Contributor Sandra McKenzie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Sandy Mckenzie
Gender Female
Functions Composer, Director, Stage Director, Pianist
Events

Composer

Stage Manager

Musical Director

Actor

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968
  • The Magistrate, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 1968
  • The Magistrate, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 1 August 1968
  • The Magistrate, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 30 July 1968
  • The Magistrate, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 July 1968
  • The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1968
  • The Magistrate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1968
  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Pianist

Assistant Director

Compere

Director

Assistant to the Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Devisor

Musical Arranger

Sound Designer

Stage Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Hugh Rule - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Gary Wastell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Director

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

John Paton - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager

Michael Duffield - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

John Gregg - Actor

Reg Livermore - Writer, Devisor, Actor, Lyricist, Director, Designer, Choreographer

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Bell - Director, Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Christine Amor - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Production Manager

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Berys Marsh - Actor

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
  • The Crucible, Various, Various, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Terry Bader - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Various, Various, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Margot Nash - Actor

  • The Crucible, Various, Various, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Loriel Smart - Director, Set Designer, Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972
  • Winnie the Pooh, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1971
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

John Allen - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975
  • The Chapel Perilous, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1974
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Leila Blake - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972
  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

James Condon - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

John Gaden - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • The Chapel Perilous, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1974
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

John Hargreaves - Actor

Alexander Hay - Director

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975
  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Gillian Jones - Actor, Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • The Merchant of Venice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 July 1969

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

Jim Sharman - Director, Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Tasker - Producer, Director, Designer

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Gil Tucker - Actor

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

John Walton - Actor

Michael Agostino - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Aitkens - Actor

  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Robert Alexander - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Don Barkham - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Peter Batey - Set Designer, Director, Choreographer

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

John Bishop - Actor

Joan Blyss - Actor

Frank Boddy - Musician

Maria Boddy - Pianist

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

John Bowman - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974
  • Tooth of Crime, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

John Cervenka - Designer

Jerry Clarke - Musician

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

June Collis - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Hugh Colman - Designer

Bill Conn - Actor

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

John Dommett - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

Barry England - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Paul Fitzgerald - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director, Composer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ken Fraser - Actor

David Garwes - Musician

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Anne Haddy - Actor

Jane Hipsley - Designer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Neal Hume - Actor

Finlay James - Designer

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Jenny Johnson - Properties Master

Janette Jones - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Audine Leith - Actor

Jenny Leng - Actor

Michael Long - Actor

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Richard Lupino - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Monica Maughan - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Grant McIntyre - Actor

John McMillan - Actor

Robin Miller - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Cliff Neate - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

John O'Brien - Lighting Designer

Raymond Omodei - Director, Adaptor

Warwick Ongley - Musician

Denise Otto - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

John Paisley - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Mikki Porter - Actor

Erwin Potas - Photographer

Bonnie Press - Costume Maker

Don Quin - Set Designer, Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

John Rosenberg - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Dennis Scott - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Robert Shaw - Playwright, Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Kath Smyth - Costume Maker

Doug Sturkey - Actor

Kate Sullivan - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

Charmian Taylor - Costume Maker

Gordon Todd - Actor

Jill Todd - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Volska - Actor

Michael Warren - Stage Manager

John Waters - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Susan Watson - Set and/or Property Maker

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Whitford - Actor

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • The Chapel Perilous, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1974

Liz Woodrow - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

Mark Wynter - Actor

Valentino - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Julie Adams - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Inez Amaya - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Alida Anderson - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Alan Barlow - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Michael Barnes - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Margaret Barr - Choreographer

Max Bartlett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Sandra Bates - Actor

Anne Baxter - Actor

Grant Beard - Actor

Judy Beavis - Actor

Vikki Biggins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Alison Bird - Actor

John Blake - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Antony Bonner - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Terry Brady - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Judy Brennan - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Playwright

  • Trumbo, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1972

Bille Brown - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Michael Carlos - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Betty Carson - Pianist

Russell Carson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Carmelina Caterino - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Ron Challinor - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Alan Cinis - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Rae Cocking - Actor

Harold Coggins - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Charlene Collins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Christine Collins - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Janice Cook - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Ian Cookesley - Stage Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lynette Coomber - Actor

