Contributor Drew Forsythe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Comedian, Devisor, Performer, Songwriter
Notes Born in Sydney. Graduated from NIDA in 1969.
Events

Actor

Performer

Writer

Creator

Devisor

Comedian

Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Lyricist

Performance Artist

Singer

Songwriter

  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Jonathan Biggins - Director, Devisor, Actor, Writer, Creator, Performer, Lyricist, Comedian, Performance Artist

Phillip Scott - Performer, Writer, Musical Director, Devisor, Actor, Creator, Musician, Comedian, Lyricist, Composer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Bell - Director, Actor

Amanda Bishop - Performer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 September 2004
  • Flatfoot, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 August 2004
  • Flatfoot, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 June 2004
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • What If You Died Tomorrow?, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 1974
  • What If You Died Tomorrow?, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 1974
  • What If You Died Tomorrow?, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1973

Valerie Bader - Performer, Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 August 2004
  • Flatfoot, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 June 2004
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 September 2004
  • Flatfoot, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 August 2004
  • Flatfoot, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 June 2004

Jon English - Actor, Performer

John Gregg - Actor

  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 August 2004
  • Flatfoot, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 June 2004

Craig Schaefer - Director, Choreographer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Neil Fisher - Technical Director

  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005

Genevieve Lemon - Performer, Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Gary Jones - Chorus, Actor

Leisa Barry-Smith - Chorus, Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

David Gould - Actor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 9 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 2 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1997
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1996
  • The Mikado, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1996
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Kevin Hocking - Orchestrator, Conductor, Musical Director

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 9 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 2 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1997
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1996
  • The Mikado, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1996
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Writer, Performer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Simon Gallaher - Actor, Producer

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1977
  • All Good Men, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 1975
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Director, Translator, Musician

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 9 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 2 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1997
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 9 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 2 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1997
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Richard Wherrett - Director, Adaptor

Margie Wright - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Nick Enright - Translator, Book and Lyrics, Writer, Lyricist, Playwright, Adaptor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor, Singer

Virginia Gay - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978

Peter Bodnar - Chorus, Actor

Robert Dale - Chorus, Actor

Miranda Freeman - Actor

Andrea Gallaher - Actor, Singer

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978

Melissa Langton - Actor, Singer

Garry McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Maria Aitken - Director

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor, Singer

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • Kookaburra Launch Concert, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 10 April 2006

Jason Barry-Smith - Actor

Adam Bartlet - Actor

Simon Burke - MC, Actor, Singer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Michael Falzon - Chorus, Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Andi Gallaher - Actor

Nathan Kneen - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Performer, Devisor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Peter McKintosh - Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Mic Pool - Sound Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Toby Sedgewick - Movement Director

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Tod Strike - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Associate Director

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Jo Turner - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

John Wood - Actor

Louise Bell - Actor

John Bowles - Actor

Christopher Broadway - Chorus

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Megan Bullivant - Actor

Jean Burke - Production Manager

Basil Clarke - Actor

Marissa Craig - Actor

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Peter Dennis - Actor

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Tristan Glendinning - Chorus

Christopher Goldsworthy - Company Manager

John Hargreaves - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Singer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Aiden Mac Bride-Sterwart - Chorus

Melanie Mackay - Actor

Patti Mariano - Assistant Choreographer

Naomi Marsh - Actor

Glenn Mayo - Chorus

Helen Morse - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972
  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Dianna Nixon - Assistant Musical Director

John Pemberton - Chorus

Marcus Pointon - Chorus

Phil Scott - Performer, Performance Artist

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Michelle Theunissen - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Gil Tucker - Actor

Juliette Verne - Actor

Lachlan Youngberg - Chorus

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Annie Byron - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

James Condon - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer, Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Anne Haddy - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager

Aleda Johnson - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director, Composer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Kerry Walker - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

David Clendinning - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Eamon Farren - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sarah Giles - Director

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Renee Mulder - Designer

Linda Nagle - Devisor, Director, Performer, Writer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

Josh Quong Tart - Performer

Garry Scale - Actor

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Olive Brown - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Joan Bruce - Actor

John Buhler - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Matthew Burton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Peter Corbett - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Roger Covell - Composer

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Frances Gallagher - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Ron Gartside - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Ernest Gray - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Ray Gurney - Chorus, Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Director, Original Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Kenneth Horler - Actor, Director

