Contributor Algis Butavicius
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer, Director
Events

Director

Lighting Operator

Designer

Set Designer

Lighting Designer

Producer

Properties Master

Adaptor

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

Various

Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Artistic Supervisor

Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Dennis - Actor, Performer, Lighting Operator

Nita Park - Actor, Costume Maker, Assistant Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Ric Throssell - Director, Librettist, Performer, Playwright, Actor

Joy Warren - Actor, Performer

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Reg Dimmick - Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director, Lighting Operator, Costume Designer, Lyricist, Set Designer

Ken Kinsman - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Performer, Various, Front of House

Helen Woodger - Actor, Costume Maker

Jim Hutchins - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Jordan - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Harry Schmidt - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
  • Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Brian Wood - Actor, Assistant Set Designer, Performer, Stage Manager

Harald Brokenshire - Actor, Set Designer

Daphne Curtis - Administrator, Actor, Performer

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Rodney Smith - Actor, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Juliff - Director, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Krieg - Actor, Administrator

Tom Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor

Barbara McKinstry - Properties Master, Actor

Michael McKinstry - Actor, Assistant Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer, Stage Manager

Jackie Ryan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Barbara Shanahan - Performer, Actor, Set Designer, Properties Master, Assistant Set Designer

Peter Adamson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Special Effects

Edward Albee - Playwright

Robin Ashwin - Actor, Performer

Slim Bauer - Actor

Robert Brissenden - Actor, Director, Associate Director

Pam Crothers - Various, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Ann Cusack - Actor

Stan Davies - Actor

Bette Green - Performer, Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Anne Herde - Actor

Leon Hudson - Actor, Performer

Sally Humphries - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Actor

Bob Johnson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Properties Master

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Joan Reseigh - Actor, Various

Frances Rose - Actor, Scenic Artist, Lighting Designer

Dorothy Throssell - Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

Patrice Vanderlaan - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Assistant Set Designer

Neville Ward - Various, Set Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Artistic Supervisor

Ralph Wilson - Director, Actor, Set Designer

Juliet Adderley - Actor, Lighting Operator

Alison Alpen - Actor

Albert Arlen - Musician, Composer, Writer, Director, Lyricist, Musical Director

Margaret Atkinson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

June Bousen - Assistant Stage Manager, Administrator, Properties Master

Joan Buckie - Actor, Various, Lighting Operator

Frank Busby - Actor

John Clark - Director

Helen Cox - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Roy Dias - Actor

Margaret Easton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Jim Ferguson - Various, Actor, Prompt, Set and/or Property Maker

Bruce Hope - Actor, Lighting Operator

James Hutchins - Actor

Ruth Inall - Administrator, Costume Maker

Ray Irons - Actor

Jane Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Jocelyn Juliff - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Burt Koch - Actor

Les Lawrence - Actor

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Alex Lojkine - Actor

M Lovori - Playwright

Joan Morrow - Actor

Robin Nation - Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Lighting Operator

  • Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962

George Ogilvie - Performer, Director, Actor

Maida Parkes - Actor, Properties Master

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor

David Ralston - Actor

Len Rich - Actor

Edna Robinson - Actor, Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Douglas Skinner - Director, Actor

John Spooner - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Greta Stewart - Properties Master, Assistant Lighting Designer

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Suzanne Swanson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Stage Manager

John Waiko - Playwright

Rona Walker - Actor, Costume Maker

Chris Wickens - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Georgina Worth - Scenic Artist, Actor, Set Designer

Arch Argyle - Actor

Shirley Baker - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Ian Bell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Neville Bendall - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer

Paul Bennett - Actor

John Brett - Assistant Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Brophy - Actor

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

Nancy Brown - Actor

Joy Browne - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959

Margaret Cooke - Lighting Operator, Pianist

  • Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Richard Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Croft - Stage Manager, Actor

Sally Cruise - Stage Manager

Frank Curtain - Actor

Wendy Damien - Actor

Phyl Davey - Properties Master, Actor

Moya Ewin - Set Designer

Margaret Fead - Speaker, Actor

Margaret Franze - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Richard Gate - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962

Joyce Goodes - Director, Actor

Myra Grech - Assistant Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958

Leo Hannet - Playwright

Tom Harvey - Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer

Marie Henshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Michael Hines - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958

Tom Hore - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor, Set Designer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Janet James - Pianist

Joan Janson - Actor

Arthur Jawodimbari - Playwright

Jane Johnston - Actor, Costume Designer

Nancy Kirk - Actor, Front of House

Keith Lokan - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Janet Lowe - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Ian MacLean - Actor, Front of House

