Contributor Peter Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Lighting Designer

Scriptwriter

Set and/or Property Maker

Wayne Anthoney - Actor, Scriptwriter, Producer, Director

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Mark Coleman - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Stage Manager

Ian Cockburn - Actor

Keith Conlon - Musician, Actor

Albert Havard - Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Roger Taylor - Actor, Assistant Producer

Chris Tingley - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Hermonn - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • South Pacific, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2002

Warwick Anderson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Banks - Costume Maker, Properties Master, Actor

John Bannon - Actor

Tony Brooks - Actor

Antonio Cirocco - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • South Pacific, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2002

Kym Clayton - Director

  • The Weekend, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 17 November 2011
  • Why Me?, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 11 November 2010
  • Bedroom Farce, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 20 May 2010

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

Cathie Finnis - Cellist, Musician

Jill Griffith - Actor

Penny Holmes - Actor

Vicky Horwood - Actor, Director

  • The Club, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, October 2013
  • The Weekend, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 17 November 2011
  • Why Me?, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 11 November 2010

Rory Hume - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Leanne Marsland - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • South Pacific, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2002

Sandy McLeay - Set Designer, Various

Carolyn Mesecke - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • South Pacific, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2002

Christian Meyer - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Barbara Nutchey - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • South Pacific, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2002

Leonie Osborn - Costume Co-ordinator, Director

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • South Pacific, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2002

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master

David Rapkin - Actor

  • Why Me?, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 11 November 2010
  • Ten Times Table, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2003
  • Pack Of Lies, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 2002

Diana Richards - Actor, Costume Designer

Kerry Searle - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • South Pacific, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2002

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Meredith Smith - Properties Master

Carmel Vistoli - Choreographer

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • South Pacific, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2002

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Director, Writer, Conductor

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

David Whitford - Make-up Artist, Actor

Michael Abbott - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Michael Adams - Actor

Ellenmary Allen - Costume Assistant

Robert Antill - Actor

Lorraine Armstrong - Actor

Rob Avery - Actor, Lighting Operator

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Bedroom Farce, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 20 May 2010
  • Ten Times Table, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2003

Dean Behncke - Actor

John Blaine - Technical Director

Peter Bodossian - Actor

Meredith Bowman - Actor

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Pixie Bunning - Actor

Don Byrne - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Andrea Campbell - Costume Maker, Actor

Sandy Clark - Producer, Actor

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Murray Copland - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Robin Eaden - Actor

Sylvan Elhay - Sound Designer, Musician

Barbara Flaum - Actor, Costume Maker

Tricia Fuller - Actor

Colin George - Lighting Designer

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Robert Gibbard - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

Greg Hart - Actor

Tricia Holman-O'Boyle - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

Jack Hume - Actor

Warren Jarrett - Projectionist, Director

Khail Jureidini - Actor, Scriptwriter

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

Bob Lott - Actor

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Warren McKenzie - Actor

  • The Club, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, October 2013
  • The Weekend, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 17 November 2011

Christopher Meegan - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

Julian Mincham - Assistant Musical Director, Composer

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Max Neill - Musician

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Dermot O'Boyle - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

Andre Oosterbaan - Trumpeter, Musician

John Paisley - Stage Manager, Various

Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Rosemary Quarmby - Scenic Artist

Kay Quartly - Actor

Stephen Ramsey - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Libby Reu - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • South Pacific, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2002

Elizabeth Reynolds-Brown - Costume Maker

Ian Rigney - Actor, Director

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Dierdre Rowe - Musical Director, Conductor

Jill Schlank - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger

Jim Silsbury - Production Manager

Loriel Smart - Director

Brian Taylor - Actor

Arwed Turon - Actor

Derek Verrall - Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator

Michael Walsh - Various

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Barry Warren - Various, Set Designer

Frances Wauchope - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Mark Weston - Lighting Designer

Diana Whitney - Costume Maker

Julia Whittle - Actor

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Pat Abbott - Actor

Margaret Ackland - Costume Maker

John Adams - Actor

Felicity Adamson - Scenic Artist

Norman Anderson - Actor

Meredith Apps - Actor

Michael Armitage - Various

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Philip Ayres - Production Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Wendy Bacon - Actor

