Contributor Rob Dallas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality New Zealander
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Actor

Choreographer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Frank Lilley - Technician

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

June Jago - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Supervisor, Musical Director

  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Philip Holder - Actor

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Liz Mundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Glenn Parry - Electrician

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Chris Peters - Fight Director

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Sioban Tuke - Assistant Director

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Tony Tripp - Designer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director

Max Lambert - Composer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Bo Maslen - Costume Co-ordinator

Neil Melville - Actor

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

Trina Parker - Designer, Actor

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Director

Alexander Hay - Director

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Les Asmussen - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Mona Brand - Playwright

Shirley Broadway - Actor

Susan Casey - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Philip De Carle - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Max Gillies - Actor

Jane Hipsley - Designer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Robert McDonough - Musical Arranger, Composer, Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director, Pianist, Composer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Aubrey Mellor - Director

John Mulligan - Playwright

Denise Otto - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Kirk Patrick - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Max Phipps - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Marilyn Ramage - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Penny Roberts - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Guy Rundle - Writer

John Short - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

Jamie Stevens - Actor

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Bill Whittle - Actor

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Roderick Williams - Actor

David Young - Actor, Director

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Kerrie Adams - Actor

Yvonne Adams - Actor

Edmund Allison - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Doug Anderson - Actor

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, November 1970

Kristen Anderson - Designer

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

John Armstrong - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Robyn Arthur - Actor, Devisor

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Tony Atherton - Actor

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Jane Austen - Writer

Daina Austin - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Derry Balzer - Writer

Will Barrett - Costume Designer

Gary Baxter - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

John F. Benett - Set and/or Property Maker

Ray Biehler - Writer

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

Edda Boyd - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Roger Brooke - Musician

Algis Butavicius - Designer, Director

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Roger Cameron - Lighting Designer

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Jenni Campbell - Designer

Ken Campbell - Playwright

George Carden - Producer

Bill Charlton - Actor

Penny Chater - Stage Manager

Betty Cheal - Actor

Janet Chester - Actor

John Christie - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Terence Clarke - Actor

Barry Coleman - Producer

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Ross Coleman - Choreographer, Director

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Helen Coles - Choreographer

Leith Conybeare - Actor

Graham Corry - Director

Pat Craigie - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

John Currey - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Suzan Davies - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Gary Dawson - Production Manager

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Susan Day - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Robert Dein - Designer

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Rodney Delaney - Director, Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

John Dengate - Composer, Lyricist

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Dave Donovan - Musician

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Rob Eadie - Designer

Allan Emery - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Richard Evans - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Director

  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977

Warren Field - Designer

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Pat Flower - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Ellis D Fogg - Lighting Designer

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Paul Foster - Playwright

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971

Len Fox - Playwright, Lyricist

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Melinda Frith - Actor

Megan Fry - Actor

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Wilfred Fulton - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Frank Garfield - Original Concept, Actor, Devisor

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Andy George - Actor

Dennis Gill - Sound Designer

Malcolm Glyn - Musician

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

William Godfrey-Smith - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Susan Goff - Lighting Designer

Sean Grant - Lighting Designer

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Sandi Greentree - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Maggie Greer - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Michael Haeburn - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Henry Heydeman - Actor

Sue Hollywood - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Greg Howard - Stage Manager

Kevin Howard - Actor

Robyn Hughes - Costume Designer

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Oliver Hume - Actor

  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977

Stephen Hunt - Musician

Michael Hutak - Musician

Ray Irons - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Kristi Jaas - Stage Manager

  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977

Cecilia Kane - Assistant Stage Manager

James Kemp - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Brian Kennedy - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Zoltan Kent - Actor

Brad Kerridge - Musician

David Kerslake - Actor

David King - Musical Arranger

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971

Jack Kobin - Actor

Brenda Kreger - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Jack Kreger - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Alison Larby - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Maxine Le Guier - Properties Master

Brian Lipson - Assistant Director

Christine Logan - Actor

Gai Longmuir - Actor

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971

Brian Loughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Barry Lowe - Original Concept

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Allan Lucetti - Musician

John Macleod - Director

Elke Malcolm - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Brian Manion - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Philip Marston - Lyricist

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

James Maxwell - Playwright

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Allan McFadden - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Keyboardist

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Kevin McGrath - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Jim McGregor - Lighting Designer

William McInnes - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Babs McMillan - Actor

David McQuire - Lighting Designer

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Golda Meehan - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Di-Dee Miller - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

David Milliss - Designer, Director

Roger Milliss - Playwright, Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager

Julian Morgan - Musician

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Natalie Mosco - Actor, Devisor

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Sybil Murphy - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Bill Noonan - Playwright

Sarah Norris - Actor

Jillian Novy - Actor

Billy Nowland - Designer

Hilary Oliver - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Raymond Omodei - Director

  • King Oedipus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, November 1970

John Orcsik - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, November 1970

Lindsay Partridge - Keyboardist

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Spencer Pearson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Jenni Perkins - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977

Robert Pople - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Maya Potter - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Maya Punak - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Paul Quinn - Director

Linda Raymond - Actor

Marnie Reece Wilmore - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Zigurds Richters - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

John Romeril - Book and Lyrics

Tony Ronaldson - Musician, Composer

Teague Rook - Actor

Jennifer Ross - Actor

Jean-Claude Sans Souci - Musician, Composer

Jill Sargent - Costume Designer

Greg Saunders - Director

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Christopher Sharp - Stage Manager

Roderick Shaw - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Leon Sherman - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Roch Shipton - Actor

Antony Simons - Choreographer

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Norm Slater - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Sophocles - Playwright

  • King Oedipus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, November 1970

Michael Spain - Musical Director

Barbara St. Clair - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Maya Stange - Actor

Graham Starkey - Musician

Allan Starling - Actor

James C Steele - Actor

Jan Stephens - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Jim Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Sean Surplus - Assistant Director

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Anne Tait - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Colin Taylor - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Jack Thorncroft - Musician

Ann Tobin - Stage Manager

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Fiona Todd - Actor

Phil Treloar - Musician

Michael Tyack - Musical Arranger

  • Get Happy, Studio Cafe 268, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1985

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Kerry Walker - Actor

Margaret Walker - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Martin Ward - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Christopher Webster - Designer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Frank Whitten - Actor

Peter Whittle - Actor

Theresa Wilkinson - Stage Manager

David Williams - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Jon Williams - Actor

Bronwyn Winter - Lighting Designer

Petra Yared - Actor

William Butler Yeats - Translator

  • King Oedipus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, November 1970

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

The University of Melbourne

  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • King Oedipus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, November 1970

Black Swan Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

NIDA

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Actors' Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Canberra Theatre Centre

Civic Theatre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Studio Sydney

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

University of New South Wales

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Identifier 225345