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962

Peg Mantle - Special Effects, Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Christopher Masterman - Actor

Elizabeth McDowall - Actor

Deirdre McIntyre - Properties Master, Assistant Set Designer

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Anne Munday - Various, Costume Maker

Joan Murray - Actor

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Pamela Nevin - Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Dennis Olsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Mel Perrin - Actor

Chris Phillips - Lighting Operator

Norman Phillips - Actor

Max Purnell - Actor

Glyn Rait - Actor

Frank Robinson - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Dennis Schilling - Actor

George Scott - Assistant Set Designer, Actor

Dr. Jim Scott-Findlay - Researcher

Ian Shannon - Actor

Inez Shiels - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

Peter Steer - Actor

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Brian Sudping - Set Designer

Natalie Thomas - Assistant Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Thompson - Performer

Neil Truscott - Actor

Bozo Turudic - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Ward - Musical Director, Musician

Henry Wehmann - Actor

John Wells - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959

Doug Williams - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Michael Wilson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962

Ralf Wilson - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jenny Wood - Actor

David Yorston - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Anderson - Actor

Leigh Antill - Actor

Adrian Archinall - Stage Manager

Julie Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

Sadie Armstrong - Assistant Lighting Designer

Beres Aston - Lighting Operator

Beris Aston - Actor

Harry Aveling - Translator

  • Moths, Wesley Hall, Forrest, ACT, 11 November 1971

George Axelrod - Playwright

Beryl Balfe - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Pat Barnard - Costume Maker

Rebecca Barnett - Actor

Heather Barr - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Eileen Barron - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Lindsay Barton-Brown - Special Effects

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Valerie Baxter - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Jeremy Beckett - Actor

Ralph Benatzky - Composer

Bert Bennett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Noel Bennett - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Graham Bird - Assistant Stage Manager

Nancy Black - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Norman Boland - Actor

Coral Bolton - Costume Maker

Doug Born - Actor

Beverly Boyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

Ann Briant - Actor

Mavis Brinckman - Actor

Alan Brissenden - Costume Designer

Shirley Broadway - Actor

Helen Brownhill - Actor

John Buddle - Actor

Charles Burleigh - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Carlene Butavicius - Costume Co-ordinator

Marcus Butavicius - Composer

Dorothy Campbell - Actor

Dot Campbell - Actor

Molly Carver - Actor

Beth Chalmers - Properties Master

Marjorie Chamberlain - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Bill Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Ingrid Clayton - Actor

Elizabeth Cleary - Various

Margaret Coan - Lighting Designer

Kevin Colson - Actor

Mary Connor - Costume Maker

Mary Connors - Sound Operator/Engineer

Wendy Cooke - Actor

  • Moths, Wesley Hall, Forrest, ACT, 11 November 1971

Joan Coombe - Acrobat

Rodney Cooper - Actor

Penelope Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Victoria Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Anneke Cox - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Mary Craft - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Patricia Croft - Actor

Dick Crossman - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Adrienne Cruickshank - Costume Co-ordinator

John Cummings - Actor

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Moths, Wesley Hall, Forrest, ACT, 11 November 1971

Rosemary Cunningham - Actor

John Currey - Actor

Anne Cusack - Costume Maker

Rob Dallas - Actor

Elaine Darcy - Stage Manager

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Philip De Carle - Actor

Tarquin de la Force - Actor

Tarquin del la Force - Actor

Madeleine Denman - Properties Master

Beris Dennis - Lighting Operator

Ronald Denson - Director

James Dibble - Actor

Anthony Dingle - Actor

Tony Dingle - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Trevor Dixon - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Nell Dobson - Actor

Philip Donnelly - Actor

Gillian Donovan - Actor

Toni Donovan - Actor

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Rae Dunian - Actor

Jean Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Irene Elliot - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Joy Ellis - Costume Co-ordinator

Diana Encel - Actor

Bert Evans - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Burt Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Les Evans - Actor

Gwen Ewens - Scenic Artist

Paddy Ewing - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Tom Eyen - Playwright

Ken Farnham - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

G. R. Felser - Translator

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

Noeline Firey - Prompt

Bill Fisher - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

David Fitchew - Costume Designer

Kevin Flanagan - Actor

Stella Ford - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Nora Forster - Actor

Peter France - Set and/or Property Maker

Sheelah Free - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Bernard Freedman - Actor

Bernie Freedman - Musician

Bill Friend - Actor

Rosemary Frodsham - Costume Designer

Christopher Fry - Playwright

John Garran - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Kevin George - Actor