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Naomi Bailey - Actor

  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

Rodney Bain - Various

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

John Barnes - Actor

Penny Barnes - Costume Designer

Pamela Barrett - Costume Maker

Jennifer Barry - Actor

Helen Bartley - Costume Maker

Axel Bartz - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Ian Barwick - Scenic Artist

Anthony Bazell - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Lola Beames - Front of House

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

John Bell - Actor

Tamara Bennetts - Actor

Brian Bergin - Producer

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Gordon Bilney - Actor

Jenny Binks - Actor

Annie Blood - Stage Manager

Brendan David Blue - Actor

David Boehm - Musician

Patricia Bonnin - Costume Maker

John Boully - Actor

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Julie Brandford - Costume Maker

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jude Brennan - Actor

Alan Bretag - Scriptwriter

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Brinkworth - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Alan Brissenden - Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ben Brooker - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 20 May 2010

Enid Brown - Actor

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Hal Bruce - Actor

  • The Club, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, October 2013

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

Luke Budgen - Actor

  • The Weekend, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 17 November 2011

Miffy Burden - Actor

Margaret Burton - Costume Maker

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

Leslie Byers - Costume Maker

Penny Byrne - Actor

Norman Caddick - Director

Brenda Cameau - Costume Maker

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Richard Campion - Director

Mick Cannell - Various

David Cant - Musician

Lucy Carey - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Tom Carney - Actor

Andrea Carr - Actor

Richard Cartwright - Actor

Judy Casley-Smith - Actor

Tiffany Causby - Actor

David Champion - Actor

Eric Chappell - Playwright

  • Theft, Tea Tree Players Theatre, Surrey Downs, SA, 20 August 2014

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Tina Cini - Actor

  • Theft, Tea Tree Players Theatre, Surrey Downs, SA, 20 August 2014

John Clark - Director

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Kaye Clayton - Stage Manager

Andrew Close - Scriptwriter

Ian Cocks - Various

Frances Colebatch - Pianist

Elaine Coleman - Costume Maker

Lindy Coleman - Costume Maker

Gordon Combes - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Jan Cook - Actor

Lee Cook - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 20 May 2010

Tony Coombe - Producer

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Anthea Cornell - Various

Barrie Cotton - Actor

David Cottrell - Various

John Cousins - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Doug Craig - Actor

Richard Crawford - Set and/or Property Maker

Letty Craydon - Actor

Kevin Crease - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Danyse Crotti - Actor

Lou Crotti - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Pat Cummins - Various

Thorin Cupit - Actor

Neil Curnow - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Elizabeth Dalman - Actor

Ian Dalwood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist

Sue Darwent - Costume Maker

Lilian David - Actor

Paul Davies - Actor

Meredith Davis - Actor

David Dawson - Actor

June de Garis - Actor

  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

Mark DeLaine - Actor

  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Dorothy Dennis - Costume Assistant

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Anne Dibden - Actor

Jacqui Dibden - Properties Master

Betty Dickensen - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

William Dinner - Playwright

Julian Disney - Scriptwriter

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter

Rodney Dohnt - Actor

Theresa Dolman - Actor

  • Theft, Tea Tree Players Theatre, Surrey Downs, SA, 20 August 2014

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Andrew Doman - Lighting Operator

Rosemary Doran - Actor

Andrew Dowman - Set and/or Property Maker

Alastair Duncan - Actor

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Roger Eagle - Actor

Chris Eaton - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 20 May 2010

Paul Eckert - Actor

Wayne Eckert - Actor

Diana Edgar - Dance Director

John Edge - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Julie Edgson - Actor

Barry Egglestone - Publicist

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Grant Elliott - Producer

Ken Ellis - Musician

Nancy Ellis - Actor

  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

Lucy Ellis-Gogel - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Isla Estelle - Producer

