Contributor Gordon McDougall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality British / Australian
Date of Birth 7 February 1916
Place Of Birth Glasgow
Date of Death 18 May 1991
Place Of Death Sydney
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Producer

Resident Director

John Tasker - Director

John Bell - Director, Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

John Edmund - Producer, Director, Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Douglas Black - Musician, Musical Director

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Terence Clarke - Composer, Director, Musical Director

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Actor

Irving Johnston - Set Designer

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Barry Lovett - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Producer, Costume Designer, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Valerie Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
  • Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970

Annie Byron - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Max Height - Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager

Aleda Johnson - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Designer

Dennis Scott - Actor

  • Much Ado About Nothing, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1977
  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977
  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
  • Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970

Tony Taylor - Actor

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Margie Wright - Production Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

Joyce Bruce - Actor, Producer, Stage Manager

Peter Carroll - Actor

John Cleary - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Laurie Davies - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Gordon French - Designer, Set Designer

Ron Graham - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor, Producer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Sound Designer, Musical Director, Pianist, Composer

Anne McLeod - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

Loriel Smart - Actor

John Trinder - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Allen Bickford - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Costume Designer

William Claridge - Actor

John Dick - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Sue Hatch - Actor, Accompanist

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Leo Heffernan - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Surgery, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969
  • The Proposal, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969
  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

George Mallaby - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Keith Milner - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Diane O'Loughlin - Actor, Costume Assistant

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer, Actor, Director

John Paisley - Actor

Valerie Peacock - Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
  • Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Ron Robinson - Actor

Jack Taggart - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Jean Wagland - Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Richard Webb - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
  • Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970

John Adams - Actor

Hugh Arnold - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Bill Austin - Actor, Tour Manager

June Ball - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Ron Beveridge - Actor

Brian Billings - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor, Designer

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Michael Brophy - Actor

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
  • Promises, Promises, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1970

Peggy Caine - Playwright

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Surgery, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969
  • The Proposal, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Graham Clarke - Sound Designer, Actor

Maurice Clarke - Costume Maker

Janet Colquhoun - Actor

Harry Coxon - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

John Craig - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Gil Dalzell - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

John Danvers - Actor

Jamie Davidson - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Margaret Day - Stage Manager

Rod Douglas - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer, Designer

Sherman Edwards - Lyricist, Composer

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Maxine Franklin - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor

Peter Georecke - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965
  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Don Goldsmith - Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

John Hamblin - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Barrie Heaven - Actor

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Jane Hipsley - Designer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Igor Horenko - Set Designer, Designer

Gordon Hunt - Director

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Phil Jay - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

William Job - Actor

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Christopher Ketley - Actor

Robert Kidman - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Roy Leaney - Producer, Assistant Producer

Alwyn Leckie - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Brian Litchfield - Actor

Ruby Litchfield - Producer, Director

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Patricia Louttit - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Ina Luck - Costume Designer

Ross Luck - Set Designer

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Graham Maclean - Designer

Paul Marsh - Stage Manager

Betty Martin - Actor

W. Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

John McCallum - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Rod McLennan - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Harry Medlin - Executive Producer

Cecil Merritt - Actor

Joe Mielziner - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

John Mortimer - Adaptor, Playwright

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager

Sue Nattrass - Stage Director

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Lorenzo Nolan - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

John Olsen - Designer, Set Designer

Denise Otto - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

David Page - Costume Maker, Wigmaker

Gary Penny - Executive Producer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Robert Perry - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Shane Porteous - Actor, Designer

Clifton Pugh - Designer, Set Designer

Ian Purcell - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Arnold Riches - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Darrell Riles - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

Donald Rosie - Actor

Christopher Sargent - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Les Shipel - Costume Designer

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Carole Skinner - Actor

Jim Smillie - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Christopher Smith - Assistant Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Vivien Smith - Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Stage Manager

Audrie Stern - Actor

Derrance Stevenson - Actor

Peter Stone - Writer

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Alan Tilvern - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964
  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

David Turnbull - Actor

May Turner - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Harry Twining - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Stage Manager

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Doreen Warburton - Director, Actor

Joy Watson - Producer, Actor

Brenton Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Alan Wilson - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Michael Winter - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Googie Withers - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Ray Withy - Lighting Designer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Peter Adams - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Margaret Allen - Actor

Doug Anders - Musical Director

Brian Anderson - Actor

George Anderson - Assistant Producer

Alan Andrews - Actor

Robert Antill - Actor

  • Generation, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 28 June 1968

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Crristina Avery - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Burt Bacharach - Composer

Lesley Baker - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Director

  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952

Marshall Barer - Book and Lyrics

Katharine Barker - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Don Barkham - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Anna Barry - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Dianne Bastian - Actor