Caroline Gibson - Costume Co-ordinator

Vi Gibson - Costume Assistant

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Robert Gilbert - Lyricist

Tony Gilmore - Lighting Operator

Shirley Glover - Actor

Anthony Godfrey-Smith - Properties Master

Clim Gollan - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Gollan - Actor

Bill Goodwin - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Lesley Gotto - Actor

Barbara Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Harry Graham - Adaptor

Victoria Green - Actor

Ann Gregory - Properties Master

Peter Gregson - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Groube - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

John Hall - Actor

Richard Hall - Playwright

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962

Barbara Harman - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Patrick Harrison - Actor

Leroy Harrop - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Alan Harvey - Set and/or Property Maker, Director

Chris Harvey - Lighting Designer

Meril Harvey - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Kathleen Hedberg - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Regina Heilmann - Actor

Graham Hellier - Actor

Kris Hemensley - Playwright

Ralph Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker

Rod Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker

Royston F. Hepburn - Actor

Ken Herde - Set and/or Property Maker

Bernard Hill - Actor

John Hine - Lighting Operator

William Hoffman - Composer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

May Hollinworth - Producer

Ian Holmes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Thea Hood - Properties Master, Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Andrew Hope - Actor

Emily Hope - Scenic Artist

Jenny Hope - Actor

Liz Horne - Actor

Ken Houlahan - Photographer

Diana Howlett - Actor

Bob Hunter - Make-up Artist, Actor

Gillian Hunter - Costume Co-ordinator

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Kay Ikin - Costume Co-ordinator

Gil Inglis - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Jennings - Actor

John Jeremy - Assistant Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Lena Jeremy - Costume Maker

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Barry Johns - Actor, Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Douglas Johns - Actor

Joan Johns - Properties Master

Albert Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Dick Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Janette Jones - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Peter Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Caroline Kalmar - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Kane - Actor

George Kaufman - Playwright

James Kelly - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Bruce Kent - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Jean Keys - Lighting Operator

Bronwyn King - Properties Master / Mistress

Paddy King - Lighting Operator

N Kivirum - Playwright

Judith Knight - Actor

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Ted Kosciusko - Assistant Stage Manager

Ted Kosiusko - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nola Ladds - Properties Master, Prompt

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Jenny Lawton - Actor

Lorna Leckie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

James Leigh - Director

Conrad Leser - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Josie Lester - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Barbara Lewis - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Diana Loftus - Actor

James Lonsdale - Head Mechanist

Mary Lowe - Costume Maker

Barry Lyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Elvie Lynn - Various

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Donagh MacDonagh - Playwright

Ann MacDonald - Actor

  • Moths, Wesley Hall, Forrest, ACT, 11 November 1971

Dorothy MacKenzie - Prompt

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Peggy Mantle - Properties Master

James Marshall - Actor

Mrs G Marshall - Costume Maker

Laurie Martin - Musician

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Ross Martin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Betty Massey - Properties Master

Barry McCarthy - Actor

Alan W. McCasker - Actor

Michael McClure - Playwright

Diana McDonald - Properties Master / Mistress

Garry McDonald - Actor

Wanda McIntyre - Actor

Ian McKay - Photographer

Robert McMahon - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Kevin McManus - Actor

Neil McPherson - Actor

Jim Meredith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Robin Miller - Actor

Ron Miller - Actor

Doris Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

Dorothy Moore - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Michael Moore - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Terry Moore - Costume Maker

Michael Morgan - Lighting Operator

Charles Morrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Morrisson - Photographer

Morag Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Valerie Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Thelma Moxey - Assistant Stage Manager

Barrie Muir - Actor

Barbara Mummery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Peter Murphy - Actor

Jennifer Murray - Actor

Maryke Mus - Actor

Aileen Nairne - Assistant Stage Manager

Carlene Nation - Costume Maker

Michael Nation - Actor

  • Moths, Wesley Hall, Forrest, ACT, 11 November 1971

Pam Nevin - Assistant Set Designer

Edward Newman - Actor

Jo Newsom - Costume Maker

John Newsom - Actor

Lewis Nicholson - Actor

Arifien C. Noer - Playwright

  • Moths, Wesley Hall, Forrest, ACT, 11 November 1971

Leon Norgate - Assistant Lighting Designer

Lindsay Norris - Actor

Christina O'Farrell - Prompt

Sheila O'Halloran - Various

Elaine Oates - Set Designer

Elizabeth Oliver - Assistant Lighting Designer

Warwick Ongley - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Trevor Ophell - Properties Master

Bruce Packard - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Stefan Pala - Musician

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Val Paral - Photographer

Val Parell - Artistic Supervisor

Robert Parker - Actor

Shirley Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Lewis Payne - Electrician