Phil Jay - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

John Lewin - Adaptor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

David Lowe - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1998
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Joanna McCallum - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Tara Morice - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1977

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Bill Pearson - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Wayne Poulton - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

John Smythe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Sophocles - Playwright

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Paul Weingott - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Jenee Welsh - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Jean Wilhelm - Assistant Director, Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

William Zappa - Actor

Stephanie Ashby-Worden - Designer, Sound Designer

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969

Gary Baade - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Paul Batey - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Alan Becher - Actor

Ron Blair - Adaptor, Playwright

Christophe Broadway - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Helpmann Awards 2003, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 19 May 2003
  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Mandy Carnie - Singer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Damien Chambers - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Peter Cousens - Singer, Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Colin Croft - Actor

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Matthew Deshon - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Michael Edward-Stevens - Actor

Gale Edwards - Adaptor, Director

Euripides - Playwright

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Naomi Eyers - Singer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Glenda Ferrall - Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Venetta Fields - Actor

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Michael Grief - Director

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

John Hannan - Actor

Jean Harris - Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg

  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

William Hauptman - Book and Lyrics, Writer

Keith Hawley - Assistant Choreographer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Damon Herriman - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

Philip Hogan - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Brian James - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Alan John - Composer

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Robyn Joyce - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

Karen Knowles - Actor

Carl Langford - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Matthew Lee - Dancer, Singer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Lex Marinos - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Derek Metzger - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1996
  • The Mikado, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1996

Roger Miller - Composer, Lyricist

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Dennis Olsen - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Marina Prior - Singer, Actor

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Normie Rowe - Singer, Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

David Scotchford - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Dennis Scott - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Bev Shean - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1996
  • The Mikado, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1996

Ken Shorter - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Henri Szeps - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Graham Thorburn - Actor

John Trenaman - Actor

Mark Twain - Writer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer, Technical Director

John Waters - Singer, Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005
  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

John Adam - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Lisa Adam - Singer

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

David Allen - Playwright

Les Amussen - Actor

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Julie Anthony - Singer

Neil Armfield - Director

Issa Arnal - Actor

Ronne Arnold - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Paula Arundell - Singer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Jenny Austen - Actor

Chapin Ayres - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

John Bachelor - Actor

Lachlan Baker - Actor

Shane Baker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Luke Barron - Singer

Tony Barry - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Vanessa Bates - Writer

Rachael Beck - Singer

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Jean-Paul Bell - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Andrew Benson - Singer

Eric Bentley - Playwright

Deanne Berry - Dancer

Blazey Best - Actor

Louise Bingle - Stage Manager

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Harrison Birtwistle - Musical Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Pat Bishop - Actor

Lola Blachowicz - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Jeffrey Black - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Michael Boddy - Actor, Playwright

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Pat Bonnar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Saturday Brander - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Zack Brown - Designer

Simone Buchanan - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Debra Byrne - Singer

Anne Byron - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Chris Canute - Translator, Director, Adaptor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Nathan Carter - Singer

Sophie Carter - Singer

Lloyd Casey - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Kate Ceberano - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

John Cervenka - Designer

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Peter Chambers - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Beth Child - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Eva Choc - Translator, Adaptor

Eve Christie - Actor

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Alan Cinis - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Harald Clemen - Director

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Barry Coleman - Executive Producer

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Christine Collins - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Andrew Conaghan - Singer

William Congreve - Playwright

Bill Conn - Actor

Charlotte Connell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Judi Connelli - Singer

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Philip Cook - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

David Coombs - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Emma Cooper - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Amelia Cormack - Singer

Michael Cormick - Singer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Martin Croft - Actor

Bill Cronk - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Trisha Crowe - Singer

Erica Crowne - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Eamon D'Arcy - Scenic Artist

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Joe Davis - Lighting Designer

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Janet Dawson - Set Designer

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Michel de Ghelderode - Playwright

  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969

Damian de Montemas - Actor

Thomas Dekker - Playwright

Louise Deleur - Dancer

Susan Dewar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

John Diedrich - Singer

Michelle Doake - Actor

John Dommett - Actor

Deborah Dotson - Actor

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Penny Downie - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Benjamin Dunks - Dancer