Lola Beames - Front of House

Orson Bean - Actor

Sue Becker - Actor

Samuel Nathaniel Behrman - Playwright

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

James Belton - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

George Benson - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Michael Best - Actor

Alan Bickford - Actor

Max Birch - Actor

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

James Bolam - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Guy Bolton - Adaptor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Sheila Bradley - Actor

James Bridie - Playwright

Helen Brodie - Assistant Producer

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Jeremy Brooks - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Chris Browne - Actor

Wynyard Browne - Playwright

Joan Bruce - Actor

John Brus - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Tanya Buik - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Anne Byron - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Richard Campion - Producer

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Ross Challinger - Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Chambers - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

John Chatteris - Actor

Vilma Cheek - Actor

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Stephen G Church - Administrator

Alice Ciganenko - Actor

Liviu Ciulei - Director

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Bill Claridge - Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Christine Coleman - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director

  • Surgery, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

James Condon - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Clive Cottell - Actor

Jim Cotter - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Robert Couch - Playwright

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Roger Covell - Composer

Hilary Crane - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Jon Croft - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Richard Croger - Actor

Stuart Darby - Actor

Hal David - Lyricist

Harry Davidson - Actor

Michael Davis - Actor

Sophia De Ruyter - Costume Assistant

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

John Derum - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Sherilyn Dewhurst - Actor

I.A.L. Diamond - Writer

Judy Dick - Actor

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Roger Dick - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Patrick Dickson - Actor

John Dighton - Playwright

Norman Dillon - Actor

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Stuart Douglass - Book and Lyrics

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor

Heather Duncan - Actor

Peter Durrent - Musical Director

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Ivor Dykes - Lighting Designer

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Lila Eberhard - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Marion Edward - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Barbara Edwards - Actor

Barry Eggington - Producer

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

David Ellis - Actor

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

John Faassen - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Pat Fackerell - Designer

Max Fairchild - Actor

Dolce Farley - Costume Maker

Tom Farley - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

George Farquhar - Playwright

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Willie Fennell - Actor

Edna Ferber - Playwright

John Ferguson - Musical Director

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Kate Ferguson - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Valda Ferris - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Janice Finn - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Francis Flannagan - Actor

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Katrina Foster - Actor

Patrick Fraley - Actor

John Frances - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Ellen Freeman - Actor

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Max Frisch - Playwright

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Dean Fuller - Writer

Julie Fullerton - Choreographer

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Don Gilham - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Adrian Golding - Stage Manager

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Malcolm Goldsworthy - Assistant Stage Manager

William Goodhart - Playwright

  • Generation, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 28 June 1968

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Barbara Goss - Actor

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

David Gration - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Donna Gray - Actor

Walter Greenwood - Playwright

Daphne Grey - Actor

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

Allan Gurr - Lighting Designer

Peta Gurr - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Anne Haddy - Actor

Chris Halfpenny - Actor

Janet Halliday - Actor

Judy Halliday - Actor

Phyllis Hand - Actor

Ian Hannan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Bill Harmer - Stage Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Rex Harris - Actor

Mary Harrison - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jennifer Harry - Actor

Brenda Hartill Moores - Designer

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Charlotte Hastings - Playwright

  • Bonaventure, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1952

Clive Hearne - Actor

Yvonne Heaslip - Actor

Fred Hebert - Director

June Heffernan - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

Ann Hilton - Actor

Keith Hind - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Les Hinton - Actor

Leslie Hinton - Actor

Judith Hodge - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

John Hoenig - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Jenny Holder - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Kenneth Horler - Artistic Director

Kitty Hunter-Blair - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Max Iffland - Director

Brenton John Illingworth - Actor

Rob Inglis - Actor

Amanda Irving - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1972

Brian James - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Chris Johnson - Actor

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Morna Jones - Actor

Charles Jury - Scriptwriter

Gordon Karpin - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

George Kaufman - Playwright

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Grant Kerr - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

David King - Musical Director

Joan Kirwan - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Beryl Kook - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1952

Igor Korencos - Set Designer

John Krummel - Director

Betty Langdon - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Ron Layne - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Elaine Lee - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Generation, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 28 June 1968

Susan Leith - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Jill Lidstone - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Gordon Lishman - Actor

Keith Little - Choreographer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Joshua Logan - Playwright

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Michael Long - Set Designer, Actor

  • Generation, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 28 June 1968

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Anne Lucas - Actor

Diane Lum - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Mark Lyons-Reid - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Bon Maguire - Actor

Paul Maloney - Stage Manager

  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Helen Manson - Choreographer

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

James Marsh - Circus Style Performer

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Robert Matthews - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Marcelle Maurette - Playwright