Bruno Pecats - Actor

Snow Pedersen - Special Effects

David Penhaligon - Lighting Designer

Frank Peniguel - Front of House

Janet Phippard - Assistant Set Designer

Ian Pidd - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Les Pogson - Various

John Pomeroy - Lighting Operator

Nina Popolowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Shirley Porter - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Bud Pounsett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kate Power - Administrator

Kingsley Press - Actor

Paul Quinn - Actor

Andree Rannard - Scenic Artist

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Eric Reiman - Actor

Neil Renfree - Set and/or Property Maker

Andree Rennard - Set and/or Property Maker

Connie Reynolds - Properties Master, Prompt

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Graham Richards - Actor

Ted Richards - Photographer

Zigurds Richters - Actor

Ruth Rimka - Set and/or Property Maker

David Ritchie - Actor

John Robertson - Assistant Set Designer

Kevin Robinson - Properties Master

Margaret Robinson - Properties Master

John Roderick - Set and/or Property Maker

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Graeme Round - Actor

Ronnie Rowan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Maurice Rubbi - Set and/or Property Maker

Pattie Ryan - Actor

David Sadlier - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Caroline Sangston - Actor

Bob Sawkins - Lighting Designer

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

Harold Schmidt - Actor

Eddie Schodt - Properties Master

Marjorie Schodt - Properties Master

Kurt Schwitters - Playwright

  • U.R. Sonata, Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1992

David Scott - Assistant Lighting Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Pianist, Composer, Musical Director

Malvenia Secombe - Actor

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

Barbara Shoobridge - Assistant Stage Manager

David Shortle - Actor

Caroline Sibson - Costume Co-ordinator

Pat Simpson - Costume Maker

Ronald Sinclair - Designer

Antoinette Skinner - Actor

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Oriel Smith - Actor

Pat Sorby - Assistant Stage Manager

John Soundy - Actor

Garry Speight - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Peter Spottswood - Set and/or Property Maker

Lawrence Stanton - Choir

Richard Stanton - Set and/or Property Maker

James Staples - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Diana Steege - Actor

Audrey Steer - Costume Designer

Patrick Steer - Choir

Peter Steer Jnr - Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Stephens - Musician

Jamie Stevens - Stage Manager

James Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Stolz - Librettist

Sue Stratigas - Lighting Designer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Susan Stratigos - Actor

Kate Sullivan - Actor

- Sumarsam - Composer

  • Moths, Wesley Hall, Forrest, ACT, 11 November 1971

Rosemary Swan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Janice Symons - Actor

Denis Taillon - Actor

Geraldine Taillon - Actor

Anne Tait - Costume Co-ordinator

Geoff Taylor - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Ken Taylor - Actor

Megan Terry - Playwright

  • Viet Rock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 December 1968

Philip Thistlewaite - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Chris Todd - Actor

Gordon Todd - Technical Director

Ray Tryde - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Irene Turner - Actor

John Turner - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Deirdre Turton - Actor

Bozo Turudie - Set and/or Property Maker

Irene Verners - Properties Master

Oscar Vilks - Lighting Designer

Tony Vincent - Set Designer

Margaret Waight - Actor

Alan Walker - Actor

Allan Walker - Actor

Doreen Wallace - Actor

Robert Wallace - Properties Master

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Kel Walters - Prompt

Geoff Walton - Set and/or Property Maker

Boyd Warren - Choir

Robbie Warren - Choir

John Watson - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Marjorie Waugh - Actor

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Bob White - Scenic Artist

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Robert White - Assistant Set Designer

Thelma White - Costume Co-ordinator

Thelma White - Costume Designer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Peter Whittle - Actor

Jenny Wilkinson - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Sue Williams - Actor

Pat Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Valerie Withers - Actor

Karl Wittlinger - Playwright

Elizabeth Woodrow - Costume Designer

John Woodrow - Stage Manager

Liz Woodrow - Costume Co-ordinator

Georgina Worth - Actor

Georgina Worth - Properties Master

Owen Wright - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Derek Wrigley - Set and/or Property Maker

Hilary Wrigley - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Council for the Arts

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Prompt Theatre

The Old Tote Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

Grass Roots Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Australian National University

  • Moths, Wesley Hall, Forrest, ACT, 11 November 1971

Canberra Children's Theatre

Griffith University

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

Indonesian Embassy

  • Moths, Wesley Hall, Forrest, ACT, 11 November 1971

La Mama

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

The Australian National University Dramatic Society

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962

The Independent Theatre

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

Identifier 225105