Briony Dunn - Writer

Susan Dunn - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Producer

  • Flatfoot, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 September 2004

Lucy Durack - Singer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Kay Ebenezer - Actor

Phillip Edmiston - Composer

  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969

Trudy Edmonds - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Alan Edwards - Assistant Director

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Stephen Edwards - Composer

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Robert Ellis - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Victor Emeljanow - Director

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Director

Peter Evans - Director

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

John Ewart - Actor

Michelle Fallon - Designer

Michael Fardoully - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Tom Farley - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

Elisaveta Fen - Translator

Mike Fergusson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

David Field - Actor

Ian Fisher - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Eamon Flack - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director, Composer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Sean Fonti - Actor

John Ford - Playwright

Katrina Foster - Actor

Bobby Fox - Singer

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

John Frawley - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Cheryl Freeman - Actor

Bill French - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Godfrey Fryar - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Mark Gaal - Director

Anthony Gabriele - Musical Director

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

William Gaskill - Playwright

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Teo Gebert - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Ian Gilmour - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Director

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

Lesley Givan - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Tim Gooding - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Michael Gow - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Dominic Grenot - Writer

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Michelle Guthrie - Assistant Producer

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Gary Hansen - Designer

  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Simone Hardy - Actor

Stephin Hargreave - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Martin Harris - Actor

Tony Harrison - Playwright

Richard Hartley - Musical Director

Tony Harvey - Performer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

April Hayes - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Philip Hedley - Director

David Heeley - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Ian Hemphill - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Bicci Henderson - Technical Director

Roberta Henry - Executive Producer

Roz Hervey - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Barry Hill - Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Roger Hodgman - Assistant Director

Emma Hogen-Esch - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

Simon Holzapffel - Dancer

Kate Hood - Actor

Jennifer Hope - Actor

John Hopkins - Playwright

Michelle Hopper - Dancer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

John Howard - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Sonia Humphrey - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969

John Hunter - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Max Iffland - Director

Brendan Irving - Singer

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Marie Jackson - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Rosey Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Ann Joseph - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Caroline Kaspar - Singer

Sophie Katinis - Singer

Larry Keane - Percussionist

Stephen Kearney - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Ralph Kerle - Assistant Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Wayne Scott Kermond - Singer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

David King - Actor

Gael Kirkland - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Kim Kirkman - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Toni Lamond - Singer

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Heidi Landesman - Scenic Artist

Jason Langley - Singer

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Richard Lawlor - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Donna Lee - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Ian Lee - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

James Lee - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Jennie Leggatt - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Franz Lehar - Composer, Playwright

Matthew Leonard - Singer

Robert Levis - Actor

Alexander Lewis - Singer

Ben Lewis - Singer

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Jeanne Lewis - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Simon Lind - Dancer

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Reg Livermore - Writer, Lyricist, Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Susan Lloyd - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Julia Lyndon - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

John MacCallum - Actor

Joe MacColum - Producer

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Karin Mainwaring - Assistant Stage Manager

David Malek - Singer

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Dina Mann - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

Steve Margoshes - Orchestrator

Yvonne Marini - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

John Marston - Playwright

Penny Martin - Dancer

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Paula Maxwell - Actor

Bob Maza - Actor

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Elizabeth McEwan - Flautist

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Tim McGarry - Actor

Patricia McGourty - Costume Designer

Kerry McKay - Actor

Zan McKendree-Wright - Actor

Daryl McKenzie - Trombonist

Chuck McKinney - Actor

John McMahon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Tony McNamara - Playwright

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Penny McNamee - Singer

Marney McQueen - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Shelley McShane - Dancer

Marianne Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Mike Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Aubrey Mellor - Set Designer

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Robert Menzies - Actor

Mario Merino - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Ken Methold - Playwright

Arky Michael - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Joy Miller - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

Marie Miller - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peta Milner - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peter Minns - Designer

Sally Mitchell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

Richard Moir - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Melvyn Morrow - Songwriter

  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Ryan Mortimer - Dancer

Patricia Anne Moseley - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Sharon Murphy - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Phillip Nash - Actor

Bryan Nason - Book and Lyrics

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Matthew Newton - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Derek Nicholson - Director

  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Helen Noonan - Actor

Howard Nowak - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

John O'Connell - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Singer

Chris O'May - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980

Christina O'Neill - Singer

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Julie O'Reilly - Singer

Meredith O'Reilly - Singer

Tricia O'Reilly - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Aron Ottognon - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