Michael Eustice - Director

Gregor Ferguson - Actor

Oliver Fiala - Actor

Elizabeth Finch - Costume Maker

Tim Firth - Playwright

Sean Flierl - Actor

  • Why Me?, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 11 November 2010

Richard Flynn - Composer

Bruce Foster - Production Manager

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

Paul Freed - Playwright

Brian Freeman - Actor

Ian Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Freney - Various

Rosemary Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Kenton Fuller - Musician

Nikki Gaertner - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 20 May 2010

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Garton - Lighting Designer

Olga Geddes - Actor

Lewis Gentry - Actor

Rob George - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Rick Gerner - Musical Director

Alex Gilchrest - Dance Director

David Gilkes - Actor

Grant Gill - Musician

Brian Goers - Photographer

Ronald Golding - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Bruce Goleby - Set Designer

Lucy Goleby - Costume Designer, Actor

Matthew Goode - Scriptwriter

John Gordon - Composer

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator

Andrew Gramp - Sound Designer

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Candy Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

David Gray - Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

David Griggs - Actor

Shirley Gully - Director

Andrew Gunn - Actor

Bibi Gunton - Costume Maker

Sandra Hahn - Actor and Singer

Danny Haines - Musician

Paul Haines - Actor

Danny Hains - Trombonist

Damien Hall - Actor

Janet Hallett - Costume Maker

Charlotte Hamlyn - Actor

Kaye Hamlyn - Actor

  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

Silvia Handsworth - Actor

Peter Hanlon - Actor

Adrian Hann - Scriptwriter

Alan Hannam - Actor

Grant Hannon - Actor

Tim Hansen - Musical Director

Tony Hanson - Actor

Sue Hartley - Various

Jonathon Hartstone - Scriptwriter

Alan Harvey - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Keith Harwood - Various

Robin Harwood - Scriptwriter

Alexander Hay - Actor

Rae Heanes - Actor

  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

Milton Hearn - Lighting Operator

Carol Heath - Costume Maker

Pauline Heinonen - Various

Rob Hewitt - Actor

Jamie Hibbard - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 20 May 2010

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Barry Hill - Director

Craig Hill - Lighting Operator

Margaret Hill - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Alison Hocking - Costume Maker

Jeff Hockley - Actor

Andrew Hodge - Set and/or Property Maker

Rhys Holden - Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Betsy Holt - Actor

Andrew Horwood - Actor

  • The Club, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, October 2013

Rodney Hrvatin - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

Colin Hughes - Actor

Sylvia Hughes - Actor

Neal Hume - Actor

David Hursthouse - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Joel Hutchings - Actor

Penny Jacobs - Costume Maker

Brian James - Actor

Jenny James - Actor

Ladislav Jasek - Orchestral Leader

Bryan Jenkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Emma Johnson - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Mike Johnson - Actor

Richard Johnson - Lighting Operator

Pam Johnston - Actor

Tom Karmel - Scriptwriter

Helen Kay - Costume Designer

Helen Keene - Various

Peter Kellett - Various

Steve Kelly - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 20 May 2010

David Kemp - Bassist

John Kendrick - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Caroline Kentish - Actor

Judy Kilroy - Dance Director

Heinar Kipphardt - Playwright

Daphne Kirkland - Actor

John Koch - Actor

Shirley Lang - Actor

  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

Gordon Latta - Percussionist

Kelly Laybourn - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Robyn Layton - Actor

Sue Lea - Writer

Tony Lea - Writer

Lynette Leader - Costume Maker

Ron Leak - Set and/or Property Maker

Magaret Leany - Set and/or Property Maker

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 20 May 2010

Christopher Leech - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

David LeMessurier - Set and/or Property Maker

Nigel Lendon - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Lester - Actor

Nadine Levy - Actor

Pat Lewicki - Actor

Robyn Lewis - Actor

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

John Llewellyn - Actor

John Llewellyn - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Frank Lloyd - Actor

David Lockwood - Actor

  • The Weekend, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 17 November 2011

Gregory Lohe - Musician

Beryl Lokan - Accompanist

Jenni Lonergan - Actor

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

  • The Club, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, October 2013

Martha Lott - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Set and/or Property Maker

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Macleod - Director

Meryl Mader - Costume Maker

Frank Malet - Actor

Jenny Manders - Choreographer

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

Damien Mansfield - Musician

Steve Marchant - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Bob Mare - Percussionist