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Grant McAuley - Actor

Frank McCarron - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Joan McDonald - Actor

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

Peter McDonnell - Stage Manager

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Marc McManus - Actor

Mark McManus - Actor

Mavis McNamara - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

Aubrey Mellor - Translator, Director

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Bill Menz - Actor

Carl Menz - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

David Mercer - Playwright

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1972

Peter Meredith - Actor

Pat Merritt - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1952

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager

Peter Miles - Production Manager

Arthur Miller - Playwright

A. A. Milne - Adaptor

John Milson - Director

Peter Minns - Designer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Richard Moir - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Lisa Moore - Actor

Eileen Moran - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • 1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971

Ann Mulliner - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Hugh Munro - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1972

Helen Neeme - Actor

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1972

Russell Newman - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Andrew Noblet - Actor

Donald Noblet - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

John Norman - Actor

Willoughby Norrie, Sir, His Excellency the Governor - Patron

Raymond O'Connell - Musical Advisor

Bill O'Dea - Actor

Clem O'Donoghue - Actor

Stephen O'Rourke - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

George Ogilvie - Director

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Joe Orton - Playwright

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Paul Osborn - Playwright

John Osborne - Playwright

Marcus Othen - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Marcel Pagnol - Creator

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Louise Pajo - Actor

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager

Ann Pascoe - Actor

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Lee Pascoe - Actor

  • Generation, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 28 June 1968

Terry Peck - Actor

Francis Perin - Actor

Ronald Peterson - Producer

Max Phipps - Actor

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1972

Deborah Phyllis - Actor

Arthur Pickering - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Josephine Pickering - Actor

Ian Pillatt - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Tony Preece - Actor

Christopher Purcell - Actor

Elizabeth Purcell - Actor

Graham Purcell - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Judith Purcell - Actor

Susan Purcell - Actor

Graham Purcell Jnr. - Actor

Don Quinn - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Mark Ransom - Actor

Colette Rayment - Assistant Director

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

David Read - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Jim Reardon - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Peter Reynolds - Actor

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist

Kevin Ricketts - Actor

  • Generation, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 28 June 1968

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Bevan Roberts - Actor

Judith Roberts - Circus Style Performer

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Claire Robertson - Scenic Artist

Mary Rodgers - Composer

Harold Rome - Composer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Peter Rowley - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Tony Russell - Composer

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

John Sabine - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Don Samson - Musical Arranger

Donald Samson - Special FX

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Barbara Saunders - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Patrick Sharpe - Set and/or Property Maker

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Joan Shipway - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Evan Siewertsz - Actor

Neil Simon - Writer

Geoff Smith - Musical Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Josephine Smith - Actor

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Noel Smith - Musical Director

  • 1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971

Peter Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

Barbara Stevens - Actor

Charlie Strachan - Actor

Helmut Sturmer - Designer

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

John Sumner - Director

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Brian Syron - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Anne Szuster - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983

Jennie Tate - Designer

Roger Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Liz Thomas - Actor

Penny Thomas - Actor

Bill Thompson - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Jay Thompson - Writer

Lois Thomson - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1952

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1952

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

Noel Tovey - Choreographer

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Deborah Trengrove - Actor

Richard Trevaskis - Actor

Gordon Troup - Actor

Delma Turner - Actor

Barry Underwood - Actor

Sonja Van Dok - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ernst van Reesma - Actor

Arnost Vochala - Various

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Margaret Ward - Actor

Barry Warren - Designer

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

James Warwick - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Frank Waters - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Jean Watson - Actor

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

Paul Weingott - Circus Style Performer

Pamela Western - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Richard Wherrett - Artistic Director

Desmond White - Stage Director

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Leon White - Violinist

Winifred Whittle - Actor

Billy Wilder - Writer

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Iwan Williams - Composer

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

Sammie Winmill - Actor

  • The Vicar of Soho, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 2 August 1972

John Wood - Actor

Pat Woods - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Nimrod Theatre Company

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

The Old Tote Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Australian Council for the Arts

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Gary Penny Productions

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Q Theatre Company

  • Surgery, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969
  • The Proposal, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The University of Melbourne

University of New South Wales

Adelaide Theatre Group

Adelaide University Union

Canberra Theatre Centre

Chappell and Company Limited

Goethe Institut

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983

Luxafoam Industries

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Music Theatre International

National Theatre Inc.

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Olde Kings Music Hall Restaurant

Queensland Theatre Company

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Tams-Whitmark Music Library, Inc.

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

The Government of South Australia

The Independent Theatre

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1972

The University of Adelaide

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Theatre 62

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Utah Foundation

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
Resources
Identifier 225192