Tyran Parke - Singer

James Parker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Jennifer Peers - Singer

David Penfold - Assistant Producer

Byron Perry - Actor

Jill Perryman - Singer

Martin Phelan - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Troy Phillips - Dancer

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Titus Maccius Plautus - Playwright

  • Flatfoot, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 September 2004

Andrew Pole - Actor

James Porter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Susie Porter - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Marion Potts - Director

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Jeremy Powell - Singer

Fiona Press - Actor

David Price - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Bronwyn Purvis - Writer

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Stephen Rae - Composer

Patrick Rafferty - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Scott Rankin - Writer

Sasha Rappel - Dancer

David Read - Lighting Designer

Don Reid - Playwright

John Reid - Stage Manager

Rupert Reid - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Zigurds Richters - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Tricia Robbins - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Alexandra Robertson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Gregory Ropert - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Brett Rosengreen - Dancer

Andrew Ross - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Camilla Rountree - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Henry Ruhl - Actor

Peter Rutherford - Singer

Nicholas Ryan - Actor

Shona Rye - Dancer

June Salter - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Christopher Saunders - Writer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Peter Schultz - Set Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Evalee Sharples - Actor

Peter Shaw - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Robert Shaw - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Alex Sideratos - Actor

John L Simpson - Actor

Jodie-Joy Smith - Actor

Lenore Smith - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Michael Smith - Actor

Miles Smith - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Rachel Smultz - Dancer

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Yesse Spence - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

David Spode - Designer

Brydon Stace - Singer

Max Stafford-Clark - Playwright

Lita Stathis - Dancer

Ian Stenlake - Singer

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Ian Stevenson - Sound Designer

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Melissa Stewart - Singer

John Stoddart - Set Designer

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

John Stone - Actor

Botho Strauss - Playwright

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Lance Strauss - Actor

Lesley Street - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Grant Synnot - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Brian Syron - Director

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Christina Tan - Singer

Steven Tandy - Actor

Grigor Taylor - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Al Thomas - Actor

Rob Thomas - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Ross Thompson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Will Threadgould - Executive Producer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Sam Toomey - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Danny Troob - Orchestrator

Michael Turkic - Actor

Jonathon Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Nigel Ubrihien - Actor

Velalien - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Darren Vizer - Dancer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Stanley Walsh - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Dennis Watkins - Director

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Jill Watson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Helen Wedde - Actor

Sandy Weekes - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Director

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Kurt Weill - Composer

Ian White - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Kirsty Whitlocke - Actor

Frank Whitten - Circus Style Performer

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Adam Williams - Dancer

Heathcote Williams - Writer

Derek Wilson - Sound Designer

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Ton Witsel - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Belinda Wollaston - Singer

Kate Wormald - Dancer

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

John Wregg - Actor

Carole Yelland - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Leanne Youl - Dancer

Gary Young - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Singer

Sydney Theatre Company

STC's Wharf Revue

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Navigating Flinders, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 August 2004
  • Flatfoot, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 June 2004
  • The Imaginary Invalid, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 October 1999

Nimrod Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Christine Dunstan Productions

  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 August 2004

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005

Essgee Entertainment

The Australian Council for the Arts

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Fiery Angel Limited

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Playing Australia

The Arts Centre

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

The Fabulous Singlettes

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1996
  • The Mikado, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1996
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

KPMG

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • The Venetian Twins, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 July 1981
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Sydney Opera House Trust

Riverside Theatres

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Arts NSW

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Merrigong Theatre Company

NIDA

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Nimrod

Riverside Productions

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Canberra Theatre Centre

Charny Green Productions

Company B Belvoir

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Essington Entertainment

Glen Street Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Sydney Festival

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Australian Entertainment Industry Association

Channel 9

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Commonwealth Bank

CUB Malthouse

  • Flatfoot, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 September 2004

Currency Press

Dapto Leagues Club

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Jaguar

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

Laycock Street Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

Merrill Lynch

Michael Linnit

New Moon Theatre Company

NORPA

Orange Civic Theatre

Q Productions

QPAC

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980

St George Leagues Club

  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Star City

Sydney City Council

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

The Theatre Royal

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971

The University of Melbourne

University of New South Wales

Resources
Works
Identifier 225332