Tim Mares - Actor

Patricia Marks - Actor

Peter Marriott - Various

James Marsh - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Roger Marshman - Actor

Jo Martin - Costume Maker

Peter Martin - Scriptwriter

Ian Mason - Musician

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Ron McCook - Scriptwriter

Robert McDarra - Actor

Stan McDonald - Stage Manager

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Lenore McIves - Costume Maker

Mark McKenna - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Sue McKenzie - Costume Maker

Vince McLoughlin - Actor

Hollie McManus - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Mark McManus - Actor

Alison McMichael - Actor

Rod McNeil - Actor

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Carolyn Melville - Costume Maker

Ion Menadue - Various

Mira Mihalovich - Actor

Peter Miles - Stage Director

Sue Millard - Set and/or Property Maker

Debra Milligan - Actor

Roger Milliss - Actor

Phillipa Milne - Set Designer

Lex Mitchell - Actor

Charles Moody - Actor

Michael Moody - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

Emily Morris - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Rob Morrison - Musician

Robert Morrison - Actor

Amanda Morriss - Set and/or Property Maker

William Morum - Playwright

Danielle Mullins - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Rosemary Nairn - Musical Director

Chris Neuenkirchen - Lighting Designer

Elaine Newton - Musician

Virginia Nicholls - Costume Maker

Jocelyn Niehuus - Costume Maker

Elaine Noble - Musician

Michael Noblet - Actor

Mike Norman - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Christabel North - Actor

Rex North - Various

Isabella Norton - Actor

  • Why Me?, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 11 November 2010

Judy Nunn - Stage Manager, Actor

Michael O'Connor - Various

Paul O'Connor - Various

Pam O'Grady - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Jim Ogilvy - Musician

Normajeane Ohlsson - Set Designer

  • Why Me?, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 11 November 2010

Rosie Osman - Lighting Operator

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Don Oswald - Set Designer

Michael Palin - Playwright

  • The Weekend, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 17 November 2011

Laura Palmer - Actor

Tony Pannell - Scenic Artist

Frank Parker - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Victoria Parkinson - Actor

Gregor Parsons - Sound Designer

Don Pascoe - Actor

Steve Peak - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Evan Pearce - Lighting Designer

  • Why Me?, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 11 November 2010

Michael Pearce - Actor

Mark Pearson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Anne Phillips - Costume Maker

Bill Phillison - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Philps - Actor

Diane Pickering - Properties Master

Phyllis Pilton - Mask Maker

Monica Pole - Actor

  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

William Pollak - Actor

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Gordon Poole - Actor

Rebecca Pope - Actor

Ann Portus - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Roberta Potamianos - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

John Potter - Producer

Stanley Price - Playwright

  • Why Me?, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 11 November 2010

Alira Prideaux - Actor

John Pryzibilla - Scriptwriter

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Pyrce - Musician

Marian Quartly - Various

Nornie Ramsay - Properties Master

Penny Ramsay - Actor

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Stage Manager

Lesley Reed - Actor

  • The Weekend, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 17 November 2011

Vincent Rees - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Ronald Reid - Designer

Alberto Remedios - Actor and Singer

Sophie Riggs - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Anthea Riley - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Heather Riley - Director

  • Theft, Tea Tree Players Theatre, Surrey Downs, SA, 20 August 2014

David Roberts - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Douglas Roberts - Various

Richard Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claire Robertson - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

David Robertson - Musician

Tim Robertson - Actor

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Mike Rodger - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Lynette Rolph - Actor

Hector Ross - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Ian Ross - Musician

Jessica Rossiter - Actor

Louise Rostron - Actor

Hugh Rowell - Stage Director

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Terry Ryan - Actor

John Sabine - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Janet Saies - Choreographer

John Saltzer - Actor

Charles Sandercock - Various

Penny Sanders - Costume Maker

Ian Sando - Set and/or Property Maker

Ben Saunders - Musical Director

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker

Allison Scharber - Actor

John Schrader - Actor

Brenton Schubert - Various

Christel Schults - Actor

Emily Schwab - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Yvonne Schwerdt - Musician