Gerry Cooper - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Carmelia Corowa - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sue Costin - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Cousins - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Beau Cox - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Diane Craig - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Colin Croft - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Stephen Cummings - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Keith Davies - Actor

William de Goode - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Thomas Dekker - Playwright

Maggie Dence - Actor

John Derum - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Michelle Devereaux - Actor

Clive Doak - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Richard Doggett - Actor

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Nick Dowling - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Peter Drake - Stage Manager

Jean Drinan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Shari Edward - Actor

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Silver Harris Ewell - Set Designer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Tomay Fields - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Ford - Playwright

Caroline George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Edward George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Lucy George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Clark Gesner - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Geoff Gilmour - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ian Gilmour - Actor

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Keith Glass - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Kevin Goerecke - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Scenic Artist, Actor

Margaret Goldie - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Denni Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tony Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Ron Graham - Actor

Gary Gray - Actor

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Stefan Haag - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Douglas Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Penny Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Gary Hansen - Designer

Jane Harders - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Jakki Harris - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Silver Harris - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Doreen Harrop - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

Andrew Hepburn - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

John Heywood - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Barry Hill - Actor

Karolynn Hill - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Marcia Hines - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Erik Hoek - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Elaine Holland - Actor

Margaret Holmes - Actor

Igor Horenko - Designer

Edward Howell - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Hugh Hunt - Devisor, Performer

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

John Hunt - Actor

Joseph James - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Jack Kennedy - Set Designer

Jill Kennedy - Stage Manager

Audrey Keyes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Chris Keystone - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Tyrone Kinlaw - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Leonid Kipnis - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Allan Lander - Actor

Janet Langham - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Finley Light - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Helen Livermore - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Richard Lockwood - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Brendon Lunney - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jack Manuel - Dance Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lex Marinos - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Eleanor Martin - Actor

Kate Martin - Stage Manager

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Graham Matters - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Wayne Matthews - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Paula Maxwell - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Michelle McCormack - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Frances McDonald - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Nano McMahon - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Mario Merino - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Kevin Miles - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

A. A. Milne - Author

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Ronald Morse - Actor

Grant Mudford - Photographer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Suzie Mylecharane - Costume Designer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Terry O'Brien - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Barbara O'Toole - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Osborne - Playwright

Virginia Osborne - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Jo-anne Parker - Actor

Bernice Parrish - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Fred Payne - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Karen Petersen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Robert Phillips - Actor

Don Philps - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Walter Plinge - Actor

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

Norman Price - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

James Rado - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gerome Ragni - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David Ravenswood - Actor

Sharon Redd - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Bill Reed - Playwright

David M Riddick - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rita Rider - Actor

Barry Roberts - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

John Roddick - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Julie Ross - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

John Sangster - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David Scheel - Actor

George Scheel - Musical Director

Charles M Schulz - Cartoonist

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Colin Setches - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Kathy Sims - Actor

Julian Slade - Adaptor

Susie Small - Actor

Muriel Spark - Author

Michael Angelo Gerald Springfield - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David Spurling - Actor

Creena St Clare - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Bernard Stapleton - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Harry Stapleton - Actor

Fred Steele - Actor

John Steinbeck - Playwright

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975

Judith Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Keith Stirling - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Brian Syron - Director

Ian Tasker - Stage Manager

Ariette Taylor - Movement Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Leo Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gordon Tett - Actor

Dalvern Thom - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Ross Thompson - Actor

Graham Thorburn - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Cherie Trevaskis - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Rory Walker - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Alison Ware - Actor

Susan Washington - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor

Donald White - Actor

Ken Wilby - Assistant to the Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Marjorie Wilcock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Kym Wilhelm - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Marc Wilkinson - Composer

Teddy Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Terrance Paul Wilson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Wood - Actor

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Paul Woods - Actor

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Lynne Wright - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Alan Wylie - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Derek Young - Stage Manager

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1976
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Harry M. Miller

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Theatre Centre

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod

Sydney City Council

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

  • Richard III, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 1975

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Canberra Theatre Trust

Festival of Perth

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

Michael Butler

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Mildura Arts Centre Advisory Council

NIDA

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Nimrod Theatre Company

Playbox Theatres Pty Limited

Q Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

The Lighthouse Acting Company

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

The University of Adelaide

Tully

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

University of New South Wales

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961
Resources
Works
Identifier 225305