Pierce - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Kathryn Porrill - Actor

Michael Porter - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

Terence Porter - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Claire Primrose - Actor and Singer

Margaret Procter - Actor

Stephen Prodes - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

George Pullen - Company Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Barry Purcell - Actor

Greg Radford - Artistic Director

Glenda Rattenbury - Chorus

Marcella Reale - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Jim Reardon - Production Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Neil Redfern - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Margot Reid - Actor

Claire Renkin - Chorus

Howard Richardson - Playwright

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Rita Rider - Actor

  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Roy Ritchie - Assistant Musical Director

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

John Robertson - Executive Producer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer

Jim Robinson - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Joyce Rogers - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Tony Romeril - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Antony Rooke - Designer, Lighting Designer

Joannes Roose - Musical Director

  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

Heather Ross - Actor and Singer

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Phillip Ross - Actor

Tamara Ross - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Lighting Designer

Scott Rowe - Actor and Singer

Guy Rowell - Actor

Valerie Roy - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Brett Rutherford - Cellist

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

John Saltzer - Production Manager

John Santos - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Dieter Schehlmann - Actor

Charles M Schulz - Author

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Dennis Scott - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Ian Scott - Actor

Michael Seifried - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

W. C. Sellar - Writer

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Ron Shand - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Sal Sharah - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Marjorie Sharman - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

David Sharp - Chorus

Martin Sharp - Graphic Designer, Visual Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Philip Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Tony Short - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

George Sima - Guitarist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Guy Simpson - Musician

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Barry Skelton - Chorus

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Rosalind Speirs - Actor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Judith Sporton - Actor

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

Greenagh St. Clare - Actor

John Stanistreet - Chorus

Janet Stanley - Actor

John Stender - Musician

Lesley Stender - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Jon Stephens - Actor

Ian Stevenson - Sound Designer

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Fabian Stirling - Chorus

John Stokes - Chorus

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Gary Stonehouse - Translator

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ralph Strasser - Chorus

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

August Strindberg - Playwright

Fiona Syme - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

Phillip Taylor - Chorus

Joanie Thomas - Actor

Vent Thomas - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Caroline Thompson - Actor

Fred Thompson - Writer

Ian Thomson - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

John Thomson - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Tony Thurbon - Actor

Harry Tierney - Composer

Alan Tobin - Actor

John Trenaman - Actor

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Mal Trevors - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Kerry Tuller - Actor

Peter Turnbull - Actor

Karen Tutt - Chorus

Peter van Nierop - Actor

Denis Vaughan - Conductor

Terry Vaughan - Musical Director

Isabel Veale - Actor and Singer

Philip Venus - Actor and Singer

Brent Verdon - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Garry Walbrook - Actor

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Judith Walker - Set Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Dawn Walsh - Actor and Singer

Alan Ward - Musical Director

  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor and Singer

John Waters - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

John Watson - Lighting Designer

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Beatrice Watts - Actor

Peter Watts - Translator

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Christopher Webster - Designer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

Patrick White - Playwright

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Paul White - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

David Whitford - Actor

James Whitington - Actor

Michael Whittaker - Actor

Richard Wignell - Chorus

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Willett - Translator

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Marcus Williams - Sound Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Peter Williams - Actor

Robert Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Williams - Costume Designer

Alan Wilson - Actor

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Coralie Wood - Actor

Gilly Wood - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

John Wood - Performer

Bruce Worrall - Bassist

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Julie Wright - Musician

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Peter Wright - Chorus

Sue Wylie - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

Susan Wylie - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Vicki Wyn Davies - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

R. J. Yeatman - Writer

Norman Yemm - Actor

Keith Young - Designer

Adelio Zagonara - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Florenz Ziegfeld - Creator

Greg Zukerman - Actor

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

University of New South Wales

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1969
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969
  • Falstaff, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1969
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 May 1968
  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Tannhauser, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 February 1968

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Eric Dare

Bell Shakespeare Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

Robert Stigwood

Sydney Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

MCA Inc.

Melbourne Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • The Venetian Twins, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1981
  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977
  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

The Australian Opera

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • The Pirates of Penzance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1969
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Queensland Theatre Company

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Charny Green Productions

Christopher Kennedy

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Garry Van Egmond

Livermore Nominees Pty Ltd

  • Wonder Woman, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1977
  • Wonder Woman, Balmain Bijou, Balmain, NSW, 23 September 1976

Luxafoam Industries

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • The Venetian Twins, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 July 1981
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Peter Ellison

Queensland Government

Queensland Light Opera Company

  • The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1977
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1977

Rix Theatrical Productions

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Paris Company

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

The State Opera of South Australia

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Victorian Arts Centre

Winfield Promotions Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Alpha Theatre

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Classic Corporation

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1969

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

F.Q.T. Productions

G & M Promotions

Goethe Institut

Harry M. Miller

International Equestrian EXPO 75

International Stage Attractions Pty Ltd

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Melbourne Philharmonic Orchestra

National Theatre Inc.

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 May 1977

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Singapore Airlines Ltd

St Martin's Theatre Company

State Opera Chorus SA

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

The Carollers

The College Players

  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

The Gilbert and Sullivan Chorus

The Independent Theatre School of Dramatic Art

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Sydney Committee

The University of Melbourne

Union Repertory Theatre Company

Victoria State Opera

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Resources
Identifier 225383