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

Annette Sharpe - Assistant Choreographer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Lesley Shinners - Costume Maker

Angela Short - Actor

Kathy Short - Actor

Tony Short - Scriptwriter

Bob Sidler - Actor

David Sinclair - Director

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Meredith Slatter - Costume Maker

John Slee - Lyricist

John Smith - Lighting Designer

Mervyn Smith - Set Designer

Ben Sommer - Scriptwriter

Di South - Costume Maker

Sarah Spaven - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Steve J Spears - Actor

Ruth Speirs - Translator

Joanne St. Clair - Actor

  • Why Me?, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 11 November 2010

Audrie Stern - Actor

Jane Stewart - Actor

Jim Stokes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

James Stratmann - Scriptwriter

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

D'arcy Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Sutherland - Costume Maker

Ilze Svenne - Actor

Jamie Swann - Actor

June Sylvaine - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Phil Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Diana Taylor - Musician

Frank Taylor - Actor

Tom Taylor - Actor

Myles Teakle - Actor

  • The Club, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, October 2013

Leonard Teale - Actor

Graham Terry - Musician

Max Thomas - Musician

Mark Thompson - Designer

Penny Thompson - Actor

Grant Thoneman - Actor

Jenny Tonkin - Actor

Richard Trengove - Actor

  • Theft, Tea Tree Players Theatre, Surrey Downs, SA, 20 August 2014

Nigel Tripodi - Actor

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Stanley Tuck - Actor

Sally Tugwell - Actor

John Twining - Actor

Roger Uffindell - Various

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ushmo - Stage Manager

Martin Vale - Writer

Joe Van Dalen - Actor

Scarlett Van Dijk - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Njal Venning - Actor

  • Theft, Tea Tree Players Theatre, Surrey Downs, SA, 20 August 2014

Pat Vice - Actor

  • The Weekend, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 17 November 2011

Jacinta Vistoli - Actor

  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

Anna Volska - Actor

Richard Wagner - Composer

Alan Walden - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Deborah Walsh - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Bob Warren - Set Designer

Patricia Watkinson - Costume Maker

Leonie Waye - Costume Co-ordinator

Trevor Webb - Various

John Weiner - Actor

  • White Cargo, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1955

Geoff Wells - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Wesley-Smith - Scriptwriter

Mark Western - Lighting Designer

Laraine Wheeler - Assistant Stage Manager

Joy Whellum - Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 20 May 2010

Hugh Whitemore - Author

Peter Whitford - Actor

Michael Whitmee - Lighting Designer

Trevor Whitney - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Ken Wilby - Designer

Laura Wilden - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Carol Williams - Musical Director

Helen Williams - Actor

Ron Williams - Musician

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, October 2013

Mason Willis - Actor

Andrew Willoughby - Actor

Helen Willoughby - Actor

Nicola Wills-Jones - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Garry Wilson - Actor

Isobel Winzor - Costume Maker

Roger Wiseman - Various

Hayley Wolfendale - Actor

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004

Charles Wood - Playwright

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Bill Woods - Front of House

Claire Woods - Actor

Mal Woods - Set Designer

Tim Wray - Stage Manager

  • Why Me?, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 11 November 2010

David Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Wright - Costume Maker

Leslie Wright - Actor

Sue Wylie - Actor

Barbara Yelland - Musician

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Stuart Young - Devisor

Margie Zanker - Costume Maker

Helga Zinnerman - Properties Master

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Galleon Theatre Group

  • The Club, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, October 2013
  • The Weekend, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 17 November 2011
  • Bedroom Farce, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 20 May 2010

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

  • Annie, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2004
  • Carousel, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • South Pacific, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2002

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Dominie Pty Ltd

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

St. Jude's Players

  • Why Me?, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 11 November 2010

State Opera Orchestra

Tea Tree Players

  • Theft, Tea Tree Players Theatre, Surrey Downs, SA, 20 August 2014

The Australian Council for the Arts

Theatre Association of South Australia

University of New South Wales

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

Resources
Identifier 225115